'Interstellar,' 'Birdman,' 'Planet of the Apes' Among Sound Editors Nominees

'Unbroken,' 'Guardians of the Galaxy,' 'Whiplash' also get multiple nominations in the MPSE feature categories
'Interstellar'

Birdman and Dawn of the Planet of the Apes lead the features competing at the 62nd Motion Pictures Sound Editors (MPSE) Golden Reel Awards, which will be handed out Feb. 15 at the Westin Bonaventure.

Their sound editing teams received three nominations apiece, in the categories for dialogue/ADR, effects/foley and music. Close behind with two nominations each were the sound editing teams for Interstellar, Guardians of the Galaxy, Unbroken and Whiplash.

As previously announced, during the ceremony Darren Aronofsky will receive the MPSE FIlmmaker Award and Skip Lievsay the Career Achievement Award.

The Golden Reel Awards recognize sound editing in 20 categories for feature films, television, animation, computer entertainment and student work.

The complete list of nominees follows:

FEATURE ANIMATION

BIG HERO 6

Walt Disney Animation Studios

PRODUCED BY: Roy Conli

DIRECTED BY: Don Hall, Chris Williams

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Shannon Mills

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Robert Shoup

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Kim Foscato

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Danielv Laurie

FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Addison Teague, Nia Hansen, David C. Hughes, Jeremy Bowker

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Dan Pinder

MUSIC EDITORS: Earl Ghaffari

FOLEY EDITOR: Jim Likowski

BOOK OF LIFE

Reel Fx / Fox Animation

PRODUCED BY: Guillermo del Toro, Aron Warner, Brad Booker, Aaron Berger

DIRECTED BY: Jorge R. Gutlerrez

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Scott Martin Gershin

SOUND DESIGNER: Scott Martin Gershin, Steve Robinson

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Margit Pfeiffer

FOLEY ARTISTS:  Dan O'Connell, John Cucci, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:  Tim Walston, MPSE, Scott Wolf, MPSE, Masanobu " Tomi" Tomita, Peter Zinda, Charlie Campagna

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS:  Christopher T. Welch, Julie Feiner

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Charles Martin Inouye

THE BOXTROLLS

Laika Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: David Ichioka, Travis Knight 

DIRECTED BY: Anthony Stacchi, Graham Annable

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Tom Myers, Ren Klyce

SOUND DESIGNER: Tom Myers, Ren Klyce

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR:  Thom Brennan

FOLEY ARTISTS:  John Roesch, Jana Thorpe

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:  Dustin Cawood, David Hughes, Benjamin A Burtt

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR:  Marilyn McCoppin

MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens 

ADR EDITOR: Marilyn McCoppin

FOLEY EDITOR: Jeremy Molod

HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON 2

DreamWorks Animation

PRODUCED BY: Bonnie Arnold 

DIRECTED BY:  Dean DeBlois

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Randy Thom, Michael Silvers

SOUND DESIGNER: Randy Thom MPSE, Al Nelson

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Brian Chumney

FOLEY ARTISTS: Sean England, Robin Harlan, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:  Mac Smith, Jeremy Bowker

FOLEY EDITORS: Pascal Garneau, Sue Fox

THE LEGO MOVIE

Warner Bros.

PRODUCED BY: Roy Lee, Dan Lin

DIRECTED BY:  Phil Lord, Christopher Miller

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Wayne Pashley MPSE, Fabian Sanjurjo

SOUND DESIGNER: Wayne Pashley, MPSE

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Simpson, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Derryn Pasquill

FOLEY ARTIST:  Ryan Squires

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:  Damian Candusso MPSE, Rick Lisle, Andrew Miller, Emma Mitchell

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Sonal Joshi

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Tim Ryan

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Nigel Christensen, Jared Dwyer, Cameron Frankley, Geoffrey G. Rubay, Jon Michaels

FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

AMERICA - IMAGINE THE WORLD WITHOUT HER

D'Souza Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Gerald R. Molen, Dinesh D'Souza, Michael Curylo, Gray Frederickson

DIRECTED BY:  John Sullivan, Dinesh D'Souza

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE, David Kitchens, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNER: Ben Zarai, Ken Skoglund

SUPERVISING FOLEY / ADR EDITOR: Gonzalo "Bino" Espinoza

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: David Barber, MPSE

FOLEY ARTISTS: Shaun R. Fabos, David Kitchens, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Sean Gray

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: LA Squared Music

SOUND DESIGN:Randy Torres

CITIZENFOUR

Praxis Films

PRODUCED BY: Dirk Wilutzky, Laura Poitras, Mathilde Bonnefoy

DIRECTED BY: Laura Poitras

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Frank Kruse 

SOUND DESIGNER: Frank Kruse 

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Alexander Buck

FOLEY ARTIST:  Carsten Richter 

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:  Markus Stemler, Helene Seidl

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Alexander Buck

MUSIC EDITORS: Hans Schuhmann

DEEPSEA CHALLENGE 3D

National Geographic Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Brett Popplewell, James Cameron, Andrew Wight 

DIRECTED BY:  John Bruno, Ray Quint

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Chris Goodes

SOUND DESIGNER: Steve Burgess

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: George Alamaras

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Andy Wright

FOLEY ARTIST:  Mario Vaccaro

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: James Ashton, Glenn Newnham

MUSIC EDITORS: Jason Fernandez, Peter Hoyland

GLEN CAMPBELL... I'LL BE ME

PCH Films

PRODUCED BY: Trevor Albert, James Keach

DIRECTED BY: James Keach

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Milos Zivkovic

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Elisa Bonora

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Brooke Wentz

MUSIC EDITOR: Alice Wood

JODOROWSKY'S DUNE

The City Film LLC

PRODUCED BY: Frank Pavich

DIRECTED BY:  Frank Pavich

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jesse Flower-Ambroch

Under The Electric Sky

Haven Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Simon Lamb, Rachel Miller, Pasquale Rotella, Christopher Boyd

DIRECTED BY:  Jane Lipsitz, Dan Cutforth

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Ben Wilkins, MPSE, Craig Mann

SOUND DESIGNER: Ben Wilkins, MPSE

FOLEY ARTISTS: Dawn Lunsford, Alicia Stevenson

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Lauren Hadaway

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Craig Mann

MUSIC EDITOR: Andrew Brohard

WARSAW UPRISING

MUZEUM POWSTANIA WARSZAWSKIEGO

PRODUCED BY: Piotr C. Śliwowski, Jan Ołdakowski

DIRECTED BY:  Jan Komasa, Władysław Pasikowski

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Kacper Habisiak MPSE, Bartosz Putkiewicz

SOUND DESIGNER: Marcin Kasiński MPSE, Dariusz Stanek

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Henryk Zastróżny

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Filip Krzemień

FOLEY ARTISTS: Jacek Wiśniewski, Jacek Pająk

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Aleksandra Pająk, Anna Kufirska, Filip Krzyżykowski

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Tomasz Maciątek

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Agnieszka Putkiewicz

MUSIC EDITORS: Dariusz Podhajski, Anna Malarowska

ADR EDITORS: Stefan Gawłowski, Maciej Wiejaczka, Jarosław Bajdowski, Mariusz Bielecki, Mariusz Andrysik

SOUND EFFECT EDITOR: Michał Kosterkiewicz

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE -DIALOGUE/ ADR

BIRDMAN

New Regency Pictures

PRODUCED BY: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, James W. Skotchdopole

DIRECTED BY: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Martin Hernandez, MPSE, Aaron Glascock

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Thierry J. Couturier M.P.S.E.

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Michele Perrone

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Michelle Pazer, Glynnna Grimela

ADR EDITOR: Gloria D'Alessandro

DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES

Chernin Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Peter Chernin, Dylan Clark

DIRECTED BY: Matt Reeves 

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Douglas Murray, Will Files

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Mildred Iatrou Morgan

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Michael Magill, Kim Foscato

ADR EDITORS: Jim Brookshire, Nancy Nugent Title

DIALOGUE EDITOR: Chris Barnett

THE GRAND BUDAPEST HOTEL

Indian Paintbrush

PRODUCED BY: Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson

DIRECTED BY: Wes Anderson

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Wayne Lemmer, Christopher Scarabosio

THE IMITATION GAME

Black Bear Pictures

PRODUCED BY: Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman

DIRECTED BY: Morten Tyldum

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole

STILL ALICE

Killer Films

PRODUCED BY: Pamela Koffler, James Brown, Lex Lutzus

DIRECTED BY: Wash Westmoreland, Richard Glatzer

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Javier Bennassar

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Javier Bennassar

THE THEORY OF EVERYTHING

Working Title

PRODUCED BY: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Glenn Freemantle

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Gillian Dodders, Paul Wrightson

UNBROKEN

Universal Pictures

PRODUCED BY: Matthew Baer, Angelina Jolie, Clayton Townsend

DIRECTED BY: Angelina Jolie 

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Becky Sullivan, MPSE, Andrew DeCristofaro, MPSE

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Laura Atkinson, Glynna Grimala

ADR EDITOR: Lauren Hadaway

WHIPLASH

Blumhouse Productions

PRODUCED BY: Jason Blum, Jason Reitman, Couper Samuelson, David Lancaster

DIRECTED BY: Damien Chazelle

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Ben Wilkins, Craig Mann

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Joe Schiff, Lauren Hadaway

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE -EFFECTS/ FOLEY

AMERICAN SNIPER

Warner Brothers

PRODUCED BY: Bruce Berman, Jason Hall, Sheroum Kim, Tim Moore

DIRECTED BY: Clint Eastwood

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Bub Asman, Alan Robert Murray

BIRDMAN

New Regency Pictures

PRODUCED BY: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, James W. Skotchdopole

DIRECTED BY: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Martin Hernandez, MPSE, Aaron Glascock

SOUND DESIGNERS: Aaron Glascock, Peter Brown

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Goeun Lee

FOLEY ARTISTS: Catherine Harper, Jeffrey Wilholt, Gary Marullo

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Roland N. Thai, Jeremy Peirson, Alejandro Quevedo, Albert Gasser

SUPERVISING FOLEY ARTIST:Gary Hecker

FOLEY EDITOR: Joe Dzuban

CAPTAIN AMERICA: THE WINTER SOLDIER

Marvel Studios

PRODUCED BY: Kevin Feige, Victoria Alonso

DIRECTED BY: Joe Russo, Anthony Russo

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Shannon Mills, Daniel Laurie

SOUND DESIGNER: David Hughes, Al Nelson

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Nia Hansen

FOLEY ARTISTS: Ronni Brown, Sean England

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Josh Gold, Ken Fischer, Jeremy Bowker, JR Grubbs, Richard Hymns, David Acord

FOLEY EDITOR: Dee Selby

DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES

Chernin Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Peter Chernin, Dylan Clark 

DIRECTED BY: Matt Reeves

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Will Files, Douglas Murray

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Murray

FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O'Connell, Andy Malcolm

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: John Morris, Jack Whittaker, Scott Guitteau, Doug Jackson, Mac Smith,  David Grimaldi,

FOLEY EDITORS: John Murray, Scott Curtis, Thomas Small

 

FURY

Columbia Picture

PRODUCED BY: Bill Block, David Ayer, Ethan Smith, John Lesher

DIRECTED BY: David Ayer

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Paul N.J. Ottosson, MPSE

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Mark Pappas

FOLEY ARTISTS: Gary Hecker, Rick Owens

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jamie Hardt, MPSE, Lee Gilmore, MPSE, Hamilton Sterling,

Bruce Tanis, MPSE

FOLEY EDITORS: Jonathan Klein, Scott Curtis, MPSE

 

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY

Marvel Studios

PRODUCED BY: Victoria Alonso, Kevin Feige, Louis D'Esposito, Alan Fine

DIRECTED BY: James Gunn

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Matthew Wood, Christopher Boyes

SOUND DESIGNER: Christopher Boyes, David Acord

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kevin Sellers

FOLEY ARTISTS: Denise Thorpe, Jana Vance

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: David Acord, Kyrsten Mate, David Chrastka

DIALOGUE/ADR EDITORS: Cheryl Nardi, Brad Semenoff

FOLEY EDITORS: Dee Selby, Luke Dunn Gielmuda

INTERSTELLAR

Paramount Pictures; Warner Brothers; Legendary Pictures, Syncopy

PRODUCED BY: Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas, Lynda Obst

DIRECTED BY: Christopher Nolan

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Richard King

SOUND DESIGNER: Richard King

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Christopher Flick

FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Michael W. Mitchell, Jeff Sawyer, Ken Johnson, Aaron Glascock

FOLEY EDITORS: Michael Dressel, Scott Curtis, MPSE

UNBROKEN

Universal Pictures

PRODUCED BY: Matthew Baer, Angelina Jolie, Clayton Townsend

DIRECTED BY: Angelina Jolie

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Becky Sullivan, MPSE, Andrew DeCristofaro, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNER: Jay Wilkinson, Eric A. Norris, MPSE

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: David Raines, MPSE

FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O'Connell, John T. Cucci, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Karen Triest, Dan Hegeman, Nancy MacLeod,

Darren "Sunny" Warkentin, MPSE

FEATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE -EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

HUMAN CAPITAL

Indiana Production Company

PRODUCED BY: Marco Cohen, Fabrizio Donvito, Benedetto Habib

DIRECTED BY: Paolo Virzí

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Daniela Bassani

SOUND DESIGNER: Gianni Pallotto

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Paolo Amici, Riccardo Cameracanna, Daniele Quadrioli,

David Quadrioli

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Enzo Mandara

MUSIC EDITOR: Taketo Gohara

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Fabrizio Quadrioli, Italo Cameracanna

THE LIBERATOR

Producciones Insurgentes, C.A.

PRODUCED BY: Ana Loehnert, Winfried Hammacher, Alberto Arvelo

DIRECTED BY: Alberto Arvelo

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Jay Nierenberg, MPSE, Jonathan Wales

SOUND DESIGNER: Trevor Gates 

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Andrés Velasquez

FOLEY ARTIST: Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Chris Diebold, Steven Iba, Charles Maynes, MPSE, Brent Findley

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Angela Hemingway, Todd Niesen, MPSE

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:  Ramiro Belgardt

ADR EDITORS: Juan Diego Borda, Aleksandar Sasha Panich

FOLEY EDITOR: Zach Schmitt, MPSE

THE RAID 2

Pt. Merantau Films

PRODUCED BY: Aram Tertzakian, Nick Spicer, Rangga Maya Barack-Evans

DIRECTED BY: Gareth Evans 

SUPERVISING SOUND / FOLEY EDITOR: Jonathan Greber

SOUND DESIGNERS: Brandon Proctor, Al Nelson

FOLEY ARTIST: Sean England

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Dug Winningham, Kim Foscato

ROAR

Abis Rizvi Films

PRODUCED BY: Abiz Rizvi

DIRECTED BY: Kamal Sadanah

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Resul Pookutty, MPSE, Amrit Pritam Dutta

SOUND DESIGNER: Resul Pookutty, Amrit Pritam Dutta

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Vijay Kumar

FOLEY ARTISTS: Karnail Singh Virdi, Sajjan Chowdhry

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Amrit Pritam Dutta, Vijay Kumar, Arunav Dutta, Abhishruti Bezboruah

UZUMASA LIMELIGHT

Eleven Arts

PRODUCED BY: Ko Mori

DIRECTED BY: Ken Ochiai

SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Carlos Sanches

SOUND DESIGNER: Matt Hall, Josh Johnson

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Sanacore

FOLEY ARTIST: Jeff Wilhoit, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Gerry Gonzalez, Hiroki Matsuura

MUSIC EDITORS: Nobuko Toda, Kazuma Jinnouchi

FEATURE MUSIC

BIRDMAN

New Regency Pictures

PRODUCED BY: Arnon Milchan, James W. Skotchdopole, Alejandro González Iñárritu,

John Lesher

DIRECTED BY: Alejandro González Iñárritu

MUSIC EDITORS: Terry Wilson, Will Kaplan

DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES

FOX

PRODUCED BY: Dylan Clark, Peter Chernin, Mark Bomback, Thomas Hammel

DIRECTED BY: Matt Reeves 

MUSIC EDITOR: Paul Apelgren

THE FAULT IN OUR STARS

Temple Hill Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Wyck Godfrey, Marty Bowen

DIRECTED BY:  Josh Boone

MUSIC EDITOR: Katrina Schiller

GONE GIRL

Twentieth Century Fox

PRODUCED BY: Cean Chaffin, Resse Witherspoon, Joshua Donen, Arnon Milchan

DIRECTED BY: David Fincher

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens

MUSIC EDITORS: Ren Klyce

GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY

Marvel Studios

PRODUCED BY: Kevin Feige, Victoria Alonso, Louis D'Esposito

DIRECTED BY:  James Gunn

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:  Steve Durkee

MUSIC EDITORS: Will Kaplan, Darrell Hall

INTERSTELLAR

Paramount Pictures; Warner Brothers; Legendary Pictures, Syncopy

PRODUCED BY: Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas, Lynda Obst

DIRECTED BY:  Christopher Nolan

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:  Alex Gibson

MUSIC EDITOR: Ryan Rubin

SELMA

Pathe'

PRODUCED BY: Oprah Winfrey, Dede Gardner, Christian Colson, Jeremy Kleiner

DIRECTED BY:  Ava DuVernay

MUSIC EDITORS: Julie Pearce, Clint Bennett

FEATURE MUSICAL

ANNIE

Olive Bridge Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Will Gluck, Alicia Emmrich, James Lassiter, Will Smith

DIRECTED BY:  Will Gluck

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jon Wakeham

MUSIC EDITORS: Lisa Jaime, Sherry Whitfield

GET ON UP

JB Films LLC

PRODUCED BY: Mick Jagger, Victoria Pearman, Brian Grazer, Erica Huggins

DIRECTED BY:  Tate Taylor

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Curt Sobel, MPSE

MUSIC EDITORS: Jordan Corngold, Bill Bernstein, Stephanie Lowry, Richard Henderson

INTO THE WOODS

Lucamar Productions

PRODUCED BY: John DeLuca, Rob Marshall, Callum McDougall, Marc Platt

DIRECTED BY: Rob Marshall

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Mike Higham

MUSIC EDITOR: Jennifer Dunnington

THE JERSEY BOYS

Malpaso Productions

PRODUCED BY: Clint Eastwood, Robert Lorenz, Graham King

DIRECTED BY:  Clint Eastwood 

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:  Chris McGeary

MUSIC EDITORS: Tommy Lockett, Angela Claverie

WHIPLASH

Blumhouse Productions

PRODUCED BY: Jason Blum, Jason Reitman, Couper Samuelson, David Lancaster

DIRECTED BY:  Damien Chazelle

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Ben Wilkins, MPSE, Craig Mann

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:  Richard Henderson

MUSIC EDITOR: Craig Mann

COMPUTER EPISODIC (WEBISODE)

HALO NIGHTFALL

Scott Free

PRODUCED BY: Aidan Elliott, Mark Huffam

DIRECTED BY: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole

SOUND DESIGNER: Andy Kennedy

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Sarah Elias

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jeff Richardson,

FOLEY ARTIST: Meltem Baytok Topalkci

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Matthew Mewett, Danton Tanimura

 

JABBAWOCKEEZ PRESENTS REGENERATE

Jabbawookeez

PRODUCED BY: Kevin Tancheron, Beatriz Acevedo, Doug Grieff, Lydia Antonini

DIRECTED BY: Kevin Tancheron

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Michael Babcock

SOUND DESIGNERS: Michael Babcock, Tim Gedemer

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Bryan Jerden

 

POET ANDERSON: THE DREAM WALKER

To The Stars

PRODUCED BY: Tom DeLonge, Ben Kull

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / DESIGNER: Robert Kellough, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: George Pereyra

VIDEO GAME HIGH SCHOOL (SEASON 3)

EPISODE 1 "OMGWTFPSI"

The Collective Digital Studio LLC

PRODUCED BY: Raul Celaya, Abanoub Andraous

DIRECTED BY: Freddie Wong, Matt Arnold

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Steven Cahill

SOUND DESIGNERS: Steven Cahill, Aaron Bartscht

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Gerry Montejo

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jon Lyga

FOLEY ARTIST: Gerry Montejo

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Aaron Bartscht, Richard Garcia

MUSIC EDITORS: Greg Nicolett, Preston Shepard

 

WORLD OF WARCRAFT - LORDS OF WAR

Rollover Productions, Inc

PRODUCED BY: Caroline Hernandez, MPSE, Philip Hillenbrand, Eric Davis

DIRECTED BY: Doug Gregory, Marc Messenger

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paul Menichini, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNERS: Tim Nielsen, Stuart Provine

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Alexander Ephraim

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Andrea Toyias

FOLEY ARTIST: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Charles Deenen, MPSE, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Derek Duke

MUSIC EDITORS: Neal Acree, Alexander Ephraim, MPSE

 

DIRECT TO VIDEO ANIMATION

 

THE BOXCAR CHILDREN

Hammerhead Productions

PRODUCED BY: Dan Chuba, Mark Dippe

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Tom Boykin

SOUND DESIGNER: Ryan Gegenheimer

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kyle Lane

FOLEY ARTIST: Tara Blume

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Dhyana Carlton-Tims

 

THE PIRATE FAIRY

Disneytoon Studios

PRODUCED BY: Jenni Magee-Cook, John Lasseter

DIRECTED BY: Peggy Holmes

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Todd Toon, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNER: Todd Toon, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Thomas Whiting

FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Odin Benitez, MPSE, Adam Kopald, MPSE, Charles W. Ritter,

Pernell L. Salinas

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Charles Martin Inouye

MUSIC EDITOR: Jim Harrison

 

RAINBOW BRITE

Feeln

PRODUCED BY: Jack Liburn, Laurence Braun

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Marks, MPSE

 

SCOOBY DOO AND THE WRESTLE-MANIA MYSTERY

Warner Bros. Animation

PRODUCED BY: John Donkin, Jerry Davis

DIRECTED BY: Brandon Vietti

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Devon Bowman, Rob McIntyre

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Kelly Foley-Downes

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mark Keatts

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Michael Garcia, MPSE

FOLEY ARTIST: Vincent Guisetti

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jessey Drake, Jim Lucero, Marc Schmidt, Michael Kreple

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Ryan Shore

 

STAR WARS : THE CLONE WARS

"SACRIFICE"

Lucasfilm Animation

PRODUCED BY: George Lucas, Cary Silver, Dave Filoni, Steward Lee

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Matthew Wood

SOUND DESIGNER: David Acord

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kevin Sellers

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Steve Slanec

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jeremy Bowker

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Dean Menta

MUSIC EDITOR: Sean Kiner

 

DIRECT TO VIDEO LIVE ACTION

 

THE CHRISTMAS DRAGON

Arrowstorm Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Jason Faller, Kynan Griffin

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Carlos Sanches

SOUND DESIGNERS: Josh Johnson, Carlos Sanches

 

LEPRECHAUN: ORIGINS

WWE Studios

PRODUCED BY:

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Darren “Sunny” Warkentin, MPSE, Lon Bender, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNERS: Kris Fenske, MPSE, Rusty Dumm

 

THE PRINCE

PRODUCED BY: Emmett/Furla Films

PRODUCED BY: Randall Emmett, George Furla

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNERS: Ben Zarai, SeanGray

 

RED SKY

Aldamisa Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Russell Gray, Dmitry Guzeev

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE, Ben Zarai

SOUND DESIGNER: Ken Skoglund

 

STONEHEARST ASYLUM

Icon Productions

PRODUCED BY: Mark Amin, Bruce Davey

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Lon Bender, MPSE, Bill Dean

SOUND DESIGNERS: Lon Bender, MPSE, Kris Fenske, MPSE

 

WER

FilmDistrict

PRODUCED BY: Morris Paulson, Mathew Peterman

SUPERVSING SOUND EDITOR: Trip Brock

 

 

GAME CINEMATICS

 

FAR CRY 4

Ubisoft Montreal

PRODUCED BY: Dan Hay

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Chris Ove

SOUND DESIGNERS: Kevin Vail, Eduardo Vaisman

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Martin Laplante

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Philip Hunter

FOLEY ARTISTS: Alexis Farand, Tchae Measroch

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Marc Gagnon, Jean-Francois St-Pierre, Chris Groegler, Matte Wagner

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Carl Bramucci, Emmanuelle Novero

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jerome Angelot

MUSIC EDITOR: Simon Laundry

 

HALO: MASTER CHIEF COLLECTION 2014

Blur / Microsoft / 343 Industries

PRODUCED BY: Tyler Jeffers, Frank Balson, Bonnie Ross, Dan Ayoub

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Charles Deenen, MPSE, Tim Gedemer, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNERS: Csaba Wagner, Stuart Provine

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Braden Parkes

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Trygg Littlefield

FOLEY ARTISTS: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Tim Walston, MPSE, Justin Davey, George Pereyra, Travis Prater

 

LEAGUE OF LEGENDS - 'A NEW DAWN'

Riot Games

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Riot Games Audio Team

SOUND DESIGNERS: Riot Games Audio Team

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Riot Games Audio Team

FOLEY ARTISTS: Gary Hecker, Gary Marullo

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Riot Games Audio Team

 

OVERWATCH - "THE EXHIBIT"

Rollover Productions, Inc

PRODUCED BY: Caroline Hernandez, Taka Yasuda

DIRECTED BY: Jeff Chamberlain

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paul Menichini, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNERS: Tim Nielsen, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Alexander Ephraim, MPSE

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Andrea Toyias

FOLEY ARTISTS: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Derek Duke

MUSIC EDITOR: Neal Acree

 

STAR CITIZEN

Cloud Imperium Games, LLC

PRODUCED BY: Chris Roberts, Travis Day, John Schimmel

DIRECTED BY: Chris Roberts, Martin Galway

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Charles Deenen, MPSE, Tim Gedemer, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNER: Jay Jennings

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Bryan Jerden, Travis Prater

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Robb Gilligan

 

WORLD OF WARCRAFT - WARLORDS OF DRAENOR INTRO CINEMATIC

Rollover Productions, Inc.

PRODUCED BY: Caroline Hernandez, MPSE, Taka Yasuda

DIRECTED BY: Marc Messenger

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paul Menichini, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNERS: David Farmer, MPSE, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann

FOLEY ARTIST: Gregg Barbanell, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Alexander Ephraim, MPSE

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Andrea Toyias, Thomas Brewer, MPSE

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: John Kurlander

MUSIC EDITOR: Neal Acree

 

TV ANIMATION - EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

 

THE 7D

“Buckets / Frankengloom”

Disney Television Animation

PRODUCED BY: Louis Cuck (Line Producer), Tom Warburton (Co-EP), Tom Ruegger (EP)

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Kate Finan, Otis Van Osten

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Sanacore

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jason Oliver

FOLEY ARTIST: Jeff Wilhoit, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Roger Pallan, Gerardo Gonzalez

 

GRAVITY FALLS

"Into the Bunker"

Disney Television Animation

PRODUCED BY: Alex Hirsch, Rob Renzetti, Brian Doell

DIRECTED BY: Joe Pitt

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Heather Olsen, MPSE

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Robbi Smith, MPSE

FOLEY ARTIST: John Lampinen

 

PENN ZERO: PART-TIME HERO

“North Pole Down “

Disney TV Animation

PRODUCED BY: Sam Levine, Jared Bush, Michele Mazzano

DIRECTED BY: Tom De Rosier, Adam Henry

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Freeman

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roy Braverman

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Mark Kondracki

FOLEY ARTIST: John Lampinen

 

SOFIA THE FIRST

“The Curse of Princess Ivy”

Walt Disney Productions

PRODUCED BY: Jamie Mitchell, Craig Gerber, Clay Renfroe

DIRECTED BY: Jamie Mitchell, Mircea Mantta

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Timothy J. Borquez, MPSE, Thomas Syslo

FOLEY ARTIST: Diane Greco

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Alex Borquez, Tony Orozco, Daisuke Sawa

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Nick Gotten

 

STAR WARS : REBELS

“Gathering Forces “

Lucasfilm Animation

PRODUCED BY: Simon Kinberg, Dave Filoni, Greg Weisman, Kiri Hart

DIRECTED BY: Dave Filoni, Steward Lee

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Matthew Wood, David Acord

SOUND DESIGNER: David Acord

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Frank Rinella

FOLEY ARTISTS: Kim Patrick, Frank Rinella

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Ryan Frias

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Tony Diaz, MPSE

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Sean Kiner

 

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES

“"In Dreams"

Nickelodeon Animation Studios Inc.

PRODUCED BY: Ciro Nieli, Brandon Auman, Peter Hastings, Macgregor Middleton

DIRECTED BY: Sebastian Montes

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jeff Shiffman

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roger Pallan

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Anna Adams

FOLEY ARTISTS: Roger Pallan, Alex Ullrich, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Gerardo Gonzalez, Matt Hall

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Sebastian Evans II

 

ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN

“The Spider-Verse: Part 1 “

Film Roman/Marvel Animation

PRODUCED BY: Eric Radomski, Kenneth Ito, Harrison Wilcox, Jeph Loeb

DIRECTED BY: Alex Soto

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mike Draghi , MPSE

SOUND DESIGNERS: Greg Rubin, Marcos Abrom

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Maciek Malish, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: John Brengman

FOLEY ARTISTS: Maciek Krakówka, Tomek Dukszta

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jesse Arruda, MPSE

 

TV DOCUMENTARY LONG FORM - EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

 

DEADLIEST CATCH

“You'll Know My Name is the Lord”

Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

PRODUCED BY: Decker Watson, John Gray, Jeff Conroy, Johnny Beechler

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Bob Bronow, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Doug Kern

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Eddie Rodriguez

MUSIC EDITOR: Selina Zakaria

 

FOO FIGHTERS SONIC HIGHWAYS

“Seattle”

Roswell Films

PRODUCED BY: John Ramsay, James A. Rota

DIRECTED BY: Dave Grohl

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER /

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Eddie Kim

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jeff Fuller

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Eddie Kim, Justin Lebens

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Justin Lebens

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jeff Fuller

 

THE WORLD WARS

“Trial By Fire “

Stephen David Entertainment For History

PRODUCED BY: Stephen David, Shirley Escott

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim W. Kelly

SOUND DESIGNERS: Jonathan Soule, Brian McCallister

MUSIC EDITORSJohn Kilgour, Mike Alfin

 

TV DOCUMENTARY SHORT FORM - EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

 

AX MEN

"Ax Marks the Spot"

Original Productions / Max Post

PRODUCED BY: Dave Freed, Sarah Whalen, Adam Bradley, Jeff Meredith

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Bob Bronow, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Chris Chappel

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jake Allston

 

UNDRAFTED

“105 “

Mandalay Sports Media

PRODUCED BY: Marc Levy, Michael Gleaton

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Shaun Cunningham

 

UNSUNG HEROES: THE STORY OF AMERICA'S FEMALE PATRIOTS

“UNSUNG HEROES: The Story of America's Female Patriots Part 1 “

Eleventh Day Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Frank Martin, Luke Ellis, Matthew Hickey

DIRECTED BY: Frank Martin

SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE EDITOR /

SOUND EFFECTS / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jack Sherman

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Larry Brown

MUSIC EDITOR: Larry Brown

 

TV LONG FORM - DIALOGUE/ ADR

 

DELIVERANCE CREEK

“Pilot “

Lifetime

PRODUCED BY: Jon Amiel, Melissa Carter

DIRECTED BY:  Jon Amiel

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Christopher Aud, Gregory Gerlich

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Stephanie Brown

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: David Cowan

 

KLONDIKE

“Episode 1 “

Scott Free C/o Chris Walters

PRODUCED BY: Michael Frislev, Clara George, Chad Oakes

DIRECTED BY: Simon Cellan Jones

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jason Lawrence

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Iain Eyre

 

LIZZIE BORDEN TOOK AN AX

Sony Pictures Television

PRODUCED BY: Judith Verno, Michael Mahoney

DIRECTED BY: Nick Gome

SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Bernard Weiser, MPSE

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Rob Getty, MPSE

 

THE NORMAL HEART

Home Box Office

PRODUCED BY: Dante Di Loreto, Dede Gardner, Alexis Woodall, Gina Lamar

DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gary Megregian, MPSE

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jason Krane, MPSE

 

PETALS ON THE WIND

“Petals on the Wind “

Cue the Dog Productions

PRODUCED BY: Meredith Finn

DIRECTED BY: Karen Moncrieff

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Erich Gann, Joe Melody

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Erich Gann

 

TV LONG FORM - FX/ FOLEY

 

HOUDINI

“Night 1”

Lionsgate Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Gerald W. Abrams, David Eick, Ildiko Kemeny, Karen Mayeda-Vranek

DIRECTED BY: Uli Edel

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Michael J. Benavente, MPSE

 

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Robert Ulrich

FOLEY ARTIST: Joan Rowe, MPSE

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Michael Sana, Paul Diller, Tim Cleveland, Gary Megregian, MPSE

 

ISA

Fluency

PRODUCED BY: Valerie Stadler, Jose Marquez

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Tom Boykin

SOUND DESIGNER: Zach Goheen

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kyle Lane

FOLEY ARTIST: Tara Blume

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Ryan Gegenheimer

 

KLONDIKE

“Episode 1”

Scott Free co Chris Walters

PRODUCED BY: Michael Frislev, Clara George, Chad Oakes

DIRECTED BY: Simon Cellan Jones

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole

SOUND DESIGNER: Frank Laratta

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Catherine Thomas

FOLEY ARTISTS: Sue Harding, Peter Burgis

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Andy Kennedy, Joe Beal, John Sawa, Juraj Mravec

 

LIZZIE BORDEN TOOK AN AXE

 

Sony Pictures Television

PRODUCED BY: Judith Verno, Michael Mahoney

DIRECTED BY: Nick Gomez

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Bernard Weiser, MPSE

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Mike Pipgras, MPSE

FOLEY ARTIST: Anita Cannella

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Mark Lanza, MPSE, Mark Petersen

 

THE NORMAL HEART

Home Box Office

PRODUCED BY: Dante Di Loreto, Dede Gardner, Alexis Woodall, Gina Lamar

DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gary Megregian, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNERS: Timothy A. Cleveland, John Petaja

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Scott Curtis, MPSE

FOLEY ARTISTS: Alicia Stevenson, Dawn Lunsford

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Paul Diller

 

TV SHORT FORM – DIALOGUE / ADR

 

GAME OF THRONES

“The Children”

HBO Programming in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

PRODUCED BY: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Greg Spence

DIRECTED BY: Alex Graves

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Kimmel

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jed Dodge

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Tim Hands

 

HOMELAND

“Redux”

Showtime/ Fox 21

PRODUCED BY: Howard Gordon, Alex Ganza

DIRECTED BY: Carl Franklin

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Craig Dellinger, MPSE

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Jon Wakeham, Nello Torri

 

HOUDINI

“Night 2”

Lionsgate Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Gerald W. Abrams, David Eick, Ildiko Kemeny, Karen Mayeda-Vranek

DIRECTED BY: Uli Edel

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR /

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Michael Benavente, MPSE

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: David Beadle, Lance Wiseman

 

THE NEWSROOM

“Oh Shenandoah “

HBO / Farnsworth Entertainment Productions

PRODUCED BY: Aaron Sorkin, Alan Poul, Dauri Chase

DIRECTED BY: Paul Lieberstein

SUPERVISING SOUND / ADR EDITOR: Mark Relyea

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITORS: Edmund Lachmann, Julie Altus

 

PENNY DREADFUL - SEASON 1

“Seance”

Desert Wolf Productions

PRODUCED BY: John Logan, Sheila Hockin, Bill Goddard, John Weber

DIRECTED BY: Juan Antonio Bayona

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: David McCallum

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Dale Sheldrake

 

THE STRAIN

“The Box”

The Strain Productions Inc

PRODUCED BY: Guillermo Del Toro, Carlton Cuss, Chuck Hogan, Ra'uf Glascow

SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Nelson Ferreira

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jill Purdy, MPSE

 

TRUE BLOOD

“Jesus Gonna Be Here”

Fangbanger Productions, Inc.

PRODUCED BY: Brian Buckner, Gregg Fienberg

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: John Benson, MPSE

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Jason Krane, MPSE

 

TRUE DETECTIVE

“Who Goes There”

HBO

PRODUCED BY: Carol Cuddy, Steve Golin, Jessica Levin, Scott Stephens

DIRECTED BY: Cary Fukunaga

SUPERVISING SOUND / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Eliza Paley

 

TV SHORT FORM - FX/ FOLEY

 

THE 100

“We Are Grounders - Part Two”

Bonanza Productions, Inc.

PRODUCED BY: Jason Rothenberg, Jae Marchant, Tim Scanlan, Kira Snyder

DIRECTED BY: Dean White

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Norval Crutcher III, MPSE, Peter Austin

SOUND DESIGNER: Peter Daniel Lago, MPSE

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Mitch Gettleman

FOLEY ARTISTS: Catherine Harper, MPSE, Ellen Heuer

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Marc Meyer

 

FARGO TV SERIES

“Ep 106 "Buridan's Ass"

MGM Television & FXP

PRODUCED BY: Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield, John Cameron, Michael Frislev

DIRECTED BY: Colin Bucksey

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Frank Laratta, Kevin Buchholz

SOUND DESIGNER: John Peccatiello

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Andrew Morgado

FOLEY ARTIST: Adam Decoster

 

GAME OF THRONES

“The Children”

HBO Programming in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

PRODUCED BY: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Greg Spence

DIRECTED BY: Alex Graves

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Kimmel

SOUND DESIGNER: Paula Fairfield, MPSE

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Brett Voss

FOLEY ARTISTS: Jeffrey Wilhoit, MPSE, Dylan Wilhoit

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Bradley Katona, MPSE

 

PEAKY BLINDERS

“Episode 1”

Tiger Aspect

PRODUCED BY: Katie Swinden

DIRECTED BY: Otto Bathurst

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lee Walpole

SOUND DESIGNER: Jim Goddard

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Catherine Thomas

FOLEY ARTIST: Andie Derrick

 

PENNY DREADFUL 

“Night Work”

Neal Street Productions/Showtime Networks Inc.

PRODUCED BY: John Logan, Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Sheila Hockin

DIRECTED BY: J.A. Bayona

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNER: Oriol Tarragó

FOLEY ARTISTS: Andy Malcolm, Goro Koyama

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: David Rose, MPSE, Marc Bech

 

TRUE DETECTIVE

“The Secret Fate of All Life”

HBO

PRODUCED BY: Scott Stephens, Steve Golin, Jessica Levin

DIRECTED BY: Cary Joji Fukunaga

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eliza Paley

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Lidia Tamplenizza

FOLEY ARTISTS: Matt Haasch, Jay Peck

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Mariusz Glabinski, MPSE

 

VIKINGS

"Answers in blood”

World 2000 Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Sheila Hockin, Steve Wakefield, Bill Goddard, Michael Hirst

DIRECTED BY: Jeff Woolnough

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall, MPSE

SOUND DESIGNER: Steve Medeiros

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Andy Malcolm

FOLEY ARTISTS: Goro Koyama, Sandra Fox

 

TV SHORT FORM MUSIC SCORE

 

ALMOST HUMAN

“Simon Says”

Bonanza Productions

PRODUCED BY: Joel H Wyman, Brian Burke, Tanya Swerling

MUSIC EDITOR: Warren Brown, MPSE

 

AMERICAN HORROR STORY

“Monsters Among Us”

Ryan Murphy Productions

PRODUCED BY: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Woodall, Dante Di Loreto

DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: David Klotz

 

BANSHEE

“The Thunder Man”

Screaming Spirit Prod, LLC

PRODUCED BY: Greg Yaitanes, Allen M Palmer, Alan Ball, Jonathan Tropper

DIRECTED BY: Greg Yaitanes

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Skye Lewin, MPSE

 

BORGIA

“1507”

Atlantique Productions - Lagardère Entertainment

PRODUCED BY: Tom Fontana, Barry Levinson

MUSIC EDITOR: Robert Cotnoir, MPSE

 

FARGO

“The Crocodile's Dilemma”

Fargo Alberta Productions

PRODUCED BY: Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Noah Hawley, Warren Littlefield

DIRECTED BY: Adam Bernstein

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Skye Lewin, MPSE

 

GAME OF THRONES

“The Watchers On The Wall”

Home Box Office (HBO)

PRODUCED BY: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Greg Spence

DIRECTED BY: Neil Marshall

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: David Klotz

 

GOTHAM

“Lovecraft”

Warner Bros.

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Ashley Revell

 

HOUSE OF CARDS SEASON 2

“Chapter 14”

Media Rights Capital

PRODUCED BY: Dana Brunetti, David Fincher, Eric Roth, Kevin Spacey

DIRECTED BY: Carl Franklin

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens

MUSIC EDITOR: Marie Ebbing

 

VERNA FIELDS AWARD FOR STUDENT FILM MAKERS

 

SIN FRONTERA

Chapman University Dodge College of Film and Media Arts

PRODUCED BY: Israel Gutierrez

DIRECTED BY: Israel Gutierrez

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / SOUND EFFECTS / FOLEY /

DIALOGUE & ADR EDITOR / SOUND DESIGNER: Shasha Dong

FOLEY ARTISTS: Israel Gutierrez, Katherine Katherine Shafer

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Shasha Dong

 

THE NIGHT GUARDIAN

University of Southern California, School of Cinematic Arts

PRODUCED BY: Kyle Dare, Jamari Perry

DIRECTED BY: Brian Ott

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Zheng Jia, Reese Robinson

SOUND DESIGNER: Zheng Jia

SUPERVISING SOUND EFFECTS / FOLEY /

MUSIC EDITOR: Zheng Jia

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Reese Robinson

FOLEY ARTISTS: Kyle Dare, Brian Ott

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Reese Robinson

 

HOMINID

Savannah College of Art and Design

PRODUCED BY: Justin Suttles, Oran Domingue, John Dan

DIRECTED BY: Justin Suttles

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / DIALOGUE & ADR EDITOR

SOUND DESIGNER: Thomas Schmidt

FOLEY ARTISTS: Nick Caramela, Becca High

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Kyle Lammerding, Nick Lawrence, Jake Flack, Leo Marcil

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Max Christman

 

SEA ODYSSEY

Savannah College of Art and Design

PRODUCED BY: Timothy Cella, Adam Nelson, Carolyn Shannon, Lauren Skillen

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Beau Anthony Jimenez

SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Eolyne Arnold

FOLEY ARTIST: Melissa Terry

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jacob Flack, Nick Caramela, Matt Yocum

DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR: Kia Paquin

 

POSTHUMOUS

University Of Miami

PRODUCED BY: Noah DeBonis, Lissette Villarchao

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR / DIALOGUE / ADR EDITOR

SOUND DESIGNER / SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR / SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jorge Fernandez

 

FOLEY ARTISTS: Giampiero Paglione

 

comments powered by Disqus