Fall TV 2014: The Full Schedule

"CSI" moves to Sundays, "The Goldbergs" joins ABC's Wednesday comedy block —find out when your favorite shows will air next season.
 

As the networks trot out high-profile new series -- Gotham! How to Get Away With Murder! Marry Me! Flash! Madam Secretary! -- several returning entries are moving from their places on the schedule to clear the way for the freshman class of the 2014-15 TV season.

With the five broadcast networks already having unveiled their fall schedules, The Hollywood Reporter breaks down each night of the week for a handy viewing guide to keep up with the time-slot battles (Blacklist vs. Scandal) and transplanted series (CSI on Sundays). Then there's the swan song for a number of shows including Parenthood and Parks and Recreation, both of which will have abbreviated runs, as well as the final seasons of Two and a Half Men and Glee, the latter of which is on the bench for the first time.

All caps = New show.
* New time slot

PHOTOS: Broadcast TV's New 2014-15 Shows

MONDAY

8 p.m.
The Voice (NBC)
GOTHAM (Fox)
Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
The Big Bang Theory* (CBS)/2 Broke Girls* (CBS)
The Originals* (CW)

8:30 p.m.
Mom* (CBS)

9 p.m.
Sleepy Hollow (Fox)
SCORPION (CBS)
JANE THE VIRGIN (CW)

10 p.m.
The Blacklist/STATE OF AFFAIRS (Nov. 17) (NBC)
Castle (ABC)
NCIS: LOS ANGELES* (CBS)

TUESDAY

8 p.m.
The Voice (NBC)
UTOPIA (Fox)
SELFIE (ABC)
NCIS (CBS)
THE FLASH (CW)

8:30 p.m.
MANHATTAN LOVE STORY (ABC)

9 p.m.
MARRY ME (NBC)
New Girl (Fox)
Agents of SHIELD* (ABC)
NCIS: NEW ORLEANS (CBS)
Supernatural (CW)

9:30 p.m.
About a Boy* (NBC)
The Mindy Project (Fox)

10 p.m.
Chicago Fire (NBC)
FOREVER (ABC)
Person of Interest (CBS)

STORY: Complete Network Scorecard

WEDNESDAY

8 p.m.
THE MYSTERIES OF LAURA (NBC)
Hell's Kitchen (Fox)
The Middle (ABC)
Survivor (CBS)
Arrow (CW)

8:30 p.m.
The Goldbergs* (ABC)

9 p.m.
Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
RED BAND SOCIETY (Fox)
Modern Family (ABC)
Criminal Minds (CBS)
The 100 (CW)

9:30 p.m.
BLACK-ISH (ABC)

10 p.m.
Chicago P.D. (NBC)
Nashville (ABC)
STALKER (CBS)

THURSDAY

8-11 p.m.
THURSDAY NIGHT FOOTBALL (CBS) (Sept. 11-Oct. 23)

8 p.m.
The Biggest Loser* (NBC)
Bones* (Fox)
Grey's Anatomy* (ABC)
The Big Bang Theory (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)
The Vampire Diaries (CW)

8:30 p.m.
The Millers (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)

9 p.m.
BAD JUDGE (The Blacklist beginning Feb. 5) (NBC)
GRACEPOINT (Fox)
Scandal* (ABC)
Two and a Half Men (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)
Reign (CW)

9:30 p.m.
A to Z (NBC)
THE McCARTHYS (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)

10 p.m.
Parenthood (final season) (NBC)
HOW TO GET AWAY WITH MURDER (ABC)
Elementary (CBS) (As of Oct. 30)

FRIDAY

8 p.m.
Dateline NBC (NBC)
MasterChef Junior (Fox)
Last Man Standing (ABC)
The Amazing Race* (CBS)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (CW)

8:30 p.m.
CRISTELA (ABC)
Whose Line Is It Anyway? (CW) (repeat)

9p.m.
Grimm (NBC)
UTOPIA (Fox)
Shark Tank (ABC)
Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
America's Next Top Model (CW)

10 p.m.
CONSTANTINE (NBC)
20/20 (ABC)
Blue Bloods (CBS)

SATURDAY

7-10:30 p.m.
Fox Sports Saturday (Fox)

8 p.m.
Encore programming (NBC)
Saturday Night Football (ABC)
Crimetime Saturday (CBS)

9 p.m.
Crimetime Saturday (CBS)

10 p.m.
48 Hours (CBS)

SUNDAY

7 p.m.
America's Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
60 Minutes (CBS)

7-7:30 p.m.
NFL game (Fox)

7-8:20 p.m.
Football Night in America (NBC)

7:30 p.m.
Bob's Burgers* (Fox)

8 p.m.
The Simpsons (Fox)
Once Upon a Time (ABC)
MADAM SECRETARY (CBS)

8:20-11:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football (NBC)

8:30 p.m.
Brooklyn Nine-Nine* (Fox)

9 p.m.
Family Guy (Fox)
Resurrection (ABC)
The Good Wife (CBS)

9:30 p.m.
MULANEY (Fox)

10 p.m.
Revenge (ABC)
CSI* (CBS)/CSI: CYBER (CBS) (midseason)

Email: Lesley.Goldberg@THR.com
Twitter: @Snoodit

comments powered by Disqus