TV Premiere Dates 2017: The Complete Guide

3:42 PM 10/25/2016

by Lesley Goldberg and Kate Stanhope

Don't know when your shows are back on TV? THR has compiled a comprehensive list of this year's launch dates for programs from the broadcast, cable, premium networks and streaming services.

Netflix's 'House of Cards'
Netflix's 'House of Cards'
Courtesy of HBO

Can't keep track of when all the latest new and returning series air in the era of #PeakTV?

The Hollywood Reporter has put together a comprehensive guide to the broadcast, cable, premium and online networks' offerings for the year.

THR will continue to update the calendar, so make sure to bookmark this page and circle back for the latest news.

  • January

    Jim Fiscus/SHOWTIME

    Sunday, Jan. 1
    8 p.m.: The Mick (Fox)
    8:30 p.m. ET/8 p.m. PT: Ransom (CBS)
    8:30 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox, one-hour winter finale)
    9 p.m.: To Tell the Truth (ABC), Sherlock (PBS)

    Monday, Jan. 2
    8 p.m.: The New Celebrity Apprentice (NBC), Shadowhunters (Freeform), The Bachelor (ABC)
    9 p.m.: Beyond (Freeform)

    Tuesday, Jan. 3
    8 p.m.: The Wall (NBC)
    8:30 p.m.: The Mick (Fox, time slot premiere)
    9 p.m.: Bones (Fox), The Haves and Have Nots (OWN)

    Wednesday, Jan. 4
    9 p.m.: Star (Fox, time slot premiere)
    10 p.m.: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX), Too Close to Home (TLC), Match Game (ABC)
    10:30 p.m.: Man Seeking Woman (FXX)

    Thursday, Jan. 5
    Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (Crackle)
    8 p.m.: Hell's Kitchen (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Nashville (CMT)
    10 p.m.: Portlandia (IFC)

    Friday, Jan. 6
    One Day at a Time (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Grimm (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Emerald City (NBC), Sleepy Hollow (Fox)

    Saturday, Jan. 7
    Please Like Me (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: Ransom (CBS, time slot premiere)

    Tuesday, Jan. 10
    9 p.m.: This Is Us (NBC, midseason premiere), Being Mary Jane (BET)
    10 p.m.: Taboo (FX)

    Wednesday, Jan. 11
    8 p.m.: Schitt's Creek (Pop)
    10 p.m.: Girlfriend's Guide to Divorce (Bravo)

    Thursday, Jan. 12
    Mad Families (Crackle)
    9 p.m.: My Kitchen Rules (Fox)
    10 p.m.: Colony (USA)
    10:30 p.m.: Caraoke Showdown (Spike)

    Friday, Jan. 13
    Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events (Netflix), Sneaky Pete (Amazon)

    Sunday, Jan. 15 
    9 p.m.: Homeland (Showtime), The Young Pope (HBO), Victoria (PBS), Is O.J. Innocent? The Missing Evidence (Investigation Discovery)

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    9 p.m.: No Tomorrow (The CW, season finale)

    Wednesday, Jan. 18
    9 p.m.: People's Choice Awards (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Six (History)

    Thursday, Jan. 19
    10 p.m.: Baskets (FX)

    Friday, Jan. 20
    Frontier (Netflix)

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    8 p.m.: Beaches (Lifetime)

    Sunday, Jan. 22
    8 p.m.: Mercy Street (PBS)
    10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT: Hunted (CBS)

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    9 p.m.: Outsiders (WGNA)

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    The Path (Hulu)
    9 p.m.: The Magicians (Syfy)
    10 p.m.: Suits (USA)

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    8 p.m.: Hunted (CBS, time slot premiere)
    9 p.m.: Frequency (The CW, season finale)

    Thursday, Jan. 26
    9 p.m.: Riverdale (The CW), Scandal (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Pure Genius (CBS, season finale)

    Sunday, Jan. 29 
    9 p.m.: Black Sails (Starz)

    Monday, Jan. 30
    8 p.m.: Gotham (Fox, winter finale)
    9 p.m.: Lucifer (Fox, winter finale)

    Tuesday, Jan. 31
    8 p.m.: The Fosters (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: Switched at Birth (Freeform)

  • February

    Courtesy of HBO

    Wednesday, Feb. 1
    9 p.m.: The 100 (The CW)

    Thursday, Feb. 2
    8:30 p.m.: Powerless (NBC), Superior Donuts (CBS, preview)
    10 p.m.: Training Day (CBS)

    Friday, Feb. 3
    9 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW, season finale)
    Santa Clarita Diet (Netflix)

    Sunday, Feb. 5
    10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT: 24: Legacy (Fox)

    Monday, Feb. 6
    8 p.m.: 24: Legacy (Fox, time slot premiere)
    9 p.m.: APB (Fox), Superior Donuts (CBS, regular time period)

    Tuesday, Feb. 7
    10 p.m.: Imposters (Bravo)

    Wednesday, Feb. 8
    10 p.m.: The Expanse (Syfy), Code Black (CBS, season finale), Legion (FX)

    Thursday, Feb. 9 
    8 p.m. MasterChef Junior (Fox)

    Friday, Feb. 10
    The Collection (Amazon)
    9 p.m.: Reign (The CW)

    Sunday, Feb. 12
    8 p.m.: The Missing (Starz)
    9 p.m.: The Walking Dead (AMC, midseason premiere)
    10 p.m.: Girls (HBO)
    11 p.m.: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

    Monday, Feb. 13
    10 p.m.: Humans (AMC)

    Tuesday, Feb. 14
    The Mindy Project (Hulu)

    Wednesday, Feb. 15
    10 p.m.: Doubt (CBS)

    Thursday, Feb. 16
    SuperMansion (Crackle) 

    Saturday, Feb. 18
    Britney Ever After (Lifetime)

    Sunday, Feb. 19
    8 p.m.: The Good Fight (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Big Little Lies (HBO)
    10 p.m.: Billions (Showtime)
    10:30 p.m.: Crashing (HBO)

    Monday, Feb. 20
    9 p.m.: The Breaks (VH1)
    10 p.m.: Bates Motel (A&E)

    Tuesday, Feb. 21
    10 p.m.: The Detour (TBS)

    Wednesday, Feb. 22
    9 p.m.: Major Crimes (TNT)

    Thursday, Feb. 23
    10 p.m.: The Blacklist: Redemption (NBC), Sun Records (CMT)

    Friday, Feb. 24
    Ultimate Beastmaster (Netflix), Patriot (Amazon)

    Monday, Feb. 27
    8 p.m.: The Voice (NBC)
    9 p.m.: When We Rise (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Taken (NBC)

  • March

    "Iron Fist"
    "Iron Fist"
    Courtesy of Netflix

    Wednesday, March 1
    National Treasure (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: Catfish (MTV)
    10 p.m.: Chicago Justice (NBC), 

    Saturday, March 4
    9 p.m.: Love Thy Neighbor (OWN)

    Sunday, March 5
    8 p.m.: Little Big Shots (NBC), Once Upon a Time (ABC, spring premiere)
    8:30 p.m.: Making History (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Chicago Justice (NBC), Time After Time (ABC)
    9:30 p.m.: Last Man on Earth (Fox, spring premiere)
    10 p.m.: Shades of Blue (NBC), Feud: Bette and Joan (FX), The Arrangement (E!)

    Tuesday, March 7
    10 p.m.: The Americans (FX)

    Wednesday, March 8
    8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Underground (WGNA), Designated Survivor (ABC, spring premiere), Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (CBS)

    Thursday, March 9 
    9 p.m.: Kicking & Screaming (Fox), Nashville (CMT, midseason finale)
    10 p.m.: The Catch (ABC)

    Friday, March 10
    Love (Netflix), Hand of God (Amazon)
    8 p.m.: The Vampire Diaries (The CW, series finale)

    Sunday, March 12
    10 p.m.: American Crime (ABC)

    Monday, March 13
    8 p.m.: Young & Hungry (Freeform)
    8:30 p.m.: Baby Daddy (Freeform)

    Tuesday, March 14
    9 p.m.: This Is Us (NBC, season finale)
    10 p.m.: Trial & Error (NBC)

    Wednesday, March 15
    8 p.m.: Lethal Weapon (Fox, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Star (Fox, season finale)
    10 p.m.: Hap and Leonard: Mucho Mojo (SundanceTV), Greenleaf (OWN)

    Thursday, March 16
    Snatch (Crackle)
    10 p.m.: Review (Comedy Central)

    Friday, March 17
    Marvel's Iron Fist (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Originals (The CW)
    11:30 p.m.: Animals (HBO)

    Sunday, March 19
    10 p.m.: Into the Badlands (AMC)

    Monday, March 20
    8 p.m.: Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
    9 p.m.: The Twins: Happily Ever After? (Freeform)

    Tuesday, March 21
    9 p.m.: If Loving You Is Wrong (OWN)

    Wednesday, March 22
    8 p.m.: Shots Fired (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Empire (Fox, spring premiere), Rogue (Audience Network)

    Friday, March 24
    Grace and Frankie (Netflix)

    Tuesday, March 28
    9 p.m.: Rebel (BET)

    Wednesday, March 29
    Harlots (Hulu)
    8:30 p.m.: Imaginary Mary (ABC)

    Thursday, March 30
    10 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS)

    Friday, March 31
    13 Reasons Why (Netflix)

  • April

    "The Leftovers"
    "The Leftovers"
    Van Redin/HBO

    Sunday, April 2
    8 p.m.: Call the Midwife (PBS)
    9 p.m. ET/6 p.m. PT: The Kennedys-After Camelot

    Tuesday, April 4
    Louis C.K. comedy special (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Prison Break (Fox), iZombie (The CW)
    9:30 p.m.: Imaginary Mary (ABC, time slot premiere)

    Wednesday, April 5
    10 p.m.: Archer (FXX)

    Friday, April 7
    American Playboy: The Hugh Hefner Story (Amazon), The Get Down (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: First Dates (NBC)

    Saturday, April 8
    9 p.m.: The Son (AMC), Training Day (CBS, new time period)

    Monday, April 10
    9:30 p.m.: Angie Tribeca (TBS)
    10 p.m.: Better Call Saul (AMC)

    Tuesday, April 11
    8 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox, spring premiere)

    Wednesday, April 12
    8 p.m.: Hollywood Darlings (Pop)
    8:30 p.m.: Return of the Mac (Pop)

    Friday, April 14
    Mystery Science Theater 3000 (Netflix), Chelsea (Netflix), Fortitude (Amazon)
    8 p.m.: MacGyver (CBS, season finale)

    Saturday, April 15
    9 p.m.: Ransom (CBS, season finale)

    Sunday, April 16
    8 p.m.: The White Princess (Starz)
    9 p.m.: Guerrilla (Showtime), The Leftovers (HBO)
    10:30 p.m.: Veep (HBO)

    Monday, April 17
    9:30 p.m.: 2 Broke Girls (CBS, season finale)

    Tuesday, April 18
    8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: Famous in Love (Freeform)

    Wednesday, April 19
    10 p.m.: Fargo (FX)

    Thursday, April 20
    10 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC, spring premiere)

    Friday, April 21
    Bosch (Amazon), Bill Nye Saves the World (Netflix), Girlboss (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS)

    Saturday, April 22
    8 p.m.: The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO)

    Sunday, April 23
    10 p.m.: Mary Kills People (Lifetime), Silicon Valley (HBO)

    Tuesday, April 25
    9 p.m.: Great News (NBC), Genius (National Geographic)

    Wednesday, April 26
    The Handmaid's Tale (Hulu)
    10 p.m.: Gomorrah (SundanceTV)

    Friday, April 28
    Dear White People (Netflix), Catastrophe (Amazon)
    8 p.m.: Undercover Boss (CBS, new time period)
    9 p.m.: Let It Fall: Los Angeles 1982-1992 (ABC)

    Saturday, April 29
    10 p.m.: Full Frontal With Samantha Bee special: Not the White House Correspondents' Dinner (TBS)

    Sunday, April 30
    9 p.m.: American Gods (Starz)
    10 p.m.: American Crime (season finale, ABC)

  • May

    "Casual"
    "Casual"
    Courtesy of Hulu

    Friday, May 5
    Sense8 (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS, season finale)

    Monday, May 8
    8 p.m.: Kevin Can Wait (CBS, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Superior Donuts (CBS, season finale)

    Wednesday, May 10
    9 p.m.: Criminal Minds (CBS)
    9:30 p.m.: Black-ish (ABC, season finale)

    Thursday, May 11
    8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS, season finale)
    8:30 p.m.: The Great Indoors (CBS, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Mom (CBS, season finale), Riverdale (CW, season finale)
    9:30 p.m.: Life in Pieces (CBS, season finale)
    10 p.m.: The Catch (ABC, season finale)

    Friday, May 12
    I Love Dick (Amazon), Anne (Netflix), Master of None (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS, season finale), Shark Tank (ABC, season finale)

    Sunday, May 14
    8 p.m.: NCIS: LA (CBS, season finale), Once Upon a Time (ABC, season finale)

    Monday, May 15
    8:30 p.m.: Man With a Plan (CBS, season finale)
    10 p.m.: Scorpion (CBS, season finale), Quantico (ABC, season finale)

    Tuesday, May 16
    8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS, season finale), The Middle (ABC, season finale)
    8:30 p.m.: American Housewife (ABC, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, season finale)
    9:30 p.m.: Imaginary Mary (ABC, season finale)
    10 p.m.: NCIS: NOLA (CBS, season finale)

    Wednesday, May 17
    8 p.m.: The Goldbergs (ABC, season finale)
    8:30 p.m.: Speechless (ABC, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (CBS, season finale), Modern Family (ABC, season finale)
    9:30 p.m.: Downward Dog (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Designated Survivor (ABC, season finale)

    Thursday, May 18
    8 p.m.: Grey's Anatomy (ABC, season finale), Supernatural (CW, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Scandal (ABC, season finale)

    Friday, May 19
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: 12 Monkeys (Syfy), The Toy Box (ABC, season finale)

    Saturday, May 20
    8 p.m.: The Wizard of Lies (HBO)
    9 p.m.: Training Day (CBS, season finale)

    Sunday, May 21
    7 p.m.: America's Funniest Home Videos (ABC, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Dark Angel (PBS), Twin Peaks (Showtime), Madam Secretary (CBS, season finale)
    10 p.m.: Elementary (CBS, season finale)

    Monday, May 22
    8 p.m.: Supergirl (CW, season finale)
    9 p.m.: The Bachelorette (ABC), Jane the Virgin (CW, season finale)

    Tuesday, May 23
    Casual (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: Downward Dog (ABC, time period premiere), The Flash (CW, season finale)
    8:30 p.m.: Dancing With the Stars (ABC, season finale)
    9 p.m.: Bull (CBS, season finale)

    Wednesday, May 24
    8 p.m.: Dirty Dancing (ABC), Survivor (CBS, season finale), Arrow (CW, season finale)
    9 p.m.: The 100 (CW, season finale)

    Thursday, May 25
    8 p.m.: Love Connection (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Beat Shazam (Fox)

    Friday, May 26
    Bloodline (Netflix)

    Monday, May 29
    9 p.m.: Whose Line Is It Anyway (The CW)
    10 p.m.: Still Star-Crossed (ABC)

    Tuesday, May 30
    House of Cards (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: America's Got Talent (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Animal Kingdom (TNT)
    10 p.m.: World of Dance (NBC)

    Wednesday, May 31
    8 p.m.: Kingdom (Audience Network), MasterChef (Fox)
    9 p.m.: The Carmichael Show (NBC), The F Word With Gordon Ramsay (Fox), Big Star Little Star (USA Network)

  • June

    "I'm Dying Up Here"
    "I'm Dying Up Here"
    Courtesy of Showtime

    Thursday, June 1
    9 p.m.: Nashville (CMT, midseason premiere)
    10 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS, season finale)

    Friday, June 2
    Flaked (Netflix)

    Sunday, June 4
    9 p.m.: Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
    10 pm.: I'm Dying Up Here (Showtime)

    Monday, June 5
    8 p.m.: Shadowhunters (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: Stitchers (Freeform)
    10 p.m.: Daytime Divas (VH1)

    Tuesday, June 6
    10 p.m.: Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
    10:30 p.m.: The Jim Jeffries Show (Comedy Central)

    Wednesday, June 7
    8 p.m.: Nightcap (Pop)

    Thursday, June 8
    10 p.m.: Queen of the South (USA Network)

    Friday, June 9
    Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Dark Matter (Syfy)
    10 p.m.: Wynonna Earp (Syfy)

    Saturday, June 10
    9 p.m.: For Better or Worse (OWN)
    10 p.m.: Orphan Black (BBC America)

    Sunday, June 11
    8 p.m.: Celebrity Family Feud (ABC)
    9 p.m.: American Grit (Fox), Claws (TNT), Steve Harvey's Funderdome (ABC)
    10 p.m.: $100,000 Pyramid (ABC)

    Monday, June 12
    8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC), So You Think You Can Dance (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Superhuman (Fox)
    10 p.m.: Spartan: Ultimate Team Challenge (NBC)

    Tuesday, June 13
    9 p.m.: Face Off (Syfy)

    Wednesday, June 14
    10 p.m.: Blood Drive (Syfy), To Tell the Truth (ABC)

    Friday, June 16
    The Ranch (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: Reign (CW, series finale)

    Saturday, June 17
    9 p.m.: Turn: Washington's Spies (AMC)

    Sunday, June 18 
    11 p.m.: Kevin Part Presents: The Next Level (Comedy Central)
    11:30 p.m.: Legends of Chamberlain Heights (Comedy Central)

    Tuesday, June 20
    10 p.m.: Queen Sugar (OWN), Wrecked (TBS)

    Wednesday, June 21
    8 p.m.: Little Big Shots: Forever Young (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Queen Sugar (OWN, time period premiere)

    Thursday, June 22
    8 p.m.: Boy Band (ABC)
    9 p.m.: The Night Shift (NBC)
    10 p.m.: The Mist (Spike), The Gong Show (ABC)

    Friday, June 23
    GLOW (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Originals (CW, season finale)
    11 p.m.: Playing House (USA Network)

    Sunday, June 25
    9 p.m.: Preacher (AMC), Power (Starz)

    Tuesday, June 27
    9 p.m.: iZombie (CW, season finale)

    Wednesday, June 28
    8 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Younger (TV Land), Broadchurch (BBC America)

    Thursday, June 29
    9 p.m.: Battle of the Network Stars (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Zoo (CBS)

    Friday, June 30
    Gypsy (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: KIlljoys (Syfy)

  • July

    'Game of Thrones'
    'Game of Thrones'
    Photofest

    Wednesday, July 5
    10 p.m.: Snowfall (FX)

    Sunday, July 9
    9 p.m.: Candy Crush (CBS)

    Monday, July 10
    9 p.m.: Will (TNT)
    10 p.m.: Loaded (AMC)

    Tuesday, July 11
    8 p.m.: The Fosters (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: The Bold Type (Freeform)

    Wednesday, July 12
    9 p.m.: Salvation (CBS), Suits (USA Network)

    Friday, July 14
    Friends From College (Netflix)

    Sunday, July 16
    9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO)
    10 p.m.: The Strain (FX)

    Tuesday, July 18
    10 p.m.: Being Mary Jane (BET), Shooter (USA Network)

    Friday, July 21
    Ozark (Netflix)

    Sunday, July 23
    10 p.m.: Ballers (HBO)
    10:30 p.m.: Insecure (HBO)

    Monday, July 24
    10 p.m.: Somewhere Between (ABC)
    10:30 p.m.: People of Earth (TBS)

    Tuesday, July 25
    10 p.m.: Midnight, Texas (NBC)

    Friday, July 28
    The Last Tycoon (Amazon)
    11:30 p.m.: Room 104 (HBO)

  • August

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Tuesday, Aug. 1
    9 p.m.: Manhunt: Unabomber (Discovery)

    Wednesday, Aug. 2
    8 p.m.: Swedish Dicks (Pop)
    10 p.m.: The Sinner (USA Network)

    Thursday, Aug. 3
    10 p.m.: What Would Diplo Do? (Vice), The Guest Book (TBS)

    Friday, Aug. 4
    Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later (Netflix)

    Sunday, Aug. 6
    8 p.m.: Sharknado 5 (Syfy), Twin Peaks (Showtime, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Ray Donovan (Showtime)

    Monday, Aug. 7
    10 p.m.: Hollywood Game Night (NBC)

    Tuesday, Aug. 8
    Difficult People (Hulu)
    8 p.m.: Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)

    Wednesday, Aug, 9
    8 p.m.: Mr. Mercedes (Audience Network)
    9 p.m.: The Story of Diana: Part One (ABC)

    Thursday, Aug. 10
    9 p.m.: Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update (NBC), The Story of Diana: Part Two (ABC)

    Friday, Aug. 11
    Atypical (Netflix)

    Sunday, Aug. 13
    10 p.m.: Get Shorty (Epix)

    Wednesday, Aug. 16
    9 p.m.: Marlon (NBC)

    Friday, August 18
    The Defenders (Netflix)

    Sunday, August 20
    9 p.m.: The Last Ship (TNT)
    10 p.m.: Episodes (Showtime), Survivor's Remorse (Starz)

    Wednesday, Aug. 23
    10 p.m.: South Park (Comedy Central)
    10:30 p.m.: Broad City (Comedy Central)

    Friday, Aug. 25
    Disjointed (Netflix), The Tick (Amazon)

  • September

    CBS

    Sunday, Sept. 10
    8 p.m.: The Orville (Fox)
    9 p.m.: The Deuce (HBO)

    Sunday, Sept. 17
    5 p.m. PT/8 p.m. ET: 2017 Primetime Emmy Awards (CBS)
    8 p.m.: The Orville (Fox)
    Sunday, Sept. 24

    8:30 p.m.: Star Trek: Discovery (CBS)

    Monday, Sept. 25 
    8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS), The Voice (NBC)
    8:30 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Kevin Can Wait (CBS)
    9:30 p.m.: Me, Myself & I (CBS)
    10 p.m.: Scorpion (CBS), The Brave (NBC)

    Tuesday, Sept. 26
    8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS), Lethal Weapon (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Bull (CBS), This Is Us (NBC), The Mick (Fox)
    9:30 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
    10 p.m.: NCIS: New Orleans (CBS), Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders (NBC)

    Wednesday, Sept. 27
    8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS), Empire (Fox)
    9 p.m.: SEAL Team (CBS), Law & Order: SVU (NBC), Star (Fox)
    10 p.m.: Criminal Minds (CBS), Chicago P.D. (NBC)

    Thursday, Sept. 28
    8 p.m.: Superstore (NBC), Gotham (Fox)
    8:25 p.m. ET/5:25 p.m. PT: NFL Thursday Night Football (CBS)
    8:30 p.m.: The Good Place (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Will & Grace (NBC), The Orville (Fox, time period premiere)
    9:30 p.m.: Great News (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Chicago Fire (NBC)

    Friday, Sept. 29
    8 p.m.: MacGyver (CBS), Hell's Kitchen (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS), The Exorcist (Fox)
    10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS)

  • October

    "Mr. Robot"
    "Mr. Robot"
    Courtesy of USA

    Mr. Robot

    Sunday, Oct. 1
    7:30 p.m.: Bob's Burgers (Fox)
    8 p.m.: The Simpsons (Fox)
    8:30 p.m.: Wisdom of the Crowd (CBS), Ghosted (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Family Guy (Fox)
    9:30 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS), Last Man on Earth (Fox)

    Monday, Oct. 2
    8 p.m.: Lucifer (Fox)
    8:30 p.m.: 9JKL (CBS)
    9 p.m.: The Gifted (Fox)

    Wednesday, Oct. 4
    8 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC)

    Sunday, Oct. 8
    10 p.m.: Madam Secretary (CBS)

    Monday, Oct. 9
    8 p.m.: Supergirl (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Valor (The CW)

    Tuesday, Oct. 10
    8 p.m.: The Flash (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)

    Wednesday, Oct. 11
    8 p.m.: Riverdale (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Dynasty (The CW)

    Thursday, Oct. 12 
    8 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW)

    Friday, Oct. 13
    8 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Jane the Virgin (The CW)

    Tuesday, Oct. 17
    8:30 p.m.: Loudermilk (Audience Network)

    Friday, Oct. 27
    8 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC)

    Monday, Oct. 30
    8 p.m.: Kevin Can Wait (CBS, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Me, Myself & I (CBS, time period premiere)
    9:30 p.m.: Superior Donuts (CBS)

  • November

    Michael Yarish/CBS

    Thursday, Nov. 2
    8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS, time period premiere)
    8:30 p.m.: Young Sheldon (CBS, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Mom (CBS)
    9:30 p.m.: Life in Pieces (CBS)
    10 p.m.: SWAT (CBS)

  • December

comments powered by Disqus