Creative Arts Emmys 2017: Winners List

5:00 PM 9/9/2017

by Arlene Washington, Kirsten Chuba, Courtney Idasetima, and Kimberly Nordyke

'SNL,' 'Stranger Things' and 'Westworld' are the big winners, taking home five awards apiece.

Emmy statuettes - Getty - H 2016
Getty Images

Emmy statuettes - Getty - H 2016

Saturday Night Live, Stranger Things and Westworld were the big winners at the Creative Arts Emmy Awards, which were handed out over two nights, Saturday and Sunday, at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

Each of those series won five Emmys at the show, during which statuettes were presented in a slew of categories, from best guest performances to best reality host to best hairstyling to best music supervision.

Two of SNL's wins came for best guest actor and actress in a comedy series, for hosts Dave Chappelle and Melissa McCarthy. Winning best guest acting honors for drama were Gerald McRaney for This Is Us and Alexis Bledel for The Handmaid's Tale.

Winning four Emmys apiece were 13th, Samurai Jack and The Night Of, while shows nabbing three Emmys each were Big Little Lies, Hairspray Live!, RuPaul's Drag Race, The Handmaid's Tale and Veep.

Overall, HBO won the most Emmys with a total of 19, followed by Netflix with 16.

Tom Hanks opened the show Sunday night, introducing the nominees for best casting for a comedy series, which went to HBO's Veep. Hanks reflected on the importance of those who work in areas like casting and sound editing — as well as those who perform tasks like fetching him a breakfast burrito, he joked. He also praised casting directors for helping him landed his first role on Bosom Buddies, which brought him where he is today.

Hanks was nominated this year for best guest actor in a comedy series for hosting Saturday Night Live. The award went to Chappelle.

Meanwhile, Bledel donned a blue ACLU ribbon onstage and thanked Hulu for partnering with Change.org to "encourage us all to take action." The actress added, "It is heartening to think we can be heard issue by issue if we sign, speak up and stay awake."

Stranger Things casting director Carmen Cuba, who shared the award for best casting in a drama series with Tara Feldstein Bennett and ?Chase Paris, also expressed the need to stand up for one's beliefs. "No matter how the real world is beginning to represent the upside down, no matter how the demogorgon finds ways to terrify and separate us, let's stand together and fight for our neighbor's protection and acceptance. America is lucky and richer with all of the voices. Especially the strange ones."

Gerald McRaney won his first Emmy, for guest actor in a drama series, for his role on This Is Us. When asked backstage if an Emmy was always his goal and wished that he could have won earlier in his career, he responded that the process of acting and improving his career is more important than an award and he's happy to now have the honor.

"This is great, but it’s not the end of the world. It’s not the beginning of the world. It’s a trophy," said McRaney. "I like being on a set. I like working with actors. This is the icing on a very delicious cake."

Meanwhile, Hank Azaria was scheduled to be a presenter on Sunday but was absent because due to Hurricane Irma as he was traveling to Florida to help evacuate his mother. Jane Lynch expressed onstage that both Hurricane Irma and Hurricane Harvey are indicators that global warming is happening and asked the audience to come together in bringing awareness to the cause.

The ceremony isn't airing live, but an edited version will be shown on FXX at 8 p.m. ET/PT next Saturday, a day before the Primetime Emmys. A complete list of winners follows.

  • Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

    This Is Us • The Big Day • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television (WINNER)
    Gerald McRaney as Dr. K aka Dr. Nathan Katowski

    Bloodline • Part 32 • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television in association with KZK Productions
    Ben Mendelsohn as Danny Rayburn

    Mr. Robot • eps2.3_logic-b0mb.hc • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    BD Wong as Whiterose

    Ray Donovan • Norman Saves The World • Showtime • The Mark Gordon Company and David Hollander Productions
    Hank Azaria as Ed Cochran

    This Is Us • Last Christmas • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Denis O'Hare as Jessie

    This Is Us • Memphis • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Brian Tyree Henry as Ricky

  • Outstanding Actress In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

    Dropping The Soap • Amazon • Huge NoHo Productions (WINNER)
    Jane Lynch as Olivia Vanderstein

    Con Man • Comic-Con HQ • Con Man Productions & Redbear Films, Inc
    Mindy Sterling as Bobbie

    The Earliest Show • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die
    Lauren Lapkus as Samantha Newman

    Fear The Walking Dead: Passage • AMC • RadicalMedia and AMC Studios
    Kelsey Scott as Sierra

    secs & EXECS • tellofilms.com • Zimmerman Entertainment and tellofilms.com
    Mindy Sterling as Shirla

  • Outstanding Actor In A Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

    DicksVimeo • For Me Neck Productions (WINNER)
    Kim Estes as Amanda

    Boondoggle • ABC • Fox Digital Studio and Wedding Punch
    Ty Burrell as Ty

    Con Man • Comic-Con HQ • Con Man Productions & Redbear Films, Inc
    Alan Tudyk as Wray Nerely

    The Earliest ShowFunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die

    Ben Schwartz as Josh Bath

    Tales Of Titansgo90 • Funny Or Die
    Jason Ritter as Greg

    Tween Fest go90 • Funny Or Die
    John Michael Higgins as Todd Crawford 

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

    Veep • Qatar • HBO • HBO Entertainment (WINNER)
    David Miller, ASC, Director of Photography

    Ballers • Game Day • HBO • Closest to the Hole Productions, Film 44, Leverage Management, Seven Bucks Productions
    Rodney Taylor, ASC, Director of Photography

    Divorce • Pilot • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Pretty Matches, Merman, Kapital Entertainment and 343 Incorporated?
    Reed Morano, ASC, Director of Photography

    Mozart In The Jungle • Now I Will Sing • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Tobias Datum, Director of Photography

    Silicon Valley • Success Failure • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment?
    Tim Suhrstedt, ASC, Director of Photography

    Transparent • If I Were A Bell • Amazon • Amazon Studios Jim Frohna, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

    The Handmaid's TaleOffred (Pilot) • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions? (WINNER)
    Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

    The Crown • Smoke And Mirrors • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Adriano Goldman, ASC, Director of Photography

    The Man In The High Castle • Fallout • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    James Hawkinson, Director of Photography

    Mr. Robot • eps2.0_unm4sk-pt1.tc + eps2.0_unm4sk-pt2.tc • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    Tod Campbell, Director of Photography

    Sense8 • Obligate Mutualisms • Netflix • Unpronounceable Productions
    John Toll, ASC, Director of Photography

    Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Upside Down • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Tim Ives, Director of Photography

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    ?Paul Cameron, ASC, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Interactive Program

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television? (WINNER)
    Partially Important Productions

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Online • TBS (SamanthaBee.com) • JAX Media
    Carol Ray Hartsell, Managing Digital Producer?
    Kim Burdges, Director of Marketing/Digital Production?
    Ana Breton, Digital Producer
    Caroline Schaper, Digital Producer
    ?Brittany Van Horne, Associate Digital Producer

    The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Interactive, CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
    James Corden, Host/Producer?
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer?
    Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer
    Adam Abramson, Director of Digital

    Saturday Night Live Multiplatform Experience • NBC • Universal Television, SNL Studios, Broadway Video, NBC
    NBC

    The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Jimmy Fallon, Host/Producer?
    Marina Cockenberg, Director of Digital
    ?Felicia Daniels, For NBC.com
    Tonight Show Social Team

  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

    Stranger Things • Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions? (WINNER)
    Dean Zimmerman, ACE, Editor

    Better Call Saul • Chicanery • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Skip Macdonald, Supervising Editor

    Better Call Saul • Witness • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions Kelley Dixon, ACE, Editor?
    Skip Macdonald, ACE, Editor

    Stranger Things • Chapter Seven: The Bathtub • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television?
    Andrew Seklir, ACE, Editor

  • Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

    Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions (WINNER)
    Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by
    ?Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
    ?Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

    The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by?
    Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by

    The Handmaid's TaleHulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by
    ?Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by?
    Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by
    Robin D. Cook, Location Casting

    This Is Us • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by?
    Tiffany Little Canfield, CSA, Casting by

    Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    John Papsidera, CSA, Casting by 

  • Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series

    The Handmaid's Tale • Late • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    Alexis Bledel as Ofglen (WINNER)

    The Americans • The Soviet Division • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions
    Alison Wright as Martha

    How To Get Away With Murder • Go Cry Somewhere Else • ABC • ABC Studios
    Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness

    The Leftovers • The Most Powerful Man In The World (And His Identical Twin Brother) • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Warner Bros. Television in association with Damon Lindelof Productions and Film 44?
    Ann Dowd as Patti Levin

    Orange Is The New Black • Doctor Psycho • Netflix • Lionsgate Television
    Laverne Cox as Sophia Burset

    Stranger Things • Chapter Three: Holly, Jolly • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Shannon Purser as Barb Holland 

  • Outstanding Casting For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films? (WINNER)
    David Rubin, Casting by

    Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Rachel Tenner, CSA, Casting by?
    Jackie Lind, CSA, Location Casting?
    Stephanie Gorin, CSA, Location Casting

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting by?
    Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting by

    The Night Of • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by
    ?Sabrina Hyman, CSA, Casting by

    The Wizard Of Lies • HBO • HBO Films in association with Tribeca Productions and Levinson/Fontana Productions
    Ellen Chenoweth, CSA, Casting by 

  • Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios (WINNER)
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer?
    Robin Beauchesne, Assistant Makeup Department Head?
    Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist
    Kim Ayers, Makeup Artist
    Becky Cotton, Makeup Artist
    David Williams, Makeup Artist

    American Horror Story: Roanoke • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Mike Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer
    Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist
    Carleigh Herbert, Makeup Artist
    Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist

    Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films?
    Steve Artmont, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Nicole Artmont, Key Makeup Artist
    Angela Levin, Personal Makeup Artist
    Molly R. Stern, Personal Makeup Artist
    Claudia Humburg, Personal Makeup Artist

    Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Gail Kennedy, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Joanne Preece, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    Amanda Rye, Key Makeup Artist
    Danielle Hanson, Key Makeup Artist

    Genius • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist

  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Limited Series Or Movie

    The Night Of • The Beach • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Jay Cassidy, ACE, Editor? (WINNER)
    Nick Houy, Additional Editor

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films?
    Veronique Barbe, Editor?
    David Berman, Editor
    Justin Lachance, Editor
    Maxime Lahaie, Editor
    Sylvain Lebel, Editor
    Jim Vega, Editor

    Fargo • Aporia • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Henk Van Eeghen, Editor

    Fargo • The Law Of Vacant Places • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Regis Kimble, Editor

    Fargo • The Narrow Escape Problem • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Curtis Thurber, Editor

  • Outstanding Contemporary Costumes For A Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films? (WINNER)
    Alix Friedberg, Costume Designer?
    Risa Garcia, Assistant Costume Designer
    Patricia McLaughlin, Costume Supervisor

    Empire • Light In Darkness • FOX • Imagine Television
    Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer?
    Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer
    ?Mary Lane, Costume Supervisor

    Grace And Frankie • The Art Show • Netflix • Skydance Productions
    Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer
    ?Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer?
    Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

    House Of Cards • Chapter 61 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    ?Johanna Argan, Costume Designer?
    Kemal Harris, Costume Designer (Robin Wright)
    Jessica Wenger, Assistant Costume Designer
    Steffany Bernstein-Pratt, Costume Supervisor

    Transparent • To Sardines And Back • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Marie Schley, Costume Designer?
    Hannah Schneider, Assistant Costume Designer?
    Leslie Herman, Costume Supervisor

  • Outstanding Main Title Design

    Stranger Things • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Michelle Dougherty, Creative Director? (WINNER)
    Peter Frankfurt, Executive Creative Director?
    Arisu Kashiwagi, Designer
    Eric Demeusy, Compositor/Designer

    American GodsStarzFremantleMedia North America, Inc.
    Patrick Clair, Creative Director?
    Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator?
    Devin Maurer, Editor
    Jeff Han, Designer

    The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Patrick Clair, Creative Director?
    Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator?
    Javier Leon Carrillo, Look Developer
    Jeff Han, Designer

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Ryan Murphy, Creative Director?
    Alexis Martin Woodall, Creative Producer?
    Kyle Cooper, Director
    Nadia Tzuo, Designer
    Margherita Premuroso, Animator

    Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Patrick Clair, Creative Director
    ?Raoul Marks, Lead Compositor and Animator?
    Yongsub Song, Compositor and Animator
    Felix Soletic, Designer?
    Jessica Hurst, CG Modeler?
    Jose Limon, CG Modeler/Sculptor

  • Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

    WestworldContrapasso • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television? (WINNER)
    Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Pavy Olivarez, Key Hairstylist
    Bruce Samia, Additional Hairstylist
    Donna Anderson, Additional Hairstylist

    The Crown • Hyde Park Corner • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Ivana Primorac, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Amy Riley, Key Hairstylist

    Penny Dreadful • Ebb Tide • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
    Luca Vannella, Hair Designer
    ?Alexis Continente, Hairstylist?
    Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
    Joseph Whelan, Hairstylist?
    Orla Carrol, Personal Hairstylist

    Stranger Things • Chapter Two: The Weirdo On Maple Street • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions?
    Sarah Hindsgaul, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Evelyn Roach, Key Hairstylist

    Vikings • Revenge • HISTORY • Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
    Dee Corcoran, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Catherine Argue, Key Hairstylist?
    Jenny Readman, Hairstylist
    Ida Erickson, Hairstylist
    Zuelika Delaney, Hairstylist

  • Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

    Los Pollos Hermanos Employee Training • AMC • Bacon & Sons (WINNER)
    Dan Appel, Executive Producer?
    Vince Gilligan, Executive Producer?
    Peter Gould, Executive Producer
    Ariel Levine, Executive Producer
    Melissa Bernstein, Executive Producer
    Rob Knox, Producer

    Brown Girls • Open TV • Asghar, Bailey Productions
    Sam Bailey, Producer?
    Fatimah Asghar, Producer

    Fear The Walking Dead: Passage • AMC • RadicalMedia and AMC Studios
    Dave Erickson, Executive Producer
    ?Frank Scherma, Executive Producer?
    Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer
    Andrew Bernstein, Producer
    Marc Porterfield, Producer

    Hack Into Broad City • Comedy Central • Comedy Central
    Abbi Jacobson, Executive Producer?
    Ilana Glazer, Executive Producer?
    Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
    Lilly Burns, Executive Producer
    Kelsie Kiley, Producer

    Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Slingshot • ABC • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios
    Geoffrey Colo, Executive Producer?
    Jed Whedon, Executive Producer?
    Maurissa Tancharoen, Executive Producer
    Jeffrey Bell, Executive Producer
    Jeph Loeb, Executive Producer
    Joe Quesada, Executive Producer 

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

    The Night Of • The Beach • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Michael Barry, Re-Recording Mixer? (WINNER)
    Nicholas Renbeck, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Felix Andrew, Production Mixer
    Larry Hoff, Production Mixer

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films?
    Gavin Fernandes, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer
    ?Louis Gignac, Re-Recording Mixer
    Brendan Beebe, CAS, Production Mixer

    Fargo • Who Rules The Land Of Denial? • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Martin Lee, Re-Recording Mixer
    ?Kirk Lynds, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Michael Playfair, Production Mixer
    Michael Perfitt, Scoring Mixer

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer
    ?Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Petr Forejt, Production Mixer

    Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films in co-production with Masterpiece
    Howard Bargroff, Re-Recording Mixer?
    John Mooney, Production Mixer
    ?Peter Gleaves, ADR Mixer
    Nick Wollage, Music Mixer 

  • Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    American Horror Story: Roanoke • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Designer?
    Mike Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head?
    David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer
    James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Jason Hamer, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Melanie Eichner, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Cristina Himiob, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Maiko Chiba, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Penny Dreadful • No Beast So Fierce • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
    Nick Dudman, Prosthetic Make-Up Designer?
    Sarita Allison, Key Prosthetic Make-Up Artist?
    Barney Nikolic, Prosthetic Make-Up Artist
    Dennis Penkov, Prosthetic Designer

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Alec Baldwin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist?
    Tom Denier Jr., Key Makeup Artist
    Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist
    Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist
    Steve Kelly, Makeup Artist

    The Walking Dead • The Day Will Come When You Won't Be • AMC • Idiot Box, Skybound, Circle of Confusion, Valhalla and AMC Studios?
    Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head?
    Jake Garber, Key Makeup Artist
    Garrett Immel, Key Makeup Artist?
    Kevin Wasner, Key Makeup Artist?
    Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Kerrin Jackson, Special Makeup Effects Artist

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television?
    Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Hiroshi Yada, Key Prosthetic Makeup Artist
    Georgia Allen, Makeup Artist?
    Gerald Quist, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Myriam Arougheti, Special Makeup Effects Artist
    Jason Hamer, Makeup Effects Artist

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    The Night Of • Subtle Beast • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Nicholas Renbeck, Sound Supervisor? (WINNER)
    Marissa Littlefield, Supervising ADR Editor?
    Steve Visscher, Supervising Foley Editor
    Ruth Hernandez, ADR Editor
    ?Sara Stern, Dialogue Editor
    ?Luciano Vignola, Dialogue Editor
    Odin Benitez, Dialogue Editor?
    Wyatt Sprague, Sound Effects Editor
    Roland Vajs, Sound Effects Editor
    Ruy Garcia, Sound Designer
    Warren Shaw, Sound Designer
    Heather Gross, Foley Editor
    Dan Evans Farkas, Music Editor
    Grant Conway, Music Editor
    Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

    American Horror Story: Roanoke • Chapter 1 • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television
    Gary Megregian, MPSE, Sound Supervisor?
    Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor?
    Jason Krane, MPSE, Dialogue Editor
    Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor
    Paul Diller, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    ?Noel Vought, Foley Artist

    Fargo • Who Rules The Land Of Denial? • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Nick Forshager, Sound Supervisor?
    Joe Bracciale, ADR Editor?
    Martin Gwynn Jones, Dialogue Editor
    Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor
    ?Claire Dobson, Dialogue Editor
    Robert Bertola, Sound Effects Editor
    Alex Bullick, Sound Effects Editor
    Tyler Whitham, Sound Effects Editor
    Matt Decker, Music Editor?
    John Elliot, Foley Artist

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Daniel Pagan, Sound Supervisor
    ?Erich Gann, ADR Editor?
    Arielle McGrail, Dialogue Editor
    Bill Bell, Foley Editor
    ?Nicholas Fitzgerald, Music Editor
    Tim Chilton, Foley Artist?
    Jill Sanders, Foley Artist

    Sherlock: The Lying Detective (Masterpiece) • PBS • Hartswood Films in co-production with Masterpiece
    Douglas Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor?
    Jon Salmon-Joyce, Sound Effects Editor
    ?Stuart McCowan, Sound Effects Editor
    Paul McFadden, Dialogue Editor
    Howard Bargroff, Sound Editor
    Nathan Palmer, Sound Editor
    Jamie Talbutt, Foley Editor
    Rael Jones, Music Editor
    Sue Harding, Foley Artist

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Series Or Movie

    The Night Of • Ordinary Death • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites
    Fred Elmes, ASC, Director of Photography

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films?
    Yves Bélanger, CSC, Director of Photography

    Black Mirror: Nosedive • Netflix • House of Tomorrow
    Seamus McGarvey, ASC, Director of Photography

    Fargo • The Law Of Vacant Places • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

    The Young Pope • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment, SKY, Canal+ in association with Wildside, Haut et Court TV and Mediapro?
    Luca Bigazzi, Director of Photography 

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
    ?Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer
    Roger V. Stevenson, CAS, Production Mixer
    Kyle O'Neal, ADR Mixer

    Better Call Saul • Witness • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions
    Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
    ?Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Phillip W. Palmer, CAS, Production Mixer

    House Of Cards • Chapter 53 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital?
    Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer
    Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer

    Mr. Robot • eps2.8_h1dden-pr0cess.axx • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content
    John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
    ?Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer?
    William Sarokin, Production Mixer
    Paul Drenning, ADR Mixer

    Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Upside Down • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Chris Durfy, CAS, Production Mixer
    Bill Higley, CAS, ADR Mixer

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

    Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Upside Down • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions (WINNER)
    Bradley North, Sound Supervisor
    ?Craig Henighan, Sound Editor?
    Jordan Wilby, Sound Editor
    Jonathan Golodner, Sound Editor
    Tiffany S. Griffith, Sound Editor
    Sam Munoz, Foley Editor?
    David Klotz, Music Editor
    Noel Vought, Foley Artist
    Ginger Geary, Foley Artist

    Black Sails • XXXVII • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
    Benjamin Cook, Sound Supervisor
    ?Stefan Henrix, ADR Supervisor?
    Mike Szakmeister, Dialogue Editor
    Shaughnessy Hare, Sound Effects Editor
    Tim Tuchrello, Sound Effects Editor
    Brett Voss, Sound Effects Editor
    Michael Baber, Music Editor
    Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist
    Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit, Foley Artist

    Gotham • Destiny Calling • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
    George Haddad, Sound Supervisor?
    Chad J. Hughes, Sound Designer?
    Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor
    David Barbee, Sound Editor
    Julie Altus, Sound Editor
    Ashley Revell, Music Editor
    Joey Sabella, Foley Artist
    Joanie Rowe, Foley Artist

    Homeland • America First • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet?
    Craig A. Dellinger, Sound Supervisor?
    Ryne Gierke, Dialogue Editor
    Eric Raber, Sound Effects
    Editor Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor
    Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor
    Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist
    Vince Nicastro, Foley Artist

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television?
    Thomas E. deGorter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor
    ?Matthew Sawelson, MPSE, ADR Editor
    Brian Armstrong, Dialogue Editor?
    Fred Paragano, Dialogue Editor?
    Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor
    ?Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor?
    Sebastian Sheehan Visconti, MPSE, Sound Editor
    Geordy Sincavage, Sound Editor
    Michael Head, Sound Editor
    Christopher Kaller, Music Editor
    Rick Owens, Foley Artist?
    Tara Blume, Foley Artist 

  • Outstanding Music Supervision

    Big Little Lies • You Get What You Need • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films (WINNER)
    ?Susan Jacobs, Music Supervisor

    Better Call Saul • Sunk Costs • AMC • Sony Pictures Television and Gran Via Productions
    Thomas Golubic?, Music Supervisor

    Girls • Goodbye Tour • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions?
    Manish Raval, Music Supervisor?
    Jonathan Leahy, Music Supervisor
    Tom Wolfe, Music Supervisor

    Master Of NoneAmarsi Un Po • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment?
    Zach Cowie, Music Supervisor
    ?Kerri Drootin, Music Supervisor

    Stranger Things • Chapter Two: The Weirdo On Maple Street • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions?
    Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

  • Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios (WINNER)
    Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Ralph Michael Abalos, Key Hairstylist?
    Wendy Southard, Hairstylist
    Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist

    American Horror Story: Roanoke • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist?
    Jose Zamora, Additional Hairstylist

    Big Little Lies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with David E. Kelley Productions, Pacific Standard and Blossom Films
    ?Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Nickole C. Jones, Key Hairstylist
    Lona Vigi, Personal Hairstylist
    Frances Mathias, Personal Hairstylist
    Jocelyn Mulhern, Additional Hairstylist

    Fargo • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions
    Chris Glimsdale, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Penny Thompson, Key Hairstylist?
    Judy Durbacz, Key Hairstylist
    Eva Blanchard Baulackey, Additional Hairstylist

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Tash Lees, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Fae Hammond, Key Hairstylist
    ?Adela Robova, Hairstylist
    Alex Rouse, Hairstylist

  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

    GothamHeavydirtysoul • FOX • Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
    Thomas Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor
    ?Matthew Wheelon Hunt, Visual Effects Producer?
    Alex Gitler, Compositing Supervisor
    Sina San, Senior Matte Painter / Art Director
    Michael Capton, CG Supervisor / Lead CG Artist
    Jon Anastasiades, Senior Lead Compositor
    Ryan Bauer, Sequence Lead Compositor
    Mark Anthony J. Nazal, Sequence Lead Compositor
    Randy Little, On-Set Supervisor

    The Crown • Windsor • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television Ben Turner, Visual Effects Supervisor
    ?Tom Debenham, Consulting Visual Effects Supervisor
    ?Standish Millennas, Visual Effects Producer
    Kim Phelan, Visual Effects Producer
    Oliver Cubbage, Lead CG Artist?
    Lionel Heath, Lead Compositor?
    Charlie Bennet, Lead DMP Artist
    Stephen Smith, Lead Roto-Prep Artist
    Carmine Agnone, Lead Matchmove Artist

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Eric Durst, Visual Effects Supervisor?
    Lenka Líkar?ová, Visual Effects Producer?
    Viktor Muller, Senior Visual Effects Producer
    Marek Ruth, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Tomáš Kalhous, Head of 2D Department
    Lukáš Herrmann, Head of DMP Department
    Pavel Kolár?, CG Supervisor?
    Petr Hastík, Lead Compositor?
    Vit Komrzý, 2D Compositor

    The Handmaid's Tale • Birth Day • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions
    ?Brendan Taylor, VFX Supervisor
    ?Stephen Lebed, VFX Supervisor
    Leo Bovell, CG Supervisor?
    Martin O'Brien, VFX Producer
    Winston Lee, Senior VFX Compositor
    Kelly Knauff, VFX Coordinator?
    Zach Dembinski, CG Artist?
    Mike Suta, Compositor?
    Cameron Kerr, Compositor

    Taboo • Episode 1 • FX Networks • Scott Free London and Hardy Son & Baker in association with Sonar Entertainment
    Henry Badgett, VFX Supervisor?
    Tracy McCreary, VFX Producer?
    Angela Barson, Senior VFX Supervisor
    Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor, VFX Line Producer
    Nic Birmingham, Head of 3D?Simon Rowe, Senior 2D Artist?
    Alexander Kirichenko, Senior 2D Artist
    Finlay Duncan, 2D Artist
    Colin Gorry, SFX Supervisor 

  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television? (WINNER)
    Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor
    ?Elizabeth Castro, VFX Coordinator
    Joe Wehmeyer, On Set VFX Supervisor
    Eric Levin-Hatz, VFX Compositor?
    Bobo Skipper, ILP VFX Supervisor
    Gustav Ahrén, Modeling Lead
    Paul Ghezzo, CG Supervisor - COSA VFX
    Mitchell S. Drain, VFX Supervisor - Shade VFX
    Michael Lantieri, Special Effects Coordinator

    American Gods • The Bone Orchard • StarzFremantleMedia North America, Inc.
    Kevin Tod Haug, Visual Effects Designer?
    David Stump, Visual Effects Supervisor?
    Jeremy Ball, Visual Effects Supervisor
    Bernice Charlotte Howes, Visual Effects Producer
    Jessica Smith, Visual Effects Production Manager
    Josh Carlton, Visual Effects Coordinator?
    Pierre Buffin, VFX Supervisor
    James Cooper, VFX Supervisor
    Aymeric Perceval, VFX Supervisor

    Black Sails • XXIX • Starz • Platinum Dunes and Quaker Moving Pictures in association with Starz Originals
    Erik Henry, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor?
    Terron Pratt, Visual Effects Producer
    ?Ashley J. Ward, Visual Effects Production Manager
    Kevin Rafferty, On-Set Visual Effects Supervisor
    Paul Dimmer, Special Effects Supervisor
    ?Yafei Wu, VFX Supervisor
    ?Martin Lipmann, VFX Supervisor
    Nicklas Andersson, Animation Supervisor
    David Wahlberg, Compositing Lead

    The Man In The High Castle • Fallout • Amazon • Amazon Studios Lawson Deming, VFX Supervisor?
    Cory Jamieson, VFX Producer?
    Casi Blume, CG Supervisor
    Nick Chamberlain, Comp Supervisor
    David Andrade, Modeling Supervisor
    Bill Parker, Comp Lead?Justin Fox, Layout
    Danielle Malambri, VFX Coordinator

    Vikings • On The Eve • HISTORY • Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
    Dominic Remane, Visual Effects Supervisor?
    Michael Borrett, Visual Effects Producer?
    Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer
    Paul Wishart, CG Supervisor?
    Ovidiu Cinazan, Lead Compositor?
    Jim Maxwell, Lead Matte Painter?
    Kieran McKay, Lead Animator
    ?Isabelle Alles, Lead Massive Crowd Artist
    Tom Morrison, Lead Lighter

  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program

    Westworld • HBO (DiscoveryWestworld.com) • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television?HBO? (WINNER)
    Kilter Films
    Bad Robot

    The Man In The High Castle: Resistance Radio • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Mike Benson, Head of Marketing?
    Bob Bowen, Head of Music?
    Brianna Lopez, Head of Industry and Consumer Brand
    Brian Burton, 30th Century Records
    Campfire

    The Mr. Robot Virtual Reality Experience • USA • Universal Cable Productions, Here Be Dragons, Esmail Corp. and Anonymous Content
    ?USA Network
    ?Universal Cable Productions
    Here Be Dragons
    Esmail Corp.
    Anonymous Content

    The Simpsons - Planet Of The Couches • play.google.com • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television and Google Spotlight Stories?
    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer?
    Al Jean, Executive Producer
    Matt Groening, Executive Producer
    David Silverman, Directed by
    Google Spotlight Stories

    Stranger Things VR Experience • Netflix • Netflix and CBS Digital Netflix?
    CBS Digital

  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

    Shameless • Showtime • John Wells Productions and Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)
    Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

    Angie Tribeca • TBS • TBS and Carousel Productions
    Erik Marshall Solky, Stunt Coordinator

    Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Brian Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears
    Jill Brown, Stunt Coordinator 

  • Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

    The Daily Show - Between The Scenes • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC (WINNER)
    Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer?
    Steve Bodow, Executive Producer?
    Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer
    Jocelyn Conn, Produced by
    Trevor Noah, Host

    Behind The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Chad Hines, Executive Producer?
    Amanda Horning, Supervising Producer?
    Suzanne Lee, Producer

    Epic Rap Battles of History • YouTube • Maker Studios
    Peter Shukoff, Executive Producer
    ?Lloyd Ahlquist, Executive Producer

    Honest Trailers • YouTube • DEFY Media
    Andy Signore, Executive Producer?
    Dan Murrell, Producer?
    Spencer Gilbert, Producer
    Michael Bolton, Producer
    Christina Kline, Producer

    The Star Wars Show • YouTube • Lucasfilm Ltd.
    Mickey Capoferri, Executive Producer?
    Scott Bromley, Producer?
    John Harper, Producer
    Andi Gutierrez, Host 

  • Outstanding Commercial

    Calling JohnMalkovich.com - Squarespace (WINNER)
    John X Hannes, Ad Agency
    ?Smuggler, Production Company

    Love Cam - Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
    R/GA, Ad Agency?
    Tool of North America, Production Company

    We Are America - Ad Council: Love Has No Labels
    R/GA, Ad Agency?
    MJZ, Production Company

    Why I March - Women's March On Washington
    McGarry Bowen, Ad Agency?
    Hungry Man Productions, Production Company

    Year In Search 2016 - Google
    72 and Sunny, Ad Agency?
    Hecho en 72, Production Company

  • Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Melissa McCarthy • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video? (WINNER)
    Melissa McCarthy as Host

    black-ish • Lemons • ABC • ABC Studios
    Wanda Sykes as Daphne Lido

    Catastrophe • Episode 6 • Amazon • Avalon Television / Amazon Studios
    Carrie Fisher as Mia

    GirlsGummies • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
    Becky Ann Baker as Loreen Doring

    Master Of None • Thanksgiving • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment?
    Angela Bassett as Catherine

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Kristen Wiig • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Kristen Wiig as Host

  • Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

    House Of Cards • Chapter 63 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital? (WINNER)
    Jeff Beal, Music by

    The Crown • Hyde Park Corner • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Rupert Gregson-Williams, Music by

    Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America?
    Jacob Shea, Music by?
    Jasha Klebe, Music by

    A Series Of Unfortunate Events • A Bad Beginning • Netflix • The Sonnenfeld Company, What is the Question?, Paramount Television
    ?James Newton Howard, Music by

    Taboo • Episode 1 • FX Networks • Scott Free London and Hardy Son & Baker in association with Sonar Entertainment
    Max Richter, Music by

    Victoria (Masterpiece) • Doll 123 • PBS • A co-production of Mammoth Screen and Masterpiece
    Martin Phipps, Music by?
    Ruth Barrett, Music by?
    Natalie Holt, Music by

  • Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Dave Chappelle • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video? (WINNER)
    Dave Chappelle as Host

    Girls • All I Ever Wanted • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions
    ?Riz Ahmed as Paul-Louis

    Girls • American Bitch • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Apatow Productions and I Am Jenni Konner Productions?
    Matthew Rhys as Chuck Palmer

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Lin-Manuel Miranda • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    ?Lin-Manuel Miranda as Host

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Tom Hanks • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Tom Hanks as Host

    Veep • Blurb • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Hugh Laurie as Tom James 

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

    The Ranch • Easy Come, Easy Go • Netflix • Ranch Hand Productions (WINNER)
    Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

    K.C. Undercover • The Legend Of Bad, Bad Cleo Brown • Disney Channel • Rob Lotterstein Productions / It's A Laugh Productions?
    Joseph Wilmond Calloway, Director of Photography

    Superior Donuts • Crime Time • CBS • CBS Television Studios
    Gary Baum, Director of Photography

    2 Broke Girls • And The Planes, Fingers And Automobiles • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television?
    Christian La Fountaine, ASC, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

    The Handmaid's TaleOffred (Pilot) • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, (WINNER)
    Daniel Wilson Productions?
    Julie Berghoff, Production Designer?
    Evan Webber, Art Director
    Sophie Neudorfer, Set Decorator

    Penny Dreadful • Perpetual Night • The Blessed Dark • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
    Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer?
    Jo Riddell, Art Director?
    Philip Murphy, Set Decorator

    Westworld • The Bicameral Mind • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television?
    Zack Grobler, Production Designer
    ?Steve Christensen, Art Director
    Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    ?Nathan Crowley, Production Designer?
    Naaman Marshall, Art Director
    Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

    The Young Pope • HBO • HBO Entertainment, SKY, Canal+ in association with Wildside, Haut et Court TV and Mediapro
    Ludovica Ferrario, Production Designer?
    Alexandro Maria Santucci, Art Director?
    Laura Casalini, Set Decorator 

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

    Veep • Omaha • HBO • HBO Entertainment (WINNER)
    Jim Gloster, Production Designer
    Andrew Leitch, Art Director?
    Kimberly Wannop, Set Decorator

    The Big Bang Theory • The Dependence Transcendence • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television?
    John Shaffner, Production Designer
    ?Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director
    Ann Shea, Set Decorator

    Grace And Frankie • The Burglary • The Gun • Netflix • Skydance Productions
    Devorah Herbert, Production Designer?
    Ben Edelberg, Art Director
    ?Christopher Carlson, Set Decorator

    Mozart In The Jungle • Now I Will Sing • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Tommaso Ortino, Production Designer?
    Susanna Codognato, Art Director?
    Letizia Santucci, Set Decorator

    Silicon Valley • Success Failure • Terms Of Service • Hooli-Con • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    ?Richard Toyon, Production Designer?
    Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director
    Jennifer Mueller, Set Decorator

    Transparent • If I Were A Bell • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Cat Smith, Production Designer?
    Macie Vener, Art Director?
    Dea Jensen, Set Decorator

  • Outstanding Children's Program

    Once Upon A Sesame Street Christmas • HBO • Sesame Workshop (WINNER)
    Brown Johnson, Executive Producer
    ?Ken Scarborough, Co-Executive Producer?
    Benjamin Lehmann, Supervising Producer
    Karyn Leibovich, Producer
    Stephanie Longardo, Producer
    Mindy Fila, Producer

    Girl Meets World • Disney Channel • Michael Jacobs Productions / It's A Laugh Productions
    Michael Jacobs, Executive Producer?
    Frank Pace, Co-Executive Producer?
    Matthew Nelson, Co-Executive Producer
    Mark Blutman, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeff Menell, Co-Executive Producer

    Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade 90th Celebration • NBC • Brad Lachman Productions, Inc.
    Brad Lachman, Executive Producer?
    Bill Bracken, Co-Executive Producer?
    Matt Lachman, Producer

    School Of Rock • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Paramount
    Jim Armogida, Executive Producer?
    Steve Armogida, Executive Producer?
    Jay Kogen, Executive Producer
    Scott Rudin, Executive Producer?
    Eli Bush, Executive Producer
    ?Richard Linklater, Executive Producer
    Steve Skrovan, Co-Executive Producer
    Suzie Freeman, Co-Executive Producer
    Sara Cunningham, Co-Executive Producer
    Harry Hannigan, Producer
    Chris Arrington, Produced by

    Star Wars Rebels • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.
    Simon Kinberg, Executive Producer?
    Dave Filoni, Executive Producer?
    Henry Gilroy, Co-Executive Producer
    Kiri Hart, Producer?
    Carrie Beck, Producer
    ?Athena Yvette Portillo, Producer

  • Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

    Fargo • Aporia • FX Networks • MGM Television and FX Productions (WINNER)
    Jeff Russo, Music by

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • Pilot • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Mac Quayle, Music by

    Five Came Back • The Price Of Victory • Netflix • Amblin Television, Scott Rudin, IACF Productions in association with Passion Pictures & Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment?
    Jeremy Turner, Music by

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 3 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films
    Gary Lionelli, Music by

    Suite Française • Lifetime • Suite Distribution Limited
    Rael Jones, Music by

    The White Helmets • Netflix • Grain Media / Violet Films
    Patrick Jonsson, Music by

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Program (One Hour Or More)

    The Crown • Smoke And Mirrors • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)
    Martin Childs, Production Designer
    ?Mark Raggett, Art Director
    ?Celia Bobak, Set Decorator

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Judy Becker, Production Designer
    ?Jamie McCall, Art Director?
    Florencia Martin, Set Decorator

    The Man In The High Castle • The Tiger's Cave • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Drew Boughton, Production Designer?
    Dawn Swiderski, Art Director
    ?Jon Lancaster, Set Decorator

    Masters Of SexFreefall • Inventory • The Pleasure Protocol • Showtime • Sony Pictures Television, Round Two Productions, Timberman/Beverly Productions
    ?Elizabeth H. Gray, Production Designer
    ?Samantha Englender, Art Director
    Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

    Stranger Things • Chapter One: The Vanishing Of Will Byers • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    ?Chris Trujillo, Production Designer?
    William Davis, Art Director
    Jess Royal, Set Decorator 

  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    Marvel's Luke Cage • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios (WINNER
    James Lew, Stunt Coordinator

    The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television
    Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

    Blindspot • NBC • Berlanti Productions and Quinn’s House, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

    Gotham • FOX • Warner Bros. Television
    Norman Douglass, Stunt Coordinator

    MacGyver • CBS • CBS Television Studios
    Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

  • Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

    The Big Bang Theory • The Holiday Summation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television? (WINNER)
    Peter Chakos, Editor

    Last Man Standing • Trick Or Treat • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Kris Trexler, Editor

    Mom • Bad Hand And British Royalty • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
    Joe Bella, Edited by

    One Day At A Time • A Snowman's Tale • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television
    Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

    2 Broke Girls • And The Planes, Fingers And Automobiles • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television?
    Chris Poulos, Editor

  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

    Master Of None • The Thief • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment (WINNER)
    ?Jennifer Lilly, Edited by

    Silicon Valley • Server Error • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    ?Brian Merken, ACE, Editor

    Silicon Valley • Success Failure • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment?
    Tim Roche, Editor

    VeepChicklet • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Roger Nygard, ACE, Editor?
    Gennady Fridman, Editor

    Veep • Groundbreaking • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    Eric Kissack, Editor

  • Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

    Stranger Things (WINNER) • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions Michael Stein, Theme by
    ?Kyle Dixon, Theme by

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Mac Quayle, Theme by

    Genius • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios Hans Zimmer, Theme by
    ?Lorne Balfe, Theme by

    The Good Fight • CBS All Access • Scott Free Productions
    John David Buckley, Theme by

    Victoria (Masterpiece) • PBS • A co-production of Mammoth Screen and Masterpiece Martin Phipps, Theme by

    Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television
    Ramin Djawadi, Theme by

  • Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

    Veep • HBO • HBO Entertainment (WINNER)
    Dorian Frankel, CSA, Casting by
    Sibby Kirchgessner, CSA, Casting by

    Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions
    Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by?
    Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting
    Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

    Master Of None • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment?
    Cody Beke, Casting by?
    Teresa Razzauti, Location Casting

    Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by?
    Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by?
    Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by

    Transparent • Amazon • Amazon Studios
    Eyde Belasco, CSA, Casting by

  • Outstanding Special Class Program

    70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment (WINNER)
    Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer?
    Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer?
    Allen Kelman, Supervising Producer
    James Corden, Producer/Host
    Ben Winston, Producer

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Craig Zadan, Executive Producer?
    Neil Meron, Executive Producer?
    Alex Rudzinski, Co-Executive Producer
    Javier Winnik, Supervising Producer
    Kenny Leon, Producer?
    Robert Norris Catto, Produced by

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Michael DeLuca, Produced by?
    Jennifer Todd, Produced by?
    Rob Paine, Supervising Producer
    Jimmy Kimmel, Host

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer?
    Lady Gaga, Performer

  • Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media (WINNER)
    Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer?
    Gregory J. Lipstone, Executive Producer
    ?Layla Smith, Executive Producer
    W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer
    Donny Jackson, Executive Producer
    Justin Yungfleisch, Co-Executive Producer
    Steven Dickert, Co-Executive Producer
    David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer
    Amy Entelis, Executive Producer?
    Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer

    Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer?
    Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer?
    Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer
    Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
    Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer?
    Drew Tappon, Executive Producer
    ?Kasey Barrett, Co-Executive Producer
    Trifari White, Supervising Producer
    Millie Taggart-Ratcliffe, Supervising Producer
    Jarrod Burt, Producer?
    Jacob Lane, Producer

    Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC
    Thom Beers, Executive Producer
    ?Philip David Segal, Executive Producer
    ?Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer
    R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer
    Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer?
    Geoff Miller, Co-Executive Producer
    ?Arom Starr-Paul, Co-Executive Producer
    Josh Earl, Supervising Producer

    Gaycation With Ellen Page • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC
    Ellen Page, Executive Producer?
    Ian Daniel, Executive Producer
    ?Niharika Desai, Executive Producer
    Nomi Ernst Leidner, Executive Producer
    Bernardo Loyola, Executive Producer
    Shane Smith, Executive Producer
    ?Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer
    Spike Jonze, Executive Producer

    Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc. Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer
    ?Michael Branton, Executive Producer?
    Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer
    Brad Holcman, Executive Producer
    Laurie Sharpe, Executive Producer
    Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer
    PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer
    Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer
    Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer

    RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked • YouTube • World of Wonder Productions
    Randy Barbato, Executive Producer?
    Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer?
    Tom Campbell, Executive Producer
    RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer
    Steven Corfe, Executive Producer
    Kenneth Leslie, Co-Executive Producer

     

  • Outstanding Picture Editing For An Unstructured Reality Program

    Life Below Zero • River Of Rage • National Geographic • Adjacent Productions (WINNER)
    Ian Richardson, Editor?
    Tony Diaz, Editor
    ?Eric Michael Schrader, Editor
    Matt Mercer, Editor

    Born This Way • Dream Come True • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Jarrod Burt, Editor?
    Jacob Lane, Editor?
    Stephanie Lyra, Editor
    M'Daya Meliani, Editor
    Paul Cross, Editor
    Dave McIntosh, Editor
    Ryan Rambach, Editor

    Born This Way • Oh Baby! • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Peggy Tachdjian, Editor?
    Tonya Noll, Editor?
    Jacob Lane, Editor
    Jarrod Burt, Editor?
    Ryan Rambach, Additional Editor
    Eric Spagnoletti, Additional Editor

    Born This Way • The Times They Are A'Changin • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions Daysha M. Broadway, Editor?
    Dan Zimmerman, Editor?
    Jacob Lane, Editor
    Jarrod Burt, Editor
    M'Daya Meliani, Editor
    Ryan Rambach, Editor

    Deadliest Catch • Uncharted Territory • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC Josh Earl, ACE, Supervising Editor?
    Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor?
    Nathen Araiza, Editor
    Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor

     

  • Outstanding Structured Reality Program

    Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)
    Mark Burnett, Executive Producer?
    Clay Newbill, Executive Producer?
    Yun Lingner, Executive Producer
    Phil Gurin, Executive Producer
    ?Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer
    Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer
    Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer?
    Sami Aziz, Senior Producer?
    Heather Dreiling, Senior Producer
    Michael Kramer, Senior Producer?
    Shaun Polakow, Senior Producer?
    Laura Roush, Senior Producer
    ?Kate Ryu, Senior Producer?
    Dominique Worden, Producer

    Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation
    Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer?
    Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer?
    Sarah K. Elliott, Producer

    Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures
    Guy Fieri, Executive Producer/Host?
    Frank Matson, Executive Producer?
    Tim McOsker, Executive Producer
    Jen Darrow, Supervising Producer

    Fixer Upper • HGTV • High Noon Entertainment
    Jim Berger, Executive Producer
    ?Scott Feeley, Executive Producer?
    Glenna Stacer Sayles, Executive Producer
    Michael Matsumoto, Executive Producer
    Robert Zimmerman, Co-Executive Producer
    Candice Grubb, Supervising Producer

    Lip Sync Battle • Spike TV • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador, Eight Million Plus Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment?
    Casey Patterson, Executive Producer?
    Jay Peterson, Executive Producer
    John Krasinski, Executive Producer?
    Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer
    James McKinlay, Executive Producer
    ?Leah Culton Gonzalez, Co-Executive Producer
    Pete DiObilda, Co-Executive Producer
    Genna Gintzig, Supervising Producer
    LL Cool J, Producer
    ?Danielle Flora, Producer

    Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media & Is Or Isn't Entertainment
    Alex Graham, Executive Producer
    ?Pam Healey, Executive Producer?
    Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer
    Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer
    Stephanie Schwam, Executive Producer
    Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer
    Howard Lee, Executive Producer?
    Cameo Wallace, Senior Executive Producer
    Anna Pousho, Co-Executive Producer
    Justin Robertson, Supervising Producer
    Aleta Rozanski, Supervising Producer 

  • Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films (WINNER)
    Ava DuVernay, Written by?
    Spencer Averick, Written by 

     

     

    Amanda Knox • Netflix • Plus Pictures ApS
    Matthew Hamachek, Written by?
    Brian McGinn, Written by

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Houston • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Anthony Bourdain, Written by

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs?
    Mark Monroe, Written by

    Bill Nye Saves The World • The Sexual Spectrum • Netflix • Bunim/Murray Productions
    Prashanth Venkataramanujam, Written by?
    CeCe Pleasants, Written by?
    Sanden Totten, Written by
    Mike Drucker, Written by
    Flora Lichtman, Written by
    Teagan Wall, Written by
    Phil Plait, Written by
    Bill Nye, Written by
    Michael Naidus, Written by

     

  • Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

    RuPaul's Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)
    RuPaul Charles, Host

     

    Martha & Snoop's Potluck Dinner Party • VH1 • 495 Productions, Sequential Brands Group, Inc. and Merry Jane
    Martha Stewart, Host?Snoop Dogg, Host

    MasterChef Junior • FOX • Endemol Shine North America and One Potato Two Potato
    Gordon Ramsay, Host

    Match Game • ABC • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and Triple Threat Productions, Inc.
    Alec Baldwin, Host

    Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
    ?Heidi Klum, Host?
    Tim Gunn, Co-Host

    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media
    W. Kamau Bell, Host 

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs (WINNER) 
    ?Chris Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Cameron Frankley, Re-Recording Mixer
    Nathan Evans, Production Mixer
    Sam Okell, Music Mixer

     

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Rome • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 2 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films
    Keith Hodne, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Eric Di Stefano, Re-Recording Mixer

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Graham Wild, Re-Recording Mixer

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
    Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

    59th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC (WINNER #1)
    Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer?
    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer?
    Mikael Stewart, FOH Production Mixer
    Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
    John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Ron Reaves, FOH Mixer?
    Tom Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer
    Michael Parker, Stage Foldback
    Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Music
    Mixer Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
    Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

    2017 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Playtone, Line by Line Productions, Alex Coletti Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation? (WINNER #2) 
    Susan Pelino, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Al Centrella, Production Mixer
    Jay Vicari, Music Mixer
    ?John Harris, Music Mixer
    Dave Natale, FOH Mixer
    Erik Von Ranson, FOH Mixer
    Simon Welch, Monitor Mixer

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Sub-Prime Auto Loans • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television?
    Steve Watson, Production Mixer?
    Charlie Jones, Sound Effects Mixer
    Steve Lettie, FOH PA Mixer Jonathan Herrera, Monitor Mixer

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer?
    Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Protools Mixer
    ?Pat Baltzell, House PA Mixer
    ?Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
    ?Bob LaMasney, Supplemental Audio Mixer
    John Perez, VO Mixer
    Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer
    ?Brian Flanzbaum, Orchestra Monitor Mixer

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Paul Sandweiss, Production Mixer
    ?Christian Schrader, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Alex Guessard, FOH Mixer
    Simon Higgs, Monitor Mixer
    Tom Pesa, Monitor Mixer
    ?Bill Malina, Music Mixer?
    Paul Ramsay, Music Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer
    Andre Bowman, Pro Tools Mixer

    The Voice • Season Finale • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television?
    Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer
    Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
    ?Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer?
    Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer?
    Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer?
    Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Audio Mixer
    Sterling Cross, Production Reality Mixer
    ?Robert P. Matthews Jr., Production Reality Mixer
    John Koster, Production Reality Mixer?
    Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer?
    Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer?
    Carlos Torres, Interstitial Playback Music Mixer
    William Dietzman, Monitor Mixer
    ?Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer 

  • Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films (WINNER)
    Angus Wall, Executive Producer?
    Jason Sterman, Executive Producer?
    Spencer Averick, Producer
    Ava DuVernay, Produced by
    Howard Barish, Produced by

    Amanda Knox • Netflix • Plus Pictures ApS
    Rod Blackhurst, Produced by?
    Brian McGinn, Produced by?
    Mette Heide, Produced by/Executive Producer
    Stephen Robert Morse, Produced by

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs?
    Nigel Sinclair, Produced by?
    Scott Pascucci, Produced by
    Brian Grazer, Produced by?
    Ron Howard, Produced by?
    Jeff Jones, Executive Producer
    Jonathan Clyde, Executive Producer
    Michael Rosenberg, Executive Producer

    A House Divided (Vice Special Report) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions
    ?Shane Smith, Executive Producer?
    Josh Tyrangiel, Executive Producer
    Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer?
    Tim Clancy, Executive Producer
    Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer
    David Schankula, Supervising Producer
    Alex Chitty, Produced by
    Jana Kozlowski, Produced by

    L.A. Burning: The Riots 25 Years Later • A&E • Entertainment One Reality Productions, Inc. and Creature Films, Inc.
    Tara Long, Executive Producer?
    Mark Ford, Executive Producer
    ?Kevin Lopez, Executive Producer
    John Singleton, Executive Producer
    ?Brad Abramson, Executive Producer?
    Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer?
    Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer
    One9, Co-Executive Producer
    Erik Parker, Co-Executive Producer
    Nora Donaghy, Producer

     

  • Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

    Family Guy • The Boys In The Band • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television (WINNER)
    Seth MacFarlane as Peter Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin, Glenn Quagmire

    American Dad! • Fight And Flight • TBS • 20th Century Fox Television
    Dee Bradley Baker as Klaus

    Bob's Burgers • The Last Gingerbread House On The Left • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment?
    Kevin Kline as Mr. Fischoeder

    BoJack Horseman • That's Too Much, Man! • Netflix • Tornante Productions, LLC
    Kristen Schaal as Sarah Lynn

    F Is For Family • Pray Away • Netflix • Wild West Television in association with Gaumont Television
    Mo Collins as Ginny, Jimmy Fitzsimmons, Lex, Ben, Cutie Pie

    The Simpsons • Looking For Mr. Goodbart • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Nancy Cartwright as Bart Simpson

  • Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

    Planet Earth II • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America (WINNER)
    Michael Gunton, Executive Producer?
    Tom Hugh-Jones, Series Producer
    ?Elizabeth White, Produced by

    American Masters • PBS • Loki Films, LLC and Thirteen Productions, LLC for WNET
    Michael Kantor, Executive Producer?
    Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer?
    Julie Sacks, Series Producer
    Suzanne Hillinger, Producer
    Brent Miller, Producer

    Chef's Table • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures
    David Gelb, Executive Producer
    ?Andrew Fried, Executive Producer?
    Brian McGinn, Executive Producer
    Matthew Weaver, Executive Producer
    Dane Lillegard, Co-Executive Producer

    The Keepers • Netflix • Film 45 and Tripod Media
    Jessica Hargrave, Executive Producer?
    Ryan White, Executive Producer?
    Josh Braun, Executive Producer
    Matthew Goldberg, Co-Executive Producer
    Brandon Carroll, Co-Executive Producer

    30 For 30 • ESPN • ESPN Films
    Connor Schell, Executive Producer
    John Dahl, Executive Producer
    ?Libby Geist, Executive Producer?
    Judd Apatow, Executive Producer
    Michael Bonfiglio, Executive Producer
    Dave O'Connor, Executive Producer
    Jenna Anthony, Produced by 

  • Outstanding Music Direction

    Taking The Stage: African American Music And Stories That Changed America • ABC • Don Mischer Productions (WINNER) 
    Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

    American Epic • The American Epic Sessions • PBS • Lo-Max Films/Wildwood Enterprises/BBC Arena/Thirteen Productions
    Bernard MacMahon, Music Direction by?
    Duke Erikson, Music Direction by?
    Jack White, Music Direction by
    T Bone Burnett, Music Direction by

    Joshua Bell: Seasons Of Cuba (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts
    David Lai, Music Direction by

    Stayin' Alive: A Grammy Salute To The Music Of The Bee Gees • CBS • Ken Ehrlich Productions / AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    ?Rickey Minor, Music Direction by

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Michael Bearden, Music Direction by

    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come • NBC • TB TV, LLC
    Tom Scott, Music Direction by

  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program

    The Oscars: All Access • ABC (oscar.com) • ABC Digital Studio and The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (WINNER) 
    Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer?
    Rich Preuss, Co-Executive Producer?
    Teeny Stillings, Producer
    Augie Vargas, Producer?
    Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer

    E! Live 360 (Red Carpet Show) • E! News Mobile App • E! News Development Team and IM360
    E!?
    E! News Productions
    ?E! News Interactive
    Wilshire Studios

    Stand For Rights: A Benefit For The ACLU • Facebook Live • Friend of a Friend Productions
    Friend Of A Friend?
    Eric Gurian, Producer?
    Evan Jonigkeit, Producer
    Jerry Kupfer, Producer
    Jack Burditt, Producer

    Stand Up To Cancer: #Reasons2StandUp • standup2cancer.org • Stand Up To Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation, Telescope, Inc., Done + Dusted, Inc., Blue State Digital, ID-PR, CAA Brand Studio
    ?Stand Up To Cancer: A Program of the Entertainment Industry Foundation?
    Done + Dusted Inc.
    Telescope Inc.?
    Blue State Digital?
    ID-PR?

    The Voice On Snapchat Show • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television and NBC Entertainment
    ?NBC

  • Outstanding Picture Editing For A Nonfiction Program

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 4 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films (WINNER)
    Bret Granato, ACE, Editor
    ?Maya Mumma, ACE, Editor?
    Ben Sozanski, ACE, Editor

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs?
    Paul Crowder, Editor

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Dave Pearce, Editor

    Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America?
    Matt Meech, Editor

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
    Spencer Averick, Editor

    Vice • Assad's Syria/Cost Of Climate Change • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions?
    Joe Langford, Editor
    Richard Lowe, Editor
    Denny Thomas, Editor

  • Outstanding Directing For A Nonfiction Program

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 3 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films (WINNER)
    Ezra Edelman, Directed by

    Bright Lights: Starring Carrie Fisher And Debbie Reynolds • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Bloomfish Pictures and RatPac Documentary Films
    ?Alexis Bloom, Directed by?
    Fisher Stevens, Directed by

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Fredi Devas, Directed by

    Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    ?Elizabeth White, Directed by

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
    Ava DuVernay, Directed by

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

    Planet Earth II • Islands • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America? (WINNER)
    Cinematography Team?
    [Contributors: Mark MacEwen, Max Hug Williams, Jonathan Jones, Mateo Willis, Richard Wollocombe, Pete McCowen, Warwick Sloss, Paul Stewart, Derek Frankowski, John Shier, Tom Fitz]

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Rome • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Todd Liebler, Director of Photography?
    Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

    Chef's Table • Virgilio Martinez • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures
    Will Basanta, Director of Photography

    O.J.: Made In America • Part 4 • ESPN • ESPN Films and Laylow Films
    Nick Higgins, Director of Photography

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Cinematography Team?
    [Contributors: John Aitchison, Rob Whitworth, Kevin Flay, Mark MacEwen, Gordon Buchanan, Gavin Thurston, Mateo Willis, Michael Kelem, Mark Smith, Sandesh Kadur]

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films
    Hans Charles, Director of Photography
    ?Kira Kelly, Director of Photography 

  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

    Adventure Time • Islands Part 4: Imaginary Resources • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios (WINNER)
    Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer/Story by/Written by?
    Fred Seibert, Executive Producer
    ?Adam Muto, Executive Producer/Story by
    Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer
    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
    Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
    Kelly Crews, Supervising Producer
    Graham Falk, Written by
    ?Kent Osborne, Story by
    ?Jack Pendarvis, Story by?
    Ashly Burch, Story by
    ?Elizabeth Ito, Supervising Director
    Lindsey Pollard, Animation Director
    Cheolhui Han, Animation Director
    Michel Lyman, Timer
    ?Ken Bruce, Timer?
    Maureen Mlynarczyk, Timer 

    Disney Mickey Mouse • Split Decision • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
    Paul Rudish, Executive Producer/Supervising Director/Writer?
    Dave Wasson, Writer/Director?
    Darrick Bachman, Writer
    Graham MacDonald, Animation Director

    Marvel's Rocket & Groot • Space Walk • Disney XD App • Marvel Animation and Passion Animation Studios Cort Lane, Executive Producer?
    Dan Buckley, Executive Producer
    Joe Quesada, Executive Producer
    Alan Fine, Executive Producer?
    Andrew Ruhemann, Executive Producer
    Marc Bodin-Joyeux, Executive Producer
    Stephen Wacker, Co-Executive Producer
    Stan Lee, Co-Executive Producer?
    Cara Speller, Produced by
    ?Kevin Burke, Written by?
    Chris "Doc" Wyatt, Written by?
    Arnaud Delord, Directed by

    Steven Universe • Mr. Greg • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
    Rebecca Sugar, Executive Producer/Story by?
    Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer?
    Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer
    Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer
    Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer
    Jackie Buscarino, Producer?
    Jeff Liu, Written by
    Ben Levin, Story by?
    Matt Burnett, Story by
    ?Ian Jones-Quartey, Story by?
    Kat Morris, Story by?
    Joe Johnston, Supervising Director/Written by
    Nick DeMayo, Animation Director?
    Ki-Yong Bae, Animation Director?
    Jin-Hee Park, Animation Director?
    Kimson Albert, Sheet Timing?
    Doug Gallery, Sheet Timing
    ?Maureen Mlynarczyk, Sheet Timing

    Teen Titans Go! • Orangins • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation
    Sam Register, Executive Producer?
    Aaron Horvath, Producer/Written by
    ?Michael Jelenic, Producer
    Peter Rida Michail, Producer
    Luke Cormican, Directed by
    ?Eric J. Pringle, Animation Director 

  • Outstanding Animated Program

    Bob's Burgers • Bob, Actually • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment (WINNER)
    Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer?
    Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer?
    Dan Fybel, Executive Producer
    Rich Rinaldi, Executive Producer?
    Greg Thompson, Co-Executive Producer?
    Jon Schroeder, Co-Executive Producer?
    Nora Smith, Co-Executive Producer
    ?Scott Jacobson, Co-Executive Producer
    ?Steven Davis, Supervising Producer/Writer
    Kelvin Yu, Supervising Producer/Writer
    Lizzie Molyneux, Supervising Producer?
    Wendy Molyneux, Supervising Producer
    ?Holly Schlesinger, Supervising Producer?
    Janelle Momary-Neely, Produced by?
    Joel Kuwahara, Animation Executive Producer
    Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer
    Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director
    ?Chris Song, Director

     

     

    Archer • Archer Dreamland: No Good Deed • FX Networks • FX Productions Adam Reed, Executive Producer/Writer?
    Matt Thompson, Executive Producer?
    Casey Willis, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeff Fastner, Producer?
    Bryan Fordney, Producer?Neal Holman, Producer?
    Chad Hurd, Producer
    ?Eric Sims, Producer?
    Marcus Rosentrater, Animation Director

    Elena And The Secret Of Avalor (Sofia The First) • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation
    Jamie Mitchell, Executive Producer/Director?
    Craig Gerber, Executive Producer/Written by

    The Simpsons • The Town • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer
    ?Matt Groening, Executive Producer?
    Al Jean, Executive Producer
    Matt Selman, Executive Producer?
    John Frink, Executive Producer?
    J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer
    Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer
    ?Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer
    Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer
    Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer?Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer Larina Adamson, Supervising Producer Ryan Koh, Supervising Producer?Tom Klein, Animation Producer?Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Director Eddie Rosas, Assistant Director?Carlton Batten, Lead Animation Timer Rob Oliver, Directed by?Dave King, Written by

    South Park • Member Berries • Comedy Central • Central Productions
    Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Directed by
    ?Matt Stone, Executive Producer?
    Anne Garefino, Executive Producer
    Frank Agnone, Executive Producer
    Eric Stough, Producer?
    Bruce Howell, Producer?
    Adrien Beard, Producer
    Vernon Chatman, Producer?
    Bill Hader, Producer?
    Jack Shih, Animation Producer
    Jenny Yu, Director of Animation 

  • Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Stoplight (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television? (WINNER) 
    Ryan Barger, Editor

     

    CONAN In Berlin • TBS • Conaco, LLC
    Robert James Ashe, Editor?
    Christopher Heller, Editor?
    Meaghan Wilbur, Editor
    David Grecu, Editor

    Drunk History • Bar Fights • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
    Aaron Morris, Editor

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • F*ck 2016 (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television?
    Anthony Miale, Editor

    Saturday Night Live • Kellyanne Conway (segment) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video?
    Adam Epstein, Senior Editor

  • Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Alec Baldwin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist?
    Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist
    Daniela Zivcovic, Makeup Artist
    Rachel Pagani, Makeup Artist
    Andrew Sotomeyer, Makeup Artist

     

    Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist
    ?Julie Socash, Key Makeup Artist
    Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist
    Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist?
    Donna Bard, Additional Makeup Artist

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Melanie Hughes-Weaver, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Judy Yonemoto, Key Makeup Artist?
    Jill Cady, Makeup Artist
    Julie Socash, Makeup Artist?
    Shutchai Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist
    Angela Moos, Makeup Artist

    MADtv • Episode #1.4 • CW • Telepictures
    Jennifer Aspinall, Department Head Makeup Artist
    Scott G. Wheeler, Makeup Artist
    ?David Williams, Makeup Artist
    James Rohland, Makeup Artist
    Ned Neidhardt, Makeup Artist

    RuPaul's Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    David Petruschin, Makeup Artist?
    Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist?
    Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist
    Natasha Marcelina, Makeup Artist

    The Voice • Live Playoffs, Night 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television?
    Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist
    Thea Samuels, Additional Makeup Artist
    Gina Ghiglieri, Additional Makeup Artist
    Diane Mayo, Additional Makeup Artist
    Jackie Dobbie, Additional Makeup Artist

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Event Or Award Special

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment (WINNER)
    Derek McLane, Production Designer?
    Joe Celli, Art Director
    ?Jason Howard, Set Decorator

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents' Dinner • TBS • JAX Media
    John Yeck, Production Designer

    74th Annual Golden Globes • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with The Hollywood Foreign Press Association
    ?Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer
    ? John Zuiker, Art Director

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Derek McLane, Production Designer?
    Alana Billingsley, Art Director

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer
    ?LeRoy Bennett, Production Designer?
    Shelley Rodgers, Art Director
    Lindsey Breslauer, Art Director 

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or Multi- Camera)

    The Beatles: Eight Days A Week - The Touring Years • Hulu • Apple Corps Ltd., White Horse Pictures and Imagine Entertainment in association with Diamond Docs (WINNER)
    ?Jon Michaels, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    ?Cameron Frankley, Co-Supervising Sound Editor
    Harrison Meyle, Dialogue Editor
    Dan Kenyon, Sound Effects Editor
    Will Digby, Sound Effects Editor
    Melissa Muik, Music Editor

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Hanoi • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Benny Mouthon, Sound Design

    Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • Golden Era • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions?
    David Crocco, Sound Supervisor
    ?Rolando Nadal, Sound Editor

    Planet Earth II • Cities • BBC America • A BBC Studios Natural History Unit Production in co-production with BBC America
    Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor?
    Tim Owens, Sound Editor

    13th • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films Tim Boggs, Sound Supervisor?
    Alex Lee, Sound Editor?
    Julie Pearce, Music Editor
    Lise Richardson, Music Editor 

  • Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

    13th • Song Title: Letter To The Free • Netflix • Forward Movement, LLC and Kandoo Films (WINNER)
    Common, Music & Lyrics by
    ?Robert Glasper, Music by?
    Karriem Riggins, Music by

    Crazy Ex-Girlfriend • When Will Josh And His Friend Leave Me Alone? / Song Title: We Tapped That Ass • CW • CBS Television Studios and Warner Bros. Television?Adam Schlesinger, Music & Lyrics by?
    Rachel Bloom, Lyrics by
    Jack Dolgen, Lyrics by

    Duck The Halls: A Mickey Mouse Christmas Special • Song Title: Jing-A-Ling-A-Ling • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animat ion?
    Christopher Willis, Music & Lyrics by?
    Darrick Bachman, Lyrics by
    Paul Rudish, Lyrics by

    Jimmy Kimmel Live • Jessica Chastain/Willie Nelson/Hunter Hayes / Song Title: The Ballad of Claus Jorstad (Devil Stool) • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries?
    Jonathan Kimmel, Music & Lyrics by?
    Gary Greenberg, Music & Lyrics by

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Casey Affleck / Song Title: Last Christmas • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    ?Eli Brueggemann, Music by?
    Chancelor Johnathan Bennett, Lyrics by
    Kenan Thompson, Lyrics by
    Will Stephen, Lyrics by

    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt • Kimmy’s Roommate Lemonades! / Song Title: Hell No • Netflix • Universal Television, Little Stranger, Inc., 3 Arts Entertainment and Bevel Gears?
    Jeff Richmond, Music by?
    Tina Fey, Lyrics by
    Sam Means, Lyrics by

  • Outstanding Choreography

    Dancing With The Stars • Routines: On Top Of The World & Carol Of The Bells • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Mandy Moore, Choreographer (WINNER #1) 

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Mirror & Send In The Clowns & She Used To Be Mine • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment?

    Travis Wall, Choreographer (WINNER #2) 

    Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Kairos • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

    Derek Hough, Choreographer

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Unsteady & This Is Not The End • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
    ?Mandy Moore, Choreographer 

    The Real O'Neals • Routines: Born This Way & West Side Story & Boyfriend • ABC • ABC Studios

    Fred Tallaksen, Choreographer

     

     

  • Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

    Viceland At The Women’s March • Viceland • VICE Media, LLC (WINNER)
    Meghan Kirsch, Executive Producer?
    Nacho Gil, Co-Executive Producer?
    Hannah Gregg, Supervising Producer
    Michele Beno, Producer 

     

    Creating Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios with Universal Television and NBC Entertainment Digital
    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer?
    Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer?
    Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer
    Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer
    Erik Kenward, Producer?
    Erin Doyle, Producer

    FEUD: Bette And Joan: Inside Look • FX Networks • FX Networks and M3 Creative
    Ryan Murphy, Producer?
    Tanase Popa, Producer?
    Stephanie Gibbons, Producer
    Kenna McCabe, Producer
    Sally Daws, Producer
    Maureen Timpa, Producer

    Jay Leno's Garage • NBC • NBC Entertainment and Big Dog Productions
    Jay Leno, Executive Producer?
    Kico Velarde, Supervising Producer?
    Helga Pollock, Producer
    Trideev Dasgupta, Producer
    David Swift, Producer
    Walker Dalton, Producer

    National Endowment For The Arts: United States Of Arts • arts.gov • Fire Starter Studios
    Kimberly A. Austin, Executive Producer?
    Rachel Klein, Executive Producer
    ?Jeffrey Elmont, Producer
    Bradley Glenn, Producer

     

  • Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

    Leah Remini: Scientology And The Aftermath • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions (WINNER)
    ?Eli Holzman, Executive Producer?
    Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer
    Leah Remini, Executive Producer
    ?Alex Weresow, Executive Producer?
    Devon Graham Hammonds, Executive Producer
    Erin Gamble, Co-Executive Producer?Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer
    Jeana Dill, Supervising Producer

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.
    Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer?
    Christopher Collins, Executive Producer
    ?Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer
    Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer
    Tom Vitale, Producer?
    Jeffrey D. Allen, Producer

    Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions
    James Lipton, Executive Producer?
    Shawn Tesser, Produced by?
    Jeff Wurtz, Produced by

    StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios
    Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer / Host?
    Helen Matsos, Executive Producer?
    Brian Lovett, Executive Producer
    Drew Pulley, Executive Producer
    Michael J. Miller, Executive Producer

    Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with VICE Media, LLC and Bill Maher Productions
    Shane Smith, Executive Producer?
    Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer
    ?Tim Clancy, Executive Producer
    Bill Maher, Executive Producer
    ?Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer
    David Schankula, Supervising Producer
    Ben Anderson, Senior Producer

  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
    Steven Cimino, Technical Director
    ?John Pinto, Camera?
    Paul Cangialosi, Camera
    Len Wechsler, Camera?
    Eric Eisenstein, Camera
    Dave Driscoll, Camera
    ?Susan Noll, Video Control
    Frank Grisanti, Video Control
    Jeff Latonero, Camera
    Ann Bergstrom, Camera
    Randy Bittle, Camera

     

     

     

     

    The Big Bang Theory • The Locomotion Reverberation • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television?
    John D. O'Brien, Video Control?
    John Pierre Dechene, Camera
    Richard G. Price, Camera?
    James L. Hitchcock, Camera
    Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera
    Nick Gomez, Camera

    Dancing With The Stars • Episode 2311A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Charles Ciup, Technical Director
    ?Chris Hill, Video Control
    ?Ed Moore, Video Control
    Brian Reason, Camera
    ?Ron Lehman, Camera
    Nathanial Havholm, Camera
    Bettina Levesque, Camera
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    ?Daryl Studebaker, Camera
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Andrew Waruszewski, Camera
    Mike Malone, Camera
    Mike Carr, Camera?
    Rob Palmer, Camera?
    Keith Dicker, Camera?
    Fred Frederick, Jr., Camera
    Ed Horton, Camera
    Helena Jackson, Camera

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Gerrymandering • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television
    ?Dave Saretsky, Technical Director?
    Augie Yuson, Video Control
    Dante Pagano, Camera
    John Harrison, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    Jeff Latonero, Camera
    Jerry Cancel, Camera

    The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television?
    Allan Wells, Technical Director?
    Terrance Ho, Video Control
    Diane Biederbeck, Camera
    Danny Bonilla, Camera
    Suzanne Ebner, Camera
    Gudio Frenzel, Camera?
    Alex Hernandez, Camera
    Dave Hilmer, Camera
    ?Marc Hunter, Camera?
    Scott Hylton, Camera
    Katherine Iacofono, Camera
    Scott Kaye, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Steve Martynuk, Camera
    John Perry, Camera
    Jofre Rosero, Camera
    Steve Simmons, Camera 

  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment (WINNER)
    Charles Ciup, Technical Director
    ?Billy Steinberg, Video Control?
    Chris Hill, Video Control
    Bert Atkinson, Camera
    Randy Gomez, Camera
    Nathanial Havholm, Camera
    Ron Lehman, Camera
    Bettina Levesque, Camera
    Dave Levisohn, Camera
    Tore Livia, Camera
    Mike Malone, Camera?
    Adam Margolis, Camera
    ?Rob Palmer, Camera?
    Brian Reason, Camera
    Damien Tuffereau, Camera
    Andrew Waruszewski, Camera

     

     

     

    Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 • CBS • CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
    Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director?
    Taylor Campanian, Video Control?
    Jordan Harriman, Video Control
    Scott Acosta, Camera?
    Joel Binger, Camera?
    Scott Daniels, Camera
    Joshua Gitersonke, Camera
    Peter Hutchison, Camera
    Scott Kaye, Camera
    Mark McIntire, Camera
    Ed Nelson, Camera
    James Velarde, Camera

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Eric Becker, Technical Director?
    Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director?
    John Pritchett, Technical Director
    Guy Jones, Video Control
    Terrance Ho, Video Control
    Keith Winikoff, Video Control
    Robert Del Russo, Camera
    David Eastwood, Camera
    Ralph Bolton, Jr., Camera
    David Carline, Camera
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    ?Dan Webb, Camera?
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Garrett Hurt, Camera?
    Tore Livia, Camera
    ?Allen Merriweather, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    ?Fred Frederick, Jr., Camera
    George Prince, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Rob Balton, Camera
    ?Danny Bonilla, Camera
    ?Rob Palmer, Camera
    ?David Plakos, Camera
    Easter Xua, Camera?
    Devin Atwood, Camera

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network
    Rod Wardell, Technical Director?
    Eric Becker, Technical Director?
    Guy Jones, Senior Video Control
    Rob Levy, Video Control?
    Stephen Dressman, Video Control
    Brian Neher, Video Control
    Steven Leotta, Video Control
    Jimmy Lucas, Video Control?
    Lyn Noland, Camera?
    Jay Kulick, Camera
    ?Robert Del Russo, Camera
    ?Rob Balton, Camera?
    Kevin French, Camera
    ?Jofre Rosero, Camera
    ?Tore Livia, Camera
    ?Mark Whitman, Camera?
    Vinnie Scaffidi, Camera?
    Ed Horton, Camera
    ?Dave Levisohn, Camera
    ?Phil Jaques, Camera
    ?Buzz Schwing, Camera?
    Jeff Cuales, Camera?
    Mike Dranes, Camera
    ?Dan Gibbons, Camera
    ?Dave Elendt, Camera

    70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
    Eric Becker, Technical Director
    ?Mike Anderson, Technical Director?
    J.M. Hurley, Senior Video Control
    Ka Lai Wong, Senior Video Control
    Rob Balton, Camera
    ?Robert Del Russo, Camera?
    Charlie Huntley, Camera
    Ernie Jew, Camera
    ?Jay Kulick, Camera
    ?Tore Livia, Camera
    ?John Meiklejohn, Camera
    Lyn Noland, Camera
    Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera
    Mark Whitman, Camera
    Shaun Harkins, Camera
    Jim Tufaro, CameraJoe DeBonis, Camera

  • Outstanding Narrator

    Five Came Back • The Price Of Victory • Netflix • Amblin Television, Scott Rudin, IACF Productions in association with Passion Pictures & Rock Paper Scissors Entertainment?
    Meryl Streep, Narrator (WINNER)

    Muhammad Ali: Only One • HBO • HBO Sports
    Liev Schreiber, Narrator

    UConn: The March To Madness • Episode 1 • HBO • IMG Original Content
    Liev Schreiber, Narrator

    Wild New Zealand • Nat Geo WILD • A BBC/NDR Naturfilm/Doclights/National Geographic Channels Co-Production
    Sam Neill, Narrator

    Wild Scotland • Nat Geo WILD • Maramedia in association with Otter Films and ITV Studios Global Entertainment
    Ewan McGregor, Narrator

    Year Million • Homo Sapien 2.0 • National Geographic • RadicalMedia
    Laurence Fishburne, Narrator 

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Nonfiction, Reality Or Reality- Competition Series

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Alec Baldwin • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)
    Eugene Lee, Production Designer?
    Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
    ?Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
    N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

    Bill Nye Saves The World • Earth Is A Hot Mess • Netflix • Bunim/Murray Productions

     

    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer?
    Lydia Smyth, Art Director?
    Stephanie Hines Trigg, Set Decorator

    Drunk History • Hamilton • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions
    Chloe Arbiture, Production Designer
    ?Monica Sotto, Art Director
    ?Rae Deslich, Set Decorator

    Portlandia • Fred's Cell Phone Company • IFC • Broadway Video
    Schuyler Telleen, Production Designer
    ?Katherine Isom, Set Decorator

    The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    ?Anton Goss, Production Designer?
    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer
    Zeya Maurer, Art Director
    Brittany MacWhorter, Art Director 

  • Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

    Dancing With The Stars • Cirque Du Soleil Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions Simon Miles, Lighting Designer?(WINNER)
    Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director?
    Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
    Matt McAdam, Media Server Programmer

     

     

     

    America's Got Talent • Episode 1120 • NBC • FremantleMedia North America, Inc., Marathon Productions, Inc.
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Designer
    ?Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director?
    Mike Berger, Lighting Director
    Andrew Webberley, Lighting Director
    Matthew Benson, Chief Lighting Technician

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Jimmy Fallon • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer?
    Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director?
    Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

    So You Think You Can Dance • Finale • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer?
    Matt Firestone, Lighting Director?
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director

    The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television?
    Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer?
    Sam Barker, Lighting Director
    Daniel Boland, Lighting Director?
    Johnny Bradley, Media Server Operator
    Ronald Wirsgalla, Chief Lighting Technician

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

    Born This Way • Rough Waters • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions (WINNER)
    Bruce Ready, Director of Photography

    The Amazing Race • Bucket List Type Stuff • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

    Peter Rieveschl, Director of Photography?
    Alan Weeks, Cinematographer
    ?Petr Cikhart, Cinematographer
    Ryan O'Donnell, Cinematographer
    Joshua Gitersonke, Cinematographer

    Deadliest Catch • Uncharted Territory • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC David Reichert, Director of Photography?
    Dave Arnold, Director of Photography?
    Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography
    Josh Thomas, Director of Photography
    Todd Stanley, Director of Photography

    Life Below Zero • Loaded • National Geographic • Adjacent Productions
    Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography?
    John Griber, Director of Photography
    ?Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
    Terry Pratt, Director of Photography
    Danny Day, Camera
    ?Ben Mullin, Camera

    Survivor • The Stakes Have Been Raised • CBS • MGM Television
    Cinematography Team?
    [Contributors: Marc Bennett, James Boon, Paulo Castillo, Rodney Chauvin, Luke Cormack, Lee Doig, Russ Fill, Ben Gamble, Kevin Garrison, Ryan Goddard, Derek Hoffmann, Matthais Hoffmann, Toby Hogan, Efrain "Mofi" Laguna, Ian Miller, Jo Oosthuizen, Paul Peddinghaus, Thomas Pretorius, Jeff Phillips, Louis Powell, Dirk Steyn, Peter Wery, Nico Nyoni, Erick Sarimento, David Arnold, Mark Hryma, Scott Duncan] 

  • Outstanding Picture Editing For A Structured Or Competition Reality Program

    RuPaul's Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)
    Jamie Martin, Lead Editor?
    John Lim, Editor?
    Michael Roha, Editor
    The Amazing Race • Bucket List Type Stuff • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

    Julian Gomez, Editor?
    Ryan Leamy, Editor?
    Jennifer Nelson, Editor
    Paul C. Nielsen, Editor
    Eric Beetner, Editor
    Tori Rodman, Editor
    Katherine Griffin, Editor

    Project Runway • An Unconventional Launch Party • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company?
    Lisa Trulli, ACE, Editor?
    Eileen Finkelstein, Editor
    Donald Bull, Editor?
    Julie Cohen, Additional Editor
    Darren Hallihan, Additional Editor

    Project Runway • Finale, Part 2 • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company?
    Adrienne Salisbury, Editor
    ?Darren Hallihan, Editor
    Jensen Neil Rufe, Editor
    Ryan Anthony Mallick, Editor
    Scott Austin Hahn, Editor

    Shark Tank • Episode 801 • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television
    David R. Finkelstein, Editor
    ?Ed Martinez, Editor
    ?Tom McGah, Editor
    Andrew Oliver, Editor
    Nick Staller, Editor
    Matt Stevenson, Editor
    Joel Watson, Editor

    Survivor • About To Have A Rumble • CBS • MGM Television
    Mike Greer, Supervising Editor?
    Chad Bertalotto, Editor?
    Tim Atzinger, Editor
    Evan Mediuch, Editor
    David Armstrong, Editor
    James Ciccarello, Editor
    Jacob Teixeira, Editor

  • Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

    RuPaul's Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)
    Zaldy Goco, Costume Designer (RuPaul)?
    Perry Meek, Costume Designer (
    Lady Gaga)

    Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer?
    Steven Norman Lee, Costume Designer?
    Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer
    Karina Torrico, Assistant Costume Designer
    Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Mary Vogt, Costume Designer?
    Carolyn Dessert-Lauterio, Costume Supervisor

    Portlandia • Carrie Dates A Hunk • IFC • Broadway Video
    Amanda Needham, Costume Designer?
    Jayme Hansen, Assistant Costume Designer?
    Jordan Hamilton, Costume Supervisor

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Emily Blunt • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer?
    Eric Justian, Costume Designer 

  • Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

    Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions (WINNER)
    Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting by?
    Megan Sleeper, Casting by

    Project Runway • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment and Heidi Klum Company
    ?Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting by?
    Alissa Haight Carlton, Casting by
    Jen DeMartino, Casting by

    RuPaul's Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Goloka Bolte, Casting by
    ?Ethan Petersen, Casting by

    Survivor • CBS • MGM Television
    Lynne Spiegel Spillman, Casting by

    The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television
    Michelle McNulty, Casting by
    ?Holly Dale, Casting by
    ?Courtney Burns, Casting by

  • Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

    Super Bowl LI Halftime Show Starring Lady Gaga • FOX • NFL Network (WINNER)
    Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer?
    David Grill, Lighting Director?
    Pete Radice, Lighting Director
    Jason Rudolph, Lighting Director

    59th Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer?
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    ?Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
    Ryan Tanker, Lighting Director

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Allen Branton, Lighting Designer
    ?Felix Peralta, Lighting Director
    ?Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director
    Darren Langer, Lighting Director
    Kirk J. Miller, Moving Light Programmer

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer?
    Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director?
    Mike Berger, Lighting Director
    Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
    Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

    70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
    Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer?
    Ed McCarthy, Lighting Director?
    Noah Mitz, Lighting Director
    Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
    Ted Wells, Lighting Director

  • Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (WINNER)
    Glenn Weiss, Directed by
    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents' Dinner • TBS • JAX Media Paul Pennolino, Directed by

    Stephen Colbert's Live Election Night Democracy's Series Finale: Who's Going To Clean Up This Sh*t? • Showtime • Spartina Productions, Inc.
    ?Jim Hoskinson, Directed by

    Tony Bennett Celebrates 90: The Best Is Yet To Come • NBC • TB TV, LLC
    Jerry Foley, Directed by 

  • Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents' Dinner • TBS • JAX Media (WINNER)
    Samantha Bee, Writer?
    Jo Miller, Writer?
    Ashley Nicole Black, Writer
    Pat Cassels, Writer
    Eric Drysdale, Writer
    Mathan Erhardt, Writer
    Travon Free, Writer
    Joe Grossman, Writer
    Miles Kahn, Writer
    Melinda Taub, Writer

    Louis C.K. 2017 • Netflix • 3 Arts Entertainment, JAX Media, Pig Newton, Inc.
    Louis C.K., Written by

    Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust • Netflix • JASH
    Sarah Silverman, Written by

    Stephen Colbert's Live Election Night Democracy's Series Finale: Who's Going To Clean Up This Sh*t? • Showtime • Spartina Productions, Inc.?
    Jay Katsir, Head Writer
    ?Opus Moreschi, Head Writer
    Stephen Colbert, Writer
    Michael Brumm, Writer
    Nate Charny, Writer
    Aaron Cohen, Writer
    Cullen Crawford, Writer
    Paul Dinello, Writer
    Rob Dubbin, Writer
    ?Ariel Dumas, Writer?
    Glenn Eichler, Writer
    Django Gold, Writer?
    Gabe Gronli, Writer?
    Barry Julien, Writer
    Daniel Kibblesmith, Writer
    Matt Lappin, Writer
    Michael Pielocik, Writer
    Tom Purcell, Writer
    Kate Sidley, Writer?J
    en Spyra, Writer
    ?Brian Stack, Writer
    John Thibodeaux, Writer

    70th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment
    Dave Boone, Written by
    ?Mike Gibbons, Special Material by?
    Lauren Greenberg, Special Material by
    Ian Karmel, Special Material by
    Ben Winston, Special Material by
    Justin Shanes, Special Material by 

  • Outstanding Variety Special

    Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2017 (WINNER)• CBS • CBS Television Studios, Fulwell 73
    Ben Winston, Executive Producer?
    Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer?
    Amy Ozols, Co-Executive Producer
    Josie Cliff, Supervising Producer
    Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer
    Michael Kaplan, Supervising Producer
    James Longman, Supervising Producer
    Jeff Kopp, Supervising Producer
    James Corden, Producer/Host
    ?Diana Miller, Producer

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents Not The White House Correspondents' Dinner • TBS • JAX Media
    Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host?
    Jo Miller, Executive Producer?
    Jason Jones, Executive Producer
    Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
    Miles Kahn, Executive Producer
    Alison Camillo, Co-Executive Producer
    Pat King, Supervising Producer
    Allana Harkin, Producer
    Kristen Everman, Produced by

    Louis C.K. 2017 • Netflix • 3 Arts Entertainment, JAX Media, Pig Newton, Inc.
    Louis C.K., Executive Producer/Performer?
    Dave Becky, Executive Producer?
    Mike Berkowitz, Executive Producer
    Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer
    Ryan Cunningham, Producer?
    John Skidmore, Produced by

    Sarah Silverman: A Speck Of Dust • Netflix • JASH
    Sarah Silverman, Executive Producer/Performer?
    Amy Zvi, Executive Producer
    ?Nicholas Veneroso, Executive Producer
    Daniel Kellison, Executive Producer
    Mickey Meyer, Co-Executive Producer

    Stephen Colbert's Live Election Night Democracy's Series Finale: Who's Going To Clean Up This Sh*t? • Showtime • Spartina Productions, Inc.?
    Stephen Colbert, Executive Producer/Host?
    Chris Licht, Executive Producer
    Tom Purcell, Executive Producer
    ?Jon Stewart, Executive Producer
    ?Barry Julien, Co-Executive Producer?
    Denise Rehrig, Senior Supervising Producer
    Tanya Michnevich Bracco, Supervising Producer
    Paul Dinello, Supervising Producer?
    Matt Lappin, Supervising Producer
    ?Liz Levin, Supervising Producer
    ?Opus Moreschi, Supervising Producer?
    Emily Gertler, Supervising Producer?
    Aaron Cohen, Supervising Producer
    ?Paige Kendig, Producer 

  • Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

    Hairspray Live! • NBC • Universal Television, Sony Pictures Television, Storyline Entertainment
    Miia Kovero, Hair Designer?
    Terry Baliel, Head Hairstylist?
    Roxane Griffin, Hairstylist
    Lawrence Davis, Hairstylist
    Jill Crosby, Hairstylist?
    Joy Zapata, Hairstylist

    Dancing With The Stars • A Night At The Movies • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions
    Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist?
    Gail Ryan, Hairstylist
    Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist
    Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist
    Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist

    RuPaul's Drag Race • Oh. My. Gaga! • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions
    Gabriel Villarreal, Hairstylist?
    Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Dwayne Johnson • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video
    ?Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist
    Jennifer Serio, Key Hairstylist
    Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist?
    Joe Whitmeyer, Hairstylist?
    Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist
    Christen Edwards, Hairstylist

    The Voice • Live Playoffs, Night 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television?
    Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist?
    Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist
    Cory Rotenberg, Hairstylist
    Anna Maria Orzano, Hairstylist
    Stacey Morris, Hairstylist
    Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist

  • Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes For A Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    The CrownWolferton Splash • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)
    Michele Clapton, Costume Designer?
    Alex Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer?
    Emma O'Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer
    Kate O'Farrell, Costume Supervisor

    FEUD: Bette And Joan • And The Winner Is... (The Oscars Of 1963) • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios
    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer?
    Hannah Jacobs, Assistant Costume Designer
    ?Katie Saunders, Costume Supervisor

    Genius • Einstein: Chapter Seven • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios
    Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer?
    Martina Hejlová, Assistant Costume Designer
    ?Petia Krckova, Costume Supervisor

    The Handmaid's TaleOffred (Pilot) • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions?
    Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer?
    Sheena Wichary, Costume Supervisor

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television?
    Trish Summerville, Costume Designer
    ?Jo Kissack Folsom, Assistant Costume Designer
    Lynda Foote, Costume Supervisor 

  • Outstanding Original Interactive Program

    The People's House - Inside The White House With Barack And Michelle Obama • Samsung / Oculus • Felix & Paul Studios and Oculus?
    Felix & Paul Studios

    Amigo To The Rescue: Disney Junior Interactive Show iOS • Disney-ABC Television Group – Kids Digital Media
    Disney/ABC Television Group?
    Kids Digital Media

    Dear Angelica • Oculus • Oculus Story Studio
    Oculus Story Studio

    HITRECORD x ACLU: Are You There Democracy? It's Me, The Internet • The Huffington Post / You Tube • HITRECORD, ACLU?Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Executive Producer?
    Jared Geller, Executive Producer
    ACLU
    HITRECORD

    Mission: ISS • Oculus • Magnopus / Oculus
    Ben Grossmann, VR Director?
    Adrian Sciutto, VR Producer?
    Amaresh Kollipara, Producer
    David Swift, Lead Experience Engineer
    Kevin Field, Producer / Writer

  • Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

    Westworld • The Original • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot and Warner Bros. Television? (WINNER)
    Christien Tinsley, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Myriam Arougheti, Key Makeup Artist
    Gerald Quist, Makeup Artist
    Lydia Milars, Makeup Artist
    Ed French, Makeup Artist

    Penny Dreadful • Perpetual Night • Showtime • Desert Wolf Productions and Neal Street Productions
    Enzo Mastrantonio, Make-up Designer?
    Clare Lambe, Key Makeup Artist?
    Caterina Sisto, Makeup Artist
    Lorraine McCrann, Makeup Artist?
    Morna Ferguson, Personal Makeup Artist

    Stranger Things • Chapter Six: The Monster • Netflix • 21 Laps Entertainment and Monkey Massacre Productions
    Myke Michaels, Department Head Makeup Artist?
    Teresa Vest, Key Makeup Artist

    This Is Us • I Call Marriage • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television
    Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist
    ?Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist
    ?Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist
    Judith Lynn Staats, Makeup Artist
    John Damiani, Makeup Artist

    Vikings • All His Angels • HISTORY • Octagon Films and Take 5 Productions in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
    Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist
    ?Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist?
    Ciara Scannell, Makeup Artist
    Lizanne Proctor, Makeup Artist

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

    Mozart In The Jungle • Now I Will Sing • Amazon • Amazon Studios (WINNER)
    Andy D'Addario, Re-Recording Mixer
    ?Gary Gegan, Re-Recording Mixer
    ?Marco Fiumara, Production Mixer
    Clark Germain, Scoring Mixer

    Master Of None • The Dinner Party • Netflix • Universal Television, Oh Brudder Productions, Alan Yang Productions, Fremulon and 3 Arts Entertainment?
    Joshua Berger, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Michael Barosky, Production Mixer

    Modern Family • Basketball • ABC • 20th Century Fox Television in association with Steven Levitan Productions and Picador Productions
    ?Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
    ?Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
    Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer

    Silicon Valley • Intellectual Property • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg and 3 Arts Entertainment?
    Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

    Veep • Omaha • HBO • HBO Entertainment
    John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer
    ?Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer?
    Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer