TV Premiere Dates 2016: The Complete Guide

1:44 PM 11/2/2015

by Lesley Goldberg and Kate Stanhope

Don't know when your shows are back on TV? THR has compiled a comprehensive list of the year's programs from the broadcast, cable and premium networks.

Saeed Adyani/Netflix

Can't keep track of when new and returning shows are hitting the small screen?

The Hollywood Reporter has put together a comprehensive guide to the broadcast, cable, premium and online networks' offerings for the year.

THR will be updating the calendar, so be sure to bookmark this page and come back for the latest news.

  • January

    Bettina Strauss/The CW

    Sunday, Jan. 3
    8 p.m.: The Simpsons (Fox, winter premiere), Galavant (ABC)
    8:30 p.m.: Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Family Guy (Fox, winter premiere)
    9:30 p.m.: Bordertown (Fox)

    Monday, Jan. 4
    8 p.m.: Superstore (NBC); Superhuman (Fox), The Bachelor (ABC)
    8:30 p.m.: Telenovela (NBC)
    9 p.m.: The Breaks (VH1), The Biggest Loser (NBC)

    Tuesday, Jan. 5
    8 p.m.: New Girl (Fox), Hollywood Game Night (NBC)
    8:30 p.m.: Grandfathered (Fox, new time slot)
    9 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox, new time slot); Teen Wolf (MTV), The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)
    9:30 p.m.: The Grinder (Fox, new time slot)
    10 p.m.: The Shannara Chronicles (MTV), Beyond the Tank (ABC)

    Wednesday, Jan. 6
    8 p.m.: American Idol (Fox), 2 Broke Girls (CBS)
    8:30 p.m.: Mike & Molly (CBS)
    9 p.m.: People's Choice Awards (CBS)
    10 p.m.: American Crime (ABC), It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX)
    10:30 p.m.: Man Seeking Woman (FXX)

    Thursday, Jan. 7
    Seeso launch (NBC's digital platform)
    8 p.m.: American Idol (Fox), My Diet Is Better Than Yours (ABC)
    9:30 p.m.: Angel From Hell (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Shades of Blue (NBC)

    Friday, Jan. 8
    8 p.m.: Masterchef Junior (Fox), Undercover Boss (CBS, time period premiere), Reign (CW, winter premiere)
    9 p.m.: Love Thy Neighbor (OWN)

    Sunday, Jan. 10
    5 p.m. PT/8 p.m. ET: Golden Globes (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Shameless (Showtime)
    7:30 p.m.: Bob's Burgers (Fox, winter premiere) 
    10 p.m.: Live to Tell (History)

    Tuesday, Jan. 12
    ABC Family officially becomes Freeform
    8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars (Freeform), MADtv 20th anniversary reunion (CW)
    9 p.m.: Shadowhunters (Freeform), iZombie (CW, winter premiere)
    10 p.m.: Younger (TV Land)
    11 p.m.: Teachers (TV Land)

    Wednesday, Jan. 13
    8 p.m.: American Idol (Fox, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Second Chance (Fox)

    Thursday, Jan. 14
    10 p.m.: Colony (USA), Workaholics (Comedy Central)
    10:30 p.m.: Idiotsitter (Comedy Central)

    Friday, Jan. 15
    9:30 a.m.: The Lion Guard (Disney Junior)
    9 p.m.: Hell's Kitchen (Fox)

    Saturday, Jan. 16
    9 a.m.: Sesame Street (HBO)

    Sunday, Jan. 17
    8 p.m.: The Circus (Showtime)
    10 p.m.: Billions (Showtime), Mercy Street (PBS)

    Monday, Jan. 18
    9 p.m.: War & Peace (Lifetime/A&E, History)
    10 p.m.: Hit the Floor (VH1)

    Tuesday, Jan. 19
    8 p.m.: The Flash (CW, winter premiere), Team Ninja Warrior (Esquire)
    9 p.m.: Agent Carter (ABC)

    Wednesday, Jan. 20
    8 p.m.: Arrow (CW, winter premiere)
    10 p.m.: Kocktails With Khloe Kardashian (FYI), Supernatural (CW, winter premiere)

    Thursday, Jan. 21
    8 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (CW), Heroes Reborn (NBC, season finale)
    9 p.m.: The 100 (CW)
    10 p.m. Baskets (FX)
    11 p.m.: Dark Net (Showtime), London Spy (BBC America)

    Friday, Jan. 22
    Mad Dogs (Amazon)
    11 p.m.: Childrens Hospital (Adult Swim)

    Saturday, Jan. 23
    Chelsea Does (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: Black Sails (Starz)

    Sunday, Jan. 24
    7 p.m.: The X-Files (Fox, after NFC Championship Game ends)

    Monday, Jan. 25
    8 p.m.: The X-Files (Fox, time slot premiere), The Fosters (Freeform), Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (CW, winter premiere)
    9 p.m.: Lucifer (Fox), Recovery Road (Freeform), American Dad (TBS), Jane the Virgin (CW, winter premiere)

    Tuesday, Jan. 26
    9 p.m.: Outsiders (WGN America)

    Wednesday, Jan. 27
    10 p.m.: Suits (USA Network)

    Thursday, Jan. 28 
    8 p.m.: You, Me and the Apocalypse (NBC)

    Friday, Jan. 29
    8 p.m.: The Vampire Diaries (CW, new time slot)
    9 p.m.: The Originals (CW, new time slot)
    TBD: Banshee (Cinemax)

    Sunday, Jan. 31
    7 p.m.: Grease: Live (Fox, live on East Coast only)

  • February

    Craig Blankenhorn/HBO

    Tuesday, Feb. 2
    8 p.m.: The Muppets (midseason return) (ABC)
    8:30 p.m.: Fresh Off the Boat (midseason return) (ABC)
    10 p.m. American Crime Story: The People v. O.J. Simpson (FX)

    Wednesday, Feb. 3
    8 p.m.: Madoff (ABC), Young & Hungry (Freeform)
    8:30 p.m: Baby Daddy (Freeform)

    Friday, Feb. 5
    8 p.m.: Sleepy Hollow (Fox, new time slot, winter premiere) 
    11 p.m.: Vice (HBO)
    11:30 p.m.: Animals (HBO)

    Monday, Feb. 8
    10 p.m.: Castle (ABC)

    Tuesday, Feb. 9
    10 p.m.: Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
    10:30 p.m.: Not Safe w/Nikki Glaser (Comedy Central)

    Thursday, Feb. 11
    8 p.m.: Grey's Anatomy (ABC, midseason return) 
    9 p.m.: Scandal (ABC, midseason return) 
    10 p.m.: How to Get Away With Murder (ABC, midseason return) 
    10:30 p.m.: Those Who Can't (truTV)

    Friday, Feb. 12
    8 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS)

    Sunday, Feb. 14
    9 p.m.: The Walking Dead (AMC), Vinyl (HBO)

    Monday, Feb. 15
    11/22/63 (Hulu)
    9 p.m.: Major Crimes (TNT)
    10 p.m.: Better Call Saul (AMC)

    Tuesday, Feb. 16
    9 p.m.: Rizzoli & Isles (TNT)

    Wednesday, Feb. 17
    8-9:30 p.m.: Survivor (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Broad City (Comedy Central)

    Thursday, Feb. 18
    10 p.m.: Vikings (History)
    11 p.m.: Join or Die With Craig Ferguson (History)

    Friday, Feb. 19
    Love (Netflix)

    Sunday, Feb. 21
    10 p.m.: Girls (HBO)
    10:30 p.m.: Togetherness (HBO)

    Tuesday, Feb. 23
    12:30 a.m.: This Is Not Happening (Comedy Central)

    Wednesday, Feb. 24
    8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Code Black (CBS, season finale)

    Friday, Feb. 26
    Fuller House (Netflix)

    Monday, Feb. 29
    8 p.m.: Gotham (Fox, spring premiere), The Voice (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Blindspot (NBC, midseason premiere)

  • March

    Chuck Hodes/FOX

    Wednesday, March 2
    8 p.m.: Rosewood (Fox, spring premiere)
    8:30 p.m.: The Real O'Neals preview (ABC)
    9:30 p.m.: The Real O'Neals preview (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Hap and Leonard (SundanceTV)

    Thursday, March 3
    9 p.m.: The Family preview (ABC)
    12:30 a.m.: Adam Devine's House Party (Comedy Central)

    Friday, March 4
    House of Cards (Netflix)

    Sunday, March 6
    7 p.m. Bordertown (Fox, new time period)
    8 p.m.: Once Upon a Time (ABC, midseason premiere) 
    9 p.m.: The Family (ABC, time period premiere), I Am Cait (E!)
    9:30 p.m. The Last Man on Earth (Fox, midseason premiere)
    10 p.m.: Quantico (ABC, midseason premiere)

    Monday, March 7
    9 p.m.: Bates Motel (A&E)
    10 p.m.: Damien (A&E)

    Tuesday, March 8
    8 p.m.: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, new time period)
    8:30 p.m.: The Real O'Neals (ABC, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Agents of SHIELD (ABC, midseason return) 
    10 p.m.: Of Kings & Prophets (ABC), Chrisley Knows Best (USA)
    10:30 p.m.: The Carmichael Show (NBC, special preview)

    Wednesday, March 9
    10 p.m.: American Crime season finale (ABC)
    Time TBD: Underground (WGN America)

    Friday, March 11
    Bosch (Amazon)
    Flaked (Netflix)

    Sunday, March 13
    8 p.m.: Little Big Shots (NBC)
    9 p.m.: The Carmichael Show (NBC, regular slot)

    Tuesday, March 15
    10 p.m.: Crowded (NBC, special preview), Awkward (MTV)
    10:30 p.m.: Faking It (MTV)

    Wednesday, March 16
    10 p.m.: Nashville (ABC, midseason premiere), Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (CBS), The Americans (FX)

    Thursday, March 17
    10 p.m.: How to Get Away With Murder (ABC, season finale)
    11 p.m.: Gigolos (Showtime)

    Friday, March 18
    12:01 a.m.: Daredevil, Pee-wee's Big Holiday (Netflix)

    Sunday, March 20
    9:30 p.m.: Crowded (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Elementary (CBS, time slot premiere)

    Monday, March 21
    9 p.m.: Dancing With the Stars (ABC)

    Tuesday, March 22
    9 p.m.: Heartbeat (NBC, preview)
    10 p.m.: Stitchers (Freeform)

    Wednesday, March 23
    8 p.m.: Heartbeat (NBC)

    Thursday, March 24
    10 p.m.: The Catch (ABC)

    Wednesday, March 30
    The Path (Hulu)
    9 p.m.: Empire (Fox, spring premiere)
    10 p.m.: Lopez (TV Land)

    Thursday, March 31
    8:30 p.m. Life in Pieces (CBS, season finale)
    10 p.m.: Rush Hour (CBS)

  • April

    Courtesy of HBO

    Friday, April 1
    The Ranch (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Banshee (Cinemax)

    Monday, April 4
    6 p.m.: The Powerpuff Girls (Cartoon Network)

    Thursday, April 7
    8:30 p.m.: The Odd Couple (CBS)

    Friday, April 8
    Catastrophe (Amazon)

    Saturday, April 9
    9 p.m.: Outlander (Starz)

    Sunday, April 10
    8 p.m.: The Girlfriend Experience (Starz)
    9 p.m.: Fear the Walking Dead (AMC), House of Lies (Showtime)
    9:30 p.m.: Dice (Showtime)
    10 p.m.: Talking Dead (AMC)

    Monday, April 11
    10 p.m.: Hunters (Syfy)

    Tuesday, April 12
    The Mindy Project (Hulu, midseason premiere)
    8-10 p.m.: iZombie (CW, season finale)
    10 p.m.: Game of Silence (NBC, preview)

    Wednesday, April 13
    10 p.m.: The Last Panthers (SundanceTV)

    Thursday, April 14
    10 p.m.: Orphan Black (BBC America), Game of Silence (NBC, time slot bow)

    Friday, April 15
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

    Saturday, April 16
    8 p.m.: Confirmation (HBO)

    Monday, April 18
    8 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (CW, season finale), Supergirl (CBS, season finale)
    9 p.m.: 12 Monkeys (Syfy)

    Tuesday, April 19
    9 p.m.: Containment (CW)
    10 p.m.: The Night Manager (AMC)

    Wednesday, April 20
    Deadbeat (Hulu)

    Sunday, April 24
    9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO), Rebellion (SundanceTV)
    10 p.m.: Silicon Valley (HBO)
    10:30 p.m.: Veep (HBO)

    Monday, April 25
    8 p.m.: Reign (CW, midseason return)
    10 p.m.: Turn (AMC), Scorpion (CBS, season finale)

    Tuesday, April 26 
    10 p.m. Limitless (CBS, season finale)

  • May

    Courtesy of CBS

    Sunday, May 1
    10 p.m.: Penny Dreadful (Showtime)

    Monday, May 2
    9 p.m.: Houdini & Doyle (Fox)
    9:30 p.m.: The Odd Couple (CBS)
    10 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, season finale)

    Tuesday, May 3
    10 p.m.: Person of Interest (CBS)

    Wednesday, May 4
    9 p.m.: Criminal Minds (CBS, season finale)

    Thursday, May 5
    Marseille (Netflix)

    Friday, May 6
    Grace and Frankie (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS, season finale)

    Sunday, May 8
    8 p.m.: Madam Secretary (CBS, season finale)
    9 p.m.: The Good Wife (CBS, series finale)
    10 p.m. Elementary (CBS, season finale)

    Wednesday, May 11
    12:01 a.m. PT: Chelsea (Netflix)

    Thursday, May 12
    8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Scandal (ABC, season finale)
    9:30 p.m.: 2 Broke Girls (CBS, season finale)

    Friday, May 13
    8 p.m.: The Vampire Diaries (CW, season finale), The Amazing Race (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS, season finale)

    Sunday, May 15
    7 p.m.: Once Upon a Time (ABC, two-hour season finale)
    9 p.m.: The Family (ABC, season finale)
    10 p.m. Quantico (ABC, season finale)

    Monday, May 16
    8 p.m.: Mike & Molly (CBS, series finale)
    9 p.m.: Jane the Virgin (CW, season finale)
    10 p.m.: Castle (ABC, season finale)

    Tuesday, May 17
    8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS, season finale), Hotel Hell (Fox)
    9 p.m. NCIS: New Orleans (CBS, season finale), Coupled (Fox), Marvel's Agents of SHIELD (ABC, two-hour season finale)

    Wednesday, May 18
    8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS, season finale), The Middle (ABC, season finale)
    8:30 p.m.: The Goldbergs (ABC, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Modern Family (ABC, season finale)
    9:30 p.m.: Black-ish (ABC, season finale)

    Thursday, May 19
    8 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (CW, season finale), Grey's Anatomy (ABC, season finale)
    9 p.m.: The 100 (CW, season finale), The Catch (ABC, two-hour season finale)

    Friday, May 20
    Lady Dynamite (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: The Originals (CW, season finale)

    Saturday, May 21
    8 p.m.: All the Way (HBO)

    Sunday, May 22
    9 p.m.: Fear the Walking Dead (AMC, midseason finale)
    10 p.m.: Preacher (AMC)

    Monday, May 23 
    9 p.m.: The Odd Couple (CBS, season finale), The Bachelorette (ABC)

    Tuesday, May 24
    8 p.m.: The Flash (CW, season finale), Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, season finale)
    8:30 p.m.: The Real O'Neals (ABC, season finale)

    Wednesday, May 25
    8 p.m.: Arrow (CW, season finale)
    9 p.m. Wayward Pines (Fox), Supernatural (CW, season finale), Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (CBS, season finale)
    10 p.m.: Nashville (ABC, season finale)

    Friday, May 27
    Bloodline (Netflix)

    Sunday, May 29
    8 p.m. Undercover Boss (CBS, season finale)

    Monday, May 30
    8 p.m.: So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Top Gear (BBC)
    10 p.m.: Scream (MTV)

    Tuesday, May 31
    12:01 p.m. PT: Powers (PlayStation)
    8 p.m.: America's Got Talent (NBC)

  • June

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Wednesday, June 1
    8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC), MasterChef (Fox), Young & Hungry (Freeform)
    8:30 p.m.: Baby Daddy (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: Kingdom (AT&T Audience Network)
    10 p.m. The Night Shift (NBC)

    Thursday, June 2
    9 p.m.: Beauty and the Beast (CW)

    Friday. June 3
    10 p.m.: Outcast (Cinemax)

    Sunday, June 5
    10 p.m.: Feed the Beast (AMC)

    Monday, June 6
    9 p.m.: Rizzoli & Isles (TNT), Devious Maids (Lifetime)
    10 p.m.: UnREAL (Lifetime)

    Tuesday, June 7
    Casual (Hulu)
    10 p.m.: Feed the Beast (AMC, timeslot premiere)

    Thursday, June 9
    10 p.m.: Ladylike (MTV)

    Saturday, June 11
    6 p.m.: O.J.: Made in America (ABC)
    9 p.m.: Hell on Wheels (AMC)
    10 p.m.: The American West (AMC)

    Sunday, June 12
    8 p.m.: Tony Awards (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Ride With Norman Reedus (AMC)

    Monday, June 13
    9 p.m.: Guilt (Freeform)
    10 p.m.: BrainDead (CBS), Major Crimes (TNT), Spartan: Ultimate Team Challenge (NBC)

    Tuesday, June 14
    6 p.m.: O.J.: Made in America (ESPN premiere)
    9 p.m.: Animal Kingdom (TNT)
    10 p.m.: Wrecked (TBS)

    Thursday, June 16
    9 p.m.: Aquarius (NBC)

    Friday, June 17 
    Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)

    Sunday, June 19
    9 p.m.: The Last Ship (TNT)
    10 p.m.: The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Land)

    Monday, June 20
    8 p.m.: The Fosters (Freeform)

    Tuesday, June 21
    8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)
    10 p.m. Person of Interest (CBS, series finale), Greenleaf (OWN), Queen of the South (USA)

    Wednesday, June 22
    8 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS)
    10 p.m.: American Gothic (CBS)

    Thursday, June 23 
    9 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS)
    10 p.m. Rush Hour (CBS, season finale)

    Sunday, June 26
    8 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS), Ray Donovan (Showtime), Celebrity Family Feud (ABC)
    9 p.m.: The 100,000 Pyramid (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Roadies (Showtime), Match Game (ABC), Murder in the First (TNT)

    Tuesday, June 28 
    9 p.m.: Zoo (CBS), Dead of Summer (Freeform)

    Wednesday, June 29
    8 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS)

    Thursday, June 30
    10 p.m.: Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll (FX)

  • July

    Starz

    Friday, July 1
    Marco Polo (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: Love Thy Neighbor (OWN)

    Wednesday, July 6
    10 p.m.: Tyrant (FX)

    Saturday, July 9
    9-10:30 p.m.: Outlander season finale (Starz)

    Sunday, July 10
    9 p.m.: The Night Of (HBO)

    Tuesday, July 12
    Difficult People (Hulu)

    Wednesday, July 13
    9 p.m.: Suits (USA Network)
    10 p.m.: Mr. Robot (USA Network)
    10:30 p.m.: Black and White (A&E)

    Friday, July 15
    Stranger Things (Netflix), East Los High (Hulu)

    Sunday, July 17
    9 p.m.: Power (Starz)
    10 p.m.: Ballers (HBO)
    10:30 p.m.: Vice Principals (HBO)

    Tuesday, July 19
    10 p.m.: Shooter (USA)

    Friday, July 22
    Degrassi (Netflix)
    BoJack Horseman (Netflix)

    Saturday, July 23
    10 p.m.: Looking: The Movie (HBO)

    Sunday, July 24
    10 p.m.: Survivor's Remorse (Starz)

    Thursday, July 28
    10 p.m.: Ripper Street (BBC America)

    Sunday, July 31
    8 p.m.: Sharknado 4 (Syfy)

  • August

    Richard Foreman/AMC

    Friday, Aug. 12 
    The Get Down (Netflix)

    Monday, Aug. 15
    8 p.m.: Love & Hip-Hop: Hollywood (VH1)

    Sunday, Aug. 21
    9 p.m.: Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)

    Monday, Aug. 22
    9 p.m.: Tyler Perry's Too Close to Home (TLC)
    10 p.m.: Cheer Squad (Freeform)

    Tuesday, Aug. 23
    9 p.m.: Halt and Catch Fire (AMC, two-hour premiere)

    Wednesday, Aug. 24
    10 p.m.: Gomorrah (SundanceTV)

    Sunday, Aug. 28
    10 p.m.: The Strain (FX)

    Wednesday, Aug. 31
    10 p.m.: You're the Worst (FXX)

  • September

    Ray Mickshaw/FOX

    Friday, Sept. 2
    Narcos (Netflix), Chef's Table (Netflix)

    Monday, Sept. 5
    9 p.m.: The Killing of JonBenet: The Truth Uncovered (A&E)

    Tuesday, Sept. 6
    StartUp (Crackle)
    10 p.m.: Queen Sugar (OWN), Atlanta (FX)
    11 p.m.: The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
    11:30 p.m.: @midnight (Comedy Central)

    Wednesday, Sept. 7
    10 p.m.: Queen Sugar (OWN, time period premiere)

    Thursday, Sept. 8
    10 p.m.: Better Things (FX)

    Friday, Sept. 9
    One Mississippi (Amazon)
    10 p.m.: Quarry (Cinemax)

    Saturday, Sept. 10
    9 p.m.: Star Wars: The Force Awakens (Starz)

    Sunday, Sept. 11
    10 p.m.: Masters of Sex (Showtime)

    Monday, Sept. 12
    Harry Connick Jr. syndicated show (NBCUniversal)
    10 p.m.: JonBenet: An American Murder Mystery (Investigation Discovery)
    8 p.m.: Dancing With the Stars (ABC)

    Wednesday, Sept.14
    10 p.m.: Blindspot (NBC), American Horror Story (FX), South Park (Comedy Central)
    10:30 p.m.: Legends of Chamberlain Heights (Comedy Central)

    Friday, Sept. 16
    Easy (Netflix)
    Fleabag (Amazon)
    8 p.m.: Z Nation (Syfy)
    11 p.m.: High Maintenance (HBO)

    Sunday, Sept. 18
    8:30 p.m.: The Case Of: JonBenet Ramsey (CBS)

    Monday, Sept. 19
    8 p.m.: The Voice (NBC), Gotham (Fox), The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
    8: 30 p.m.: Kevin Can Wait (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Lucifer (Fox)
    10 p.m.: The Good Place (NBC, preview)

    Tuesday, Sept. 20
    8 p.m.: The Voice (NBC), Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox), NCIS (CBS), Dancing With the Stars Results Show (ABC)
    8:30 p.m.: New Girl (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Scream Queens (Fox), Bull (CBS)
    10 p.m.: This Is Us (NBC), NCIS: New Orleans (CBS), Marvel's Agents of SHIELD (ABC)

    Wednesday, Sept. 21
    8 p.m.: Blindspot (NBC, time period premiere), Lethal Weapon (Fox), Survivor (CBS), The Goldbergs (ABC)
    8:30 p.m.: Speechless (ABC)
    9 p.m.: Law & Order: SVU (NBC), Empire (Fox), Modern Family (ABC)
    9:30 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS, season finale), black-ish (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Chicago PD (NBC), Designated Survivor (ABC)

    Thursday, Sept. 22
    8 p.m.: Superstore (NBC), Rosewood (Fox), Grey's Anatomy (ABC)
    8:30 p.m.: The Good Place (NBC, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Chicago Med (NBC), Pitch (Fox), Notorious (ABC)
    10 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC), How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

    Friday, Sept. 23
    Transparent (Amazon)
    8 p.m.: Caught on Camera With Nick Cannon (NBC), Hell's Kitchen (Fox), MacGyver (CBS), Last Man Standing (ABC)
    8:30 p.m.: Dr. Ken (ABC)
    9 p.m.: Dateline (NBC), The Exorcist (Fox), Hawaii Five-0 (CBS), Shark Tank (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS), Van Helsing (Syfy)

    Sunday, Sept. 25
    7:30 p.m.: Bob's Burgers (Fox)
    8 p.m.: The Simpsons (Fox), Once Upon a Time (ABC)
    8:30 p.m.: Son of Zorn (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Family Guy (Fox), Secrets and Lies (ABC)
    9:30 p.m.: The Last Man on Earth (Fox)
    10 p.m.: Quantico (ABC)

    Tuesday, Sept. 27
    9 p.m.: Channel Zero: Candle Cove (Syfy)
    10 p.m.: Aftermath (Syfy), Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
    10:30 p.m.: Drunk History (Comedy Central)

    Wednesday, Sept. 28
    12:30 a.m.: The Meltdown With Jonah and Kumail (Comedy Central)
    9 p.m.: Criminal Minds (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Younger (TV Land), Code Black (CBS)
    10:30 p.m.: Impastor (TV Land)

    Friday, Sept. 30
    Luke Cage (Netflix)
    Crisis in Six Scenes (Amazon)

  • October

    Darren Michaels/CBS

    Saturday, Oct. 1
    11:30 p.m.: Saturday Night Live (NBC)

    Sunday, Oct. 2
    7 p.m.: America's Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
    8 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS), Ash vs. Evil Dead (Starz)
    8:35 p.m.: Blunt Talk (Starz)
    9 p.m.: Shameless (Showtime), Madam Secretary (CBS), Westworld (HBO)
    10 p.m.: Elementary (CBS)
    11:30 p.m.: Kevin Hart Presents: Hart of the City (Comedy Central)

    Monday, Oct. 3
    9 p.m.: Scorpion (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Timeless (NBC), Conviction (ABC)

    Tuesday, Oct. 4
    The Mindy Project (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: The Flash (CW)
    9 p.m.: No Tomorrow (CW)

    Wednesday, Oct. 5
    8 p.m.: Arrow (CW)
    9 p.m.: Frequency (CW)

    Thursday, Oct. 6
    8 p.m.: iHeartRadio Music Fest Night 1

    Friday, Oct. 7
    The Ranch (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: iHeartRadio Music Fest Night 2

    Sunday, Oct. 9
    9 p.m.: Divorce (HBO)
    9:30 p.m.: Insecure (HBO)

    Monday, Oct. 10
    8 p.m.: Supergirl (CW)
    9 p.m.: 2 Broke Girls (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Scorpion (CBS, time period premiere)

    Tuesday, Oct. 11
    8 p.m. The Middle (ABC)
    8:30 p.m. American Housewife (ABC)
    9 p.m.: This Is Us (NBC, time period premiere), Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Chicago Fire (NBC)

    Thursday, Oct. 13
    12:30 a.m.: This Is Not Happening (Comedy Central)
    8 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (CW)
    9 p.m.: Supernatural (CW)
    10 p.m. Falling Water (USA)

    Friday, Oct. 14
    Hates Back Off (Netflix)
    Goliath (Amazon)

    Sunday, Oct. 16
    9 p.m.: Berlin Station (Epix)
    10 p.m.: Graves (Epix), Eyewitness (USA)

    Monday, Oct. 17
    9 p.m.: Jane the Virgin (CW)
    9:30 p.m.: The Odd Couple (CBS)

    Wednesday, Oct. 19
    Chance (Hulu)

    Thursday, Oct. 20
    8 p.m.: Rocky Horror Picture Show (Fox)

    Friday, Oct. 21
    Black Mirror (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Vampire Diaries (CW)
    9 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (CW)

    Sunday, Oct. 23
    9 p.m.: The Walking Dead (AMC)
    10 p.m.: Talking Dead (AMC)
    12 a.m.: Comic Book Men (AMC)

    Monday, Oct. 24
    8:30 p.m.: Man With a Plan (CBS)

    Wednesday, Oct. 26 
    10 p.m.: Rectify (SundanceTV)

    Thursday, Oct. 27
    8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS, time period premiere)
    8:30 p.m.: The Great Indoors (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Mom (CBS)
    9:30 p.m.: Life in Pieces (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Pure Genius (CBS)

    Friday, Oct. 28
    Good Girls Revolt (Amazon)
    11 p.m.: Tracey Ullman's Show (HBO)

    Monday, Oct. 31
    9 p.m.: People of Earth (TBS)

  • November

    Mark Schafer/SHOWTIME

    Wednesday, Nov. 2
    9 p.m.: Salem (WGN America)
    10 p.m.: Stan Against Evil (IFC)

    Friday, Nov. 4
    The Crown (Netflix)

    Thursday, Nov. 10
    Lovesick (Netflix)

    Friday, Nov. 11
    Red Oaks (Amazon)

    Tuesday, Nov. 15 
    9 p.m.: Good Behavior (TNT)
    10 p.m.: Shooter (USA)

    Wednesday, Nov. 16
    The Art of More (Crackle)
    8 p.m.: Nightcap (Pop), ICE (AT&T Audience Network)

    Friday, Nov. 18
    Beat Bugs (Netflix)

    Sunday, Nov. 20
    8 p.m.: The Librarians (TNT)
    10 p.m.: The Affair (Showtime)

    Monday, Nov. 21
    11 p.m.: Search Party (TBS)

    Friday, Nov. 25 
    Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (Netflix)

    Wednesday, Nov. 30
    9 p.m.: Vikings (History)
    10 p.m.: Incorporated (Syfy)

  • December

    Virginia Sherwood/NBC

    Sunday, Dec. 4
    9 p.m.: Mariah's World (E! and Bravo)
    10 p.m.: The Royals (E!)

    Wednesday, Dec. 7
    Shut Eye (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: Hairspray Live (NBC)

    Thursday, Dec. 8
    9 p.m.: Pitch (Fox, season finale)

    Friday, Dec. 9
    Captive (Netflix), Mozart in the Jungle (Amazon), Fuller House (Netflix)

    Monday, Dec. 12
    10 p.m.: America's Next Top Model (VH1)

    Wednesday, Dec. 14
    8 p.m.: Empire (Fox, winter finale)
    9 p.m.: Star (Fox)

    Friday, Dec. 16 
    Man in the High Castle (Amazon)

    Friday, Dec. 23
    Sense8
    : A Christmas Special (Netflix)

    Tuesday, Dec. 27
    Chasing Cameron (Netflix)

comments powered by Disqus