Creative Arts Emmys 2016: Winners List

4:54 PM 9/10/2016

by THR Staff

'Game of Thrones' was the top winner of the evening during night one of the show, while 'Making a Murder' and 'Grease Live!' each earned four wins during night two in Los Angeles on Sept. 10 and 11.

Associated Press

For the first time, the Creative Arts Emmys were handed out over two nights. On Night 1, Game of Thrones took home nine wins, Diane Warren picked up an Emmy for the powerful anthem "Til It Happens to You" and Margo Martindale earned a record-breaking win for guest actress in a drama series on The Americans. Martindale has now won the Emmy for the second year in a row.

Tina Fey and Amy Poehler also made history as the first duo to share the win for best guest actress in a comedy series at the Creative Arts Emmys, a first in the award's history. RuPaul earned his first Emmy win for best host of a reality or reality competition show for RuPaul's Drag Race.

"I really didn’t expect this," RuPaul said backstage after accepting the statuette. "I came here thinking I got invited to the prom and I’m going to dance my ass off tonight, but I didn’t expect that I would have this in my hand while I was dancing. It’s a very special night not just for me but for all the young people around the world who dance to the beat of a different drummer."

The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story also won big with five nods, including one for the special Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story. The winners were announced at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles (the show will air Sept. 17, the night before the Primetime Emmys, at 8 p.m. ET/PT on FXX).

A complete list of winners follows.

  • Best Special Class Program

    'Grease Live!'
    'Grease Live!'
    Kevin Estrada/FOX; Frank Micelotta/FOX

    Grease Live! (FOX) (WINNER)

    73rd Golden Globe Awards (NBC)

    The Oscars (ABC)

    Super Bowl 50 Halftime Show (CBS)

    69th Annual Tony Awards (CBS)

  • Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition

    Ryan Seacrest on 'American Idol'
    Ryan Seacrest on 'American Idol'
    Courtesy of Logo

    RuPaul Charles (RuPaul's Drag Race) (WINNER)

    Ryan Seacrest (American Idol)

    Tom Bergeron (Dancing With the Stars)

    Jane Lynch (Hollywood Game Night)

    Steve Harvey (Little Big Shots)

    Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn (Project Runway)

    Read More: See the biggest snubs from the 2016 nominations here.

  • Best Documentary or Non-Fiction Series

  • Best Documentary or Nonfiction Special

  • Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

    'Cartel Land,' Courtesy of Sundance International Film Festival

    Cartel Land, A&E (WINNER)
    Matthew Heineman, Produced by Tom Yellin, Produced by Kathryn Bigelow, Executive Producer Robert DeBitetto, Executive Producer Molly Thompson, Executive Producer

    Jim: The James Foley Story, HBO (WINNER)
    Eva Lipman, Produced by George Kunhardt, Produced by Teddy Kunhardt, Produced by Peter Kunhardt, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Jacqueline Glover, Executive Producer

  • Directing For A Variety Series

    Comedy Central
    Inside Amy Schumer • "Madonna/Whore" • Comedy Central • JAX Media (WINNER)
    Ryan McFaul, Directed by
     
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • "Episode 303" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Paul Pennolino, Directed by
     
    The Late Late Show With James Corden • "Post-Super Bowl Episode" • CBS • A Fulwell 73 production in association with CBS Broadcasting, Inc.
    Tim Mancinelli, Directed by
     
    Saturday Night Live • "Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler" • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Don Roy King, Directed by
     
    The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • "Episode 325" • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Dave Diomedi, Directed by
  • Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

    Eric Liebowitz/HBO

    Last Week Tonight With John OliverHBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Kevin Avery, Writer
    Tim Carvell, Writer
    Josh Gondelman, Writer Dan Gurewitch, Writer Geoff Haggerty, Writer Jeff Maurer, Writer John Oliver, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Will Tracy, Writer

    Jill Twiss, Writer Juli Weiner, Writer (WINNER)

    Jo Miller, Writer
    Samantha Bee, Writer Ashley Nicole Black, Writer Pat Cassels, Writer Mathan Erhardt, Writer Joe Grossman, Writer Jason Reich, Writer Melinda Taub, Writer
    Eric Drysdale, Writer
     
    Michael Lawrence, Writer Amy Schumer, Writer Jessi Klein, Writer
    Daniel Powell, Writer Christine Nangle, Writer Kim Caramele, Writer Kyle Dunnigan, Writer Tami Sagher, Writer
    Kurt Metzger, Writer Claudia O'Doherty, Writer
     
    Key & Peele Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
    Jay Martel, Writer
    Alex Rubens, Writer Rebecca Drysdale, Writer Colton Dunn, Writer
    Phil Augusta Jackson, Writer Ian Roberts, Writer
    Charlie Sanders, Writer
    Rich Talarico, Writer
    Jordan Peele, Writer Keegan-Michael Key, Writer
     
    PortlandiaIFC • Broadway Video for IFC
    Fred Armisen, Writer Carrie Brownstein, Writer Jonathan Krisel, Writer Graham Wagner, Writer Karey Dornetto, Writer
     
    Saturday Night LiveNBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Rob Klein, Head Writer Bryan Tucker, Head Writer James Anderson, Writer Fred Armisen, Writer Jeremy Beiler, Writer Chris Belair, Writer
    Megan Callahan, Writer Michael Che, Writer
    Mikey Day, Writer
    Fran Gillespie, Writer
    Sudi Green, Writer
    Steve Higgins, Writer Colin Jost, Writer
    Zach Kanin, Writer
    Chris Kelly, Writer
    Erik Kenward, Writer
    Paul Masella, Writer
    Dave McCary, Writer Dennis McNicholas, Writer Seth Meyers, Writer
    Lorne Michaels, Writer Josh Patten, Writer
    Katie Rich, Writer
    Tim Robinson, Writer Sarah Schneider, Writer Pete Schultz, Writer Streeter Seidell, Writer Dave Sirus, Writer
    Will Stephen, Writer
    Kent Sublette, Writer
    Julio Torres, Writer
  • Best Variety Special

  • Writing For A Nonfiction Program

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Making A Murderer • (WINNER) "Eighteen Years Lost" • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix (WINNER)
    Laura Ricciardi, Written by Moira Demos, Written by
     
    Walt Disney (American Experience)PBS • A Sarah Colt Productions film with the participation of ARTE for American Experience
    Mark Zwonitzer, Telescript by Sarah Colt, Story by
    Tom Jennings, Story by
     
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • "Borneo" • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
    Anthony Bourdain, Written by
     
    Everything Is Copy - Nora Ephron: Scripted & UnscriptedHBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Consolidated Documentaries and Loveless Productions
    Jacob Bernstein, Written by
     
    Jackie RobinsonPBS • Florentine Films
    David McMahon, Written by Sarah Burns, Written by
     
  • Directing For A Nonfiction Program

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Making A Murderer • "Fighting For Their Lives" • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for NetflixLaura Ricciardi, Directed by Moira Demos, Directed by  (WINNER)
     
    Cartel LandA&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
    Matthew Heineman, Directed by
     
    Chef's Table • "Gaggan Anand" • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
    David Gelb, Directed by
     
    He Named Me MalalaNational Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
    Davis Guggenheim, Directed by
     
    What Happened, Miss Simone?Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
    Liz Garbus, Directed by
  • Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Making A Murderer • "Indefensible" • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix (WINNER)
    Moira Demos, Editor
     
    Cartel LandA&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
    Matthew Hamachek, Editor Matthew Heineman, Editor Pax Wassermann, Editor Bradley J. Ross, Editor
     
    He Named Me MalalaNational Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
    Greg Finton, ACE, Editor Brian Johnson, Editor Brad Fuller, Editor
     
    Vice • "Fighting Isis" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
    Rebecca Adorno, Editor Roman Safiullin, Editor
     
    What Happened, Miss Simone?Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
    Joshua L. Pearson, Editor
  • Character Voice-Over Performance

    Courtesy of Fox

    Family Guy • "Pilling Them Softly" • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television (WINNER)
    Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire, Dr. Hartman, Tom Tucker, Mr. Spacely

    South Park • "Stunning and Brave" • Comedy Central • Central Productions
    Trey Parker as PC Principal, Cartman

    South Park • "Tweek x Craig" • Comedy Central • Central Productions
    Matt Stone as Craig Tucker, Tweek, Thomas Tucker

    SuperMansion • "Puss in Books" • Crackle • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
    Keegan-Michael Key as American Ranger, Sgt. Agony

    SuperMansion • "The Inconceivable Escape of Dr. Devizo" • Crackle • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
    Chris Pine as Dr. Devizo, Robo-Dino

  • Short Form Animated Program

    Stoopid Buddy Stoodios

    Robot Chicken (WINNER)• "Robot Chicken Christmas Special: The X-Mas United" • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios
    Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written by Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written by John Harvatine IV, Executive Producer
    Eric Towner, Executive Producer
    Tom Root, Executive Producer/Head Writer
    Doug Goldstein, Executive Producer/Head Writer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer
    Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer
    Janet Dimon, Supervising Producer
    Ollie Green, Producer
    Mike Fasolo, Written by
    Shelby Fero, Written by
    Joel Hurwitz, Written by
    Tom Sheppard, Written by/Directed by
    Alex Kamer, Animation Director
     
    Adventure Time • "The Hall of Egress" • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
    Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
    Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
    Adam Muto, Executive Producer/Story by Kevin Kolde, Supervising Producer
    Kelly Crews, Producer
    Tom Herpich, Story by/Written by Kent Osborne, Story by
    Jack Pendarvis, Story by
    Ashly Burch, Story by
    Andres Salaff, Supervising Director Don Judge, Timing Director
    Michel Lyman, Sheet Timing
    Phil Cummings, Sheet Timing
     
    The Powerpuff Girls • "Once Upon A Townsville" • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
    Nick Jennings, Executive Producer/Directed by Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
    Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
    Bob Boyle, Co-Executive Producer/Directed by Pernelle A. Hayes, Produced by
    Haley Mancini, Written by
    Kyle Neswald, Written by
    Benjamin P. Carow, Written by
    Jake Goldman, Written by
    Julia 'Fitzy' Fitzmaurice, Supervising Director Robert Alvarez, Animation Director
    Richard Collado, Animation Director
     
    SpongeBob SquarePants • "Company Picnic" • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
    Steve Hillenburg, Executive Producer Paul Tibbitt, Executive Producer Vincent Waller, Supervising Producer Marc Ceccarelli, Supervising Producer Jennie Monica, Producer
    Kyle McCulloch, Written by
    Jack Pendarvis, Written by
    Alan Smart, Animation Director/Supervising Director Tom Yasumi, Animation Director
     
    Steven Universe • "The Answer" • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
    Rebecca Sugar, Executive Producer/Story by Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
    Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
    Ian Jones-Quartey, Co-Executive Producer/Story by Jackie Buscarino, Producer
    Lamar Abrams, Written by
    Katie Mitroff, Written by
    Matt Burnett, Story by
    Ben Levin, Story by
    Kat Morris, Story by
    Byung Ki Lee, Animation Director
    Nick DeMayo, Animation Director
    Joe Johnston, Supervising Director
  • Animated Program

    FX
    Archer • "The Figgis Agency" (WINNER) • FX Networks • FX Studios
    Adam Reed, Executive Producer/Writer Matt Thompson, Executive Producer Casey Willis, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Fastner, Producer
    Neal Holman, Producer
    Chad Hurd, Producer
    Eric Sims, Producer
    Bryan Fordney, Producer/Animation Director
     
    Bob's Burgers • "The Horse Rider-er" • FOX • Bento Box Entertainment
    Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer
    Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer
    Dan Fybel, Executive Producer
    Rich Rinaldi, Executive Producer
    Greg Thompson, Co-Executive Producer
    Jon Schroeder, Co-Executive Producer
    Scott Jacobson, Co-Executive Producer
    Nora Smith, Co-Executive Producer/Written by Steven Davis, Supervising Producer
    Kelvin Yu, Supervising Producer
    Lizzie Molyneux, Supervising Producer
    Wendy Molyneux, Supervising Producer
    Holly Schlesinger, Supervising Producer
    Joel Kuwahara, Animation Executive Producer Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer Janelle Momary-Neely, Produced by
    Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director
    Tyree Dillihay, Director
    Mauricio Pardo, Assistant Director
     
    Phineas and Ferb • "Last Day of Summer" • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation
    Dan Povenmire, Executive Producer
    Jeff 'Swampy' Marsh, Executive Producer Robert F. Hughes, Producer/Directed by Dani Vetere, Story by
    Scott Peterson, Story by
    Jim Bernstein, Story by
    Martin Olson, Story by
    Aliki Theofilopoulos, Written by
    Bernie Petterson, Written by
    Calvin Suggs, Written by
    John Mathot, Written by
    Joshua Pruett, Written by
    Kaz, Written by
    Kim Roberson, Written by
    Mike Diederich, Written by
    Sue Perrotto, Directed by
    Russell Calabrese, Assistant Director Derek Thompson, Assistant Director
     
    The Simpsons • "Halloween of Horror" • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
    Matt Groening, Executive Producer
    Al Jean, Executive Producer
    Matt Selman, Executive Producer
    John Frink, Executive Producer
    Kevin Curran, Co-Executive Producer
    J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer
    Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer
    Marc Wilmore, Co-Executive Producer
    Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
    Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer
    Larina Jean Adamson, Supervising Producer Tom Klein, Animation Producer
    Carolyn Omine, Written by
    Mike B. Anderson, Directed by Jennifer Moeller, Assistant Director Norman P. Auble, Assistant Director Robert Ingram, Lead Animation Timer
     
    South Park • "You're Not Yelping" • Comedy Central • Central Productions
    Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Directed by Matt Stone, Executive Producer
    Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
    Frank Agnone, Executive Producer
    Vernon Chatman, Producer
    Eric Stough, Producer
    Adrien Beard, Producer
    Bruce Howell, Producer
    Jack Shih, Animation Producer Jenny Yu, Director of Animation
  • Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

    Courtesy of Instagram/nbcthevoice
    The Voice (WINNER)• "Episode 917A" • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
    Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Samuel Barker, Lighting Director Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director Craig Housenick, Lighting Director Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator
     
    American Idol • "Finale" • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19 Entertainment
    Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director George Harvey, Lighting Director Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director
     
    Dancing With the Stars • "The Finals (Part 2)" • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
     
    Saturday Night Live • "Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler" • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
     
    So You Think You Can Dance • "Season 12 Finale" • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director
     
  • Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

    Courtesy of FOX
    Grease: Live FOX • Paramount Television (WINNER)
    Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer
    Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director
    Madigan Stehly, Lighting Director
    Will Gossett, Lighting Director
    Ryan Tanker, Moving Light Programmer
     
    Adele Live In New York City NBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
    Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
    Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Director
    Tom Beck, Lighting Director
    Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer
    George Gountas, Chief Lighting Technician
     
    The OscarsABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Robert Dickinson, Lighting Designer
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director
    Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
    Jon Kusner, Lighting Director
     
    Super Bowl 50 Halftime ShowCBS • NFL Network
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer
    David Grill, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director
    Jason Rudolph, Media Server Programmer
     
    The Wiz Live!NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
    Darren Langer, Lighting Director
    Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
    Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
    Eric Marchwinski, Moving Light Programmer
    Kirk Miller, Moving Light Programmer
  • Picture Editing For Variety Programming

    Screenshot/LastWeekTonight/YouTube

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver  (WINNER)• "Public Defenders (segment)" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Anthony Miale, Editor
     
    CONAN In Korea • TBS • Conaco, LLC
    Robert James Ashe, Lead Editor Christopher Heller, Editor
    David Grecu, Editor
    Meaghan Wilbur, Editor
     
    Drunk History • "Inventors" • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
    Jody McVeigh-Schultz, Editor
     
    Key & Peele • "The End" • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
    Richard LaBrie, Editor
    Neil Mahoney, Editor
    Nicholas Monsour, Editor
    Stephen Waichulis, Additional Editor
     
    LemonadeHBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
    Bill Yukich, Editor
  • Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

    Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center) (WINNER) PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
    Ken Hahn, Re-Recording Mixer Paul Bevan, Production Mixer Skip Kent, Production Mixer Lawrence Rock, Music Mixer
     
    Grease: LiveFOX • Paramount Television
    J. Mark King, Production Mixer
    Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
    Frank Wolf, Music Mixer
    Eric Johnston, Playback and SFX Mixer
    Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener
    Pablo Munguia, Protools Playback Music Mixer Kevin Wapner, Foldback Mixer
    John Protzko, Foldback Mixer
    John Garlick, PA Mixer
    Barrance D. Warrick, Monitor Mixer
     
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • "Episode 225" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Charlie Jones, Music Mixer Steve Watson, Audio Mixer Steve Lettie, PA Mixer Tony Rollins, Monitor Mixer
     
    The OscarsABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer Tommy Vicari, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Marc Repp, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
    Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
    Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
    Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
    Kristian Pedregon, Post Production and Package Mixer Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener
     
    The Voice • "Episode 1018A" • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
    Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer
    Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Production Mixer John Koster, Production Reality Mixer
    Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer
    Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer
    Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer
    Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
    Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer
    Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer
    William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality Eddie Marquez, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
    Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer
    Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer
     
  • Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

    Adult Swim

    Childrens Hospital, Adult Swim (WINNER)
    Rob Corddry, Executive Producer Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer David Wain, Executive Producer Keith Crofford, Executive Producer Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer Krister Johnson, Co-Executive Producer

    Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462, AMC
    Troy Miller, Executive Producer Dave Erickson, Executive Producer David Wiener, Executive Producer Tally Barr, Producer

    Hack Into Broad City, ComedyCentral.com
    Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer Lilly Burns, Executive Producer Ryan McCormick, Producer

    Her Story, YouTube
    Katherine Reed Fisher, Executive Producer/Producer Eve Ensler, Executive Producer Laura Zak, Co-Executive Producer Jen Richards, Co-Executive Producer

    UnREAL The Auditions, Lifetime
    Tamara Kaiser, Executive Producer Christian Martin, Executive Producer

  • Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

    Byron Cohen/FX

    Inside Look: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, FX Networks (WINNER)
    Ryan Murphy, Producer Ned Martel, Producer Stephanie Gibbons, Producer Sally Daws, Producer Sue Keeton, Producer Kenna McCabe, Producer Info Awards

    A Year In Space, time.com Mike Beck, Executive Producer Jeffrey Kluger, Executive Producer Ian Orefice, Executive Producer Kira Pollack, Executive Producer Jonathan D. Woods, Producer Info Awards

    Jay Leno's Garage, NBC.com
    Jay Leno, Executive Producer Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer Helga Pollock, Producer Trideev Dasgupta, Producer Walker Dalton, Producer David Swift, Producer Info Awards News

    National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts, arts.gov
    Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer Rachel Klein, Executive Producer Bradley Glenn, Producer Info Awards

    Roots: A New Vision, History
    Krista Liney, Executive Producer Mariel Synan, Producer

  • Best Guest Actress in a Drama Series

    Laurie Metcalf on 'Horace and Pete'
    Laurie Metcalf on 'Horace and Pete'
    Jason Merritt/Getty Images

    Margo Martindale (The Americans) (WINNER)

    Ellen Burstyn (House of Cards)

    Allison Janney (Masters of Sex)

    Laurie Metcalf (Horace and Pete)

    Molly Parker (House of Cards)

    Carrie Preston (The Good Wife)

  • Best Guest Actor in a Drama Series

    Michael J. Fox on 'The Good Wife'
    Michael J. Fox on 'The Good Wife'
    Courtesy of SHOWTIME

    Hank Azaria (Ray Donovan) (WINNER)

    Mahershala Ali (House of Cards)

    Reg E. Cathey (House of Cards)

    Michael J. Fox (The Good Wife)

    Paul Sparks (House of Cards)

    Max von Sydow (Game of Thrones)

  • Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

    Courtesy of SHOWTIME
    Shameless • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
    Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator
     
    Angie TribecaTBS • Carousel Television / TBS Productions in association with Turner North Center Productions, Inc.
    Erik Solky, Stunt Coordinator
     
    Brooklyn Nine-NineFOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator
     
    K.C. Undercover • Disney Channel • Rob Lotterstein Productions / It's a Laugh Productions
    Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator Timothy Eulich, Stunt Coordinator
     
    Saturday Night LiveNBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator
     
     
  • Original Music And Lyrics

    The Hunting Ground • Song Title: "'Til It Happens To You" • CNN • Chain Camera Pictures (WINNER) 
    Diane Warren, Music & Lyrics by
     
    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • "I'm Going on a Date with Josh's Friend!" / Song Title: "Settle For Me" • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
    Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by
    Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by
     
    Empire • "A Rose By Any Other Name" / Song Title: "Good People" • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Jim Beanz, Music & Lyrics by
     
    Galavant • "A New Season aka Suck It Cancellation Bear" / Song Title: "A New Season" • ABC • ABC Studios
    Alan Menken, Music by Glenn Slater, Lyrics by
     
    Garfunkel and Oates: Trying To Be Special • Song Title: "Frozen Lullaby" • Vimeo • Divide / Conquer
    Riki Lindhome, Music & Lyrics by Kate Micucci, Music & Lyrics by
     
     
  • Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

    Courtesy of John P. Johnson/HBO
    Project Greenlight (WINNER)• "Accident Waiting To Happen" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pearl Street Films, Adaptive Studios, Magical Elves, Miramax
    Steve Lichtenstein, Lead Editor Craig A. Colton, Editor
    Nena Erb, Editor
    Dan Golding, Editor
     
    Born This Way • "Don't Limit Me" • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    M'daya Meliani, Editor Chris Ray, Editor
    Dan Zimmerman, Editor
     
    Born This Way • "Up Syndrome" • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Daniel Cerny, Editor Peggy Tachdjian, Editor
     
    Deadliest Catch • "Carpe Diem" • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
    Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor
     
    Naked And Afraid XL • "40 Days Jungle Rich" • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC for Discovery Channel
    Malinda Zehner, Editor Mike Bary, Editor
    Todd Beabout, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor Eric Goldfarb, Editor Mike Levine, Editor Andrew P. Jones, Editor
     
  • Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

    Who Do You Think You Are? (WINNER)• "Bryan Cranston" • TLC • Shed Media US
    Mark Cegielski, Editor James Horak, Editor Julie Janata, Editor Elise Ludwig, Editor Justin Robertson, Editor Conrad Stanley, Editor Shelly Stocking, Editor
     
    The Amazing Race • "We're Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today" • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
    Andy Castor, Editor
    Julian Gomez, Editor Andrew Kozar, Editor
    Ryan Leamy, Editor Jennifer Nelson, ACE, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor
    Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
     
    Shark Tank • "Episode 702" • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Editing Team
     
    Survivor • "Signed, Sealed And Delivered" • CBS • MGM Television
    Editing Team
     
    The Voice • "Episode 1005" • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
    Editing Team
     
  • Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

    Courtesy of NBC
    The Wiz Live! (WINNER)• Costumes: all • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer
    Rachel Attridge, Assistant Costume Designer Dana Burkhart, Assistant Costume Designer Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor
     
    Dancing With the Stars • "Disney Night" / Costumes: dancers only • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer Steven Lee, Costume Designer
    Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor
     
    Grease: Live • Costumes: all • FOX • Paramount Television
    William Ivey Long, Costume Designer
    Paul Spadone, Assistant Costume Designer Nanrose Buchman, Assistant Costume Designer Gail Fitzgibbons, Costume Supervisor
    Tom Beall, Costume Supervisor
     
    RuPaul's Drag Race • "Keeping It 100!" / Costumes: RuPaul only • Logo • World of Wonder Productions
    Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer
     
    Saturday Night Live • "Host: Ryan Gosling" / Costumes: all except musical guest • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer Eric Justian, Costume Designer
     
  • Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

    Adult Swim

    Rob Corddry, as Dr. Blake Downs (WINNER)
    Childrens Hospital

    Jack McBrayer, as Ollie
    Your Pretty Face Is Going To Hell

    Oscar Nuñez, as Jack
    The Crossroads Of History

    Lou Diamond Phillips, as Chieftain
    The Crossroads Of History

    Rob Huebel, as Dr. Owen Maestro 
    Childrens Hospital

  • Best Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

    Baranski on 'The Big Bang Theory'
    Baranski on 'The Big Bang Theory'
    Getty Images

    Tina Fey & Amy Poehler (Saturday Night Live) (WINNER)

    Christine Baranski (The Big Bang Theory)

    Melora Hardin (Transparent)

    Melissa McCarthy (Saturday Night Live)

    Laurie Metcalf (The Big Bang Theory)

    Amy Schumer (Saturday Night Live)

  • Original Main Title Theme Music

    Courtesy of Netflix
    Marvel's Jessica Jones • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
    Sean P. Callery (WINNER)
     
    Crazy Ex-GirlfriendCW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
    Rachel Bloom, Theme by Adam Schlesinger, 
     
    NarcosNetflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
    Rodrigo Amarante,
     
    The Night ManagerAMC • AMC Studios / Ink Factory in association with Character Seven
    Victor Reyes, 
     
    Sense8Netflix • Unpronounceable for Netflix
    Johnny Klimek, Theme by Tom Tykwer, Theme by
     
    The WhispersABC • Clickety-Clack Productions, Amblin Television, ABC Studios
    Robert Duncan, 
  • Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

    Courtesy of FOX
    American Horror Story: Hotel • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
    James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist Sarah Tanno, Makeup Artist (WINNER)
     
    All the WayHBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
    Bill Corso, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist
    FargoFX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
    Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Gunther Schetterer, Key Makeup Artist
    Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist
     
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime StoryFX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Deborah Huss Humphries, Makeup Artist
    Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist
     
    Roots • "Night One" • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
    Aimee Stuit, Department Head Makeup Artist Christa Schoeman, Department Head Makeup Artist Niqui da Silva, Key Makeup Artist
    Paige Reeves, Key Makeup Artist
    Marike Liebetrau, Makeup Artist
     
  • Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

    Nick Briggs
    Downton Abbey • "Episode 9" • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
    Nic Collins, Department Head Hairstylist Adele Firth, Co-Department Head Hairstylist (WINNER)
     
    Game of Thrones • "The Door" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television
    Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist
    Nicola Mount, Hairstylist
    Laura Pollock, Hairstylist
    Gary Machin, Hairstylist Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist
     
    The Knick • "Williams and Walker" • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
    Jerry DeCarlo, Department Head Hairstylist John 'Jack' Curtin, Key Hairstylist
    Nathan Busch, Key Hairstylist
    Karen Dickenson, Hairstylist
    Suzy Mazzarese Allison, Personal Hairstylist
     
    Masters of Sex • "Matters of Gravity" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
    Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist Matthew Holman, Key Hairstylist
    George Guzman, Hairstylist
     
    Penny Dreadful • "Glorious Horrors" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY / Desert Wolf Productions / Neal Street Productions
    Ferdinando Merolla, Department Head Hairstylist Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
    Giuliano Mariano, Hairstylist
    Orla Carroll, Personal Hairstylist
     
  • Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

    Dana Edelson/NBC
    Saturday Night Live (WINNER)• "Host: Fred Armisen" • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist
    Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist
    Jennifer Serio, Hairstylist
    Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist
     
    Dancing With the Stars • "The Finals (Part 1)" • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
    Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
    Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist
    Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist
     
    Grease: LiveFOX • Paramount Television
    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist
    Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist
    Jennifer Guerrero, Additional Hairstylist Dean Banowetz, Additional Hairstylist
    Lucia Mace, Additional Hairstylist
     
    Key & Peele • "Y'all Ready For This" • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
    Amanda Mofield, Department Head Hairstylist
    Raissa Patton, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist
     
    The Wiz Live!NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Charles G. LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist Elizabeth Printz, Hairstylist
    Amanda Duffy, Key Hairstylist
  • Commercial

    Justin Sullivan/Getty Images
    Love Has No Labels - Ad Council • (WINNER)
    R/GA, Ad Agency
    Persuade & Influence / Mindride, Production Company
     
    Dear Peyton - Gatorade •
    TBWA\Chiat\Day LA, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company 
     
    Marilyn - Snickers •
    BBDO New York, Ad Agency
    O Positive, Production Company
     
    Paper - Honda •
    RPA, Ad Agency
    Reset Content, Production Company
     
    Year In Search 2015 - Google •
    72andSunny, Ad Agency
    Hecho en 72, Production Company
  • Casting For A Drama Series

    HBO
    Game of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television
    Nina Gold, CSA, Casting Director Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting Director Carla Stronge, Casting Director (WINNER)
     
    Downton AbbeyPBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
    Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director
     
    House of CardsNetflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director
     
    Mr. RobotUSA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    Susie Farris, Casting Director
    Beth Bowling, CSA, Casting Director Kim Miscia, CSA, Casting Director
     
    Orange Is The New BlackNetflix • Lionsgate Television for Netflix
    Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director
  • Casting For A Comedy Series

    Courtesy of HBO
    Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Allison Jones, Casting Director Ben Harris, Casting Director (WINNER)
     
    Modern FamilyABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director
     
    Silicon ValleyHBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting Director Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting Director Leslie Woo, Casting Director
     
    TransparentAmazon • Amazon Studios
    Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting Director
     
    Unbreakable Kimmy SchmidtNetflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears for Netflix
    Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting Director
  • Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Courtesy of Prashant Gupta/FX
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
    Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting Director Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting Director Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting Director
    Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting Director (WINNER)
     
    FargoFX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
    Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting Director Jackie Lind, CSA, Casting Director Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Casting Director
     
    Grease: Live!FOX • Paramount Television
    Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting Director Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting Director Justin Huff, CSA, Casting Director
     
    The Night ManagerAMC • AMC Studios / Ink Factory in association with Character Seven
    Jina Jay, CSA, Casting Director
     
    RootsHISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
    Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting Director Moonyeen Lee, Casting Director
    Leo Davids, Casting Director
    Lissy Holm, Casting Director
    Meagan Lewis, CSA, Casting Director
  • Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

    Courtesy of HBO
    Game Of Thrones • "Blood Of My Blood" • "The Broken Man" • "No One" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television
    Deborah Riley, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director
    Rob Cameron, Set Decorator (WINNER)
     
    American Horror Story: HotelFX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
    Mark Worthington, Production Designer Denise Hudson, Art Director
    Ellen Brill, Set Decorator
     
    House Of Cards • "Chapter 41" • "Chapter 47" • "Chapter 48" • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Steve Arnold, Production Designer Halina Gebarowicz, Art Director Tiffany Zappulla, Set Decorator
     
    The Man in the High Castle • "The New World" • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Drew Boughton, Production Designer Linda King, Art Director
    Brenda Meyers-Ballard, Set Decorator
     
    Penny Dreadful • "Fresh Hell" • "Evil Spirits In Heavenly Places" • "And Hell Itself My Only Foe" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY / Desert Wolf Productions / Neal Street Productions
    Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer Jo Riddell, Art Director
    Philip Murphy, Set Decorator
  • Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)

    Courtesy of PBS
    Downton Abbey • "Part 5" • "Part 7" • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal (WINNER)
    Donal Woods, Production Designer Mark Kebby, Art Director
    Linda Wilson, Set Decorator
     
    Fargo • "Waiting For Dutch" • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
    Warren A. Young, Production Designer Elisabeth Williams, Art Director Shirley Inget, Set Decorator
    The Knick • "Ten Knots" • "The Best With The Best To Get The Best" • "Wonderful Surprises" • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
    Howard Cummings, Production Designer Laura Ballinger Gardner, Art Director Regina Graves, Set Decorator
     
    Masters Of Sex • "The Excitement Of Release" • "Surrogates" • "Party Of Four" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
    Elizabeth H. Gray, Production Designer Valerie Green, Art Director
    Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator
     
    Outlander • "Not In Scotland Anymore" • "Faith" • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz in association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Pictures
    Jon Gary Steele, Production Designer Nicki McCallum, Art Director
    Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator
  • Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

    Courtesy of TIFF
    Transparent • "Kina Hora" • "The Book Of Life" • "Man On The Land" • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Cat Smith, Production Designer
    Macie Vener, Art Director
    Susan Mina Eschelbach, Set Decorator (WINNER)
     
    The Big Bang Theory • "The Positive Negative Reaction" • "The Big Bear Precipitation" • "The Fermentation Bifurcation" • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    John Shaffner, Production Designer Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director Ann Shea, Set Decorator
     
    The Muppets • "The X Factor" • "Pigs In A Blackout" • "Single All The Way" • ABC • ABC Studios
    Denise Pizzini, Production Designer Don Diers, Set Decorator
     
    Silicon Valley • "Two In The Box" • "Bachmanity Insanity" • "Daily Active Users" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Richard Toyon, Production Designer Oana Bogdan, Art Director
    Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator
     
    Veep • "The Eagle" • "C**tgate" • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Jim Gloster, Production Designer Karen Steward, Art Director Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator
  • Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series

    Augusta Quirk/IFC
    Portlandia (WINNER)• "Family Emergency" • "Pickathon" • "Weirdo Beach" • IFC • Broadway Video for IFC
    Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer Katherine Isom, Set Decorator
     
    Drunk History • "New Jersey" • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
    Rachel Robb Kondrath, Production Designer Kellie Jo Tinney, Set Decorator
     
    Key & Peele • "Y'all Ready For This?" • "The End" • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
    Gary Kordan, Production Designer Julie Drach, Set Decorator
     
    Saturday Night Live • "Hosts: Tina Fey & Amy Poehler" • "Host: Larry David" • "Host: Peter Dinklage" • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Eugene Lee, Production Designer
    Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer Joe DeTullio, Production Designer
     
    The Voice • "Live Finale (Part 2)" • "The Blind Auditions Premiere (Part 2") • "Live Semifinal Performances" • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
    Anton Goss, Production Designer
    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer Zeya Maurer, Art Director
    Lydia Smyth, Art Director
    Stephanie Trigg Hines, Set Decorator
  • Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special

    Courtesy of FOX
    Grease: Live!FOX • Paramount Television  (WINNER)
    David Korins, Production Designer Joe Celli, Art Director
    Jason Howard, Set Decorator
     
    He Named Me MalalaNational Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
    Alexander Fuller, Production Designer Lori West, Art Director
     
    LemonadeHBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Parkwood Entertainment
    Hannah Beachler, Production Designer Chris Britt, Art Director
    Kim Murphy, Set Decorator
    The OscarsABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Derek McLane, Production Designer Gloria Lamb, Art Director
    Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director
     
    The Wiz Live!NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Derek McLane, Production Designer Erica Hemminger, Art Director
    Mike Pilipski, Set Decorator
  • Choreography

    The CW
    America's Best Dance Crew • (WINNER) Routines: Runaway Baby/Take U There/Summer Thing • MTV • Warner Horizon Television
    Quest Crew, Choreographers
     
    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • (WINNER) Routines: I'm So Good at Yoga/A Boy Band Made Up of Four Joshes/Settle For Me • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television
    Kathryn Burns, Choreographer
     
    Dancing With the Stars • Routines: Footprints In The Sand/Grace Kelly/Cry Little Sister • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Derek Hough, Choreographer
     
    So You Think You Can Dance • Routine: Dibidy Dop • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
    Anthony Morigerato, Choreographer
     
    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Beautiful Friends/November/Gimme All Your Love • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
    Travis Wall, Choreographer
  • Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

    Michael Yarish/CBS
    Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn • "Go Hollywood" • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon
    John Simmons, ASC, Director of Photography (WINNER)
     
    The Big Bang Theory • "The Convergence Convergence" • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
     
    Mom • "Sticky Hands And A Walk On The Wild Side" • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
     
    The Soul Man • "White Trash" • TV Land • A Bird & A Bear Entertainment, Hazy Mills Productions, SamJen Productions
    George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography
     
  • Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

    David Berg/Amazon Studios
    The Man in the High Castle • "The New World" • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    James Hawkinson, Director of Photography  (WINNER)
     
    Bates Motel • "A Danger to Himself and Others" • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions
    John S. Bartley, ASC, Director of Photography
     
    Downton Abbey • "Episode 9" • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
    Graham Frake, Director of Photography
     
    Game of Thrones • "Home" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television
    Gregory Middleton, CSC, Director of Photography
     
    Gotham • "Azrael" • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
    Crescenzo Giacomo Notarile, ASC, AIC, Director of Photography
     
    Homeland • "The Tradition of Hospitality" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet
    David Klein, ASC, Director of Photography
     
    House of Cards • "Chapter 45" • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    David M. Dunlap, Director of Photography
  • Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Courtesy of FX
    Fargo • "Waiting For Dutch" • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
    Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography (WINNER)
     
    Luther • BBC America • A BBC America and BBC In-House Drama Production co-production
    John Conroy, Director of Photography
     
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • "From The Ashes Of Tragedy" • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
    Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography
     
    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece)PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE
    Suzie Lavelle, ISC, Director of Photography
  • Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

    'Cartel Land,' Courtesy of Sundance International Film Festival
    Cartel Land (WINNER)• A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
    Matthew Heineman, Cinematography by
    Matt Porwoll, Cinematography by
     
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • "Cuba" • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
    Todd Liebler, Director of Photography Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography
     
    He Named Me Malala National Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
    Erich Roland, Director of Photography
     
    Mapplethorpe: Look At The Pictures HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Film Manufacturers, Inc. and World of Wonder Productions
    Huy Truong, Director of Photography
    Mario Panagiotopoulos, Director of Photography
     
    What Happened, Miss Simone?Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
    Igor Martinovic, Cinematography by
    Rachel Morrison, Cinematography by
     
  • Cinematography For A Reality Program

    Life Below Zero • "Breaking Through" • (WINNER) National Geographic Channel • Adjacent Productions
    Cinematography Team
     
    The Amazing Race • "We're Only Doing Freaky Stuff Today" • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.
    Peter Rieveschl, Director of Photography Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
    Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
    Ryan O'Donnell, Cinematographer Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer
     
    Deadliest Catch •"Carpe Diem" • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
    David Reichert, Director of Photography Todd Stanley, Director of Photography Steve Wright, Director of Photography Josh Thomas, Director of Photography Shane Moore, Director of Photography
     
    Intervention • "Sierra" • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.
    Toby Birney, Director of Photography
     
    Project Runway • "Mad Dash Mayhem" • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company for Lifetime
     
    Survivor • "Second Chance" • CBS • United Artist Media Group
    Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography
    Cinematography Team
  • Costumes For A Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    Game Of Thrones • "The Winds of Winter" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television
    Michele Clapton, Costume Designer Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor (WINNER)
     
    Downton Abbey • "Episode 8" • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
    Anna Mary Scott Robbins, Costume Designer Kathryn Tart, Assistant Costume Designer Michael Weldon, Costume Supervisor
     
    Outlander • "Not in Scotland Anymore" • Starz • Sony Pictures Television and Starz in association with Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining and Supply Company and Left Bank Pictures
    Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer
    Elle Wilson, Assistant Costume Designer Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor
     
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • "Marcia, Marcia, Marcia" • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
    Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer
    Marina Ray, Assistant Costume Designer Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor
     
    Roots • "Night One" • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
    Ruth E. Carter, Costume Designer
    Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer
    Meagan 'Bijou' Coates, Assistant Costume Designer Hetta Burger, Assistant Costume Designer
    Meagan McLaughlin Luster, Costume Supervisor Gillian Gregg, Costume Supervisor
  • Costumes For A Contemporary Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    Courtesy of FX
    American Horror Story: Hotel • "Chutes and Ladders" • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer
    Helen Huang, Assistant Costume Designer Marisa Aboitiz, Costume Supervisor (WINNER)
     
    Empire • "Past is Prologue" • FOX • Imagine Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer
    Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer Mary Lane, Costume Supervisor
     
    The Good Wife • "End" • CBS • Eye Productions in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions
    Daniel Lawson, Costume Designer
    David Brooks, Assistant Costume Designer Daniele Hollywood, Assistant Costume Designer Angel Peart, Assistant Costume Designer
     
    Grace and Frankie • "The Party" • Netflix • Skydance Productions for Netflix
    Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
    Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor
    Lauren Morelli, Assistant Costume Designer
     
    Transparent • "Kina Hora" • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Marie Schley, Costume Designer
    Mark A. Summers, Costume Supervisor
  • Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

    Courtesy of HBO
    Game of Thrones • "Battle of the Bastards" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television (WINNER)
    Tim Porter, Editor
     
    Better Call Saul • "Nailed" • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
    Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor Chris McCaleb, Editor
     
    Better Call Saul • "Rebecca" • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
    Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor
     
    Game of Thrones • "Oathbreaker" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television
    Katie Weiland, Editor
     
    Narcos • "Descenso" • Netflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
    Leo Trombetta, ACE, Editor
  • Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

    Greg Gayne/The CW
    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • "Josh Just Happens To Live Here! (Pilot)" • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
    Kabir Akhtar, ACE, Editor
     
    Silicon Valley • "Daily Active Users" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Tim Roche, Editor
     
    Silicon Valley • "The Uptick" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Brian Merken, ACE, Editor
     
    Veep • "Inauguration" • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Steven Rasch, ACE, Editor
     
    Veep • "Mother" • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Shawn Paper, Editor
  • Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

    Photofest
    The Big Bang Theory • "The Opening Night Excitation" • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
    Peter Chakos, Editor
     
    Horace And Pete • "Episode 103" • louisck.net • Pig Newton, Inc.
    Gina Sansom, Editor
     
    Last Man Standing • "The Road Less Driven" • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Kris Trexler, Editor
     
    Mike & Molly • "I See Love" • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television
    Stephen Prime, Editor
     
    Mom • "Atticus Finch And The Downtrodden" • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Ben Bosse, Editor Joe Bella, Editor
     
    2 Broke Girls • "And The Sax Problem" • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television
    Darryl Bates, ACE, Editor
  • Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Courtesy of FX
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • "The Race Card" • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions (WINNER)
    C. Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor
     
    Fargo • "Did You Do This? No, You Did It!" • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
    Curtis Thurber, Editor
    Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
     
    Fargo • "Waiting for Dutch" • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
    Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor
     
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • "From The Ashes Of Tragedy" • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
    Adam Penn, Editor
     
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • "The Verdict" • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
    Stewart Schill, ACE, Editor
     
  • Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Courtesy of Prashant Gupta/FX
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions
    Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist
    Shay Sanford-Fong, Hairstylist
    Katrina Chevelalier, Additional Hairstylist (WINNER)
     
    All the WayHBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
    Anne Morgan, Department Head Hairstylist Terrie Velazquez-Owen, Key Hairstylist Brian Andrew-Tunstall, Hairstylist
    Julia Holdren, Hairstylist
    Barry Rosenberg, Hairstylist Quan Pierce, Hairstylist
     
    American Horror Story: HotelFX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
    Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist
    Darlene Brumfield, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Fredric Aspiras, Personal Hairstylist
    Kelly Muldoon, Additional Hairstylist
    Gina Bonacquisti, Additional Hairstylist
     
    FargoFX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
    Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist
    Judy Durbacz, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist Penny Thompson, Additional Hairstylist
    Cindy Ferguson, Additional Hairstylist
    Tracy Murray, Additional Hairstylist
     
    Roots • "Night One" • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
    Tony Ward, Department Head Hairstylist Adam Gaeta, Key Hairstylist
    Talli Pachter, Key Hairstylist
    Sherri B. Hamilton, Hairstylist
  • Interactive Program

    CBS/Screenshot
    The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Interactive, Fulwell 73 (WINNER)
    James Corden, Host
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer Adam Abramson, Director of Digital
     
    CONANTBS • Team Coco Digital
    Conan O'Brien, Executive Producer/Host Jeff Ross, Executive Producer
    John A. Wooden, Executive Producer Steve Beslow, Producer
    Aaron Bleyaert, Producer
     
    Game of Thrones Main Titles 360 ExperienceHBO • Elastic, Facebook, Oculus, HBO
    Elastic
     
    Saturday Night Live Interactive ExperienceNBC • NBC Entertainment, Broadway Video
    NBC Entertainment
     
    Talking Dead Interactive ExperienceAMC • AMC Studios / Embassy Row
    Jen Patton, Executive Producer Brandon Monk, Executive Producer Chris Hardwick, Producer/Host Chris Smith, Producer
    Cash Hartzell, Producer
  • Main Title Design

    David Berg/Amazon Studios
    The Man in the High Castle Amazon • Amazon Studios  (WINNER)
    Patrick Clair, Creative Director
    Paul Kim, Designer
    Jose Limon, CG Artist
    Raoul Marks, Animator
     
    Marvel's Jessica JonesNetflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
    Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director
    Arisu Kashiwagi, Lead Designer
    Rod Basham, Flame Artist
    David Mack, Illustrator
    Eric Demeusy, Animator
    Thomas McMahan, Animator
     
    NarcosNetflix • Gaumont International Television for Netflix
    Tom O'Neill, Creative Director
    Nik Kleverov, Editor
    David Badounts, Lead Animator/Compositor
    Josh Smith, CG/Design Lead
     
    The Night ManagerAMC • AMC Studios / Ink Factory in association with Character Seven
    Patrick Clair, Creative Director
    Jeff Han, Designer
    Paul Kim, Designer
    Raoul Marks, Animator
     
    VinylHBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
    Alan Williams, Creative Director
    Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director
    Tess Sitzmann, Creative Producer
    Jon Hassell, Executive Producer
    Jessica Ledoux, Editor
  • Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

    HBO
    Game of Thrones • "Battle of the Bastards" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television
    Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist
    Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist
    Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist
    Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist (WINNER)
     
    The Knick • "Whiplash" • Cinemax • Cinemax Entertainment in association with Ambeg Screen Products, Anonymous Content and Extension 765
    Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist Stephanie Pasicov, Key Makeup Artist
    Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist
    Tania Ribalow, Makeup Artist
    Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist
    LuAnn Claps, Personal Makeup Artist
     
    Penny Dreadful • "Glorious Horrors" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY / Desert Wolf Productions / Neal Street Productions
    Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist
    Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist
    Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist
    Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist
     
    Vikings • "Yol" • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
    Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist
    Ciara Scannell, Makeup Artist
     
    Vinyl • "Pilot" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Paramount Pictures, Jagged Films, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions
    Nicki Ledermann, Department Head Makeup Artist Tania Ribalow, Key Makeup Artist
    Sunday Englis, Key Makeup Artist
    Rachel Geary, Makeup Artist
    Michael Laudati, Makeup Artist Cassandra Saulter, Makeup Artist
  • Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

    Danny Feld/Comedy Central
    Key & Peele (WINNER)• "Y'all Ready For This?" • Comedy Central • Cindylou, Monkeypaw Productions, Martel & Roberts Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, Central Productions
    Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist
    Jason Hamer, Key Makeup Artist
    Natalie Thimm, Key Makeup Artist
    Michael Blake, Key Makeup Artist
     
    Dancing With the Stars • "Halloween Night" • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
    Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist
    Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
     
    Grease: LiveFOX • Paramount Television
    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
    Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist
    Alison Gladieux, Additional Makeup Artist
     
    Saturday Night Live • "Host: Ryan Gosling" • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
    Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
    Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist
    Melanie Demitri, Makeup Artist Margie Durand, Makeup Artist
     
    The Wiz Live!NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Cookie Jordan, Department Head Makeup Artist Matiki Anoff, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Debi Young, Makeup Artist
    Stephanie Glover McGee, Makeup Artist
    Bjoern Rehbein, Makeup Artist Christine Domaniecki, Makeup Artist
     
  • Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    HBO
    Game of Thrones • "The Door" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television
    Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Sarah Gower, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head Emma Sheffield, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Tristan Versluis, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer (WINNER)
     
    All the WayHBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
    Bill Corso, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Francisco X. Perez, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Sabrina Wilson, Key Makeup Artist
    Andrew Clement, Prosthetic Designer
     
    American Horror Story: HotelFX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist Bradley A. Palmer, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Bart Mixon, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    James MacKinnon, Makeup Artist
    Kevin Kirkpatrick, Makeup Artist
    David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer
     
    Penny Dreadful • "And Hell Itself My Only Foe" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY / Desert Wolf Productions / Neal Street Productions
    Nick Dudman, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Sarita Allison, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Barney Nikolic, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer
     
    The Walking Dead • "No Way Out" • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Idiotbox / Skybound / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
    Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Garrett Immel, Makeup Effects Artist Kerrin Jackson, Makeup Effects Artist Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer
  • Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

    Michael Parmelee/USA Network
    Mr. Robot • "eps1.0_ hellofriend. mov" • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content (WINNER)
    Mac Quayle, Music by
     
    Bates Motel • "Forever" • A&E • Universal Television, Carlton Cuse Productions and Kerry Ehrin Productions
    Chris Bacon, Music by
     
    Chef's Table • "Grant Achatz" • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures for Netflix
    Duncan Thum, Music by
     
    Limitless • "Pilot" • CBS • CBS Studios, Inc. in association with K/O Paper Products and Relativity Television
    Paul Leonard-Morgan, Music by
     
    Minority Report • "Pilot" • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television, Paramount Television, Amblin Television
    Sean P. Callery, Music by
     
    Penny Dreadful • "And They Were Enemies" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY / Desert Wolf Productions / Neal Street Productions
    Abel Korzeniowski, Music by
  • Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

    Courtesy of Des Willie/AMC
    The Night Manager • "Episode 2" • AMC • AMC Studios / Ink Factory in association with Character Seven (WINNER)
    Victor Reyes, Music by
     
    All the WayHBO • HBO Films in association with Amblin Television, Tale Told Productions, Moonshot Entertainment and Everyman Pictures
    James Newton Howard, Music by
     
    Descendants • Disney Channel • Bad Angels Productions, Ltd. / 5678 Productions / Disney Channel
    David Lawrence, Music by
     
    Fargo • "Loplop" • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
    Jeff Russo, Music by
     
    Jesse Stone: Lost In Paradise • Hallmark Channel • Sony Pictures Television
    Jeff Beal, Music by
     
    War & Peace • "Part 1" • Lifetime • BBC Cymru Wales, Weinstein Television, LLC, Lookout Point and BBC Worldwide for Lifetime
    Martin Phipps, Music by
  • Music Direction

    Danny Elfman's Music From The Films Of Tim Burton (Live From Lincoln Center)PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production 
    Danny Elfman, Music Direction by
     
    Jazz At The White HouseABC • Don Mischer Productions
    John Beasley, Music Direction by
     
    Sinatra: Voice For A Century (Live From Lincoln Center)PBS • A Lincoln Center Media Production
    Alan Gilbert, Music Direction by
    
    Smithsonian Salutes Ray Charles: In Performance At The White HousePBS • WETA in association with The Grammy Museum at L.A. Live, TV One, CoMedia, Inc., Mark Krantz Productions, Cappy Productions and Black & White TV
    Rickey Minor, Music Direction by Christian McBride, Music Direction by
     
    A Very Murray ChristmasNetflix • American Zoetrope, South Beach Productions, Devoted Productions, JAX Media and Netflix
    Paul Shaffer, Music Direction by
  • Sound Editing For A Series

    Starz
    Black Sails • "XX" • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
    Benjamin Cook, Supervising Sound Editor Sue Cahill, Supervising Dialogue Editor Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor
    Jeffrey A. Pitts, Sound Effects Editor
    Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor Michael Baber, Music Editor
    Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
    Dylan Tuomy Wilhoit, Foley Artist  (WINNER)
     
    Game of Thrones • "The Door" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television
    Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor
    Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer
    Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor Michael Wabro, ADR Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Brett Voss, Foley Editor
    Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
    Dylan Tuomy Wilhoit, Foley Artist
     
    Gotham • "Azrael" • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
    George Haddad, Supervising Sound Editor Julie Altus, ADR Editor
    Chad J. Hughes, Sound Designer
    Dale Chaloukian, Dialogue Editor
    Ashley Revell, Music Editor Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist Joan Rowe, Foley Artist
     
    Marvel's Daredevil • "New York's Finest" • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
    Lauren Stephens, Supervising Sound Editor Jordan Wilby, Sound Designer
    Jonathan Golodner, Sound FX Editor Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor
    Greg Vines, Music Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist
     
    Vikings • "The Last Ship" • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
    Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor David McCallum, Supervising Dialogue Editor Dale Sheldrake, Supervising ADR Editor Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor Brennan Mercer, Sound Effects Editor
    Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor
    Andy Malcolm, Foley Artist
    Goro Koyama, Foley Artist
  • Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Chris Large/FX
    Fargo • "The Castle" • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions  (WINNER)
    Kurt N. Forshager, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Joe Bracciale, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor
    Paul Shikata, Sound Effects Editor
    Mark Bensi, Music Editor John Elliot, Foley Artist
     
    American Horror Story: Hotel • "Checking In" • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television, FX Productions
    Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
    Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
    Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
    Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor David Klotz, Music Editor
    Noel Vought, Foley Artist
    Ginger Geary, Foley Artist
     
    The Night Manager • "Episode 5" • AMC • AMC Studios / Ink Factory in association with Character Seven
    Adam Armitage, Effects Editor Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
    Alex Sawyer, Dialogue Editor
    Peter Melemendjian, Dialogue Editor Barnaby Smith, Foley Artist
     
    Roots • "Night Two" • HISTORY • An A+E Studios Production in association with Marc Toberoff Productions and The Wolper Organization
    Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor Stuart Martin, ADR Supervisor
    Andrew Dawson, ADR Editor
    Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor
    Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor John Snider, Sound Effects Editor
    Marcello Dubaz, Sound Effects Editor Michael Sana, Sound Effects Editor
    Daniel Salas, Sound Effects Editor
    Matt Shelton, Music Editor
    Mitchell Lestner, Foley Editor
    Noel Vought, Foley Artist
    Ginger Geary, Foley Artist
     
    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE
    Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor
    Jonathan Joyce, Sound Editor
    Stuart McCowan, Sound Editor
    Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor Rael Jones, Music Editor
    Jamie Talbutt, Foley Editor Julie Ankerson, Foley Artist
  • Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi-Camera)

    'Cartel Land,' Courtesy of Sundance International Film Festival
    Cartel Land (WINNER)• A&E • Our Time Projects and Documentary Group in association with Whitewater Films for A&E IndieFilms
    Tom Paul, Supervising Sound Editor Sean Garnhart, Sound Designer Ryan Collison, Sound Editor Jonathan Fang, Sound Editor
    Leslie Bloome, Sound Editor Mark Filip, Sound FX Editor Billy Orrico, Dialogue Editor
     
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • "Okinawa" • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
    Brian Bracken, Sound Editor
    Nick Brigden, Co-Sound Designer
     
    He Named Me MalalaNational Geographic Channel • Fox Searchlight Pictures in association with Image Nation Abu Dhabi and Participant Media
    Skip Lievsay, Supervising Sound Editor Joel Dougherty, Sound Designer
    PK Hooker, Sound Editor
    Susan Dudek, Dialogue Editor
    Bill Bernstein, Music Editor
     
    Making A Murderer • "Lack Of Humility" • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
    Daniel Ward, Sound Editor Leslie Bloome, Foley Artist
     
    What Happened, Miss Simone?Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
    Joshua L. Pearson, Sound Editor Dan Timmons, Sound Designer
  • Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

    Courtesy of HBO
    Game of Thrones • "Battle Of The Bastards" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television (WINNER)
    Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
    Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
     
    Better Call Saul • "Klick" • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
    Larry B. Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer
     
    Downton Abbey • "Episode 9" • PBS • A Carnival Films/MASTERPIECE co-production in association with NBCUniversal
    Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer David Lascelles, Production Mixer
     
    House Of Cards • "Chapter 52" • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
     
    Mr. Robot • "eps1.5_br4ve-trave1er.asf" • USA • USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer Timothia Sellers, Production Mixer Andrew Morgado, Foley/ADR Mixer
     
    Ray Donovan • "Exsuscito" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, The Mark Gordon Company, David Hollander Productions
    Robert Edmondson, Re-Recording Mixer R. Russell Smith, Re-Recording Mixer Harrison 'Duke' Marsh, Production Mixer
  • Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Courtesy of Prashant Gupta/FX
    The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story • "From The Ashes Of Tragedy" • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios, FX Productions  (WINNER)
    Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Judah Getz, Re-Recording Mixer
    John Bauman, C.A.S., Production Mixer
     
    Fargo • "Gift Of The Magi" • FX Networks • MGM Television, FX Productions
    Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kirk Lynds, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael Playfair, C.A.S., Production Mixer
     
    The Night Manager • "Episode 5" • AMC • AMC Studios / Ink Factory in association with Character Seven
    Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer Aitor Berenguer, Production Mixer
     
    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE
    Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer John Mooney, Production Mixer
    Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer
    Nick Wollage, Music Mixer
     
    True Detective • "Down Will Come" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Neon Black, Anonymous Content, Parliament of Owls and Passenger
    Daniel J. Leahy, Re-Recording Mixer Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer Ron Bedrosian, ADR Mixer
  • Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

    Courtesy of Amazon Studios
    Mozart in the Jungle • "Nothing Resonates Like Rhinoceros Foreskin" • Amazon • Amazon Studios (WINNER)
    Andy D'Addario, Re-Recording Mixer Gary Gegan, Re-Recording Mixer Thomas Varga, Production Mixer
    Bill Higley, ADR Mixer
    Chris Navarro, ADR Mixer
     
    Modern Family • "The Storm" • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
     
    Silicon Valley • "Bachmanity Insanity" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
    Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Patrick, C.A.S., Production Mixer
     
    The Simpsons • "Halloween of Horror" • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer
     
    Veep • "Congressional Ball" • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
  • Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

    Courtesy of HBO
    Vice (WINNER)• "Fighting Isis" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions
    Erik Schuiten, Re-Recording Mixer
     
    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • "Ethiopia" • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions
    Benny Mouthon, Re-Recording Mixer
     
    Deadliest Catch • "Carpe Diem" • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Channel
    Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
     
    Making A Murderer • "Lack Of Humility" • Netflix • A Synthesis Films Production for Netflix
    Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer
     
    What Happened, Miss Simone?Netflix • A RadicalMedia Production in association with Moxie Firecracker for Netflix
    Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer Tammy Douglas, Production Mixer
  • Special Visual Effects

    Courtesy of HBO
    Game of Thrones • "Battle Of The Bastards" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television (WINNER)
    Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
    Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer Derek Spears, Lead CG Supervisor
    Eric Carney, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor Matthew Rouleau, CG Supervisor
    Michelle Blok, Previs Supervisor
    Glenn Melenhorst, VFX Supervisor
     
    Black Sails • "XX" • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
    Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer
    Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Coordinator Jeremy Hattingh, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor Paul Stephenson, Special Effects Supervisor
    Aladino Debert, Lead VFX Artist
    Greg Teegarden, Lead CG Artist
    Olaf Wendt, Lead CG Artist
    Yafei Wu, Lead CG Artist
     
    The Man in the High Castle • "The New World" • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Curt Miller, VFX Supervisor
    Jeff Baksinski, VFX Supervisor
    Terry Hutcheson, VFX Producer
    Sean Tompkins, VFX Producer
    Dan Kruse, CG Supervisor
    Christina Murguia, CG Lead
    Nate Overstrom, Compositing Supervisor Jim Hawkins, Matte Painting Supervisor
     
    Penny Dreadful • "And They Were Enemies" • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents in association with SKY / Desert Wolf Productions / Neal Street Productions
    James Cooper, Visual Effects Supervisor Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Sarah McMurdo, Visual Effects Producer Mai-Ling Lee, CG Supervisor
    Greg Astles, Compositing Supervisor Ricardo Gomez, Asset Lead
    Matt Ralph, Tracking & Layout Lead Alexandre Scott, Lighting Lead
    Kyle Yoneda, FX Lead
     
    Vikings • "The Last Ship" • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History
    Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor
    Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter Kieran McKay, Lead Animator Jeremy Dineen, Lead FX Artist Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter
  • Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

    Courtesy of BBC
    Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films for BBC One in co-production with MASTERPIECE   
    Danny Hargreaves, SFX Supervisor Henry Brook, SFX Senior Technician Dewi Foulkes, SFX Technician
    JC Deguara, VFX Supervisor
    Natalie Reid, VFX Producer Sara Bennett, 2D Supervisor Matias Derkacz, 2D Lead Neil Alford, 2D Lead
    Amy Felce, Matchmove Supervisor   (WINNER)
     
    Better Call Saul • "Fifi" • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
    William Powloski, Visual Effects Supervisor/Producer Eric Chauvin, Matte Artist
    Erin Kanoa, Digital Artist
     
    11.22.63 • "The Rabbit Hole" • Hulu • Bad Robot Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Jay Worth, Visual Effects Supervisor Ashley Mayse, VFX Producer Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor Winston Lee, Comp Supervisor
    Rob Del Ciancio, Compositor
    Rob Greb, Compositor
    Bruce Branit, CG Supervisor and Artist Daniel Mellitz, Compositing Supervisor Dominic Cheung, CG Artist
     
    Hannibal • "Primavera" • NBC • De Laurentiis Company and Living Dead Guy Productions in association with Gaumont Television
    Anthony Paterson, Visual Effects Producer Robert Crowther, Visual Effects Supervisor Thomas Plaskett, VFX Coordinator
    Jay Stanners, Digital Compositor
    Rob Tasker, Digital Compositor Terence Krueger, 3D Artist John Coldrick, 3D Supervisor
    The Walking Dead • "No Way Out" • AMC • AMC Studios / Stalwart Films, LLC / Idiotbox / Skybound / Circle of Confusion / Valhalla Entertainment
    Victor Scalise, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Matt Robken, Visual Effects Producer
    Darrell Dean Pritchett, Special Effects Supervisor David Alexander, CG Supervisor
    Michael Crane, Compositing Supervisor
    Chad Hudson, Visual Effects Producer
    Staffan Linder, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sean Ritchie, 3D Artist
    Aldo Ruggiero, Compositing Supervisor
  • Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    HBO
    Game of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360/ Startling Television (WIINNER)
    Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator
     
    The Blacklist NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator
     
    GothamFOX • Warner Bros. Television
    Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator
     
    Marvel's DaredevilNetflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios for Netflix
    Philip J. Silvera, Stunt Coordinator
     
    Rush HourCBS • Doozer in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator
  • Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

    Adam Taylor/ABC
    Dancing With the Stars • (WINNER) "The Finals (Part 2)" • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Charles Ciup, Technical Director Brian Reason, Camera
    Hector Ramirez, Camera
    Nat Havholm, Camera
    Jeff Wheat, Camera
    Bert Atkinson, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Easter Xua, Camera
    Mike Malone, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera Keith Dicker, Camera
    Mike Carr, Camera
    Ed Horton, Camera
    Dyan Sanford, Camera Freddy Frederick, Camera Chris Hill, Video Control
    Ed Moore, Video Control
     
    The Big Bang Theory • "The Celebration Experimentation" • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera John Pierre Dechene, Camera James L. Hitchcock, Camera Richard G. Price, Camera
    John D. O'Brien, Video Control
    Jimmy Kimmel Live • "In Brooklyn" • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
    Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director Kris Wilson, Camera
    Parker Bartlett, Camera
    Greg Grouwinkel, Camera
    Nick Gomez, Camera Garrett Hurt, Camera Bernd Reinhardt, Camera Mark Gonzales, Camera James Alario, Camera Kevin Murphy, Camera Carlos Rios, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Guy Jones, Video Control
     
    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • "Episode 303" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    Dave Saretsky, Technical Director John Harrison, Camera
    Dante Pagano, Camera
    Paul Cangialosi, Camera
    Nick Fayo, Camera
    Ray Hoover, Camera
    Augie Yuson, Video Control
     
    Saturday Night Live • "Host: Ariana Grande" • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Steven Cimino, Technical Director John Pinto, Camera
    Paul Cangialosi, Camera
    Len Wechsler, Camera
    Joe DeBonis, Camera
    Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Susan Noll, Video Control Frank Grisanti, Video Control
     
    The Voice • "Episode 917A" • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television
    Allan Wells, Technical Director Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control Diane Biederbeck, Camera Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    Guido Frenzel, Camera
    Nick Gomez, Camera
    Alex Hernandez, Camera Dave Hilmer, Camera
    Marc Hunter, Camera
    Scott Hylton, Camera Katherine Iacofono, Camera Scott Kaye, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Steve Simmons, Camera Dan Webb, Camera
     
  • Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Courtesy of FOX
    Grease: Live FOX • (WINNER) Paramount Television
    Eric Becker, Technical Director Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Keith Dicker, Camera
    Randy Gomez, Sr., Camera Nat Havholm, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Tore Livia, Camera
    Mike Malone, Camera Adam Margolis, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera
    Brian Reason, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Easter Xua, Camera
    Chris Hill, Video Control Matt Pascale, Video Control
     
    Adele Live In New York CityNBC • Melted Stone Ltd., Broadway Video, Universal Television
    Steven Cimino, Technical Director Jerry Cancél, Camera
    Joe DeBonis, Camera
    Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera
    Rick Fox, Camera
    Rich Freedman, Camera
    Chuck Goslin, Camera
    Ernie Jew, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Jeff Latonero, Camera
    Brian Phraner, Camera
    John Pinto, Camera
    Tim Quigley, Camera
    Mark Renaudin, Camera
    Carlos Rios, Camera
    Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera William Steinberg, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control
    Tami Ruddy, Video Control
     
    The OscarsABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director Eric Becker, Technical Director
    John Pritchett, Technical Director Mark Whitman, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Robert Del Russo, Camera David Eastwood, Camera Jay Kulick, Camera
    Brian Lataille, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Rob Palmer, Camera
    Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera David Carline, Camera
    Dan Webb, Camera
    Garrett Hurt, Camera Helena Jackson, Camera Greg Smith, Camera
    David Plakos, Camera Freddy Frederick, Camera Keith Winikoff, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control Terrance Ho, Video Control
     
    69th Annual Tony AwardsCBS • White Cherry Entertainment
    Eric Becker, Technical Director Mike Anderson, Technical Director Kai-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control Robert Del Russo, Camera
    Charlie Huntley, Camera
    Ernie Jew, Camera
    John Kosmaczwski, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    John Meiklejohn, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    David Smith, Camera
    George Prince, Camera
     
    The Wiz Live!NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Bob Muller, Technical Director Emmett Loughran, Technical Director Miguel Armstrong, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Manny Gutierrez, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Jeff Latonero, Camera
    Jay Millard, Camera
    Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera
    David Smith, Camera
    Claus Stuhlweissenburg, Camera Ron Washburn, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    William Steinberg, Video Control
    JC Castro, Video Control
  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

    Neilson Barnard/Getty Images

    Peter Scolari (Girls) (WINNER)

    Larry David (Saturday Night Live)

    Tracy Morgan (Saturday Night Live)

    Martin Mull (Veep)

    Bob Newhart (The Big Bang Theory)

    Bradley Whitford (Transparent)

  • Outstanding Narrator

    Courtesy of Rachel Robinson

    Keith David (Narrator), Jackie Robinson (WINNER)
    PBS

    Adrien Brody (Narrator), Breakthrough, "Decoding the Brain"
    National Geographic Channel

    Anthony Mendez (Narrator), Jane the Virgin, "Chapter Thirty-Four"
    CW

    Laurence Fishburne as Alex Haley, Roots
    HISTORY

    David Attenborough (Narrator), Life Story "First Steps"
    Discovery Channel

  • Oustanding Children's Program

    Courtesy of ©2015 USPS

    It's Your 50th Christmas, Charlie Brown! (ABC) (WINNER)
    Lee Mendelson, Jason Mendelson and Paul Miller, executive producers

    Dog With a Blog, Disney Channel
    Michael B. Kaplan, Executive Producer Jim Hope, Co-Executive Producer Jessica Kaminsky, Supervising Producer Leo Clarke, Produced by

    Girl Meets World, Disney Channel
    Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer Randi Barnes, Producer

    Nick News With Linda Ellerbee: Hello, I Must Be Going! 25 Years Of Nick News With Linda Ellerbee, Nickelodeon
    Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer Wally Berger, Supervising Producer Mark Lyons, Senior Producer Martin Toub, Producer Wendy Lobel, Producer Josh Veselka, Produced by

    School of Rock, Nickelodeon
    Jim Armogida, Executive Producer Steve Armogida, Executive Producer Jay Kogen, Executive Producer Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producer Eric Friedman, Co-Executive Producer Dionne Kirschner, Producer

  • Short Form Variety Series

    Park Bench With Steve Buscemi, AOL  (WINNER)
    Steve Buscemi, Executive Producer Stanley Tucci, Executive Producer Wren Arthur, Executive Producer Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer Joe Killian, Executive Producer Jon Doran, Executive Producer

    Epic Rap Battles Of History, YouTube
    Peter Shukoff, Executive Producer Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producer Info Awards

    Gay Of Thrones, FunnyOrDie.com
    Erin Gibson, Executive Producer Matt Mazany, Producer Ross Buran, Producer Info Awards

    Honest Trailers, YouTube
    Andy Signore, Executive Producer Barry Blumberg, Executive Producer Dan Murrell, Producer Spencer Gilbert, Producer Info Awards

    Making A Scene With James Franco, AOL
    Vince Jolivette, Executive Producer Eric Matthew Day, Executive Producer Jen Heftler, Executive Producer Jay Davis, Executive Producer Mark Koops, Executive Producer James Franco, Host/Principal Performer Info Awards

  • Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

    Patrika Darbo as Margot Mullen, Acting Dead (WINNER)

    Erinn Hayes as Lola Spratt, Childrens Hospital

    Janet Varney as Denie Silverman, Everyone's Crazy But Us

    Michelle Ang as Alex, Fear The Walking Dead: Flight 462

    Tracie Thoms as Gwen, Send Me: an original web series

  • Best Unstructured Reality Program

  • Best Structured Reality Program

  • Best Informational Series or Special

comments powered by Disqus