Comic-Con 2015: The Complete TV Lineup

Find out who, what and when your favorite TV series will hold court at the annual San Diego pop culture convention, set for July 9-12. Bookmark this page and check back for updates as more shows join the schedule.

With Comic-Con quickly approaching, The Hollywood Reporter's Live Feed has compiled a look at the TV fare heading to the July 9-12 event at the Convention Center in San Diego. 

Bookmark this page and keep checking back for updates as more networks and studios set their schedules ahead of SDCC's official schedule.

See more Broadcast TV's New Shows 2015-16

Below is a more detailed look at the schedule, now updated with SDCC's official schedule for ThursdayFridaySaturday and Sunday.

See more Broadcast TV's Returning Shows 2015-16

WEDNESDAY, July 8 (Preview Night)

• Pilot screenings: Supergirl, Blindspot, Containment, Lucifer. 6-10 p.m., Ballroom 20.

THURSDAY, July 9

• HAND OF GOD (Amazon) Stars Ron Perlman, Garret Dillahunt, Andre Royo, Alona Tal, Julian Morris, Emayatzy Corinealdi and Elizabeth McLaughlin to participate along with creator Ben Watkins. 10-11 a.m., Room 6A.

• THE PLAYER (NBC) Stars Wesley Snipes and Philip Winchester, along with executive producer John Rogers, preview the new series. 11:15-12:15 p.m., Room 6A.

• EXTANT/UNDER THE DOME/ZOO/LIMITLESS/SCORPION (CBS) The network's back-to-back panels kick off with Halle Berry and Jeffrey Dean Morgan, who join executive producers Craig Shapiro and Mickey Fisher to preview season two of Extant, followed immediately by a preview of the new season of Under the Dome with stars Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre and Marg Helgenberger, as well as executive producers Neal Baer and Tim Schlattmann. Fans will get an inside look at the new seriesZoo from stars James Wolk, Kristen Connolly, Billy Burke, Nora Arnezeder and executive producers Jeff Pinkner and Josh Appelbaum. The new fall drama Limitless will also bring stars Jake McDorman and Hill Harper, along with executive producers director Marc Webb, Craig Sweeny, Alex Kurtzman and Heather Kadin. The panel wraps with an exclusive sneak peek at season two of Scorpion and a panel featuring cast members Elyes Gabel, Robert Patrick, Katharine McPhee, Eddie Kaye Thomas, Jadyn Wong, Ari Stidham and executive producer Nicholas Wootton.12-3:30 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• GRAVITY FALLS (Disney XD) Cast and producers offer a preview of season two. 12:30-1:30 p.m., Room 6A.

• THE LAST SHIP (TNT) Stars Eric Dane, Rhona Mitra, Adam Baldwin, Travis Van Winkle, Jocko Sims, Marissa Neitling and EP Hank Steinberg will preview season two. 1:45-2:45 p.m., Room 6A.

• THE JIM GAFFIGAN SHOW/IMPASTOR/TEACHERS (TV Land) Michael Ian Black, Michael Rosenbaum and improv group The Katydids will preview their new respective series. 2 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• DOCTOR WHO (BBC America) Peter Capaldi makes his Comic-Con debut alongside Jenna Coleman, Michelle Gomez and EPs Steven Moffat and Brian Minchin. 2:15-3:15 p.m., Hall H.

• POWERS (PlayStation) Brian Michael Bendis and Michael Avon Oeming are joined by showrunner Remi Aubuchon and stars Susan Heyward and Olesya Rulin. 3 p.m., Room 6A.

• SHERLOCK (PBS) Exec producers Steven Moffat and Sue Vertue are joined by actor Rupert Graves. 3:45-4:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• MOONBEAM CITY (Comedy Central) 4-5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• SENS8 (Netflix) EP J. Michael Straczynski Q&A. 5-6 p.m., Room 5AB.

• TEEN WOLF (MTV) Cast members and EP to participate. 5-6 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• DRUNK HISTORY/ANOTHER PERIOD (Comedy Central) 6-7 p.m., Indigo Ballroom. 

• DAMIEN (A&E) Executive producer Glen Mazzara will offer a first look at The Omen follow-up with stars Bradley James, Barbara Hershey, Megalyn Echikunwoke and Omid Abtahi — who will all be joined by a special guest. 6:45-7:45 p.m., Room 6A.

• DARK MATTER (Syfy) Stars Melissa O'Neil, Anthony Lemke, Roger Cross and Jodelle Ferland join EPs Jay Firestone and Joseph Mallozzi. 7:15 p.m., Room 6BCF.

• DOMINION (Syfy) Executive producer Vaun Wilmott screens the first two episodes of season two a week before their TV premiere. 8:15-10 p.m., Room 6DE.

FRIDAY, July 10

• THE BIG BANG THEORY (CBS) For the second year in a row, the panel will feature all writers. 10-11 a.m., Ballroom 20.

• REGULAR SHOW/UNCLE GRANDPA (Cartoon Network) 10-11 a.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• FALLING SKIES (TNT) Stars Noah Wylie, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Sarah Carter, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham and Doug Jones will be joined by co-EP Olatunde Osunsanmi for a final trip to the Con. 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• LUCIFER (Fox) Pilot screening of the DC Comics take followed by a panel with stars Tom Ellis, Lauren German, Lesley-Ann Brandt and DB Woodside and executive producers. 11:30-12:30 p.m., Room 6BCF.

• THE WALKING DEAD (AMC) Cast members Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chandler Riggs, Michael Cudlitz, Lennie James and Sonequa Martin-Green will be joined by executive producers Scott M. Gimple, Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Greg Nicotero and David Alpert. Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick will moderate. 12-1 p.m., Hall H.

AQUA TEEN HUNGER FORCE FOREVER/YOUR PRETTY FACE IS GOING TO HELL (Adult Swim) 12:15-1 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• THE SHANNARA CHRONICLES (MTV) Cast and creators behind the new series unspool a first-look at the series and answer fan questions. 12:30-1:30 p.m, Room 6DE. 

• THE 100 (The CW) Panel with the cast and exec producer Jason Rothenberg. 12:30-1:30 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (AMC) Executive Producers David Erickson, Robert Kirkman, Gale Anne Hurd, Greg Nicotero and Dave Alpert will be joined by stars Kim Dickens, Cliff Curtis, Alycia Debnam-Carey, Frank Dillane, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Lorenzo James Henrie, Ruben Blades and Mercedes Mason. Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick will moderate. 1-2 p.m., Hall H.

• TEEN TITANS GO! (Cartoon Network) Producers Michael Jelenic and Aaron Horvath and members of the voice cast will screen a new episode followed by a panel. 1-2 p.m., Room 6A.

• RICK AND MORTY (Adult Swim) Dan Harmon and Justin Roiland are joined by cast members for a look at season two. 1:15-2 p.m., Room 2.

• MINORITY REPORT (Fox) The freshman drama will have its world premiere screening followed by a Q&A with stars Stark Sands, Meagan Good and other cast and producers. 1:45-2:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE (Amazon) Stars Alexa Davalos, Luke Kleintank, Rupert Evans, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa and Rufus Sewell will be joined by EPs Frank Spotnitz and David W. Zucker. 2:15-3:15 p.m., Room 6A.

• MIKE TYSON MYSTERIES (Adult Swim) Voice cast Mike Tyson and Rachel Ramras, and producer Hugh Davidson offer a first look at the upcoming season and a Q&A discussion. 2:15-3 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• GAME OF THRONES (HBO) Seth Meyers moderates a panel that includes EP Carolyn Strauss, director David Nutter as well as stars Alfie Allen, John Bradley, Gwendoline Christie, Liam Cunningham, Natalie Dormer, Conleth Hill, Hannah Murray, Sophie Turner, Carice van Houten and Maisie Williams. 2:30 p.m., Hall H.

• STAR VS. THE FORCES OF EVIL/PENN ZERO (Disney XD) Creators and cast Q&As. 2:30-3:30, Room 5AB.

• AGENTS OF SHIELD/AGENT CARTER (ABC) Stars and producers from both Marvel TV series will be on hand. 3-4:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• ROBOT CHICKEN (Adult Swim) Seth Green and Matthew Senreich are joined by Tom Root, Breckin Meyer and Geoff Johns. 3:15-4:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• VIKINGS (History) Cast and producers preview season four. 3:30-4:30 p.m., Room 6A.

• BOB'S BURGERS (Fox) Creator/EP Loren Bouchard, EP Jim Dauterive and stars H. Jon Benjamin, Dan MIntz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy will unveil new footage ahead of a Q&A. 4-5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• COLONY (USA) Stars Josh Holloway, Sarah Wayne Callies, Amanda Righetti and Peter Jacobson, along with executive producers Carlton Cuse and Ryan Condal, will offer a sneak peek at the new series followed by a Q&A discussion. 4:30-5:30 p.m., Room 6BCF.

• SCREAM (MTV) Cast and producers show an exclusive clip and preview what's to come. 4:30-5:30 p.m., Room 5AB. 

• THE ORIGINALS (The CW) Executive producers Julie Plec and Michael Narducci along with stars Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Leah Pipes, Danielle Campbell and Charles Michael Davis offer a special video presentation followed by a Q&A. 4:30-5:30 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• ARCHER (FX) Creator Adam Reed and EP Matt Thompson are joined by voice castmembers H. Jon Benjamin, Jessica Walter, Aisha Tyler, Judy Greer, Chris Parnell, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates. 5-6 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• COSMOS (Fox) Seth MacFarlane, Ann Druyan and Neil DeGrasse Tyson set to participate. 5:30-6:30 p.m., Room 6DE.

• ORPHAN BLACK (BBC America) Cast and producers including Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Dylan Bruce, Maria Doyle Kennedy, Kristian Bruun, Ari Millen and EPs Graeme Manson and John Fawcett set for afternoon panel. 5:45-6:45 p.m., Room 6BCF.

• iZOMBIE (The CW) Executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright are joined by stars Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli, Robert Buckley and David Anders to preview season two. 5:45-6:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• ASH VS. EVIL DEAD (Starz) Sam Raimi, Rob Tapert and stars Bruce Campbell and Lucy Lawless will participate. 6-7 p.m., Room 6A.

• FEAR THE WALKING DEAD (AMC) Screening 7 p.m., Redding Theater. 

• SHARKNADO 3: OH HELL NO! (Syfy) Go behind the scenes of the pop culture sensation's latest installment with stars Ian Ziering, Tara Reid, Cassie Scerbo and David Hasselhoff, director Anthony C. Ferrante and writer Thunder Levin. 7:15-8:15 p.m., Room 6A.

SATURDAY, July 11

• THE LAST MAN ON EARTH (Fox) Will Forte, Kristen Schaal, January Jones and EP Chris Miller will look back on season one and preview season two. 10-11 a.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• ONCE UPON A TIME (ABC) Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O'Donoghue, Robert Carlyle, Rebecca Mader, Sean Maguire and EPs Adam Horowitz and Edward Kitsis will preview the new season in a panel moderated by Yvette Nicole Brown. 10-10:45 a.m., Ballroom 20.

• INTO THE BADLANDS (AMC) Stars Daniel Wu, Marton Csokas, Aramis Knight, Emily Beecham and Orla Brady will preview the new series with executive producers Alfred Gough, Miles Millar, David Dobkin and Stephen Fung. 10:30-11:30 a.m., Room 5A.

• CHILDHOOD'S END (Syfy) Screenwriter Matthew Graham, along with stars Mike Vogel, Julian McMahon, Daisy Betts, and Yael Stone, will discuss bringing the Arthur C. Clarke novel to life for this upcoming miniseries. 11 a.m.-12 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• BLINDSPOT (NBC) Pilot screening followed by a Q&A with star Jaimie Alexander and executive producers Greg Berlanti, Sarah Schechter and Martin Gero. 11:15-12:15 p.m., Room 6A.

• THE SIMPSONS (Fox) The longest-running comedy in TV history will preview "Treehouse of Horror XXVI" with creator Matt Groening, EPs Al Jean and Matt Selman, supervising director Mike Anderson, director David Silverman and voice star Nancy Cartwright. Noon-12:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• COLONY (USA) Pilot screening. 12 p.m., Horton Grand Theatre.

• 12 MONKEYS (Syfy) Find out what's ahead in season two from stars Aaron Stanford, Amanda Schull, Kirk Acevedo, Barbara Sukowa, Emily Hampshire and Todd Stashwick, and executive producers Terry Matalas and Travis Fickett. 12-1 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• FAMILY GUY/AMERICAN DAD/BORDERTOWN (Fox/TBS/Fox) Seth MacFarlane will, for the first time, participate in a SDCC panel for the upcoming seasons of Family Guy, American Dad and offer a first look at Fox's new comedy Bordertown. He'll be joined by the casts and producers of each show, including: Seth Green, Alex Borstein, Mike Henry, Scott Grimes, Dee Bradley Baker, Wendy Schaal, Rich Appel, Steve Callaghan, Matt Weitzman and Brian Boyle as well as Bordertown's Missi Pyle, Nicholas Gonzalez, and Mark Hentemann. 1-2:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• THE AWESOMES (Hulu) Seth Meyers, Mike Shoemaker, Taran Killam, Ike Barinholtz, Paula Pell, Emily Sivey and Dan Mintz participate. 2 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• WANDER OVER YONDER (Disney XD) EPs and stars offer a sneak at season two. 2:30-3:30, Room 5AB.

• OUTCAST (Cinemax) Get a first look at the new exorcism drama based on the comic created by The Walking Dead's Robert Kirkman. Moderated by Kumail Nanjiani (Silicon Valley), the panel will include Kirkman and EP Chris Black, stars Patrick Fugit, Philip Glenister and Wrenn Schmidt as well as two surprise special guest panelists. 3 p.m., Room 6DE.

• THE MUPPETS (ABC) Producers Bill Prady, Bob Kushell, Randall Einhorn and Bill Barretta will be joined by the performers who bring the Muppets to life. 3-4 p.m., Room 6A.

• GRIMM (NBC) Cast members David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner, Claire Coffee, will be joined by executive producers Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt and Norberto Barba for a Q&A session. 3-3:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• OUTLANDER (Starz) Ron Moore and author Diana Gabaldon will be joined by stars Caitriona Balfe and Sam Heughan. 4-4:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• THE EXPANSE (Syfy) Join stars Thomas Jane, Steven Strait, Shohreh Aghdashloo, Cas Anvar, Dominique Tipper and Wes Chatham, and executive producers Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby and Naren Shankar for a first-ever screening of the series premiere. 4-5:30 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• HANNIBAL (NBC) Q&A with Hugh Dancy, Richard Armitage and EPs Bryan Fuller and Martha De Laurentiis. 5-5:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.

• PERSON OF INTEREST (CBS) Executive producers Jonathan Nolan, Greg Plageman and Denise Thé join stars Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson, Kevin Chapman and Amy Acker for a panel and special video presentation. 5:15-6:15 p.m., Room 6BCF.

• SALEM (WGN America) Stars Shane West, Janet Montgomery, Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe and Iddo Goldberg will join EPs Brannon Braga and Adam Simon for a look back at season two. 5:30-6:30 p.m., Room 6A.

• Z NATION (Syfy) Cast members DJ Qualls, Kellita Smith, Keith Allan, Russell Hodgkinson, Nat Zang and Anastasia Baranova and executive producer Karl Schaefer preview what's coming up in season two. 5:30-6:30 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.

• CONTAINMENT (CW) Pilot screening followed by a Q&A with stars David Gyasi, Christina Moses, Chris Wood, Claudia Black and Kristen Gutoskie, along with executive producers Julie Plec, Matt Corman and Chris Ord. 6:15-7:15 p.m., Room 6BCF.

• DC COMICS TV BLOCK: ARROW, THE FLASH, GOTHAM, SUPERGIRL, LEGENDS OF TOMORROW (CW/CW/Fox/CBS/CW): The three-hour panel will feature a pilot screening of Supergirl followed by a Q&A with stars and producers; plus individual video presentations and Q&As with stars and producers from Arrow, The Flash and Gotham. A special Q&A with cast and producers of Legends of Tomorrow and a peek at the new digital seriesVixen will also be included. 8-11 p.m., Hall H.

• SCREAM QUEENS (Fox) World premiere screening. 9:15-10:15 p.m., Room 6DE.

SUNDAY, July 12

• THE VAMPIRE DIARIES (CW) Stars Ian Somerhalder, Paul Wesley, Kat Graham, Candice Accola and Michael Malarkey will join executive producers Julie Plec and Caroline Dries for a video screening and Q&A. 10-11 a.m., Hall H.

• PHINEAS AND FERB (Disney XD) Exec producers and cast. 10-11 a.m., Room 6BCF.

• SUPERNATURAL (CW) Stars Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins and Mark A. Sheppard are joined by executive producer Jeremy Carver for a Q&A and exclusive video from the season 10 DVD. 11:15-12:15 p.m., Hall H.

• AMERICAN HORROR STORY & SCREAM QUEENS (FX/Fox): In a joint panel, the stars of Fox's upcoming horror comedy anthology Scream Queens — Jamie Lee Curtis, Emma Roberts, Lea Michele, Skyler Samuels and Keke Palmer — will join American Horror Story: Freak Show/Hotel's Kathy Bates, Angela Bassett, Sarah Paulson, Evan Peters and Matt Bomer for a joint Q&A. 12:30-1:30 p.m., Hall H.

• CHILDRENS HOSPITAL (Adult Swim) Panel Q&A with creator/star Rob Corddry and EP David Wain. 1-2 p.m., Room 25ABC.

• HEROES REBORN (NBC) Stars Jack Coleman, Zachary Levi, Robbie Kay, Kiki Sukezane, Ryan Guzman, Gatlin Green, Henry Zebrowski, Judith Shekoni, Danika Yarosh and Rya Kihlstedt will join Tim Kring for a Q&A previewing the show's highly anticipated return, the digital prequel series and more. Moderated by returning cast member Greg Grunberg, the panel will also include an exclusive extended trailer. 1:45-2:45 p.m., Hall H.

• SEX&DRUGS&ROCK&ROLL/THE STRAIN/BASTARD EXECUTIONER (FX) The Denis Leary comedy will make its SDCC debut with a screening and panel with Leary, Elizabeth Gillies, John Corbett, Elaine Hendrix, Robert Kelly and John Ales. That will kick off a super-sized FX panel that will also feature The Strain's Carlton Cuse, Guillermo del Toro, Chuck Hogan and stars Corey Stoll, David Bradley, Mia Maestro, Kevin Durand, Ruta Gedmintas, Richard Sammel and Natalie Brown. It will conclude with the world-premiere first look at Kurt Sutter's The Bastard Executioner. 3-4:30 p.m., Hall H.

comments powered by Disqus