• The Hollywood Reporter on LinkedIn
  • Follow THR on Pinterest

'Inception,' 'Walking Dead' Top Saturn Awards Nominations

Page 4

DVD

Best DVD Release
The Disappearance of Alice Creed                              
District 13: Ultimatum                                                                  
The Good Heart                                             
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy                
The New Daughter                       
The Square                                                                                                           

Best DVD Special Edition
Avatar (Extended Collector’s Edition)   
Monsters (Special Edition)              
Red Cliff  (International Version)      
Robin Hood  (Unrated Director’s Cut)   
Salt  (Deluxe Unrated Edition)            
The Wolf Man  (Unrated Director’s Cut)                                                           

Best DVD Classic Film Release
The Complete Metropolis      
Cronos                      
The Exorcist  (Extended Director’s Cut)        
King Kong    
Pandora and the Flying Dutchman  (Deluxe Edition)        
Psycho  (50th Anniversary Edition)           

Best DVD Movie Collection
Alien Anthology                       
Back to the Future 25th Anniversary Trilogy  
Clint Eastwood 35 Films 35 Years at Warner Bros.
Fantomas: Five Film Collection                    
Film Noir Classic Collection, Volume 5            
Vengeance Trilogy                            

Best DVD Television Release
Lost (The Complete Sixth and Final Season)                           
The Six Million Dollar Man  (The Complete Collection)                 
Space 1999: The Complete Season One (Blu Ray)               
Thriller: The Complete Series                                                                                   
The Twilight Zone (Season 1 & 2)  (Blu Ray)    
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (Season 4, Volume 2)  

 

STAGE PRESENTATION

Best Local Stage Production: Musical
Beauty and the Beast, Orange County Performing Arts Center
Leap of Faith, Ahmanson Theatre
Young Frankenstein, Pantages Theatre

Best Local Stage Production: Drama or Comedy
The 39 Steps, Ahmanson Theatre
The Glass Menagerie, Mark Taper Forum
The Lieutenant of Inishmore, Mark Taper Forum

Best Local Stage Production: Small Theater
The Arsonists, Odyssey Theatre
U.S.S. Pinafore, Crown City Theatre Company
Watson, Sacred Fools Theatre