TV Premiere Dates 2015: The Complete Guide

Don't know when your shows are back on TV? THR has compiled a comprehensive list of the year's programs from the broadcast, cable and premium networks.

Can't keep track of when new and returning shows are hitting the small screen?

From the returns of Starz's Outlander and HBO's Game of Thrones to the launches of the broadcast networks' new fall slate and CBS' The Late Late Show With James Corden, The Hollywood Reporter has put together a comprehensive guide of the broadcast, cable, premium and online networks' offerings for the year.

Read more Fall TV Reviews | Don't know what show to watch this fall? Read the reviews, take the quiz and find out now

THR will be updating the calendar, so be sure to bookmark this page and come back for the latest news.

JANUARY

Saturday, Jan. 3
9 p.m.: Raising Whitley (OWN)

Sunday, Jan. 4
8 p.m.: Galavant (ABC)
9 p.m.: Downton Abbey (PBS)

Monday, Jan. 5
8 p.m.: The Bachelor (ABC)

Tuesday, Jan. 6
8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
8 p.m.: Agent Carter (ABC), Masterchef Junior (Fox)
9 p.m.: Switched at Birth (ABC Family), The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)
10 p.m.: Cougar Town (TBS)

Wednesday, Jan. 7
8 p.m.: People's Choice Awards (CBS), American Idol (Fox)
9 p.m.: Empire (Fox), Love Thy Neighbor (OWN)
9:30 p.m.: Duck Dynasty (A&E)
10 p.m.: American Horror Story midseason return (FX), Wahlburgers (A&E), Hindsight (VH1)
10:30 p.m.: Donnie Loves Jenny (A&E)

Thursday, Jan. 8
8 p.m.: American Idol (Fox)
10 p.m.: Portlandia (IFC), Archer (FX) Parenthood midseason return (NBC), Babylon (Sundance TV)

Friday, Jan. 9
8 p.m.: Glee (Fox), Masters of Illusion (The CW), Cold Justice (TNT)
9 p.m.: Hart of Dixie (The CW)
10 p.m.: Banshee (Cinemax)
11 p.m.: Comedy Bang! Bang! (IFC) 

Sunday, Jan. 11
9 p.m.: Shameless (Showtime), Girls (HBO)
9:30 p.m.: Togetherness (HBO)
10 p.m.: House of Lies (Showtime), Looking (HBO)
10:30 p.m.: Episodes (Showtime)

Monday, Jan. 12
10 p.m.: Eye Candy (MTV)

Tuesday, Jan. 13
8 p.m.: Parks and Recreation (NBC)
9 p.m.: Face-Off (Syfy)
10:30 p.m.: Kroll Show (Comedy Central)
10 p.m.: Wrestling With Death (WGN America)

Wednesday, Jan. 14
8 p.m.: Melissa & Joey (ABC Family)
8:30 p.m.: Baby Daddy (ABC Family)
10 p.m.: It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX), Workaholics (Comedy Central)
10:30 p.m.: Man Seeking Woman (FXX), Broad City (Comedy Central)

Friday, Jan. 16
8 p.m.: World's Funniest Fails (Fox)
9 p.m.: 12 Monkeys (Syfy)
The Fall, Puss in Boots (Netflix)
9 p.m.: Glee (Fox)

Saturday, Jan. 17
8 p.m.: Whitney (Lifetime)
9 p.m.: The Musketeers (BBC America)

Monday, Jan. 19
8 p.m.: The Fosters (ABC Family)
9 p.m.: Chasing Life (ABC Family)
11:30 p.m.: Larry Wilmore's The Nightly Show (Comedy Central)

Tuesday, Jan. 20
10 p.m.: Justified (FX)

Thursday, Jan. 22
12:30 a.m.: This Is Not Happening (Comedy Central)
9 p.m.: Backstrom (Fox)
10 p.m.: Nightwatch (A&E)

Saturday, Jan. 24
8 p.m.: With This Ring (Lifetime)
9 p.m.: Black Sails (Starz)

Tuesday, Jan. 27
10 p.m.: Sirens (USA)

Wednesday, Jan. 28
10 p.m.: The Americans (FX), Suits (USA)

Thursday, Jan. 29
8 p.m.: Grey's Anatomy (ABC)
9 p.m.: Scandal (ABC)
10 p.m.: How to Get Away With Murder (ABC); Parenthood series finale (NBC), Fortitude (Pivot)

Saturday, Jan. 31
8 p.m.: Beautiful & Twisted (Lifetime)

FEBRUARY

Sunday, Feb. 1
Super Bowl (NBC)
The Blacklist (NBC)

Tuesday, Feb. 3
10 p.m.: Being Mary Jane (BET)

Wednesday, Feb. 4
8 p.m. and 9:30 p.m.: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
Earth: A New Wild (PBS)

Thursday, Feb. 5
9 p.m.: The Blacklist (NBC) (time period premiere)
10 p.m.: Allegiance (NBC)
11 p.m.: Broke Ass Game Show (MTV)

Friday, Feb. 6
9 a.m.: Miles From Tomorrowland (Disney Junior)

Sunday, Feb. 8
9 p.m.: The Walking Dead midseason premiere (AMC)
10 p.m.: Better Call Saul (AMC)

Monday, Feb. 9
10 p.m.: Better Call Saul (AMC) 

Tuesday, Feb. 10
8 p.m.: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC) (regular slot)

Wednesday, Feb. 11
10 p.m.: Schitt's Creek (Pop)

Thursday, Feb. 12
8 p.m.: The Slap (NBC)

Friday, Feb. 13
Bosh (Amazon)

Sunday, Feb. 15
Midnight: Comic Book Men (AMC)

Monday, Feb. 16
8 p.m.: The Book of Negroes (BET)

Tuesday, Feb. 17
8:30 p.m.: Repeat After Me (ABC)
9 p.m.: Rizzoli & Isles (TNT)
10 p.m.: Perception (TNT), Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)

Thursday, Feb. 19
8:30 p.m.: The Odd Couple (CBS)
9 p.m.: Two and a Half Men (CBS) (series finale)
10 p.m.: Vikings (History)

Friday, Feb. 20
11:30 p.m.: The Jack and Triumph Show (Adult Swim)

Saturday, Feb. 21
9 p.m.: Kobe Bryant's Muse (Showtime)

Monday, Feb. 23
10 p.m.: The Night Shift (NBC)

Tuesday, Feb. 24
10 p.m. Outlaw Country (WGN America), Gangland Undercover (History)

Wednesday, Feb. 25
8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS)
9:30 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS)
10 p.m.: Catfish (MTV)

Thursday, Feb. 26
10 p.m. How to Get Away With Murder season finale (ABC)

Friday, Feb. 27
12:01 a.m. House of Cards (Netflix)

Sunday, Feb. 29
10 p.m. Fortitude (Pivot)

MARCH

Sunday, March 1
8 p.m.: Once Upon a Time (ABC)
9 p.m. Secrets and Lies (ABC), Last Man on Earth (Fox)
10 p.m.: Battle Creek (CBS)

Monday, March 2
8 p.m.: The Following (Fox)

Tuesday, March 3
8 p.m.: Hell's Kitchen (Fox), Billy & Billie (DirecTV)
9 p.m.: Marvel's Agents of SHIELD (ABC)

Wednesday, March 4
10 p.m.: CSI: Cyber (CBS), Broadchurch (BBC America)

Thursday, March 5
Dig (USA Network)
10 p.m. American Crime (ABC)

Friday, March 6
12:01 a.m.: Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix), My Own Man documentary (Netflix), Vice (HBO

Sunday, March 8
9:30 p.m.: Last Man on Earth (Fox)

Monday, March 9
9 p.m.: The Following (Fox), Bates Motel (A&E)
10 p.m.: The Returned (A&E)

Tuesday, March 10
Powers (PlayStation)

Sunday, March 15
9 p.m.: Keeping Up With the Kardashians (E!)
10 p.m.: The Royals (E!)

Monday, March 16
8 p.m.: Dancing With the Stars (ABC)

Tuesday, March 17
Community (Yahoo Screen)
9 p.m.: Undateable (NBC), iZombie (CW)
9:30 p.m.: One Big Happy (NBC)

Wednesday, March 18
9 p.m. Supernatural (CW)

Friday, March 20
8 p.m. Glee series finale (Fox)
Bloodline (Netflix)
Midnight: Childrens Hospital (Adult Swim)

Monday, March 23
Sin City Saints (Yahoo Screen)
12:35 a.m.: The Late Late Show With James Corden (CBS)

Wednesday, March 25
8 p.m.: Full Circle (DirecTV), Young & Hungry (ABC Family)
8:30 p.m.: Freak Out (ABC Family)
10:30 p.m.: Big Time in Hollywood, FL (Comedy Central)

Sunday, March 29
8 p.m.: Killing Jesus (National Geographic Channel)

Monday, March 30
Cancer: The Emperor of All Maladies (PBS)

Tuesday, March 31
Miracle Baby Unit (PBS)
9 p.m. The Dovekeepers (CBS)
9:30 p.m. Weird Loners (Fox)
10 p.m. Younger (TV Land), Finding Carter (MTV)

APRIL

Wednesday, April 1
9 p.m. The Dovekeepers part 2 (CBS)

Thursday, April 2
10 p.m.: The Red Road (SundanceTV), Olympus (Syfy)

Friday, April 3
Derek (Netflix/hourlong special)
10:30 p.m.: The Grace Helbig Show (E!)

Saturday, April 4
9 p.m.: Outlander (Starz)

Sunday, April 5
8 p.m.: If There Be Thorns (Lifetime)
9 p.m.: A.D. (NBC)
9:30 p.m.: Happyish (Showtime sneak preview)
10 p.m.: Odyssey (NBC), Wolf Hall (PBS), Mad Men (AMC), Salem (WGN America); Lizzie Borden Chronicles (Lifetime)

Thursday, April 9
10 p.m.: The Comedians (FX)
10:30 p.m.: Louie (FX)

Friday, April 10
Daredevil (Netflix)
8 p.m.: Cedric's Barber Battle (CW)
8:30 p.m.: Whose Line Is it Anyway? (CW)
9 p.m.: The Messengers (CW)

Sunday, April 12 
8 p.m.: Seeds of Yesterday (Lifetime)
9 p.m.: Game of Thrones (HBO), Nurse Jackie (Showtime)
10 p.m.: Veep (HBO)
10:30 p.m.: Silicon Valley (HBO)

Monday, April 13
9 p.m.: Turn (AMC)

Friday, April 17
8 p.m.: Bitten (Syfy)
10 p.m.: Lost Girl (Syfy)

Saturday, April 18
10 p.m.: Orphan Black (BBC America, AMC, IFC, Sundance TV and WEtv)

Monday, April 20
Deadbeat (Hulu)
11 p.m.: Neil Degrasse Tyson's Startalk (NatGeo)

Sunday, April 26
9:30 p.m.: Happyish (Showtime)

Tuesday, April 28
Last Days in Vietnam (PBS)

Wednesday, April 29
8 p.m.: The Casual Vacancy (HBO)
10 p.m.: Ripper Street (BBC America)

Thursday, April 30
8 p.m.: The Casual Vacancy conclusion (HBO)

MAY

Friday, May 1
9 p.m.: Beyond the Tank (ABC)

Sunday, May 3
10 p.m.: Penny Dreadful (Showtime)

Tuesday, May 5
11 p.m.: Inside Comedy (Showtime)

Friday, May 8
Grace and Frankie (Netflix)

Monday, May 11
8:30 p.m. Girl Meets World (Disney Channel)

Thursday, May 14 
9 p.m.: Wayward Pines (Fox)
10 p.m.: Maron (IFC)

Saturday, May 16
8 p.m.: Bessie (HBO)

Monday, May 18
9:01 p.m.-11 p.m.: The Bachelorette (ABC)

Wednesday, May 20
8 p.m.: MasterChef (Fox), 500 Questions (ABC)
10 p.m.: Celebrity Wife Swap (ABC)

Thursday, May 21
9 p.m.: Between (Netflix) (weekly)

Monday, May 25
8 p.m.: American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
9 p.m.: Texas Rising (History)
10 p.m.: The Island (NBC)

Tuesday, May 26
8 p.m.: America's Got Talent (NBC); Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? (Fox)
9 p.m.: So You Think You Can Dance? (Fox), Extreme Weight Loss (ABC)
10 p.m.: I Can Do That (NBC)

Thursday, May 28
9 p.m.: Aquarius (NBC) (two-hour premiere)

Saturday, May 30
9 p.m.: The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe (Lifetime)

Sunday, May 31
8 p.m.: Critics' Choice TV Awards (A&E)
9 p.m.: The Secret Life of Marilyn Monroe (Lifetime)
10 p.m.: Halt and Catch Fire (AMC)

JUNE

Monday, June 1
9 p.m.: Devious Maids (Lifetime)
10 p.m.: Unreal (Lifetime), The Whispers (ABC)

Tuesday, June 2
8 p.m.: Pretty Little Liars (ABC Family)
9 p.m.: Chrisley Knows Best (USA), Stitchers (ABC Family) 
10 p.m.: Royal Pains (USA)

Wednesday, June 3
8 p.m.: Melissa & Joey (ABC Family)
8:30 p.m.: Baby Daddy (ABC Family)
10 p.m.: Girl Code (MTV), The Game (BET)

Thursday, June 4
9 p.m.: Aquarius (NBC) (regular time slot)
10 p.m.: Hannibal (NBC)

Friday, June 5
Sense8 (Netflix)

Saturday, June 6
9 p.m.: Power (Starz)

Monday, June 8
8 p.m. The Fosters (ABC Family), Odd Mom Out (Bravo)
9 p.m.: Major Crimes (TNT), Becoming Us (ABC Family)
10 p.m.: Murder in the First (TNT)

Thursday, June 11
8 p.m.: Beauty and the Beast (CW)

Friday, June 12
Orange Is the New Black (Netflix)
8 p.m. Defiance (Syfy)
10 p.m. Dark Matter (Syfy)

Saturday, June 13
10 p.m.: Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell (BBC America)

Tuesday, June 16
9 p.m.: Rizzoli & Isles (TNT)
10 p.m.: Proof (TNT)
10 p.m.: Tyrant (FX)

Thursday, June 18
8 p.m.: The Astronaut Wives Club (ABC)
9 p.m.: Complications (USA), Mistresses (ABC)

Friday, June 19
Catastrophe (Amazon Prime)
9 p.m. Killjoys (Syfy)

Saturday, June 20
9 p.m.: Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD)

Sunday, June 21
8 p.m.: Celebrity Family Feud (ABC)
9 p.m.: True Detective (HBO), The Last Ship (TNT), BattleBots (ABC)
10 p.m.: Ballers (HBO)
10:30 p.m.: The Brink (HBO)
Midnight: Aqua Teen Hunger Force Forever (Adult Swim)

Tuesday, June 23
10:30 p.m.: Another Period (Comedy Central)

Wednesday, June 24
Seinfeld (Hulu)
8 p.m.: Big Brother (CBS)
9 p.m.: Suits (USA), Rogue (DirecTV)
10 p.m.: Mr. Robot (USA)

Thursday, June 25
8 p.m.: Boom! (Fox)
9 p.m.: Under the Dome (CBS)
10 p.m.: Graceland (USA), Rookie Blue (ABC)

Friday, June 26
9 p.m.: Love Thy Neighbor (OWN)

Sunday, June 28
9 p.m.: Humans (AMC)
10 p.m.: Falling Skies (TNT)

Monday, June 29
10 p.m.: Teen Wolf (MTV)

Tuesday, June 30
9 p.m.: Zoo (CBS), The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)
10 p.m.: Scream (MTV)
12:30 a.m.: The Meltdown With Jonah and Kumail (Comedy Central)

JULY

Wednesday, July 1
10 p.m.: Extant (CBS)

Thursday, July 2
8 p.m.: Food Fighters (NBC)

Monday, July 6 
8 p.m.: Penn & Teller: Fool Us (CW)
9 p.m.: Whose Line Is It Anyway? (CW), Chasing Life (ABC Family)
10 p.m.: Becoming Us (ABC Family, new time slot)

Tuesday, July 7
10 p.m.: Hollywood Game Night (NBC)

Wednesday, July 8
10 p.m.: Catfish (MTV), Key & Peele (Comedy Central)
10:30 p.m.: Why? With Hannibal Buress (Comedy Central)

Thursday, July 9
9 p.m.: Dates (CW)
10 p.m.: Teen Mom 2 (MTV), Dominion (Syfy)
11 p.m.: One Bad Choice (MTV)

Friday, July 10
8 p.m.: Masters of Illusion (CW)

Saturday, July 11
10 p.m.: 7 Days in Hell (HBO)

Sunday, July 12
9 p.m.: Ray Donovan (Showtime), American Ninja Warrior's USA vs. the World competition (NBC)
10 p.m.: Masters of Sex (Showtime), The Strain (FX)
12:15 a.m.: Your Pretty Face Is Going to Hell (Adult Swim)

Monday, July 13
10 p.m.: Running Wild With Bear Grylls (NBC), Monica the Medium (ABC Family), Cuban Chrome (Discovery)

Wednesday, July 15 
10 p.m.: The Jim Gaffigan Show (TV Land)
10:30 p.m.: Impastor (TV Land)
11 p.m.: The Exes (TV Land)

Thursday, July 16
10 p.m.: Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll (FX)
10:30 p.m.: Married (FX)
11 p.m.: Geeks Who Drink (Syfy); 11:30 p.m.: Reactor (Syfy)

Friday, July 17
Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp (Netflix), BoJack Horseman (Netflix)

Saturday, July 18
9 p.m.: Hell on Wheels (AMC)

Sunday, July 19
8-9 p.m.: Welcome to Sweden (NBC)

Tuesday, July 21
9 p.m.: Knock Knock Live (Fox)

Wednesday, July 22
9 p.m.: Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (Syfy), Last Comic Standing (NBC), Home Free (Fox), Dating Naked (VH1)
9:30 p.m.: Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything (Disney XD)
10 p.m.: Twinning (VH1)

Sunday, July 26
8 p.m.: I Am Cait (E!)
9 p.m.: Stewarts & Hamiltons (E!), Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC)
11:30 p.m.: Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)

Tuesday, July 28
9 p.m.: Face Off (Syfy)

Wednesday, July 29
9 p.m.: The Game (BET) (series finale)
10 p.m.: Last Comic Standing (NBC)
11 p.m.: America's Best Dance Crew All-Stars: Road to the VMAs (MTV), Candidly Nicole (VH1)

Thursday, July 30
10 p.m.: Review (Comedy Central)

Friday, July 31
8 p.m.: Cold Justice (TNT), Descendants (Disney Channel)
9 p.m.: Cold Justice: Sex Crimes (TNT)
10 p.m.: Strike Back (Cinemax)

AUGUST

Sunday, Aug. 2
11 a.m.: Close Up With The Hollywood Reporter (SundanceTV)
8 p.m.: Bachelor in Paradise (two-hour premiere) (ABC)

Monday, Aug. 3
8 p.m.: Bachelor in Paradise (time period premiere) (ABC)
9:30 p.m.: Significant Mother (CW)

Tuesday, Aug. 4
10 p.m. Playing House (USA)

Wednesday, Aug. 5
Difficult People (Hulu)
8 p.m.: America's Next Top Model (CW)
9 p.m.: Mr. Robinson (NBC), A Wicked Offer (CW), Job or No Job (ABC Family)
9:30 p.m.: The Carmichael Show (NBC)

Saturday, Aug. 8
11 p.m.: America's Next Weatherman (TBS)

Tuesday, Aug. 11
9 p.m.: Next Step Realty: NYC (ABC Family)
11 p.m.: Hard Knocks (HBO)

Wednesday, Aug. 12
8 p.m.: Young & Hungry (ABC Family)
8:30 p.m.: Kevin From Work (ABC Family)

Sunday, Aug. 16
9 p.m.: Show Me a Hero (HBO)

Tuesday, Aug. 18
8 p.m.: Startup U (ABC Family)
10 p.m.: Real Husbands of Hollywood (BET)
10:30 p.m.: Punk'd (BET)

Thursday, Aug. 20
10 p.m.: Documentary Now! (IFC)

Saturday, Aug. 22 
9 p.m.: Blunt Talk (Starz)
9:30 p.m.: Survivor's Remorse (Starz)
10 p.m.: Tig Notaro: Boyish Girl Interrupted (HBO)

Sunday, Aug. 23
9 p.m.: Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)

Monday, Aug. 24
8 p.m.: Switched at Birth (ABC Family)

Tuesday, Aug. 25
9 p.m.: From Dusk Till Dawn (El Rey Network)
10 p.m.: Public Morals (TNT), Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)

Friday, Aug. 28
12:01 a.m.: Narcos (Netflix)

Monday, Aug. 31
9 p.m.: Awkward (MTV)
9:30 p.m.: Faking It (MTV)
10 p.m.: Todrick (MTV)
10:30 p.m.: Girl Code Live (MTV)

SEPTEMBER

Tuesday, Sept. 1
10:30 p.m.: Drunk History (Comedy Central)

Friday, Sept. 4
Hand of God (Amazon Prime)

Saturday, Sept. 5
Guardians of the Galaxy (Disney XD preview)

Tuesday, Sept. 8
11:35 p.m. The Late Show With Stephen Colbert (CBS)

Wednesday, Sept. 9
10 p.m. The League (FXX)
10:30 p.m. You're the Worst (FXX)

Thursday, Sept. 10
8:30-11:30 p.m.: Sunday Night Football (NBC)

Friday, Sept. 11
10 p.m.: 20/20 (ABC)

Saturday, Sept. 12
10 p.m.: Ferrell Takes the Field (HBO)

Sunday, Sept. 13
10 p.m.: Project Greenlight (HBO)
10:30 p.m.: Doll & Em (HBO)

Monday, Sept. 14
8 p.m.: Dancing With the Stars (ABC)

Tuesday, Sept. 15
The Mindy Project (Hulu)
10 p.m.: Best Time Ever With Neil Patrick Harris (NBC), The Bastard Executioner (FX)

Wednesday, Sept. 16
10 p.m.: South Park (Comedy Central)
10:30 p.m.: Moonbeam City (Comedy Central)

Thursday, Sept. 17
7:30 p.m. ET NFL Pregame (CBS)
8:25 p.m. ET Thursday Night Football (CBS)

Sunday, Sept. 20
5-8 p.m. PT/8-11 p.m. ET: 67th Primetime Emmys (Fox)

Monday, Sept. 21
8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (CBS), The Voice (NBC), Gotham (Fox)
8:30 p.m.: Life in Pieces (CBS)
9 p.m.: Scorpion (CBS), Minority Report (Fox)
10 p.m.: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS), Castle (ABC), Blindspot (NBC)

Tuesday, Sept. 22
8 p.m.: NCIS (CBS), The Muppets (ABC), Scream Queens (Fox)
8:30 p.m.: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
9 p.m.: NCIS: New Orleans (CBS), Dancing With the Stars results (ABC), Scream Queens (Fox)
10 p.m.: Limitless (CBS)

Wednesday, Sept. 23
8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS), The Middle (ABC), The Mysteries of Laura (NBC), Rosewood (Fox)
8: 30 p.m.: The Goldbergs (ABC)
9 p.m.: Empire (Fox), Modern Family (ABC), Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
9:30 p.m.: Big Brother (season finale) (CBS), Black-ish (ABC)
10 p.m.: Nashville (ABC)
11 p.m.: TripTank (Comedy Central)

Thursday, Sept. 24
8 p.m. Grey's Anatomy (ABC), Heroes Reborn (NBC)
9 p.m. Scandal (ABC)
10 p.m.: How to Get Away With Murder (ABC), The Player (NBC)
10:30 p.m.: Fashionably Late With Rachel Zoe (Lifetime)

Friday, Sept. 25
8 p.m.: The Amazing Race (CBS), Last Man Standing (ABC)
9 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS), Shark Tank (ABC)
10 p.m.: Blue Bloods (CBS)

Saturday, Sept. 26
9 p.m.: American Dream/American Knightmare (Showtime)
10 p.m.: 48 Hours (CBS)
Guardians of the Galaxy (Disney XD)

Sunday, Sept. 27
7:30 p.m.: 60 Minutes (CBS), Bob's Burgers (Fox)
8 p.m.: Once Upon a Time (ABC), The Simpsons (Fox)
8:30 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
9 p.m.: CSI series finale two-hour movie (CBS), Blood & Oil (ABC), Family Guy (Fox)
9:30 p.m.: The Last Man on Earth (Fox)
10 p.m.: Quantico (ABC)

Monday, Sept. 28
11 p.m.: The Daily Show With Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)

Tuesday, Sept. 29
8 p.m.: iHeartRadio Music Festival (The CW), Grandfathered (Fox)
8:30 p.m.: The Grinder (Fox)
9 p.m.: Agents of SHIELD (ABC), Scream Queens (Fox, time slot premiere)
10 p.m.: Beyond the Tank (ABC)

Wednesday, Sept. 30
8 p.m.: iHeartRadio Music Festival (The CW)
9 p.m.: Criminal Minds (CBS)
10 p.m.: Code Black (CBS), Chicago PD (NBC)

OCTOBER

Thursday, Oct. 1
8 p.m.: Bones (Fox)
9 p.m.: Sleepy Hollow (Fox), The Blacklist (NBC)

Friday, Oct. 2
8:30 p.m.: Dr. Ken (ABC)

Saturday, Oct. 3
8 p.m.: The Unauthorized Beverly Hills, 90210, Story (Lifetime)

Sunday, Oct. 4
8 p.m.: Madam Secretary (CBS)
9 p.m.: The Good Wife (CBS), Homeland (Showtime), The Leftovers (HBO)
10 p.m.: CSI: Cyber (CBS), The Affair (Showtime)

Tuesday, Oct. 6
8 p.m.: The Flash (The CW)
9 p.m.: iZombie (The CW)
10 p.m.: Finding Carter (MTV)

Wednesday, Oct. 7
Casual (Hulu)
8 p.m.: Arrow (The CW)
9 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW)
10 p.m.: American Horror Story: Hotel (FX)

Thursday, Oct. 8
8 p.m.: The Vampire Diaries (The CW)
9 p.m.: The Originals (The CW)
10 p.m.: Ridiculousness (MTV)

Friday, Oct. 9
Red Oaks (Amazon Prime)
8 p.m.: Undateable (NBC), Reign (The CW)
9 p.m.: America's Next Top Model (The CW)

Saturday, Oct. 10
8 p.m.: The Unauthorized Melrose Place Story (Lifetime)

Sunday, Oct. 11
7 p.m.: America's Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
9 p.m.: The Walking Dead (AMC)
10:30 p.m.: Talking Dead (AMC)

Monday, Oct. 12
8 p.m.: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
9 p.m.: Jane the Virgin (The CW)
10 p.m.: Fargo (FX)

Tuesday, Oct. 13
9 p.m. Manhattan (WGN America)
10 p.m.: Chicago Fire (NBC)

Wednesday, Oct. 14
9 p.m.: Kingdom (DirecTV)

Thursday, Oct. 15
10 p.m.: Nathan For You (Comedy Central)

Friday, Oct. 16
8:30 p.m.: People Are Talking (NBC)
The Knick (Cinemax)

Saturday, Oct. 17
10 p.m.: Amy Schumer: Live From the Apollo (HBO)

Monday, Oct. 26
8:30 p.m.: Supergirl (special premiere time) (CBS)

Tuesday, Oct. 27
10 p.m.: Wicked City (ABC)

Friday, Oct. 30
9 p.m.: Grimm (NBC)

Saturday, Oct. 31
9 p.m.: Ash vs. Evil Dead (Starz)
10 p.m.: The Returned (Sundance)

NOVEMBER

Sunday, Nov. 1
8 p.m.: The Librarians (TNT)

Monday, Nov. 2
8 p.m.: Supergirl (regular time slot premiere) (CBS)
9 p.m.: Major Crimes (TNT)
10 p.m.: Legends (TNT)

Thursday, Nov. 5
8 p.m.: The Big Bang Theory (regular time slot premiere) (CBS)
8:30 p.m.: Life in Pieces (CBS) (regular time slot premiere) (CBS)
9 p.m.: Mom (CBS)
9:30 p.m.: Angel From Hell (CBS)

Friday, Nov. 6
8 p.m.: Masterchef Junior (Fox)
9 p.m.: World's Funniest (Fox)

Sunday, Nov. 8
Flesh and Bone (Starz)
9 p.m.: Agent X (TNT)
10 p.m.: Getting On (HBO)

Tuesday, Nov. 10
10 p.m.: Chicago Med (NBC)

Friday, Nov. 13
12:01 a.m.: W/ Bob & David (Netflix)

Saturday, Nov. 14
9 p.m.: U2: Innocence + Experience Live in Paris (HBO)

Sunday, Nov. 15
10 p.m.: Into the Badlands (AMC), Chrisley Knows Best (USA), The Royals (E!)
10:30 p.m.: Donny! (USA)

Friday, Nov. 20
The Man in the High Castle (Amazon Prime)
Marvel's Jessica Jones (Netflix)

Sunday, Nov. 22
9 p.m.: Saints & Strangers (NatGeo)

Monday, Nov. 23
The Expanse (Syfy) preview online
9 p.m.: Saints & Strangers part 2 (NatGeo)

Friday, Nov. 27
8 p.m.: Unforgettable (A&E)

Monday, Nov. 30
10 p.m.: Superstore (NBC) (preview)

DECEMBER

Tuesday, Dec. 1
10 p.m.: Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce (Bravo)

Thursday, Dec. 3
The Wiz live (NBC)

Friday, Dec. 4
Transparent (Amazon Prime)

Monday, Dec. 7
9 p.m.: U2 Live in Paris (HBO)
10 p.m.: Telenovela (NBC) (preview)

Thursday, Dec. 10
9 p.m.: Dolly Parton's Coat of Many Colors (NBC)

Monday, Dec. 14
8 p.m.: Childhood's End (Syfy)
10 p.m.: The Expanse (Syfy)

Tuesday, Dec. 15
10 p.m.: The Expanse (Syfy) (regular slot)

Thursday, Dec. 17
9 p.m.: Luther three-hour special (BBC America)

Friday, Dec. 18
12:01 a.m.: F is for Family (Netflix)

Sunday, Dec. 20
8:30 p.m. ET/8 p.m. PT: Undercover Boss (CBS)

Sunday, Dec. 27
8 p.m.:  Undercover Boss (CBS)

Friday, Dec. 30
Mozart in the Jungle (Amazon)

Click here for THR's 2016 premiere dates calendar.

comments powered by Disqus