• The Hollywood Reporter on LinkedIn
  • Follow THR on Pinterest
NOV
1
1 years

TV Premiere Dates 2014: The Complete Guide

Don't know when your shows are back on TV? THR has compiled a comprehensive list of the year's programs from the broadcast, cable and premium networks.

2014 premiere dates post Split - H 2013
Clockwise from top left: PBS' "Sherlock," HBO's "Girls," TBS' "Cougar Town" and Fox's "The Following"

Can't keep track of when new and returning shows are hitting the small screen?

From the returns of NBC's Community and Fox's The Following to the launches of CBS' Intelligence and HBO's Looking, The Hollywood Reporter has put together a comprehensive guide of the broadcast, cable, premium and online networks' offerings for the year.

PHOTOS: Broadcast TV's Returning Shows 2013-14

THR will be updating the calendar, so be sure to bookmark this page and come back for the latest news. 

Here is a  breakdown of the TV premieres for 2014, organized by month:

JANUARY

Wednesday, Jan. 1
9 p.m.: Dance Moms (Lifetime), Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (TLC)
10 p.m.: Kim of Queens (Lifetime)
10:30 p.m.: Burning Love (E!)

Thursday, Jan. 2
8 p.m.: Community (NBC), The Taste (ABC), The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
8:30 p.m.: The Millers (CBS)
9 p.m.: The Crazy Ones (CBS), Sean Saves the World (NBC)
9:30 p.m.: Two and a Half Men (CBS), The Michael J. Fox Show (NBC)
10 p.m.: Impractical Jokers (truTV), The Assets (ABC), Ridiculousness (MTV), Parenthood (NBC), Elementary (CBS)

Friday, Jan. 3
9 p.m.: Grimm (NBC)
10 p.m.: Dracula (NBC)

Sunday, Jan. 5
9 p.m.: Downton Abbey (PBS), The Good Wife (CBS), Revenge (ABC)
10 p.m.: The Mentalist (CBS), Betrayal (ABC)

Monday, Jan. 6
8 p.m.: The Bachelor (ABC), Cracked (Reelzchannel), Almost Human (Fox)
9 p.m.: King (Reelzchannel), Single Ladies (VH1)
10 p.m.: Teen Wolf (MTV), Castle (ABC)
11 p.m.: Wolf Watch (MTV)
12 a.m.: @midnight (Comedy Central)

Tuesday, Jan. 7
8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family), NCIS (CBS), Dads (Fox), Marvel's Agents of SHIELD (ABC)
8:30 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
9 p.m.: Ravenswood (ABC Family), Intelligence (CBS), The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN), My 600-lb. Life (TLC), New Girl (Fox), The Goldbergs (ABC)
9:30 p.m.: The Mindy Project (Fox), Trophy Wife (ABC)
10 p.m.: Being Mary Jane (BET), Cougar Town (TBS), Justified (FX), Killer Women (ABC), Person of Interest (CBS), Chicago Fire (NBC)

Wednesday, Jan. 8
8 p.m.: Revolution (NBC), The Middle (ABC)
9 p.m.: The People's Choice Awards (CBS), Love Thy Neighbor (OWN), Psych (USA Network), Law & Order: SVU (NBC), Modern Family (ABC)
9:30 p.m.: Super Fun Night (ABC)
10 p.m.: Chicago PD (NBC)

Thursday, Jan. 9
8:30 p.m.: Parks and Recreation (NBC)
9 p.m.: White Collar (USA Network)
10 p.m.: The Spoils of Babylon (IFC)

Friday, Jan. 10
8 p.m.: Bones (Fox), Undercover Boss (CBS)
9 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
9:30 p.m.: Enlisted (Fox)
10 p.m.: Banshee (Cinemax), Helix (Syfy), Blue Bloods (CBS)

Saturday, Jan. 11
11 p.m.: Animation Domination High-Def -- Lucas Bros. Moving Co., Golan the Insatiable (Fox)

Sunday, Jan. 12
8 p.m.: Golden Globe Awards (NBC)
9 p.m.: Shameless (Showtime), True Detective (HBO)
10 p.m.: Girls (HBO), House of Lies (Showtime)
10:30 p.m.: Episodes (Showtime)

Monday, Jan. 13
8 p.m.: Switched at Birth (ABC Family), Lost Girl (Syfy), Hart of Dixie (The CW), How I Met Your Mother (CBS)
8:30 p.m.: 2 Broke Girls (CBS)
9 p.m.: The Fosters (ABC Family), Being Human (Syfy), Beauty and the Beast (The CW), Sleepy Hollow (Fox), Mike & Molly (CBS)
9:30 p.m.: Mom (CBS)
10 p.m.: Archer (FX), Bitten (Syfy), Don't Trust Andrew Mayne (A&E), The Blacklist (NBC), Intelligence -- time slot premiere (CBS)
10:30 p.m.: Chozen (FX)

Tuesday, Jan. 14
8 p.m.: The Originals (The CW)
9 p.m.: Face Off (Syfy), Supernatural (The CW), Friday Night Tykes (Esquire), NCIS: LA (CBS)
10:30 p.m.: Kroll Show (Comedy Central)

Wednesday, Jan. 15
8 p.m.: American Idol (Fox), Melissa & Joey (ABC Family), Arrow (The CW)
8:30 p.m.: Suburgatory (ABC), Baby Daddy (ABC Family)
9 p.m.: The Tomorrow People (The CW), Criminal Minds (CBS)
10 p.m.: Real World: Ex-Plosion (MTV), Men at Work (TBS), Jim Rome (Showtime), CSI (CBS), Nashville (ABC)

Thursday, Jan. 16
8 p.m.: Critics' Choice Movie Awards (The CW)
9 p.m.: Under the Gunn (Lifetime)
11 p.m.: Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory (MTV)

Friday, Jan. 17
9 p.m.: Cold Justice (TNT)
10 p.m.: The Diamond Collar (OWN)

Saturday, Jan. 18
8 p.m.: Flowers in the Attic (Lifetime)
10 p.m.: HitRecord on TV! (Pivot), Mom's Got Game (OWN)
11:30 p.m.: Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Sunday, Jan. 19
9 p.m.: Keeping Up With the Kardashians (E!)
10 p.m.: Sherlock (PBS), The Following (Fox), #RichKids of Beverly Hills (E!)
10:30 p.m.: Looking (HBO)

Monday, Jan. 20
5 p.m.: Sheriff Callie's Wild West (Disney Junior)
8 p.m.: Hollywood Game Night (NBC)
9 p.m.: Klondike (Discovery)

Tuesday, Jan. 21
10 p.m.: Opposite Worlds (Syfy), Horseplayers (Esquire)

Wednesday, Jan. 22
9 p.m.: Ghost Hunters (Syfy)
10 p.m.: Workaholics (Comedy Central), The Fashion Fund (Ovation)
10:30 p.m.: Broad City (Comedy Central)

Thursday, Jan. 23
8 p.m.: The Vampire Diaries (The CW)
9 p.m.: Rake (Fox), Reign (The CW)
10 p.m.: King of the Nerds (TBS)

Saturday, Jan. 25
8 p.m.: Lizzie Borden Took an Ax (Lifetime)
9 p.m.: Black Sails (Starz)

Sunday, Jan. 26
8 p.m.: The Bachelor: Sean and Catherine's Wedding (ABC), Grammy Awards (CBS)

Monday, Jan. 27
9 p.m.: The Following -- time slot premiere (Fox)

Tuesday, Jan. 28
10 p.m.: The Capones (ReelzChannel)

Wednesday, Jan. 29
10 p.m.: Fleming: The Man Who Would Be Bond (BBC America)

FEBRUARY

Saturday, Feb. 1
8 p.m.: The Gabby Douglas Story (Lifetime)

Sunday, Feb. 2
12 p.m.: Kitten Bowl (Hallmark Channel)
6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT: Super Bowl XLVIII (Fox)
10:30 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT: New Girl -- Super Bowl episode (Fox)
11 p.m. ET/8 p.m. PT: Brooklyn Nine-Nine -- Super Bowl episode (Fox)

Monday, Feb. 3
11 p.m.: Inside Comedy (Showtime)

Thursday, Feb. 6
8 p.m.: 2014 Olympic Winter Games begin (NBC)

Sunday, Feb. 9
8 p.m.: The Night That Changed America: A Grammy Salute to the Beatles (CBS)
9 p.m.: The Walking Dead (AMC)
10 p.m.: Talking Dead (AMC)
12 a.m.: Comic Book Men (AMC)

Tuesday, Feb. 11
9 p.m.: Twisted (ABC Family)

Friday, Feb. 14
12 a.m.: House of Cards (Netflix)

Monday, Feb. 17
8 p.m.: Star-Crossed (The CW)
11:35 p.m.: The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)

Tuesday, Feb. 18
10 p.m.: Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)

Saturday, Feb. 22
10 p.m.: Ripper Street (BBC America)
11 p.m.: About a Boy (NBC)

Sunday, Feb. 23
8 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS)
10:30 p.m.: Growing Up Fisher (NBC)

Monday, Feb. 24
8 p.m.: The Voice (NBC)
9 p.m.: Dallas (TNT)
12:35 a.m.: Late Night With Seth Meyers (NBC)

Tuesday, Feb. 25
8 p.m.: Glee (Fox)
9 p.m.: Rizzoli & Isles (TNT), About a Boy -- time slot premiere (NBC)
9:30 p.m.: Growing Up Fisher -- time slot premiere (NBC)
10 p.m.: Perception (TNT), Game of Arms (AMC), Mind Games (ABC)

Wednesday, Feb. 26
 8 p.m.: Survivor: Cagayan (CBS)
9:30 p.m.: Mixology (ABC)
10 p.m.: Nashville (ABC), The Americans (FX), Legit (FXX)

Thursday, Feb. 27
9 p.m.: Grey's Anatomy (ABC), The Red Road (Sundance Channel), Two and a Half Men -- time slot premiere (CBS)
9:30 p.m.: The Crazy Ones -- time slot premiere (CBS)
10 p.m.: Scandal (ABC), Review (Comedy Central), Vikings (History)

Friday, Feb. 28
9 p.m.: Betty White's Off Their Rockers (Lifetime)
10 p.m.: Hannibal (NBC)

MARCH

Saturday, March 1
10 p.m.: Deion's Family Playbook (OWN)

Sunday, March 2
8:30 p.m.: Academy Awards (ABC)

Monday, March 3
9 p.m.: Bates Motel (A&E)
10 p.m.: Those Who Kill (A&E)

Wednesday, March 5
10 p.m.: The Face (Oxygen)

Thursday, March 6
9 p.m.: Suits (USA Network), Saint George (FX)
10 p.m.: Sirens (USA Network)

Saturday, March 8
8 p.m.: The Trip to Bountiful (Lifetime)

Sunday, March 9
8 p.m.: Once Upon a Time (ABC)
9 p.m.: Resurrection (ABC)
10 p.m.: Revenge (ABC), Lindsay (OWN)

Monday, March 10
10 p.m.: Believe (NBC)

Tuesday, March 11
9 p.m.: The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo), 24 Hours on Earth (BBC America), From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series (El Rey)

Thursday, March 13
8 p.m.: Hell's Kitchen (Fox)

Sunday, March 16
9 p.m.: Army Wives: A Final Salute (Lifetime)
10 p.m.: Crisis (NBC)

Monday, March 17
8 p.m.: Dancing With the Stars (ABC)

Wednesday, March 19
9 p.m.: The 100 (The CW)

Friday, March 21
8 p.m.: Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)

Saturday, March 22
9 p.m.: Da Vinci's Demons (Starz)

Sunday, March 23
8 p.m.: American Dream Builders (NBC)
9 p.m.: Drop Dead Diva (Lifetime)

Tuesday, March 25
10 p.m.: Wild Things With Dominic Monaghan (BBC America), Jim Henson's Creature Shop Challenge (Syfy)

Thursday, March 27
9:30 p.m.: Surviving Jack (Fox)

Sunday, March 30
8 p.m.: Call the Midwife (PBS)
9 p.m.: Mr. Selfridge (PBS)

Monday, March 31
9 p.m.: Friends With Better Lives (CBS)
10 p.m.: House of Food (MTV)

APRIL

Tuesday, April 1
9 p.m.: The Mindy Project (Fox) 
10:30 p.m.: Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)

Wednesday, April 2
10:30 p.m.: TripTank (Comedy Central)

Friday, April 4
8 p.m.: Unforgettable (CBS)
10 p.m.: Continuum (Syfy)

Sunday, April 6
8 p.m.: Academy of Country Music Awards (CBS)
9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO), Turn (AMC)
10 p.m.: Veep (HBO)
10:30 p.m.: Silicon Valley (HBO)

Thursday, April 10
10 p.m.: The Challenge (MTV)

Friday, April 11
9 p.m.: Kitchen Nightmares (Fox)

Sunday, April 13
9 p.m.: MTV Movie Awards (MTV), Nurse Jackie (Showtime)
9:30 p.m.: Californication (Showtime)
10 p.m.: Mad Men (AMC), Years of Living Dangerously (Showtime)

Monday, April 14
9 p.m.: Warehouse 13 (Syfy)
10 p.m.: The Writers' Room (Sundance Channel)

Tuesday, April 15
10 p.m.: Awkward (MTV), Fargo (FX)

Wednesday, April 16
10 p.m.: The Real History of Science Fiction (BBC America)

Saturday, April 19
9 p.m.: Orphan Black (BBC America)

Sunday, April 20
10 p.m.: Devious Maids (Lifetime), Salem (WGN America)

Monday, April 21
6 p.m.: Time's Up (MTV)
6:30 p.m.: The Ex and the Why (MTV)

Tuesday, April 22
9 p.m.: Deadliest Catch (Discovery)
10:30 p.m.: Faking It (MTV)

Thursday, April 24
9:30 p.m.: Bad Teacher (CBS)
10 p.m.: Black Box (ABC)

Sunday, April 27
11 p.m.: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)

Tuesday, April 29
10 p.m.: Playing House (USA Network)

MAY

Sunday, May 4
9 p.m.: Everest Avalanche Tragedy (Discovery)

Monday, May 5
8 p.m.: 24: Live Another Day (Fox)
10 p.m.: Louie (FX)

Wednesday, May 7
10 p.m.: Catfish: The TV Show (MTV)

Thursday, May 8
10:30 p.m.: Comedy Bang! Bang! (IFC)

Saturday, May 10
10 p.m.: In the Flesh (BBC America)

Sunday, May 11
9 p.m.: Rosemary's Baby (NBC)
10 p.m.: Penny Dreadful (Showtime)

Tuesday, May 13
9 p.m.: Riot (Fox)

Sunday, May 18
8 p.m.: Billboard Music Awards (ABC)

Monday, May 19
8 p.m.: Masterchef (Fox)
9:30 p.m.: The Bachelorette (ABC)

Tuesday, May 20
9 p.m.: I Wanna Marry "Harry" (Fox)

Wednesday, May 21
10 p.m.: Motive (ABC)

Thursday, May 22
9 p.m.: Last Comic Standing (NBC), Gang Related (Fox)

Sunday, May 25
9 p.m.: The Normal Heart (HBO)

Monday, May 26
8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC), Petals on the Wind (Lifetime)
9 p.m.: Hit the Floor (VH1), The World Wars (History, H2)

Tuesday, May 27
8 p.m.: America's Got Talent (NBC), Extreme Weight Loss (ABC)
10 p.m.: The Night Shift (NBC), The Wil Wheaton Project (Syfy)

Wednesday, May 28
8 p.m.: So You Think You Can Dance (Fox)

Thursday, May 29
9 p.m.: Undateable -- one-hour premiere (NBC)

Friday, May 30
12:01 a.m.: Derek (Netflix)
10 p.m.: Crossbones (NBC)

Saturday, May 31
8 p.m.: Bet on Your Baby (ABC)
9 p.m.: Sing Your Face Off (ABC)

JUNE

Sunday, June 1
10 p.m.: Halt and Catch Fire (AMC)

Monday, June 2
10 p.m.: Longmire (A&E)
10:01 p.m.: Mistresses (ABC)

Wednesday, June 4
CMT Music Awards (CMT)
10:30 p.m.: Jennifer Falls (TV Land)

Friday, June 6
12 a.m.: Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)

Saturday, June 7
9 p.m.: Power (Starz)

Sunday, June 8
8 p.m.: Tony Awards (CBS)

Tuesday, June 10
8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
9 p.m.: Chasing Life (ABC Family), Royal Pains (USA Network)
10 p.m.: Covert Affairs (USA Network)

Wednesday, June 11
9 p.m.: Suits (USA Network)
10 p.m.: Graceland (USA Network)

Monday, June 16
8 p.m.: Switched at Birth (ABC Family)
9 p.m.: The Fosters (ABC Family)

Thursday, June 19
8 p.m.: The Quest (ABC), Defiance (Syfy)
9 p.m.: Rectify (Sundance Channel), Dominion -- 90-minute premiere (Syfy)
10 p.m.: Rookie Blue (ABC)

Sunday, June 22
7 p.m.: Wipeout (ABC)
9 p.m.: The Last Ship (TNT), Rising Star (ABC), True Blood (HBO)
10 p.m.: Falling Skies (TNT)

Monday, June 23
10 a.m.: Teen Wolf (MTV)

Tuesday, June 24
10 p.m.: NY Med (ABC), Tyrant (FX)

Wednesday, June 25
8 p.m.: Young and Hungry (ABC Family), Big Brother (CBS)
8:30 p.m.: Mystery Girls (ABC Family)
10 p.m.: Taxi Brooklyn (NBC), Wilfred (FXX)

Friday, June 27
9:45 p.m.: Girl Meets World (Disney Channel)

Sunday, June 29
9 p.m.: Reckless (CBS)
10 p.m.: Unforgettable (CBS), The Leftovers (HBO)

Monday, June 30
5 p.m.: Just Keke (BET)
10 p.m.: Under the Dome (CBS)

JULY

Wednesday, July 9
9 p.m.: Extant (CBS)
10 p.m.: The Bridge (FX)

Thursday, July 10
9 p.m.: Welcome to Sweden (NBC)
9:30 p.m.: Working the Engels (NBC)

Friday, July 11
12:01 a.m.: Hemlock Grove (Netflix)

Sunday, July 13
9 p.m.: Ray Donovan (Showtime)
10 p.m.: Masters of Sex (Showtime), The Strain (FX)

Tuesday, July 15
9 p.m.: Matador (El Rey)

Wednesday, July 16
9 p.m.: The Divide (WEtv)

Thursday, July 17
9 p.m.: Dating Naked (VH1), Rush (USA Network)
10 p.m.: #CandidlyNicole (VH1), Satisfaction (USA Network), Married (FX)
10:30 p.m.: LeAnn & Eddie (VH1), You're the Worst (FX)

Sunday, July 20
10 p.m.: The Lottery (Lifetime)

Monday, July 21
9 p.m.: Hotel Hell (Fox)

Tuesday, July 22
8 p.m.: Food Fighters (NBC)

Thursday, July 24
Project Runway (Lifetime)

Sunday, July 27
10 p.m.: Manhattan (WGN America)

Monday, July 28
8 p.m.: Young Hollywood Awards (The CW)

Thursday, July 31
10 p.m.: The Honorable Woman (Sundance Channel)

AUGUST

Friday, Aug. 1
12:01 a.m.: The Killing (Netflix)

Saturday, Aug. 2
9 p.m.: Hell on Wheels (AMC)

Monday, Aug. 4
8 p.m.: Bachelor in Paradise (ABC)

Thursday, Aug. 7
10 p.m.: Garfunkel and Oates (IFC)

Friday, Aug. 8
10 p.m.: The Knick (Cinemax)

Saturday, Aug. 9
9 p.m.: Outlander (Starz)

Sunday, Aug. 10
8 p.m.: Teen Choice Awards (Fox)

Tuesday, Aug. 12
9 p.m.: 4th and Loud (AMC)

Monday, Aug. 18
9 p.m.: T.I. & Tiny: The Family Hustle (VH1)
9:30 p.m.: Atlanta Exes (VH1)

Wednesday, Aug. 20
9 p.m.: Legends (TNT)

Friday, Aug. 22
12:01 a.m.: BoJack Horseman (Netflix)
9 p.m.: America's Next Top Model (The CW)

Saturday, Aug. 23
9 p.m.: Doctor Who (BBC America)
10 p.m.: The Intruders (BBC America)

Sunday, Aug. 24
Creative Arts Emmys (FXM)
9 p.m.: MTV Video Music Awards (MTV)

Monday, Aug. 25
5 p.m. PT/8 p.m. ET: Primetime Emmy Awards (NBC)

SEPTEMBER

Monday, Sept. 1
9 p.m.: The Unauthorized Saved by the Bell Story (Lifetime), Houdini (History)

Thursday, Sept. 4
5 p.m.: Sunday Night Football (NBC)

Saturday, Sept. 6
11 p.m.: The Chair (Starz)

Sunday, Sept. 7
8 p.m.: Utopia (Fox)
10 p.m.: Boardwalk Empire (HBO)

Tuesday, Sept. 9
10 p.m.: Sons of Anarchy (FX)

Wednesday, Sept. 10
8 p.m.: Hell's Kitchen (Fox)

Thursday, Sept. 11
8 p.m.: The Biggest Loser (NBC)
8:25 p.m.: NFL Thursday Night Football (CBS)
10 p.m.: Haven (Syfy)

Friday, Sept. 12
10 p.m.: Z Nation (Syfy)

Saturday, Sept. 13
8 p.m.: Deliverance Creek (Lifetime)

Monday, Sept. 15
The Real (syndicated)
8 p.m.: Dancing With the Stars (ABC)

Tuesday, Sept. 16
9 p.m.: New Girl (Fox)
9:30 p.m.: The Mindy Project (Fox)

Wednesday, Sept. 17
9 p.m.: Red Band Society (Fox)

Sunday, Sept. 21
7 p.m.: 60 Minutes (CBS)
8 p.m.: Madam Secretary (CBS)
9 p.m.: The Good Wife (CBS)

Monday, Sept. 22
8 p.m.: The Voice (NBC), The Big Bang Theory (CBS), Gotham (Fox)
9 p.m.: Sleepy Hollow (Fox), Scorpion (CBS)
10 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC)

Tuesday, Sept. 23
8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS)
9 p.m.: NCIS: New Orleans (CBS), Marvel's Agents of SHIELD (ABC)
10 p.m.: Chicago Fire (NBC), Person of Interest (CBS), Awkward (MTV), Forever (ABC)
10:30 p.m.: Faking It (MTV)

Wednesday, Sept. 24
8 p.m.: The Mysteries of Laura (NBC), Survivor (CBS), The Middle (ABC)
8:30 p.m.: The Goldbergs (ABC)
9 p.m.: Law & Order: SVU (NBC), Modern Family (ABC)
9:30 p.m.: Black-ish (ABC)
10 p.m.: Chicago P.D. (NBC), Nashville (ABC)

Thursday, Sept. 25
8 p.m.: Bones (Fox), Grey's Anatomy (ABC)
9 p.m.: Scandal (ABC)
10 p.m.: Parenthood (NBC), How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

Friday, Sept. 26
Transparent (Amazon)
8 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS), Shark Tank (ABC)
9 p.m.: Dateline (NBC), Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS), 20/20 (ABC)

Saturday, Sept. 27
10 p.m.: 48 Hours (CBS)
11:30 p.m.: Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Sunday, Sept. 28
8 p.m.: The Simpsons (Fox), Once Upon a Time (ABC)
8:30 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
9 p.m.: Family Guy (Fox), Resurrection (ABC)
10 p.m.: CSI (CBS), Revenge (ABC)

Monday, Sept. 29
8 p.m.: iHeartRadio Festival (The CW)
8:30 p.m.: Mom (CBS)
10 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS), Are You the One? (MTV), Castle (ABC)

Tuesday, Sept. 30
8 p.m.: Selfie (ABC)
8:30 p.m.: Manhattan Love Story (ABC)
11 p.m.: Happyland (MTV)

OCTOBER

Wednesday, Oct. 1
9 p.m.: Criminal Minds (CBS)
10 p.m.: Stalker (CBS)

Thursday, Oct. 2
8 p.m.: The Vampire Diaries (The CW)
9 p.m.: Bad Judge (NBC), Reign (The CW), Gracepoint (Fox)
9:30 p.m.: A to Z (NBC)

Friday, Oct. 3
8 p.m.: Last Man Standing (ABC)

Saturday, Oct. 4
9 p.m.: Survivor's Remorse (Starz)

Sunday, Oct. 5
7 p.m.: Cristela (ABC)
7:30 p.m.: Bob's Burgers (Fox)
9 p.m.: Homeland (Showtime)
9:30 p.m.: Mulaney (Fox)

Monday, Oct. 6
8 p.m.: The Originals (The CW)

Tuesday, Oct. 7
8 p.m.: The Flash (The CW)
9 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW)
10 p.m.: Town of the Living Dead (Syfy)

Wednesday, Oct. 8
8 p.m.: Arrow (The CW)
10 p.m.: American Horror Show: Freak Show (FX)

Sunday, Oct. 12
10 p.m.: The Affair (Showtime)

Monday, Oct. 13
9 p.m.: Jane the Virgin (The CW)

Tuesday, Oct. 14
9 p.m.: Marry Me (NBC)
9:30 p.m.: About a Boy (NBC)
10 p.m.: Chrisley Knows Best (USA Network)

Friday, Oct. 17
11 p.m.: Comedy Bang! Bang! (IFC)

Sunday, Oct. 19
10 p.m.: The Affair (Showtime)

Tuesday, Oct. 21
9 p.m.: True Tori (Lifetime)

Wednesday, Oct. 22
9 p.m.: The 100 (The CW)
11 p.m.: Web Therapy (Showtime)

Friday, Oct. 24
9 p.m.: Grimm (NBC)
10 p.m.: Constantine (NBC)

Monday, Oct. 27
8 p.m.: 2 Broke Girls (CBS)

Tuesday, Oct. 28
9 p.m.: Degrassi (TeenNick)
10:30 p.m.: Benched (USA Network)

Wednesday, Oct. 29
8 p.m.: A Poet in New York (BBC America)

Thursday, Oct. 30
8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
8:30 p.m.: The Millers (CBS)
9 p.m.: Two and a Half Men (CBS)
9:30 p.m.: The McCarthys (CBS)
10 p.m.: Elementary (CBS)

NOVEMBER

Sunday, Nov. 2
9 p.m.: Olive Kitteridge (HBO)

Thursday, Nov. 6
9 p.m.: White Collar (USA Network)
10 p.m.: Covert Affairs (USA Network)

Friday, Nov. 7
8 p.m.: Masterchief Junior (Fox)

Sunday, Nov. 9
9 p.m.: The Newsroom (HBO)
10 p.m.: The Comeback (HBO)
10:30 p.m.: Getting On (HBO)

Saturday, Nov. 15
9 p.m.: The Missing (Starz)

Monday, Nov. 17
10 p.m.: State of Affairs (NBC)

Monday, Nov. 24
9 p.m.: Ascension (Syfy)

Friday, Nov. 28
One Child (Sundance Channel)

DECEMBER

Thursday, Dec. 4
8 p.m.: Peter Pan Live (NBC)

Monday, Dec. 8
8:30 p.m.: Mike & Molly (CBS)

Wednesday, Dec. 10
Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen (Bravo)

Friday, Dec. 12
12:01 a.m.: Marco Polo, Nick Offerman: American Ham (Netflix)

Tuesday, Dec. 23
Mozart in the Jungle (Amazon Prime)

For 2015 TV premiere dates, click here.