On Sunday night in Los Angeles, Neon's Parasite made history as the first non-English-language film to win best picture at the Oscars.

The film nabbed four wins in total at the 92nd Academy Awards, including best director for Bong Joon Ho, international feature film and original screenplay for Bong and co-writer Han Jin-won. Universal's 1917 nabbed three wins: for visual effects, cinematography and sound mixing. 

Another three films earned two honors each. Warner Bros.' Joker won in the lead actor category for Joaquin Phoenix and for original score. Sony's Once Upon a Time in Hollywood scored wins for Brad Pitt in the supporting actor category and for production design. 20th Century Studios' Ford v Ferrari won for film editing and sound editing.

Renée Zellweger claimed the best actress win for Roadside Attractions' Judy, Laura Dern earned a win for Netflix's Marriage Story in the supporting actress category, and Taika Waititi claimed the adapted screenplay honor for Searchlight's JoJo Rabbit.

Pixar's Toy Story 4 nabbed the animated feature prize, while Paramount's Rocketman won for original song.

Watch
2020 Oscars: The Most Memorable Moments | THR News

The full list of Oscar winners is below:

Red Carpet Photos I Memorable Moments I Read Bong Joon Ho's Director Speech

  1. 1 of 24
    MARK RALSTON/AFP via Getty Images

    Motion Picture

    Parasite (Neon), Kwak Sin-ae and Bong Joon Ho, producers (WINNER)
    Ford v Ferrari (Fox), Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping and James Mangold, producers
    The Irishman (Netflix), Martin Scorsese, Robert De Niro, Jane Rosenthal and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, producers
    Jojo Rabbit (Fox Searchlight), Carthew Neal and Taika Waititi, producers
    Joker (Warner Bros.), Todd Phillips, Bradley Cooper and Emma Tillinger Koskoff, producers
    Little Women (Sony), Amy Pascal, producer
    Marriage Story (Netflix), Noah Baumbach and David Heyman, producers
    Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Sony), David Heyman, Shannon McIntosh and Quentin Tarantino, producers
    1917 (Universal), Sam Mendes, Pippa Harris, Jayne-Ann Tenggren and Callum McDougall, producers

     

  2. 2 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Director

    Bong Joon Ho, Parasite (WINNER)
    Sam Mendes, 1917
    Todd Phillips, Joker
    Martin Scorsese, The Irishman
    Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

  3. 3 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Actress

    Renée Zellweger, Judy (WINNER)
    Cynthia Erivo, Harriet
    Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story
    Saoirse Ronan, Little Women
    Charlize Theron, Bombshell

  4. 4 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Actor

    Joaquin Phoenix, Joker (WINNER)
    Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory
    Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
    Adam Driver, Marriage Story
    Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

  5. 5 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Actress in a Supporting Role

    Laura Dern, Marriage Story (WINNER)
    Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell
    Scarlett Johansson, Jojo Rabbit
    Florence Pugh, Little Women
    Margot Robbie, Bombshell

  6. 6 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Actor in a Supporting Role

    Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (WINNER)
    Al Pacino, The Irishman
    Joe Pesci, The Irishman
    Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
    Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes

  7. 7 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Original Screenplay

    Parasite, Bong Joon Ho and Han Jin-won (WINNER)
    1917, Sam Mendes and Krysty Wilson-Cairns
    Knives Out, Rian Johnson
    Marriage Story, Noah Baumbach
    Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, Quentin Tarantino

     

  8. 8 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Adapted Screenplay

    Jojo Rabbit, Taika Waititi (WINNER)
    The Irishman, Steven Zaillian
    Joker, Todd Phillips and Scott Silver
    Little Women, Greta Gerwig
    The Two Popes, Anthony McCarten

  9. 9 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Cinematography

    1917, Roger Deakins (WINNER)
    The Irishman, Rodrigo Prieto
    Joker, Lawrence Sher
    The Lighthouse, Jarin Blaschke
    Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, Robert Richardson

  10. 10 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Visual Effects

    1917, Guillaume Rocheron, Greg Butler and Dominic Tuohy (WINNER)
    Avengers: Endgame, Dan DeLeeuw, Russell Earl, Matt Aitken and Dan Sudick
    The Irishman, Pablo Helman, Leandro Estebecorena, Nelson Sepulveda-Fauser and Stephane Grabli
    The Lion King, Robert Legato, Adam Valdez, Andrew R. Jones and Elliot Newman
    Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, Roger Guyett, Neal Scanlan, Patrick Tubach and Dominic Tuohy

  11. 11 of 24
    MARK RALSTON/AFP via Getty Images

    International Feature

    Parasite (South Korea) (WINNER)
    Corpus Christi (Poland)
    Honeyland (North Macedonia)
    Les Misérables (France)
    Pain and Glory (Spain)

  12. 12 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Film Editing

    Ford v Ferrari, Andrew Buckland and Michael McCusker (WINNER)
    The Irishman, Thelma Schoonmaker
    Jojo Rabbit, Tom Eagles
    Joker, Jeff Groth
    Parasite, Yang Jinmo

  13. 13 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Production Design

    Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, production design: Barbara Ling; set decoration: Nancy Haigh (WINNER)
    The Irishman, production design: Bob Shaw; set decoration: Regina Graves
    Jojo Rabbit, production design: Ra Vincent; set decoration: Nora Sopková
    1917, production design: Dennis Gassner; set decoration: Lee Sandales
    Parasite, production design: Lee Ha-jun; set decoration: Cho Won-woo

  14. 14 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Costume Design

    Little Women, Jacqueline Durran (WINNER)
    The Irishman, Sandy Powell and Christopher Peterson
    Jojo Rabbit, Mayes C. Rubeo
    Joker, Mark Bridges
    Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, Arianne Phillips

  15. 15 of 24
    MARK RALSTON/AFP via Getty Images

    Makeup and Hairstyling

    Bombshell, Kazu Hiro, Anne Morgan and Vivian Baker (WINNER)
    Joker, Nicki Ledermann and Kay Georgiou
    Judy, Jeremy Woodhead
    Maleficent: Mistress of Evil, Paul Gooch, Arjen Tuiten and David White
    1917, Naomi Donne, Tristan Versluis and Rebecca Cole

  16. 16 of 24
    MARK RALSTON/AFP via Getty Images

    Animated Feature Film

    Toy Story 4 (Pixar), Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen and Jonas Rivera (WINNER)
    How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (Dreamworks), Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis and Bonnie Arnold
    I Lost My Body (Netflix), Jérémy Clapin and Marc du Pontavice
    Klaus (Netflix), Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh and Marisa Román
    Missing Link (United Artists Releasing), Chris Butler, Arianne Sutner and Travis Knight

     

  17. 17 of 24
    MARK RALSTON/AFP via Getty Images

    Animated Short Film

    Hair Love, Matthew A. Cherry and Karen Rupert Toliver (WINNER)
    Dcera (Daughter), Daria Kashcheeva
    Kitbull, Rosana Sullivan and Kathryn Hendrickson
    Memorabl, Bruno Collet and Jean-François Le Corree
    Sister, Siqi Song

  18. 18 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Sound Editing

    Ford v Ferrari, Donald Sylvester (WINNER)
    Joker, Alan Robert Murray
    1917, Oliver Tarney and Rachael Tate
    Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, Wylie Stateman
    Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, Matthew Wood and David Acord

  19. 19 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Sound Mixing

    1917, Mark Taylor and Stuart Wilson (WINNER) 
    Ford v Ferrari, Paul Massey, David Giammarco and Steven A. Morrow
    Ad Astra, Gary Rydstrom, Tom Johnson and Mark Ulano
    Joker, Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic and Tod Maitland
    Once Upon a Time in Hollywood, Michael Minkler, Christian P. Minkler and Mark Ulano

  20. 20 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Original Score

    Joker, Hildur Gudnadóttir (WINNER)
    Little Women, Alexandre Desplat
    Marriage Story, Randy Newman
    1917, Thomas Newman
    Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker, John Williams

  21. 21 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Original Song

    "(I'm Gonna) Love Me Again," Rocketman, music by Elton John; lyrics by Bernie Taupin (WINNER)
    "I Can't Let You Throw Yourself Away," Toy Story 4, music and lyrics by Randy Newman
    "I'm Standing With You," Breakthrough, music and lyrics by Diane Warren
    "Into the Unknown," Frozen II, music and lyrics by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
    "Stand Up," Harriet, music and lyrics by Joshuah Brian Campbell and Cynthia Erivo

  22. 22 of 24
    Getty Images

    Documentary Feature

    American Factory (Netflix), Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert and Jeff Reichert (WINNER)
    The Cave (National Geographic), Feras Fayyad, Kirstine Barfod and Sigrid Dyekjaer
    The Edge of Democracy (Netflix), Petra Costa, Joanna Natasegara, Shane Boris and Tiago Pavan
    For Sama (PBS), Waad al-Kateab and Edward Watts
    Honeyland (Neon), Ljubo Stefanov, Tamara Kotevska and Atanas Georgiev

  23. 23 of 24
    MARK RALSTON/AFP via Getty Images

    Documentary Short Subject

    Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You're a Girl), Carol Dysinger and Elena Andreicheva (WINNER)
    In the Absence, Yi Seung-jun and Gary Byung-seok Kam
    Life Overtakes Me, John Haptas and Kristine Samuelson
    St. Louis Superman, Smriti Mundhra and Sami Khan
    Walk Run Cha-Cha, Laura Nix and Colette Sandstedt

  24. 24 of 24
    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Live-Action Short Film

    The Neighbors' Window, Marshall Curry (WINNER)
    Brotherhood, Meryam Joobeur and Maria Gracia Turgeon
    Nefta Football Club, Yves Piat and Damien Megherbi
    Siria, Bryan Buckley and Matt Lefebvre
    A Sister, Delphine Girard