Creative Arts Emmys: Complete Winners List

4:55 PM 9/8/2018

by Omar Sanchez

The awards were handed out over two nights, Saturday and Sunday, at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

Randy Shropshire/Getty Images

The Creative Arts Emmys are being handed out over two nights, Saturday and Sunday, at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

A full list of winners follows.

  • Outstanding Variety Special (Live)

    NBC

    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions (WINNER)

    Tim Rice, Executive Producer; Andrew Lloyd Webber, Executive Producer; Marc Platt, Executive Producer; Craig Zadan, Executive Producer; Neil Meron, Executive Producer; John Legend, Executive Producer; Mike Jackson, Executive Producer; Ty Stiklorius, Executive Producer; Alex Rudzinski, Executive Producer; Javier Winnik, Co-Executive Producer

    The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

    Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer; Mike Mahan, Executive Producer; Barry Adelman, Executive Producer; Lorenzo Soria, Executive Producer; Jorge Camara, Executive Producer; Serge Rakhlin, Executive Producer; Meher Tatna, Executive Producer; Linda Gierahn, Supervising Producer; Seth Meyers, Host

    60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

    Ken Ehrlich, Executive Producer; Eric Cook, Supervising Producer; Ben Winston, Producer; James Corden, Host

    Night of Too Many Stars: America Unites for Autism Programs • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Busboy Productions and White Cherry Entertainment

    Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer; Glenn Weiss, Executive Producer; Robert Smigel, Executive Producer; Michelle Smigel, Executive Producer; Jon Stewart, Executive Producer/Host; Chris McShane, Executive Producer; James Dixon, Co-Executive Producer; Jesse Craine, Supervising Producer; Max Werner, Producer

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Michael De Luca, Producer; Jennifer Todd, Producer; Rob Paine, Supervising Producer; Jimmy Kimmel, Host

  • Outstanding Structured Reality Program

    Photofest

    Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC (WINNER)

    David Collins, Executive Producer; Michael Williams, Executive Producer; Rob Eric, Executive Producer; Jennifer Lane, Executive Producer; Adam Sher, Executive Producer; David George, Executive Producer; David Eilenberg, Executive Producer; Jordana Hochman, Executive Producer; Mark Bracero, Co-Executive Producer; Rachelle Mendez, Co-Executive Producer

    Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH

    Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer; Sam Farrell, Senior Producer; Sarah K. Elliott, Producer;

    Fixer Upper • HGTV • High Noon Entertainment

    Jim Berger, Executive Producer; Scott Feeley, Executive Producer; Glenna Stacer Sayles, Executive Producer; Michael Matsumoto, Executive Producer; Robert Zimmerman, Co-Executive Producer; Candice Grubb, Supervising Producer

    Lip Sync Battle • Paramount Network • Casey Patterson Entertainment, Matador Content, Eight Million Plus Productions, Sunday Night Productions, Four Eyes Entertainment

    Casey Patterson, Executive Producer; Jay Peterson, Executive Producer; John Krasinski, Executive Producer; Stephen Merchant, Executive Producer; Todd Yasui, Executive Producer; Leah Culton Gonzalez, Co-Executive Producer; Pete DiObilda, Co-Executive Producer; Michael H. Miller, Co-Executive Producer; LL Cool J, Producer; Mariana Ferraro, Supervising Producer; Lindsay John, Senior Producer; Danielle Flora, Producer

    Shark Tank • ABC • MGM Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

    Mark Burnett, Executive Producer; Clay Newbill, Executive Producer; Yun Lingner, Executive Producer; Phil Gurin, Executive Producer; Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer; Brandon Wallace, Co-Executive Producer; Becky Blitz, Supervising Producer; Sami Aziz, Senior Producer; Heather M. Dreiling, Senior Producer; Shaun Polakow, Senior Producer; Laura Roush, Senior Producer; Kate Ryu, Senior Producer; Dominique Worden, Senior Producer; Alan Kirk, Producer; Christina Reynolds, Producer

    Who Do You Think You Are? • TLC • Shed Media and Is Or Isn't Entertainment

    Pam Healey, Executive Producer; Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer; Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer; Stephanie Schwam, Executive Producer; Howard Lee, Executive Producer; Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer; John Hein, Executive Producer; Anna Pousho, Co-Executive Producer; Aleta Rozanski, Co-Executive Producer; Justin Robertson, Supervising Producer; Annie Powers, Producer

  • Outstanding Animated Program

    Courtesy of Adult Swim

    Rick And Morty • "Pickle Rick" • Adult Swim • Williams Street Productions (WINNER)

    Dan Harmon, Executive Producer; Justin Roiland, Executive Producer; Delna Bhesania, Executive Producer; Barry Ward, Executive Producer; Keith Crofford, Executive Producer; Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer; Ryan Ridley, Co-Executive Producer; Dan Guterman, Co-Executive Producer; Mike McMahan, Supervising Producer; Tom Kauffman, Producer; Ollie Green, Producer; J. Michael Mendel, Produced by; Jessica Gao, Written by; Wes Archer, Supervising Director; Anthony Chun, Director; Nathan Litz, Animation Director

    Big Hero 6: The Series • "Baymax Returns" • Disney XD • Disney Television Animation

    Mark McCorkle, Executive Producer; Bob Schooley, Executive Producer; Nick Filippi, Executive Producer/Supervising Director; Sharon Flynn, Written by; Paiman Kalayeh, Written by; Stephen Heneveld, Directed by; Ben Juwono, Directed by; Jill Jacobs, Timing Director; Helen Roh, Timing Director; Jungja Wolf, Timing Director

    Bob's Burgers • "V For Valentine-detta" • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television and Bento Box Entertainment

    Loren Bouchard, Executive Producer; Jim Dauterive, Executive Producer; Dan Fybel, Executive Producer; Rich Rinaldi, Executive Producer; Nora Smith, Executive Producer; Greg Thompson, Executive Producer; Jon Schroeder, Executive Producer; Scott Jacobson, Co-Executive Producer; Holly Schlesinger, Co-Executive Producer; Lizzie Molyneux, Co-Executive Producer/Written by; Wendy Molyneux, Co-Executive Producer/Written by; Steven Davis, Supervising Producer; Kelvin Yu, Supervising Producer; Janelle Momary-Neely, Supervising Producer; Scott Greenberg, Animation Executive Producer; Mike Penketh, Animation Producer; Ian Hamilton, Director; Bernard Derriman, Supervising Director; Tony Gennaro, Assistant Supervising Director

    The Simpsons • "Gone Boy" • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    James L. Brooks, Executive Producer; Matt Groening, Executive Producer; Al Jean, Executive Producer; Matt Selman, Executive Producer; J. Stewart Burns, Co-Executive Producer; Michael Price, Co-Executive Producer; Bill Odenkirk, Co-Executive Producer; Joel H. Cohen, Co-Executive Producer; Rob Lazebnik, Co-Executive Producer; Jeff Westbrook, Co-Executive Producer; Brian Kelley, Co-Executive Producer; Dan Vebber, Co-Executive Producer; Ryan Koh, Co-Executive Producer; Richard K. Chung, Producer; Tom Klein, Animation Producer; Andrea Romero, Animation Producer; Mike B. Anderson, Supervising Producer; Eddie Rosas, Assistant Director; Sam Im, Lead Animation Timer; Rob Oliver, Directed by; John Frink, Written by

    South Park • "Put It Down" • Comedy Central • Central Productions

    Trey Parker, Executive Producer/Directed by; Matt Stone, Executive Producer; Anne Garefino, Executive Producer; Frank C. Agnone II, Executive Producer; Eric Stough, Producer; Adrien Beard, Producer; Bruce Howell, Producer; Vernon Chatman, Producer; Jack Shih, Animation Producer; Jenny Yu, Director of Animation

  • Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

    Will Heath/NBC

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Tiffany Haddish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)

    Tiffany Haddish as Host

    black-ish • "Juneteenth" • ABC • ABC Studios

    Wanda Sykes as Daphne Lido

    The Good Place • "The Burrito" • NBC • Universal Television, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment

    Maya Rudolph as Judge Jen

    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • "Put That on Your Plate!" • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

    Jane Lynch as Sophie Lennon

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Tina Fey as Host

    Will & Grace • "There’s Something About Larry" • NBC • Universal Television

    Molly Shannon as Val

  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

    Atlanta • "Alligator Man" • FX Networks • FX Productions (WINNER)

    Katt Williams as Willy

    Brooklyn Nine-Nine • "The Box" • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment 

    Sterling K. Brown as Philip Davidson

    Curb Your Enthusiasm • "Fatwa!" • HBO • HBO Entertainment 

    Lin-Manuel Miranda as Himself 

    Curb Your Enthusiasm • "Running With the Bulls" • HBO • HBO Entertainment Bryan Cranston as Dr. Templeton

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Bill Hader • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video 

    Bill Hader as Host 

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video 

    Donald Glover as Host

  • Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

    Ron Batzdorff/NBC

    This Is Us • "A Father’s Advice" • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television (WINNER)

    Ron Cephas Jones as William

    The Crown • "Matrimonium" • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

    Matthew Goode as Tony Armstrong-Jones

    Homeland • "All In" • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

    F. Murray Abraham as Dar Adal

    Mindhunter • Episode 2 • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Cameron Britton as Edmund Kemper

    This Is Us • "The Car" • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

    Gerald McRaney as Dr. K

    Westworld • "Reunion" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Jimmi Simpson as William

  • Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

    George Kraychyk/Hulu

    The Handmaid's Tale • "After" • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions (WINNER)

    Samira Wiley as Moira 

    Game of Thrones • "The Queen's Justice" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

    Diana Rigg as Lady Olenna Tyrell

    The Handmaid's Tale • "Baggage" • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

    Cherry Jones as Holly Osborne

    The Handmaid's Tale • "Other Women" • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

    Kelly Jenrette as Annie

    How to Get Away With Murder • "I'm Going Away" • ABC • ABC Studios How To Get Away With Murder • I'm Going Away • ABC • ABC Studios

    Cicely Tyson as Ophelia Harkness

    Scandal • "Allow Me to Reintroduce Myself" • ABC • ABC Studios

    Viola Davis as Annalise Keating

  • Outstanding Television Movie

    Courtesy of Netflix

    USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow (WINNER)

    Annabel Jones, Executive Producer; Charlie Brooker, Executive Producer; Louise Sutton, Producer

    Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

    Sarah Green, Executive Producer; Ramin Bahrani, Executive Producer; Michael B. Jordan, Executive Producer; Alan Gasmer, Executive Producer; Peter Jaysen, Executive Producer; David Coatsworth, Produced by

    Flint • Lifetime • Sony Pictures Television

    Queen Latifah, Executive Producer; Shakim Compere, Executive Producer; Katie Couric, Executive Producer; Craig Zadan, Executive Producer; Neil Meron, Executive Producer; Mark Nicholson, Co-Executive Producer; John M. Eckert, Produced by

    Paterno • HBO • HBO Films in association with Sony Pictures Television, Levinson/Fontana and Edward R. Pressman/RP Media Company Productions

    Barry Levinson, Executive Producer; Jason Sosnoff, Executive Producer; Tom Fontana, Executive Producer; Edward R. Pressman, Executive Producer; Rick Nicita, Executive Producer; Lindsay Sloane, Executive Producer; Amy Herman, Produced by

    The Tale • HBO • HBO Films in association with Gamechanger Films, A Luminous Mind, Untitled Entertainment, Blackbird, One Two Films

    Jennifer Fox, Produced by; Oren Moverman, Produced by; Laura Rister, Produced by; Mynette Louie, Produced by; Simone Pero, Produced by; Lawrence Inglee, Produced by; Sol Bondy, Produced by; Regina K. Scully, Produced by; Lynda Weinman, Produced by; Reka Posta, Produced by

  • Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Wild Wild Country • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment (WINNER)

    Mark Duplass, Executive Producer; Jay Duplass, Executive Producer; Josh Braun, Executive Producer; Dan Braun, Executive Producer; Juliana Lembi, Produced by; Chapman Way, Producer; Maclain Way, Producer

    American Masters • PBS • American Masters Pictures and Thirteen Productions, LLC

    Michael Kantor, Executive Producer; Chiz Schultz, Executive Producer; Junko Tsunashima, Supervising Producer; Julie Sacks, Series Producer; Tracy Heather Strain, Produced by; Randall MacLowry, Produced by

    Blue Planet II • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9

    James Honeyborne, Executive Producer; Mark Brownlow, Series Producer; Jonathan Smith, Produced by

    The Defiant Ones • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group

    Allen Hughes, Executive Producer; Doug Pray, Executive Producer

    The Fourth Estate • Showtime • A RadicalMedia and Moxie Firecracker Films production in association with Impact Partners

    Vinnie Malhotra, Executive Producer; David Sirulnick, Executive Producer; Dan Cogan, Executive Producer; Lisa Diamond, Supervising Producer; Liz Garbus, Produced by; Jenny Carchman, Produced by; Justin Wilkes, Produced by

  • Outstanding Informational Series or Special

    Mike Pont/WireImage

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. (WINNER)

    Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host; Christopher Collins, Executive Producer; Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer; Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer; Amy Entelis, Executive Producer; Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer; Morgan Fallon, Producer; Tom Vitale, Producer; Michael Steed, Producer

    Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath • A&E • The Intellectual Property Corporation in association with No Seriously Productions

    Leah Remini, Executive Producer; Eli Holzman, Executive Producer; Aaron Saidman, Executive Producer; Myles Reiff, Executive Producer; Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer; Amy Savitsky, Executive Producer; Devon Graham Hammonds, Executive Producer

    My Next Guest Needs No Introduction With David Letterman • Netflix • RadicalMedia and Worldwide Pants

    Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer; Dave Sirulnick, Executive Producer; Jon Kamen, Executive Producer; Tom Keaney, Executive Producer; Louise Shelton, Supervising Producer; Aaron Bergeron, Series Producer; Mary Barclay, Producer

    StarTalk With Neil deGrasse Tyson • National Geographic • NG Studios

    Neil deGrasse Tyson, Executive Producer/Host; Helen Matsos, Executive Producer; Brian Lovett, Executive Producer; Drew Pulley, Executive Producer; Betsy Forhan, Executive Producer

    Vice • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Vice and Bill Maher Productions

    Michael Kenneth Williams, Executive Producer; Shane Smith, Executive Producer; Tim Clancy, Executive Producer; Jonah Kaplan, Executive Producer; Bill Maher, Executive Producer; Beverly Chase, Supervising Producer; David Schankula, Supervising Producer; Ben Anderson, Senior Producer

  • Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

    Bruce Glikas/FilmMagic

    James Corden's Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat) • CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73 (WINNER)

    James Corden as James Corden

    Broken • Vimeo • 1157 Productions, LLC

    Miles Tagtmeyer as Liam

    Caught: The Series • YouTube • Wuz Up World, Inc. in association with Zeus Studios

    DeStorm Power as Himself

    I Love Bekka & Lucy • Stage13.com • Stage 13, Haven, Abigail Holder Productions

    Alexis Denisof as Glenn

    This Eddie Murphy Role Is Mine, Not Yours • YouTube • Urban Vision Entertainment

    Melvin Jackson Jr. as Melvin Jackson Jr./Eddie Murphy

  • Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

    Break a Hip • Vimeo • Shut Up, Charlie Productions (WINNER)

    Christina Pickles as Biz

    The Accidental Wolf • theaccidentalwolf.com • A Waterwell Films Production in association with Franklin Theatrical Group and Mom's Money Productions

    Kelli O'Hara as Katie Bonner

    American Koko • ABC (abc.go.com) • Juvee Productions

    Diarra Kilpatrick as Akosua Millard

    Broken • Vimeo • 1157 Productions, LLC Lee Garlington as Darlene

    Ctrl Alt Delete • Facebook.com • Small & Mighty Productions

    Naomi Grossman as Lorna

    An Emmy for Megan • anemmyformegan.com • Abso Lutely Productions

    Megan Amram as Megan Amram

  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)

    Guy D'Alema/FX

    Atlanta • "Teddy Perkins" • FX Networks • FX Productions (WINNER)

    Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

    Barry • "Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

    Paula Huidobro, Director of Photography

    The End Of The F***ing World • Episode 3 • Netflix • Clerkenwell Films / Dominic Buchanan Productions

    Justin Brown, Director of Photography

    GLOW • Pilot • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

    Christian Sprenger, Director of Photography

    Insecure • "Hella LA" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Issa Rae Productions, A Penny For Your Thoughts Entertainment, 3 Arts Entertainment

    Patrick Cady, ASC, Director of Photography

    Mozart in the Jungle • "Ichi Go Ichi E" • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

    Tobias Datum, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)

    Robert Viglasky/Netflix

    The Crown • "Beryl" • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)

    Adriano Goldman, ASC, ABC, Director of Photography

    The Handmaid's Tale • "June" • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

    Colin Watkinson, Director of Photography

    Legion • "Chapter 9" • FX Networks • FX Productions and Marvel Television

    Dana Gonzales, ASC, Director of Photography

    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios M.

    David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

    Ozark • "The Toll" • Netflix • Media Rights Capital

    Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography

    Stranger Things • "Chapter One: MADMAX" • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Tim Ives, Director of Photography

    Westworld • "The Riddle of the Sphinx" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    John Grillo, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

    Dusan Martincek/National Geographic

    Genius: Picasso • "Chapter One" • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios (WINNER)

    Mathias Herndl, Director of Photography

    The Alienist • "The Boy on the Bridge" • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner's Studio T co-production

    PJ Dillon, ISC, Director of Photography

    Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

    Kramer Morgenthau, ASC, Director of Photography

    Godless • "An Incident at Creede" • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Steven Meizler, Director of Photography

    Twin Peaks • "Part 8" • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

    Peter Deming, ASC, Director of Photography

    USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

    Stephan Pehrsson, BSC, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program

    Robert Gray/Getty Images

    Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions (WINNER)

    Ellen Kuras, ASC, Director of Photography Hugo van Lawick, Archival Photography

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • "Lagos" • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

    Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography; Jerry Risius, Director of Photography; Tarik Hameedi, Director of Photography

    Blue Planet II • "The Deep" • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9

    Gavin Thurston, Photography

    Blue Planet II • "One Ocean" • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9

    Ted Giffords, Photography; Roger Munns, Photography

    Chef's Table • "Corrado Assenza" • Netflix • Boardwalk Pictures

    Adam Bricker, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program

    Life Below Zero • Series Body of Work • National Geographic • BBC Studios (WINNER)

    Danny Day, Director of Photography; John Griber, Director of Photography; Mike Cheeseman, Director of Photography; Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography; Terry Pratt, Director of Photography; Rob Gowler, Camera Operator; David Lovejoy, Camera Operator; Ben Mullin, Camera Operator

    The Amazing Race • "It’s Just a Million Dollars, No Pressure" • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

    Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography; Alan Weeks, Cinematography by; Ryan Shaw, Cinematography by; David D'Angelo, Cinematography by; Petr Cikhart, Cinematography by

    Born This Way • "Homecoming" • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions Bruce Ready, Director of Photography Deadliest Catch • Battle Lines • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC

    David Reichert, Director of Photography; Charlie Beck, Director of Photography; Kelvon Agee, Director of Photography; Ben Staley, Director of Photography; Josh Thomas, Director of Photography

    Queer Eye • "To Gay or Not Too Gay" • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC

    Garrett Rose, Director of Photography

    RuPaul's Drag Race • "10s Across the Board" • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

    Michael Jacob Kerber, Director of Photography

  • Outstanding Interactive Program

    Courtesy of Last Week Tonight with John Oliver/YouTube

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television (WINNER)

    Partially Important Productions

    The Daily Show With Trevor Noah • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

    Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host; The Daily Show Digital Team; Comedy Central Digital Team

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media

    Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host; Kim Burdges, Producer; Carol Hartsell, Managing Digital Producer; Ana Bretón, Digital Producer; Caroline Schaper, Digital Producer

    The Late Late Show With James Corden • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

    James Corden, Host; Ben Winston, Executive Producer; Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer; Adam Abramson, Director of Digital; Tyler White, Social Media Producer

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • Universal Television, SNL Studios, Broadway Video

    NBC

  • Outstanding Original Interactive Program

    NASA JPL: Cassini's Grand Finale • YouTube • NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory (WINNER)

    NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

    Back to the Moon • Google Spotlight Stories App • Google Spotlight Stories

    Hélène Leroux, Director; Fx Goby, Director; Google Doodles; Google Spotlight Stories; Nexus Studios

    Blade Runner 2049: Memory Lab • Oculus • Magnopus, Alcon Interactive, LLC, Oculus

    Magnopus; Alcon Interactive; Oculus

    Coco VR • Oculus • Magnopus, Disney•Pixar, Oculus

    PIXAR; Disney; Magnopus

    Spider-Man Homecoming VR Experience • PlayStation VR App • Create VR, Sony Pictures Virtual Reality

    Jake Black, Head of VR; Jake Zim, Senior Vice President, Virtual Reality, Sony Pictures Entertainment; Tom Ham, Head of Business Development, Gaming and VR; Create Advertising; Sony Pictures Entertainment

  • Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

    Courtesy of Amazon Studios

    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (WINNER)

    Meredith Tucker, Original Casting by; Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Original Casting by; Cindy Tolan, CSA, Casting by

    Atlanta • FX Networks • FX Productions 

    Alexa L. Fogel, CSA, Casting by; Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Atlanta Casting; Chase Paris, CSA, Atlanta Casting 

    Barry • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

    Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by; Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by

    GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

    Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting by; Elizabeth Barnes, CSA, Casting by

    Silicon Valley • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment

    Jeanne McCarthy, CSA, Casting by; Nicole Abellera Hallman, CSA, Casting by; Leslie Woo, CSA, Casting by

  • Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

    Robert Viglasky/Netflix

    The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)

    Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by; Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by

    Game of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

    Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by; Robert Sterne, CSA, Casting by; Carla Stronge, CSA, Location Casting

    The Handmaid's Tale • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

    Sharon Bialy, CSA, Casting by; Sherry Thomas, CSA, Casting by; Russell Scott, CSA, Casting by; Robin D. Cook, Canadian Casting

    Stranger Things • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting by; Tara Feldstein Bennett, CSA, Location Casting; Chase Paris, CSA, Location Casting

    Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    John Papsidera, CSA, Casting by

  • Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

    Courtesy of FX

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions (WINNER)

    Courtney Bright, CSA, Casting by; Nicole Daniels, CSA, Casting by

    Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Ellen Lewis, CSA, Casting by; Rene Haynes, CSA, Native American Casting; Jo Edna Boldin, CSA, Location Casting

    Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions

    Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by; Patrick Goodwin, CSA, Casting by

    The Looming Tower • Hulu • Legendary Television, Hulu, South Slope Pictures, Jigsaw Productions, Wolf Moon Pictures

    Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by; Leo Davis, U.K. Casting by; Lissy Holm, U.K. Casting by; Moonyeenn Lee, South Africa Casting

    Patrick Melrose • Showtime • Sky, Two Cities Television / Rachael Horovitz Prods. with SunnyMarch / Little Island Productions

    Nina Gold, CSA, Casting by; Martin Ware, Casting by

  • Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program

    Courtesy of Gavin Bond/Netflix

    Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC (WINNER)

    Ally Capriotti Grant, Casting by; Beyhan Oguz, Director of Casting and Talent; Gretchen Palek, SVP of Casting and Talent; Danielle Gervais, VP of Casting and Talent

    Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

    Sasha Alpert, CSA, Supervising Casting Producer; Megan Sleeper, CSA, Casting Producer; Caitlyn Audet, Senior Casting Coordinator

    Project Runway • Lifetime • Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company

    Sasha Alpert, CSA, Casting Producer; Alissa Haight Carlton, Supervising Casting Director; Jen DeMartino, Senior Casting Director; Rebecca Snavely, Senior Casting Director

    RuPaul's Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

    Goloka Bolte, Casting by; Ethan Petersen, Casting by

    The Voice • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

    Michelle McNulty, Casting by; Holly Dale, Casting by; Courtney Burns, Casting by

  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

    George Kraychyk/Hulu

    The Handmaid's Tale • "June" • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions (WINNER)

    Wendy Hallam Martin, ACE, Editor

    Game of Thrones • "Beyond the Wall" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

    Tim Porter, ACE, Editor

    Game of Thrones • "The Dragon and the Wolf" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

    Crispin Green, Editor

    Game of Thrones • "The Spoils of War" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

    Katie Weiland, ACE, Editor

    Stranger Things • "Chapter Nine: The Gate" • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Kevin D. Ross, ACE, Editor

  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

    Courtesy of Amazon Studios

    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (WINNER)

    Brian A. Kates, ACE, Editor

    Atlanta • "Alligator Man" • FX Networks • FX Productions

    Isaac Hagy, Editor

    Atlanta • "Teddy Perkins" • FX Networks • FX Productions

    Kyle Reiter, Editor

    Barry • "Chapter Eight: Know Your Truth" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

    Kyle Reiter, Editor

    Barry • "Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast and Keep Going" • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

    Jeff Buchanan, Editor

  • Outstanding Multicamera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

    Will & Grace • "Grandpa Jack" • NBC • Universal Television (WINNER)

    Peter Beyt, Editor

    The Big Bang Theory • "The Bow Tie Asymmetry" • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Peter Chakos, Editor

    Mom • "Crazy Snakes and a Clog to the Head" • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Joe Bella, Editor

    One Day at a Time • "Not Yet" • Netflix • Sony Pictures Television

    Pat Barnett, ACE, Editor

    Roseanne • "Darlene V. David" • ABC • Carsey-Werner Television

    Brian Schnuckel, ACE, Editor

  • Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

    Courtesy of Netflix

    USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow (WINNER)

    Selina MacArthur, Editor

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • "Alone" • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

    Emily Greene, Editor

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • "House by the Lake" • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

    Shelly Westerman, Editor

    The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • "Manhunt" • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

    Chi-Yoon Chung, Editor

    Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

    Duwayne Dunham, Editor; Brian Berdan, ACE, Additional Editor; Jonathan Shaw, ACE, Additional Editor; Justin Krohn, Additional Editor; Jason W.A. Tucker, ACE, Additional Editor; David Lynch, Additional Editor 

  • Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

    Courtesy of LastWeekTonight/YouTube

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • "Border Patrol" (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television (WINNER)

    Ryan Barger, Editor 

    Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

    Brad Conlin, Editor; Tom Jarvis, Editor

    Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV

    Jeff U'ren, Editor

    Drunk History • "Heroines" • Comedy Central • Gary Sanchez Productions

    John Cason, Editor

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It's Complicated) • TBS • Jax Media

    Jesse Coane, Editor; Charles Divak, Editor; Daphne Gomez-Mena, Editor; Andrew Mendelson, Editor; Tennille Uithof, Editor

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • "Wax President Harding" (segment) • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

    Anthony Miale, Editor

  • Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

    Courtesy of CNN

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • "Lagos" • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. (WINNER)

    Hunter Gross, ACE, Editor

    The Defiant Ones • Episode 3 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group

    Lasse Järvi, Editor; Doug Pray, Editor

    Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

    Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor; Brett Morgen, Editor; Will Znidaric, Editor

    Wild Wild Country • Part 3 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment

    Neil Meiklejohn, Editor

    The Zen Diaries of Garry Shandling • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions

    Joe Beshenkovsky, ACE, Editor

  • Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Queer Eye • Series Body of Work • Netflix • Scout Productions, Inc. and ITV Entertainment, LLC (WINNER)

    Thomas Scott Reuther, Supervising Editor; Joe DeShano, Editor; A.M. Peters, Editor; Ryan Taylor, Editor; Matthew D. Miller, Editor; Brian Ray, Editor

    The Amazing Race • "It’s Just a Million Dollars, No Pressure" • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.

    Brooks Larson, Editor; Jay Gammill, Editor; Josh Lowry, Editor; Michael Bolanowski, Editor; Tori Rodman, Editor; Jason Pedroza, Editor; Eric Beetner, Editor; Tricia Rodrigo, Editor

    American Ninja Warrior • Daytona Beach Qualifiers • NBC • A. Smith & Co. Productions

    Nick Gagnon, Editor; David Greene, Editor; Michael Kalbron, Editor; Corey Ziemniak, Editor; Curtis Pierce, Editor; Kyle Barr, Editor; Mary Dechambres, Editor; Matthew Probst, Editor; Scott Simmons, Editor; Martin Singer, Editor; Katherine Griffin, Editor; Flavyn Mendoza, Editor

    RuPaul's Drag Race • "10s Across the Board" • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

    Jamie Martin, Lead Editor; Drew Forni, Editor; John Lim, Editor; Michael Roha, Editor

    The Voice • Series Body of Work • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

    John M. Larson, Supervising Editor; Robert Michael Malachowski Jr., ACE, Supervising Editor; Hudson H. Smith III, Supervising Editor; Matt Antell, Editor; Roger Bartlett, Editor; Sean Basaman, Editor; Kevin Benson, Editor; Matthew Blair, Editor; Melissa Silva Borden, Editor; William Fabian Castro, Editor; Grady Cooper, Editor; A.J. Dickerson, ACE, Editor; Glen Ebesu, Editor; Noel A. Guerra, Editor; John Homesley, Editor; Omega Hsu, ACE, Editor; Ryan P. James, Editor; Charles A. Kramer, Editor; James J. Munoz, Editor; Rich Remis, Editor; David I. Sowell, Editor; Robby Thompson, Editor; Eric Wise, Editor

  • Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

    Courtesy of CNN

    United Shades of America With W. Kamau Bell • "Sikhs in America" • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media (WINNER)

    Bryan Eber, Supervising Editor

    Born This Way • Series Body of Work • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

    Jarrod Burt, Editor; Jacob Lane, Editor; Mac Caudill, Editor; Madison Pathe, Editor; John Barley, Editor; Daysha Broadway, Editor; Stephanie Lyra, Editor; Svein Mikkelsen, Editor; Ryan Rambach, Editor; Peggy Tachdjian, Editor; Dan Zimmerman, Editor

    Deadliest Catch • "Battle Lines" • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC

    Rob Butler, ACE, Supervising Editor; Alexandra Moore, Editor; Ben Bulatao, ACE, Editor; Josh Earl, ACE, Editor; Greg Cornejo, Editor

    Life Below Zero • "The 11th Hour" • National Geographic • BBC Studios

    Eric Michael Schrader, Editor; Tony Diaz, Additional Editor; Matt Mercer, Additional Editor; Jennifer Nelson, Additional Editor

    RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked • "Untucked: 10s Across the Board" • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

    Lousine Shamamian, Editor

  • Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

    John P. Johnson/HBO

    Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)

    Elisa Marsh, Department Head Makeup Artist; Allan A. Apone, Key Makeup Artist; Rachel Hoke, Makeup Artist; John Damiani, Makeup Artist; Ron Pipes, Makeup Artist; Ken Diaz, Makeup Artist

    Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

    Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist; Kay Bilk, Makeup Artist; Marianna Kyriacou, Makeup Artist; Pamela Smyth, Makeup Artist; Kate Thompson, Makeup Artist; Nicola Matthews, Makeup Artist

    GLOW • Money's In The Chase • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

    Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist; Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist; Lesa Nielsen Duff, Makeup Artist; Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist; Kristina Frisch, Makeup Artist

    The Handmaid's Tale • Unwomen • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

    Burton LeBlanc, Department Head Makeup Artist; Talia Reingold, Key Makeup Artist; Erika Caceres, Makeup Artist

    This Is Us • Number Three • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

    Zoe Hay, Department Head Makeup Artist; Heather Plott, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Luis Garcia, Makeup Artist; Elizabeth Hoel-Chang, Makeup Artist; Tania McComas, Makeup Artist

    Vikings • Homeland • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

    Tom McInerney, Department Head Makeup Artist; Katie Derwin, Key Makeup Artist; Lizanne Proctor, Makeup Artist; Ciara Scannell, Makeup Artist; Deirdre Fitzgerald, Makeup Artist; Kate Donnelly, Makeup Artist

  • Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

    Dan Steinberg

    RuPaul's Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)

    Nicole Faulkner, Makeup Artist; Jen Fregozo, Makeup Artist; Natasha Marcelina, Makeup Artist; David Petruschin, Personal Makeup Artist

    Dancing With The Stars • Halloween Night • ABC • BBC Studios

    Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist; Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist; Patti Ramsey-Bortoli, Makeup Artist; Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist; Julie Socash, Makeup Artist; Donna Bard, Makeup Artist

    Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions

    Joe Dulude II, Department Head Makeup Artist; Angela L. Johnson, Key Makeup Artist; Milagros Medina-Cerdeira, Makeup Artist; La Sonya Gunter, Makeup Artist; Margie Durand, Makeup Artist; Andrew Sotomayor, Makeup Artist

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Tina Fey • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist; Amy Tagliamonti, Key Makeup Artist; Jason Milani, Key Makeup Artist; Rachel Pagani, Makeup Artist; Sarah Egan, Makeup Artist; Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist

    The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

    Darcy Gilmore, Department Head Makeup Artist; Kristene Bernard, Key Makeup Artist; Gina Ghiglieri, Makeup Artist; Kathleen Karridene, Makeup Artist

  • Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

    Courtesy of FX

    The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions (WINNER)

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist; Robin Beauchesne, Department Head Makeup Artist; Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist; David Williams, Makeup Artist; Tym Buacharern, Makeup Artist; Ana Lozano, Personal Makeup Artist;

    American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist; Kim Ayers, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Michael Mekash, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist; Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist; Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist

    Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

    Davina Lamont, Department Head Makeup Artist; Hayden Bloomfield, Key Makeup Artist; Szandra Biro, Key Makeup Artist; Szilvia Homolya, Makeup Artist; Natasha Lees, Makeup Artist

    The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video • TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

    Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist; Maurine Burke, Key Makeup Artist; Lesa Nielsen Duff, Makeup Artist; Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist; Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist; Kelcey Fry, Additional Makeup Artist

    Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

    Debbie Zoller, Department Head Makeup Artist; Richard Redlefsen, Key Makeup Artist

  • Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Courtesy of HBO

    Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television (WINNER)

    Jane Walker, Department Head Makeup Artist; Paul Spateri, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Emma Faulkes, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Barrie Gower, Prosthetic Designer

    American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist; Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head; Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist; Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist; Christopher Nelson, Additional Makeup Artist; Carleigh Herbert, Additional Makeup Artist; Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer; David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer

    The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

    Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist; Michael Mekash, Special Makeup Effects Assistant Department Head; Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist; Robin Beauchesne, Makeup Effects Artist; David Leroy Anderson, Prosthetic Designer; Glen Eisner, Prosthetic Designer

    Star Trek: Discovery • Will You Take My Hand? • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment

    Glenn Hetrick, Special Makeup Effects Department Head; James Mackinnon, Special Makeup Effects Department Head; Hugo Villasenor, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Rocky Faulkner, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Chris Bridges, Additional Makeup Effects Artist; Shane Zander, Additional Makeup Effects Artist; Neville Page, Prosthetic Designer; Michael O'Brien, Prosthetic Designer

    Westworld • The Riddle Of The Sphinx • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Justin Raleigh, Department Head Makeup Artist; Kevin Kirkpatrick, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist; Thom Floutz, Makeup Effects Artist; Chris Hampton, Makeup Effects Artist; Bryan Blair, Special Makeup Effects Artist; Michael Ezell, Prosthetic Designer; Steve Koch, Prosthetic Designer

  • Outstanding Contemporary Costumes

    Jeff Daly/FX

    The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions (WINNER)

    Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer Allison Leach, Costume Designer Rebecca Guzzi, Assistant Costume Designer Nora Pedersen, Costume Supervisor

    black-ish • Juneteenth • ABC • ABC Studios

    Michelle Cole, Costume Designer Dolores Ybarra, Assistant Costume Designer Devon Patterson, Costume Supervisor

    Empire • Slave To Memory • FOX • Imagine Television in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Paolo Nieddu, Costume Designer Jennifer Salim, Assistant Costume Designer Steffany Bernstein-Pratt, Costume Supervisor

    Grace And Frankie • The Expiration Date • Netflix • Skydance Productions

    Allyson B. Fanger, Costume Designer Heather Pain, Assistant Costume Designer Lori DeLapp, Costume Supervisor

    This Is Us • The Wedding • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

    Hala Bahmet, Costume Designer Elinor Bardach, Costume Supervisor

  • Outstanding Period Costumes

    Alex Bailey/Netflix

    The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television (WINNER)

    Jane Petrie, Costume Designer; Emily Newby, Assistant Costume Designer; Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer; Gaby Spanswick, Costume Supervisor

    The Alienist • A Fruitful Partnership • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner's Studio T co-production

    Michael Kaplan, Costume Designer; Rudy Mance, Assistant Costume Designer; Beáta Merkovits, Assistant Costume Designer; Andrew Hunt, Costume Supervisor

    Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

    Sonu Mishra, Costume Designer; Eudald Magri, Assistant Costume Designer; Balazs Labancz, Costume Supervisor

    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • The Disappointment Of The Dionne Quintuplets • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

    Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer; Marina Reti, Assistant Costume Designer; Ginnie Patton, Costume Supervisor; Sheila Grover, Costume Supervisor

    Outlander • Freedom & Whisky • Starz • Tall Ship Productions, Story Mining & Supply Company and Left Bank Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television and Starz Originals

    Terry Dresbach, Costume Designer; Nadine Powell, Assistant Costume Designer; Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

  • Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

    Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television (WINNER)

    Michele Clapton, Costume Designer; Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer; Emma O'Loughlin, Assistant Costume Designer; Kate O'Farrell, Costume Supervisor

    Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

    Meghan Kasperlik, Costume Designer; Renee Fontana, Assistant Costume Designer; Cori Burchell, Costume Supervisor

    The Handmaid's Tale • Seeds • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

    Ane Crabtree, Costume Designer; Natalie Bronfman, Costume Supervisor

    A Series Of Unfortunate Events • The Vile Village: Part 1 • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Cynthia Summers, Costume Designer; Phoebe Parsons, Assistant Costume Designer; Kelsey Chobotar, Assistant Costume Designer; Lorelei Burk, Costume Supervisor

    Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Sharen Davis, Costume Designer; Charlene Amateau, Costume Supervisor; Jodie Stern, Costume Supervisor; Sandy Kenyon, Costume Supervisor

  • Outstanding Costumes For Variety, Nonfiction Or Reality Programming

    Courtesy of VH1

    RuPaul's Drag Race • 10s Across The Board / Costumes: RuPaul's gowns • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)

    Zaldy Goco, Costume DesignerDancing With The Stars • Disney Night / Costumes: Pro and celebrity dancers; dance troupe • ABC • BBC Studios

    Daniela Gschwendtner, Costume Designer; Steven Lee, Costume Designer; Polina Roytman, Assistant Costume Designer; Candice Rainwater, Assistant Costume Designer; Howard Sussman, Costume Supervisor

    Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions

    Paul Tazewell, Costume Designer; Laaleh Mizani, Assistant Costume Designer; Heather Lockard, Assistant Costume Designer; Rory Powers, Costume Supervisor 

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Natalie Portman • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Tom Broecker, Costume Designer; Eric Justian, Costume Designer

    Tracey Ullman's Show • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Allan McKeown Presents, BBC Productions, DRG

    Helen Woolfenden, Costume Designer; Emma Burnand, Assistant Costume Designer; Claudia Bassi, Costume Supervisor

  • Outstanding Main Title Design

    Courtesy of Starz

    Counterpart • Starz • Gilbert Films and Anonymous Content in association with MRC (WINNER)

    Karin Fong, Creative Director; Jake Ferguson, Lead Designer/Animator; Filipe Carvalho, Designer; Nathan Lee, Designer; Zach Kilroy, Editor; Kiyoon Nam, Animator

    The Alienist • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner's Studio T co-production

    Angus Wall, Creative Director; Lisa Bolan, Creative Director; Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor; Charles Khoury, Animator/Compositor; Heidi Berg, Art Director; Felix Soletic, Designer

    Altered Carbon • Netflix • Skydance Television

    Lisa Bolan, Creative Director; Thomas McMahan, Animator/Compositor; Yongsub Song, Animator/Compositor; Byron Slaybaugh, Animator/Compositor; Carlo Sa, Designer; Mert Kizilay, Designer

    GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

    Jason Groves, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer; Christopher Harding, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer; Richard Kenworthy, Creative Director/Art Director/Designer

    Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Patrick Clair, Creative Director; Raoul Marks, Lead Animator/Lead Compositor; Jose Limon, Lead CG; Modeler Savva Tsekmes, Animator/Compositor

  • Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

    John P. Johnson/HBO

    Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television (WINNER)

    Joy Zapata, Department Head Hairstylist; Lori McCoy Bell, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist; Dawn Victoria Dudley, Additional Hairstylist; Karen Zanki, Additional Hairstylist; Connie Kallos, Additional Hairstylist; Norma Lee, Additional Hairstylist

    The Crown • Dear Mrs. Kennedy • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

    Ivana Primorac, Department Head Hairstylist

    Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

    Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist; Candice Banks, Key Hairstylist; Nicola Mount, Hairstylist; Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

    GLOW • Pilot • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC

    Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist; Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist; Leslie Bennett, Hairstylist; Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

    Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist; Christine Cantrell, Key Hairstylist; Cassi Hurd, Additional Hairstylist; Reo Anderson, Additional Hairstylist

  • Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

    Will Heath/NBC

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Tiffany Haddish • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)

    Jodi Mancuso, Department Head Hairstylist; Jennifer Serio, Key Hairstylist; Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist; Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist; Joseph C. Whitmeyer, Hairstylist; Amanda Duffy, Hairstylist

    RuPaul's Drag Race • 10s Across The Board • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions Hector Pocasangre, Hairstylist (WINNER)

    Gabriel Villarreal, Personal Hairstylist

    Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • ABC • BBC Studios

    Kimi Messina, Department Head Hairstylist; Gail Ryan, Key Hairstylist; Derrick Spruill, Additional Hairstylist; Rene Vaca, Additional Hairstylist; Patricia Pineda, Additional Hairstylist; Pixie Schwartz, Additional Hairstylist

    Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions

    Charles LaPointe, Department Head Hairstylist; Kevin Maybee, Co-Department Head Hairstylist; Natalie Errthum, Key Hairstylist; Ashley Callahan, Hairstylist

    The Voice • Live Finale, Part 1 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

    Jerilynn Stephens, Department Head Hairstylist; Meagan Herrera-Schaaf, Key Hairstylist; Renee Ferruggia, Hairstylist; Derrick Spruill, Hairstylist; Alyn Topper, Hairstylist; Darbie Wieczorek, Hairstylist

  • Outstanding Hairstyling For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Pari Dukovic/FX

    The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions (WINNER)

    Chris Clark, Department Head Hairstylist; Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist; Shay Sanford-Fong, Additional Hairstylist; Helena Cepeda, Additional Hairstylist; Massimo Gattabrusi, Personal Hairstylist

    American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Michelle Ceglia, Department Head Hairstylist; Samantha Wade, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist; Brittany Madrigal, Hairstylist; Julie Rael, Hairstylist; Valerie Jackson, Hairstylist; Joanne Onorio, Hairstylist

    Genius: Picasso • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios

    Kate Starr, Key Hairstylist; Alex Rouse, Hairstylist; Judit Halasz, Hairstylist; Janosne Kajtar, Hairstylist

    Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Geordie Sheffer, Department Head Hairstylist; Megan Daum, Key Hairstylist; Carmen Jones, Hairstylist

    The Last Tycoon • Oscar, Oscar, Oscar • Prime Video • TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

    Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist; Valerie Jackson, Key Hairstylist; Mishell Chandler, Hairstylist; Amanda Mofield, Hairstylist; Deborah Pierce, Hairstylist; Loretta Nero, Hairstylist

    Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

    Clare M. Corsick, Department Head Hairstylist; Bryn Leetch, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

  • Outstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded)

    Lester Cohen/WireImage

    Dave Chappelle: Equanimity • Netflix • Pilot Boy Productions / Lathan TV (WINNER)

    Dave Chappelle, Executive Producer; Stan Lathan, Executive Producer; Rikki Hughes, Supervising Producer;

    The Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS • dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions

    Carol Burnett, Executive Producer/Host; Steve Sauer, Executive Producer; Allen Shapiro, Executive Producer; Mike Mahan, Executive Producer; Mark Bracco, Executive Producer; Paul Miller, Executive Producer; Leslie Kolins Small, Executive Producer; Ben Roy, Co-Executive Producer; Linda Gierahn, Supervising Producer

    Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

    Ben Winston, Executive Producer; Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer; Josie Cliff, Supervising Producer; Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer; Michael Kaplan, Supervising Producer; James Longman, Supervising Producer; Matt Roberts, Supervising Producer; Jeff Kopp, Supervising Producer James Corden, Producer/Host; Diana Miller, Producer

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee Presents: The Great American* Puerto Rico (*It's Complicated) • TBS • Jax Media

    Samantha Bee, Executive Producer/Host; Jason Jones, Executive Producer; Tony Hernandez, Executive Producer; Miles Kahn, Executive Producer; Alison Camillo, Executive Producer; Pat King, Executive Producer; Kim Burdges, Producer; Allana Harkin, Producer; Chris Savage, Producer; Melinda Taub, Producer

    Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Netflix • Broadway Video

    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer; Steve Martin, Executive Producer; Martin Short, Executive Producer; Marc Gurvitz, Executive Producer; Erin David, Executive Producer; Marcus Raboy, Producer; Neal Marshall, Produced by

  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within A Scripted Program

    Westworld • Chaos Takes Control Interactive Experience • HBO • HBO, Kilter Films, Bad Robot (WINNER)

     

    HBO Kilter Films Bad RobotMr. Robot • Ecoin • USA • USA Network, Ralph Interactive, Inc., Civic Entertainment Group, BBQ Films, Hudson Gray

    USA Network Ralph Interactive, Inc BBQ Films Civic Entertainment Group HudsonGray

    Rick And Morty • Virtual Rick-ality • Adult Swim • Adult Swim Games, Owlchemy Labs, Other Ocean Interactive

    Rick and Morty Creative Team Owlchemy Labs Other Ocean Adult Swim Games

    Silicon Valley • Interactive World: Not Hotdog, VR & Twitter-Powered Pizza Drones • HBO • HBO, Brown Hill Productions

    HBO Brown Hill Productions

    13 Reasons Why • Talk To The Reasons • Netflix • Netflix, Moth + Flame

    Ali Feinstein, Global Marketing Manager Javier Ricaud, Interactive Producer MK Malone, Series Consultant Kevin Cornish, Director Moth + Flame

  • Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media Within An Unscripted Program

    Courtesy of TBS

    CONAN Without Borders • TBS • Team Coco Digital/Conaco (WINNER)

    Conan O'Brien, Executive Producer/Host; Jeff Ross, Executive Producer; Mike Sweeney, Producer; Ruthie Wyatt, Producer; Aaron Bleyaert, Producer

    The Oscars • All Access • ABC • ABC Digital, The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Meghan de Boer, Executive Producer; Richard A. Preuss, Co-Executive Producer; Shelby Sundling Lathrop, Supervising Producer; Augie Max Vargas, Producer Kimberly Weisberg, Producer

    RuPaul's Drag Race • Season 10 RuVeal • VH1 • A VH1 production

    Sarah DeFilippis, Executive Producer; Brittany Travis, Executive Producer; Ray Hunt, Executive Producer; Jackie Rappaport, Executive Producer; Courtney Powell, Executive Producer

    Watch What Happens Live! With Andy Cohen • Bravo • Embassy Row, Megaphone TV

    Andy Cohen, Executive Producer; Deirdre Connolly, Executive Producer; Daniel Albritton, Executive Producer; Colin Moock, Executive Producer; Derek Clayton, Executive Producer

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

    George Kraychyk/Hulu

    The Handmaid's Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

    Mark White, Production Designer; Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer; Martha Sparrow, Art Director; Caroline Gee, Set Decorator (WINNER)

    The Handmaid's Tale • Seeds • First Blood • After • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions 

    Elisabeth Williams, Production Designer; Martha Sparrow, Art Director; Rob Hepburn, Set Decorator

    American Horror Story: Cult • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Jeff Mossa, Production Designer; Rachel Robb Kondrath, Art Director; Claire Kaufman, Set Decorator

    Ozark • My Dripping Sleep • Netflix • Media Rights Capital

    Derek R. Hill, Production Designer; John Richardson, Art Director; Chuck Potter, Set Decorator

    Twin Peaks • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

    Ruth De Jong, Production Designer; Cara Brower, Art Director; Florencia Martin, Set Decorator

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

    Courtesy of HBO

    Game Of Thrones • Dragonstone • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television (WINNER)

    Deborah Riley, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director Rob Cameron, Set Decorator

    The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner's Studio T co-production

    Mara LePere-Schloop, Production Designer Bill Crutcher, Art Director Karl Probert, Art Director Alice Baker, Set Decorator Philip Murphy, Set Decorator

    The Crown • Beryl • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

    Martin Childs, Production Designer Mark Raggett, Art Director Alison Harvey, Set Decorator

    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Ya Shivu v Bolshom Dome Na Kholme • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

    Bill Groom, Production Designer Neil Prince, Art Director Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

    Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Howard Cummings, Production Designer David Lazan, Art Director Julie Ochipinti, Set Decorator

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour Or Less)

    Erica Parise/Netflix

    GLOW • The Dusty Spur • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC (WINNER)

    Todd Fjelsted, Production Designer Harry Otto, Art Director Ryan Watson, Set DecoratorAtlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions

    Timothy O'Brien, Production Designer Taylor Mosbey, Art Director Aimee Athnos, Set Decorator

    Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

    Tyler B. Robinson, Production Designer Eric Schoonover, Art Director Amber Haley, Set Decorator

    Grace And Frankie • The Tappys • The Landline • The Home • Netflix • Skydance Productions

    Devorah Herbert, Production Designer Amy Wheeler, Art Director Andrea Fenton, Set Decorator

    Silicon Valley • Tech Evangelist • Artificial Emotional Intelligence • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment

    Richard Toyon, Production Designer Jaclyn Hauser, Art Director Brandi Kalish, Set Decorator

    Will & Grace • A Gay Olde Christmas • NBC • Universal Television

    Glenda Rovello, Production Designer Conny Marinos, Art Director Peter Gurski, Set Decorator

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality Or Reality-Competition Series

    Saturday Night Live • Host Bill Hader • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)

     

    Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer N. Joseph DeTullio, Production Designer

    Bill Nye Saves The World • Extinction: Why All Our Friends Are Dying • Netflix • Bunim/Murray Productions

    James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer James Nelson, Art Director John Calderon, Art Director Heather Cantrell, Set Decorator

    Dancing With The Stars • Night At The Movies • Halloween • Season Finale • ABC • BBC Studios

    James Yarnell, Production Designer Steve Morden, Art Director John Sparano, Set Decorator

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 418 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

    Eric Morrell, Production Designer

    The Voice • The Blind Auditions Season Premiere • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

    Anton Goss, Production Designer James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer Lydia Smyth, Art Director Zeya Maurer, Art Director Stephanie Hines, Set Decorator

  • Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

    NBC

    Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions (WINNER)

     

    Jason Ardizzone-West, Production Designer Melissa Shakun, Art Director

    The Carol Burnett Show 50th Anniversary Special • CBS • dick clark productions, inc. in association with Mabel Cat Productions

    Joe Stewart, Production Designer Joseph Mark Sarno, Art Director

    The 75th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • dick clark productions, inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

    Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer John Zuiker, Art Director

    60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

    Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer Kristen Merlino, Art Director Gloria Lamb, Art Director

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Derek McLane, Production Designer Alana Billingsley, Art Director Kristen Merlino, Art Director

  • Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series

    Screengrab/Courtesy of HBO

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television (WINNER)

    John Oliver, Written by; Tim Carvell, Written by; Raquel D'Apice, Written by; Josh Gondelman, Written by; Dan Gurewitch, Written by; Geoff Haggerty, Written by; Jeff Maurer, Written by; Brian Parise, Written by; Scott Sherman, Written by; Ben Silva, Written by; Will Tracy, Written by; Jill Twiss, Written by; Seena Vali, Written by; Juli Weiner, Written by;

    Full Frontal With Samantha Bee • TBS • Jax Media

    Melinda Taub, Head Writer; Samantha Bee, Written by; Pat Cassels, Written by; Mike Drucker, Written by; Eric Drysdale, Written by; Mathan Erhardt, Written by; Travon Free, Written by; Miles Kahn, Written by; Nicole Silverberg, Written by; Ashley Nicole Black, Writing Supervised by; Joe Grossman, Writing Supervised by

    Late Night With Seth Meyers • NBC • Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Jermain Affonso, Written by; Alex Baze, Written by; Bryan Donaldson, Written by; Sal Gentile, Written by; Matt Goldich, Written by; Dina Gusovsky, Written by; Jenny Hagel, Written by; Allison Hord, Written by; Mike Karnell, Written by; John Lutz, Written by; Seth Meyers, Written by; Ian Morgan, Written by; Seth Reiss, Written by; Amber Ruffin, Written by; Mike Scollins, Written by; Mike Shoemaker, Written by; Ben Warheit, Written by

    The Late Show With Stephen Colbert • CBS • CBS Television Studios

    Jay Katsir, Head Writer; Opus Moreschi, Head Writer; Michael Brumm, Written by; Nate Charny, Written by; Aaron Cohen, Written by; Stephen Colbert, Written by; Cullen Crawford, Written by; Paul Dinello, Written by; Ariel Dumas, Written by; Glenn Eichler, Written by; Django Gold, Written by; Gabe Gronli, Written by; Barry Julien, Written by; Daniel Kibblesmith, Written by; Matt Lappin, Written by; Michael Pielocik, Written by; Tom Purcell, Written by; Kate Sidley, Written by; Jen Spyra, Written by; Brian Stack, Written by; John Thibodeaux, Written by

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Michael Che, Head Writer; Colin Jost, Head Writer; Kent Sublette, Head Writer; Bryan Tucker, Head Writer; James Anderson, Written by; Steven Castillo, Written by; Andrew Dismukes, Written by; Megan Callahan, Written by; Anna Drezen, Written by; Claire Friedman, Written by; Steve Higgins, Written by; Sam Jay, Written by; Erik Kenward, Written by; Michael Koman, Written by; Dave McCary, Written by; Dennis McNicholas, Written by; Lorne Michaels, Written by; Nimesh Patel, Written by; Josh Patten, Written by; Katie Rich, Written by; Gary Richardson, Written by; Pete Schultz, Written by; Will Stephen, Written by; Julio Torres, Written by; Stephen Glover, Written by; Jamal Olori, Written by; Tim Kalpakis, Written by; Erik Marino, Written by; Fran Gillespie, Writing Supervised by; Sudi Green, Writing Supervised by; Streeter Seidell, Writing Supervised by

  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

    Courtesy of Rosalind O'Connor/NBC/NBCU Photo Bank

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Donald Glover • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)

    Steven Cimino, Technical Director; Susan Noll, Video Control; Frank Grisanti, Video Control; John Pinto, Camera; Paul Cangialosi, Camera; Len Wechsler, Camera; Dave Driscoll, Camera; Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera; Joe DeBonis, Camera

    The Big Bang Theory • The Bow Tie Asymmetry • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    John D. O'Brien, Video Control; John Pierre Dechene, Camera; Richard G. Price, Camera; James L. Hitchcock, Camera; Brian Wayne Armstrong, Camera; Scott I. Acosta, Camera

    Dancing With The Stars • Finale • ABC • BBC Studios

    Charles Ciup, Technical Director; David Bernstein, Technical Director; Chris Hill, Video Control; Ed Moore, Video Control; Brian Reason, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Nathanial Havholm, Camera; Bettina Levesque, Camera; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Daryl Studebaker, Camera; Adam Margolis, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera; Andrew Waruszewski, Camera; Andrew Georgopoulos, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Dylan Sanford, Camera; Jeff Wheat, Camera; Mike Carr, Camera; Keith Dicker, Camera; Dave Eastwood, Camera; Travis Hays, Camera; Helena Jackson, Camera

    Jimmy Kimmel Live! • Jimmy Kimmel Live In Brooklyn: Billy Joel And Tracy Morgan • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

    Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director; Guy Jones, Video Control; Randy Gomez, Jr., Camera; Parker Bartlett, Camera; David Plakos, Camera; Nick Gomez, Camera; Garrett Hurt, Camera; Mark Gonzales, Camera; Bernd Reinhardt, Camera; James Alario, Camera; Damien Tuffereau, Camera

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

    Dave Saretsky, Technical Director; August Yuson, Senior Video Control; Jerry Cancel, Camera; Paul Cangialosi, Camera; John Harrison, Camera; Dante Pagano, Camera; Jake Hoover, Camera; Joe DeBonis, Camera

    The Voice • Live Finale, Part 2 • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

    Allan Wells, Technical Director; Terrance Ho, Senior Video Control; Bert Atkinson, Camera; Manny Bonilla, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Martin J. Brown, Jr, Camera; Suzanne Ebner, Camera; Guido Frenzel, Camera; Nick Gomez, Camera; Alexander Hernandez, Camera; Marc Hunter, Camera; Scott Hylton, Camera; Scott Kaye, Camera; Steve Martyniuk, Camera; David Plakos, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Steve Simmons, Camera

  • Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Peter Kramer/NBC

    Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions (WINNER)

    Eric Becker, Technical Director; Emelie Scaminaci, Senior Video Control; Ka-Lai Wong, Senior Video Control; Shaun Harkins, Camera; Raymond Hoover, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Ron Lehman, Camera; Tore Livia, Camera; Adam Margolis, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Jimmy O'Donnell, Camera; Mark S. Renaudin, Camera; Andrew Waruszewski, Camera

    Carpool Karaoke Primetime Special 2018 • CBS • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73

    Shiran Stotland, Technical Director; Oleg Sekulovski, Technical Director; Taylor Campanian, Video Control; Joel Binger, Camera; Peter Hutchison, Camera; Adam Margolis, Camera; Mark McIntire, Camera; James Velarde, Camera; Mike Jarocki, Camera; Josh Gitersonke, Camera; Scott Acosta, Camera; Christian Mack, Camera; Stephen Coleman, Camera; Pete Thompson, Camera; Ian McGlockin, Camera; Doug Longwill, Camera; Ruben Avendano, Camera; Mike Hannan, Camera; Tony Jackson, Camera; Brian Andrews, Camera; Dominic Bendijo, Camera; Mike Taylor, Camera; David Shawl, Camera

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director; Eric Becker, Technical Director; John Pritchett, Technical Director; Terrence Ho, Video Control; Keith Winikoff, Video Control; Guy Jones, Video Control; Robert Del Russo, Camera; David Eastwood, Camera; Ralph Bolton, Camera; David Carline, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Dan Webb, Camera; Shaun Harkins, Camera; Garrett Hurt, Camera; Tore Livia, Camera; Allen Merriweather, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Mark Whitman, Camera; Freddy Fredericks, Camera; George Prince, Camera; Rob Balton, Camera; Danny Bonilla, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; David Plakos, Camera; Easter Xua, Camera

    2018 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Playtone, Line by Line Productions, Alex Coletti Productions, The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation

    Lori Gallati, Technical Director; Jon Pretnar, Technical Director; Billy Steinberg, Senior Video Control; JC Castro, Video Control; Marc Bloomgarden, Camera; Dave Driscoll, Camera; Vincent Foeillet, Camera; Shaun Harkins, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Jeff Latonero, Camera; Lyn Noland, Camera; Rob Palmer, Camera; Tim Quigley, Camera; Mark Renaudin, Camera; Dave Rudd, Camera; Jim Scurti, Camera; Adam Vollick, Camera; Rich York, Camera

    Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network

    Rod Wardell, Technical Director; Eric Becker, Technical Director; Guy Jones, Senior Video Control; Robert Levy, Video Control; Harvey Szajt, Video Control; Oliver Bosill, Video Control; Dave Zulauf, Video Control; Stephen Leotta, Video Control; David Birdy, Video Control; Lyn Noland, Camera; Tore Livia, Camera; Robert Balton, Camera; Kevin French, Camera; Jofre Rosero, Camera; Steven Heinz, Camera; Mark Lynch, Camera; Jeff Latonero, Camera; Allen Powers, Camera; Jay Kulick, Camera; Deena Sheldon, Camera; Robert Del Russo, Camera; Ed Martino, Camera; Michael Croke, Camera; Buzz Schwing, Camera; Larry Faircloth, Camera; David Fraser, Camera; Michael Snyder, Camera; Mike Brady, Camera; Michael Miller, Camera; Dean Kamienski, Camera

  • Outstanding Writing For A Nonfiction Program

    Courtesy of CNN

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Southern Italy • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. (WINNER)

    Anthony Bourdain, Written by

    The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group

    Allen Hughes, Written by Lasse Järvi, Written by Doug Pray, Written by

    Icarus • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions

    Bryan Fogel, Written by Mark Monroe, Written by Jon Bertain, Written by

    Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

    Brett Morgen, Written by

    Mister Rogers: It's You I Like • PBS • The Fred Rogers Company in association with Young Productions and John Paulson Productions

    JoAnn Young, Written by

    The Vietnam War • Episode 8: The History Of The World (April 1969-May 1970) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC

    Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by

  • Outstanding Narrator

    Blue Planet II • One Ocean • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9 (WINNER)

    Sir David Attenborough, Narrator

    If You're Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Shapiro/West Productions

    Carl Reiner, Narrator

    March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu • A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production, The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3

    Morgan Freeman, Narrator

    Savage Kingdom • Uprising: First Blood • Nat Geo WILD • Icon Films in association with Natural History Film Unit Botswana

    Charles Dance, Narrator

    24/7 • Canelo-Golovkin • HBO • HBO Sports

    Liev Schreiber, Narrator

  • Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program

    Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic

    RuPaul's Drag Race • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions (WINNER)

     

    RuPaul, Host

    Ellen's Game Of Games • NBC • Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television in association with Telepictures and A Very Good Production

    Ellen DeGeneres, Host

    Hollywood Game Night • NBC • Universal Television with Hazy Mills and Mission Control Media

    Jane Lynch, Host

    Project Runway • Lifetime • Bunim/Murray Productions, Full Picture Entertainment, Heidi Klum Company

    Heidi Klum, Host Tim Gunn, Co-Host

    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media

    W. Kamau Bell, Host

  • Outstanding Choreography

    FOX

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Brand New, To Make You Feel My Love • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment (WINNER)

    Mandy Moore, Choreographer 

    The Late Late Show With James Corden • Routines: The Greatest Showman, Crosswalk the Musical On Broadway • CBS • CBS Television Studios

    Chloe Arnold, Choreographer

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Change Is Everything, Strange Fruit • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment

    Travis Wall, Choreographer

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Man That Got Away, L-O-V-E • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment

    Al Blackstone, Choreographer

    So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Prism, Say You Won't Let Go • FOX • dick clark productions, inc. and 19 Entertainment

    Christopher Scott, Choreographer

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

    Courtesy of Netflix

    Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production (WINNER)

    Bradley North, Sound Supervisor; Craig Henighan, Sound Designer; Tiffany S. Griffith, Dialogue Editor; Jordan B. Wilby, Sound Effects Editor; David Werntz, Sound Effects Editor; Antony Zeller, Supervising Foley Editor; David Klotz, Music Editor; Zane Bruce, Foley Artist; Lindsay Pepper, Foley Artist

    Game Of Thrones • The Spoils Of War • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television

    Tim Kimmel, MPSE, Sound Supervisor; Paula Fairfield, Sound Designer; Tim Hands, Supervising ADR Editor; Paul Bercovitch, Supervising Dialogue Editor; Bradley C. Katona, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor; John Matter, Foley Editor; Brett Voss, Foley Editor; David Klotz, Music Editor; Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist; Dylan T. Wilhoit, Foley Artist

    Homeland • All In • Showtime • Fox 21 Television Studios, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet

    Craig Dellinger, Supervising Sound Editor; Eric Raber, Sound Designer; Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor; Ryne Gierke, Dialogue Editor; Shawn Kennelly, Foley Editor; Jeff Charbonneau, Music Editor; Melissa Kennelly, Foley Artist; Vincent Nicastro, Foley Artist

    Star Trek: Discovery • What's Past Is Prologue • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Secret Hideout / Roddenberry Entertainment

    Jon Mete, Supervising Sound Editor; Tim Farrell, Sound Designer; Chris Assells, Sound Editor; Matthew E. Taylor, ADR Editor; Trevor Sperry, Foley Editor; T. Ashley Harvey, Dialogue Editor; Angelo Palazzo, Sound Effects Editor; Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor; Chris Scarabosio, Sound Effects Editor; Matt Decker, Music Editor; James M. Bailey, Foley Artist; Alex Ullrich, Foley Artist; Matt Salib, Foley Artist

    Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Thomas E. de Gorter, MPSE, Sound Supervisor; Brett Hinton, Co-Supervising Sound Editor; Chris Kahwaty, Dialogue Editor; Fred Paragano, Dialogue Editor; Brian Armstrong, Sound Editor; Mark Allen, Sound Effects Editor; Marc Glassman, Sound Effects Editor; Allegra De Souza, Music Editor; Christopher Kaller, Music Editor; Michael Head, Foley Editor; Jordan McClain, Foley Editor; Geordy Sincavage, Foley Editor; Tara Blume, Foley Artist; Matt Salib, Foley Artist; Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

    Curtis Baker/FX

    Atlanta • Teddy Perkins • FX Networks • FX Productions (WINNER)

    Trevor Gates, Supervising Sound Editor Jason Dotts, Dialogue/ADR Editor David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor Jordan McClain, Foley Editor Geordy Sincavage, Foley Editor Michael Head, Foley Editor Tara Blume, Foley Artist Matt Salib, Foley Artist

    Ballers • Bull Rush • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Seven Bucks Productions, Leverage Entertainment, Closest to the Hole Productions

    Mark Relyea, Sound Supervisor Julie Altus, ADR Supervisor Robert Guastini, Dialogue Editor David Barbee, Sound Effects Editor Bruno Roussel, MPSE, Music Editor Joseph T. Sabella, Foley Artist Damien Smith, Foley Artist

    Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply

    Matthew E. Taylor, Sound Supervisor Sean Heissinger, Dialogue/ADR Editor Rickley W. Dumm, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor John Sanacore, Foley Editor Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

    Star Wars Rebels • A World Between Worlds • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd. Matthew Wood, Co-Supervising Sound Editor David Acord, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Bonnie Wild, Sound Editor Kim Patrick, Sound Editor Frank Rinella, Sound Editor Sean Kiner, Music Editor Ronni Brown, Foley Artist Margie O'Malley, Foley Artist

    Vice Principals • The Union Of The Wizard & The Warrior • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Rough House Pictures

    George Haddad, MPSE, Sound Supervisor Dale Chaloukian, Dialogue/ADR Editor Karyn Foster, Dialogue/ADR Editor Chad J. Hughes, Sound Effects Editor Marc Meyer, Sound Effects Editor Jim Gallivan, Foley Editor Michael Brake, MPSE, Music Editor Louie Schultz, Music Editor Gregg Barbanell, MPSE, Foley Artist Nancy Parker, MPSE, Foley Artist

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special

    Courtesy of Netflix

    USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow (WINNER)

    Kenny Clark, Sound Supervisor/Sound Effects Editor; Michael Maroussas, Dialogue Editor; Matthew Skelding, Dialogue Editor; Dillon Bennett, Sound Effects Editor; Dario Swade, Foley Editor; Ricky Butt, Foley Artist; Oliver Ferris, Foley Artist

    American Horror Story: Cult • Great Again • FX Networks • Twentieth Century Fox Television

    Gary Megregian, MPSE, Supervising Sound Editor; Naaman Haynes, Dialogue Editor; Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor; Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor; Paul Diller, Sound Effects Editor; Mitchell Lestner, Sound Effects Editor; Sam Munoz, Foley Editor; David Klotz, Music Editor; Noel Vought, Foley Artist

    Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

    Jacob Ribicoff, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer; Deborah Wallach, ADR Editor; Branka Mrkic-Tana, Dialogue Editor; Rich Bologna, Sound Effects Editor; Chris Chae, Sound Effects Editor; Isaac Derfel, Sound Effects Editor; Dan Brennan, Foley Editor; John M. Davis, Music Editor; Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

    Godless • Homecoming • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Wylie Stateman, Co-Supervising Sound Editor; Eric Hoehn, Co-Supervising Sound Editor; Harry Cohen, Sound Effects Designer; Gregg Swiatlowski, Dialogue Editor Hector C. Gika, Sound Editor; Leo Marcil, Sound Editor; Sylvain Lasseur, Sound Editor; Jackie Zhou, Sound Editor; Tom Kramer, Music Editor

    Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

    Ron Eng, Sound Supervisor; Dean Hurley, Sound Supervisor; David Lynch, Sound Designer; David A. Cohen, Dialogue Editor; Kerry Dean Williams, Dialogue Editor; Luke Gibleon, Sound Editor; Willard Overstreet, Sound Effects Editor

    Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions

    Kelly Oxford, Sound Supervisor; Karen Triest, Co-Supervising Sound Editor; Gayle Wesley, Foley Editor; Matthew Manselle, Foley Editor; Arno Stephanian, MPSE, Foley Editor; Mitch Bederman, Music Editor; Brian Straub, Foley Artist

  • Outstanding Sound Editing For A Nonfiction Program (Single Or MultiCamera)

    Courtesy of CNN

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Seattle • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. (WINNER)

    Brian Bracken, Sound Editor Nick Brigden, Sound Editor

    Blue Planet II • Coral Reefs • BBC America • BBC Studios and The Natural History Unit in co-production with BBC America, Tencent, WDR, France Télévisions, CCTV9

    Kate Hopkins, Sound Editor Tim Owens, Sound Editor

    The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group

    Jay Nierenberg, Supervising Sound Editor/Designer Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor David Mann, Sound Effects Editor Katrina Frederick, Foley Editor Del Spiva, Music Editor

    Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

    Warren Shaw, Sound Supervisor Joshua Paul Johnson, Co-Supervising Sound Editor Odin Benitez, MPSE, Sound Designer Peter Staubli, MPSE, Sound Designer Will Digby, Sound Editor Suzana Peric, Music Editor Tara Blume, Foley Artist

    The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC

    Erik Ewers, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor Mariusz Glabinski, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor Dave Mast, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor Jacob Ribicoff, Sound Design/Sound Effects Editor/Music Editor Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor Margaret Shepardson-Legere, Sound Effects Editor Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor Matt Rigby, Sound Effects Editor/Dialogue Editor Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor

    Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment

    Brent Kiser, Sound Supervisor Jacob Flack, Sound Designer Elliot Thompson, Dialogue Editor Danielle Price, Sound Editor Timothy Preston, Sound Editor

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

    Courtesy of HBO

    Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television (WINNER)

    Onnalee Blank, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Mathew Waters, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Richard Dyer, Production Mixer Ronan Hill, CAS, Production Mixer

    The Handmaid's Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

    Joe Morrow, Re-Recording Mixer Lou Solakofski, Re-Recording Mixer Sylvain Arseneault, CAS, Production Mixer

    Mr. Robot • eps3.4_runtime-err0r.r00 • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

    John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer Joe White, Production Mixer Paul Drenning, ADR Mixer

    Stranger Things • Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Joe Barnett, Re-Recording Mixer Adam Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer Michael P. Clark, CAS, Production Mixer Bill Higley, CAS, ADR Mixer

    Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Andy King, Re-Recording Mixer Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer Geoffrey Patterson, Production Mixer

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or Movie

    Genius: Picasso • Chapter One • National Geographic • Imagine Television and Fox 21 Television Studios (WINNER)

     

    Bob Bronow, Re-Recording Mixer Mark Hensley, Re-Recording Mixer Tamás Csaba, Production MixerThe Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story • The Man Who Would Be Vogue • FX Networks • Fox 21 Television Studios and FX Productions

    Doug Andham, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Joe Earle, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer John Bauman, CAS, Production Mixer Judah Getz, CAS, ADR Mixer

    Fahrenheit 451 • HBO • HBO Films in association with Brace Cove, Noruz Films, Outlier Society Productions

    Tom Fleischman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Mark DeSimone, CAS, ADR Mixer George A. Lara, CAS, Foley Mixer Henry Embry, CAS, Production Mixer

    Twin Peaks • Part 8 • Showtime • Rancho Rosa Partnership, Inc.

    Ron Eng, Re-Recording Mixer Dean Hurley, Re-Recording Mixer Douglas Axtell, Production Mixer

    Waco • Operation Showtime • Paramount Network • Brothers Dowdle Productions

    Craig Mann, Re-Recording Mixer Laura Wiest, Re-Recording Mixer Beau Borders, Re-Recording Mixer David Brownlow, Production Mixer

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

    Courtesy of HBO

    Barry • Chapter Seven: Loud, Fast And Keep Going • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply (WINNER)

    Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

    Family Guy • Three Directors • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

    Jim Fitzpatrick, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Patrick Clark, CAS, Production Mixer Aaron Diecker, Production Mixer

    Modern Family • Lake Life • ABC • Twentieth Century Fox Television, Steven Levitan Productions, Picador Productions

    Brian R. Harman, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Dean Okrand, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Stephen Alan Tibbo, CAS, Production Mixer

    Mozart In The Jungle • Domo Arigato • Prime Video • Amazon Studios

    Andy D'Addario, Re-Recording Mixer Chris Jacobson, Re-Recording Mixer Ryotaro Harada, Production Sound Mixer

    Silicon Valley • Fifty-One Percent • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films, Alec Berg, 3 Arts Entertainment

    Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer Ben Patrick, CAS, Production Mixer

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

    Peter Kramer/NBC

    Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions (WINNER)

     

    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer Ellen Fitton, Production Mixer Anthony Lalumia, Re-Recording Mixer John Harris, Production Music Mixer Brian Flanzbaum, Music Mixer Mark Weglinski, Music Playback Mixer David Crawford, FOH Mixer Dan Gerhard, FOH Mixer Mike Bove, Monitor Mixer Jason Sears, Monitor Mixer Christian Schrader, Sweetening Mixer

    60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer Mikael Stewart, Production Mixer John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer Ron Reaves, Front of House Music Mixer Thomas Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer Simon Welch, Stage Foldback Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer Anthony Lalumia, Pro Tools Mixer Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

    Steve Watson, Production Mixer Charlie Jones, Music Mixer Patrick Smith, Music Mixer Steve Lettie, FOH Mixer Anthony Lalumia, Monitor Mixer Jason Dyer Sainsbury, Pro Tools Music Mixer Max Perez, Pro Tools Mixer

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer Marc Repp, Music Mixer Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer John Perez, VO Mixer Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer

    The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

    Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Mixer John Koster, Production Reality Mixer Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer Shaun Sebastian, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer Carlos Torres, Interstitial Music Playback Mixer Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

    Jesus Christ Superstar Live In Concert • NBC • Universal Television, The Really Useful Group, Marc Platt Productions, Zadan/Meron Productions (WINNER)

    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer; Ellen Fitton, Production Mixer; Anthony Lalumia, Re-Recording Mixer; John Harris, Production Music Mixer; Brian Flanzbaum, Music Mixer; Mark Weglinski, Music Playback Mixer; David Crawford, FOH Mixer; Dan Gerhard, FOH Mixer; Mike Bove, Monitor Mixer; Jason Sears, Monitor Mixer; Christian Schrader, Sweetening Mixer

    60th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

    Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer; Mikael Stewart, Production Mixer; John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer; Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer; Ron Reaves, Front of House Music Mixer; Thomas Pesa, Stage Foldback Mixer; Simon Welch, Stage Foldback Mixer; Eric Johnston, Playback Music Mixer; Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer; Anthony Lalumia, Pro Tools Mixer; Josh Morton, Post Audio Mixer; Bob LaMasney, Sweetening Mixer

    Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Episode 421 • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and Avalon Television

    Steve Watson, Production Mixer; Charlie Jones, Music Mixer; Patrick Smith, Music Mixer; Steve Lettie, FOH Mixer; Anthony Lalumia, Monitor Mixer; Jason Dyer Sainsbury, Pro Tools Music Mixer; Max Perez, Pro Tools Mixer

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Paul Sandweiss, Broadcast Production Mixer; Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer; Tommy Vicari, Music Mixer; Marc Repp, Music Mixer; Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer; Tom Pesa, Orchestra Monitor Mixer; Patrick Baltzell, House PA Mixer; Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer; John Perez, VO Mixer; Pablo Munguia, Pro Tools Mixer

    The Voice • Live Finale (Part 2) • NBC • MGM Television, Talpa Media USA, Inc., Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television

    Michael Abbott, Broadcast Production Mixer; Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer; Kenyata Westbrook, Reality Supervising Mixer; John Koster, Production Reality Mixer; Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Reality Mixer; Brian Riordan, Re-Recording Mixer; Ryan Young, Re-Recording Mixer; Tim Hatayama, Re-Recording Music Mixer; Eric White, Re-Recording Music Mixer; Shaun Sebastian, Monitor Mixer/Music Mixer Reality; Michael Bernard, Music Sub Mixer; Carlos Torres, Interstitial Music Playback Mixer; Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer; Andrew Fletcher, House PA Mixer

  • Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

    Courtesy of CNN

    Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Lagos • CNN • CNN Original Series and Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. (WINNER)

    Benny Mouthon, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer

    The Defiant Ones • Episode 1 • HBO • HBO Entertainment and Silverback 5150 Pictures in association with Alcon Television Group

    Christopher Jenkins, Re-Recording Mixer Gabriel Andy Giner, Production Mixer

    Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

    David E. Fluhr, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Marc Fishman, Re-Recording Mixer Lee Smith, Production Mixer Derik Lee, Scoring Mixer

    The Vietnam War • Episode 6: Things Fall Apart (January 1968-July 1968) • PBS • Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC

    Dominick Tavella, Re-Recording Mixer

    Wild Wild Country • Part 1 • Netflix • A Duplass Brothers Production in association with Stardust Frames Productions and Submarine Entertainment

    Chapman Way, Production Mixer

  • Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

    Game Of Thrones • The Dragon And The Wolf • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television (WINNER)

    Ramin Djawadi, Music by

    Marvel's Jessica Jones • AKA Playland • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios

    Sean Callery, Music by

    Once Upon A Time • Leaving Storybrooke • ABC • ABC Studios

    Mark Isham, Music by Cindy O'Connor, Music by Michael D. Simon, Music by

    SEAL Team • Pattern Of Life • CBS • CBS Television Studios

    W.G. Snuffy Walden, Music by A. Patrick Rose, Music by

    Star Wars Rebels • Family Reunion - And Farewell • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.

    Kevin Kiner, Music by

    Westworld • Akane No Mai • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Ramin Djawadi, Music by

  • Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie Or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

    Courtesy of Laurent Ballesta/Wild-Touch Antartica!

    March Of The Penguins 2: The Next Step • Hulu • A Bonne Pioche Cinema Production, Paprika Films, Wild-Touch Production, The Walt Disney Company France, Wild Bunch, OCS, France 3 (WINNER)

     

    Cyrille Aufort, Music by

    Alias Grace • Part 1 • Netflix • A Halfire Entertainment Production in association with CBC

    Mychael Danna, Music by Jeff Danna, Music by

    The Commuter (Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams) • Prime Video • Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television

    Harry Gregson-Williams, Music by

    Crazy Diamond (Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams) • Prime Video • Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television

    Cristobal Tapia De Veer, Music by

    Godless • Homecoming • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Carlos Rafael Rivera, Music by

    USS Callister (Black Mirror) • Netflix • House of Tomorrow

    Daniel Pemberton, Music by

  • Outstanding Music Direction

    Kevin Winter/Getty Images

    Tony Bennett: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize For Popular Song • PBS • Bounce (WINNER)

     

    Gregg Field, Music Director

    Bruno Mars: 24K Magic Live At The Apollo • CBS • Fulwell 73

    Bruno Mars, Music Director

    Elton John: I'm Still Standing - A Grammy Salute • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

    Davey Johnstone, Music Director

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

    Harold Wheeler, Music Director

    Super Bowl LII Halftime Show Starring Justin Timberlake • NBC • NFL Network

    Adam Wayne Blackstone, Music Director

  • Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

    Will Heath/NBC

    Saturday Night Live • Host: Chance The Rapper / Song Title: Come Back Barack • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video (WINNER)

     

    Chris Redd, Lyrics by Kenan Thompson, Lyrics by Will Stephen, Lyrics by Eli Brueggemann, Music by

    Big Mouth • Am I Gay? / Song Title: Totally Gay • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Mark Rivers, Music & Lyrics by A Christmas Story Live! • Song Title: In The Market For A Miracle • FOX • Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television in association with Marc Platt Productions

    A Christmas Story Live! • Song Title: In The Market For A Miracle • FOX • Warner Horizon Unscripted & Alternative Television in association with Marc Platt Productions

    Benj Pasek, Music & Lyrics by Justin Paul, Music & Lyrics by

    The Good Fight • Day 450 / Song Title: High Crimes And Misdemeanors • CBS (CBS All Access) • CBS Television Studios / Scott Free Productions / King Size Productions

    Jonathan Coulton, Music & Lyrics by

    If You're Not In The Obit, Eat Breakfast • Song Title: Just Getting Started • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Shapiro/West Productions

    Alan Bergman, Lyrics by Marilyn Bergman, Lyrics by Dave Grusin, Music by

    Steve Martin & Martin Short: An Evening You Will Forget For The Rest Of Your Life • Song Title: The Buddy Song • Netflix • Broadway Video

    Steve Martin, Music & Lyrics by

  • Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

    Godless • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production (WINNER)

    Carlos Rafael Rivera, Theme by

    The Last Tycoon • Prime Video • TriStar Television, Inc. and Amazon Studios

    Mychael Danna, Theme by

    Marvel's The Defenders • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios

    John Paesano, Theme by

    The Putin Interviews • Showtime • Showtime Documentary Films and New Element Media

    Jeff Beal, Theme by

    Somebody Feed Phil • Netflix • Zero Point Zero Productions

    Mike S. Olson, Theme by Bridget Ellen Kearney, Theme by Michael Calabrese, Theme by Rachael Price, Theme by

    The Tick • Prime Video • Amazon Studios and Sony Pictures Television

    Chris Bacon, Theme by

  • Outstanding Music Supervision

    The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Pilot • Prime Video • Amazon Studios (WINNER)

     

    Robin Urdang, Music Supervisor Amy Sherman-Palladino, Music Supervisor Daniel Palladino, Music SupervisorAtlanta • Alligator Man • FX Networks • FX Productions

    Jen Malone, Music Supervisor Fam Udeorji, Music Supervisor

    Stranger Things • Trick Or Treat, Freak • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Nora Felder, Music Supervisor

    This Is Us • That'll Be The Day • NBC • 20th Century Fox Television

    Jennifer Pyken, Music Supervisor

  • Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance

    Family Guy • Nanny Goats • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television (WINNER)

     

    Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Babs Pewterschmidt, Natalia, Female Hippo, Woman in Car, Female Voice

    American Dad! • The Talented Mr. Dingleberry • TBS • 20th Century Fox Television

    Seth MacFarlane as Stan Smith, Roger Smith

    Family Guy • Send In Stewie, Please • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

    Seth MacFarlane as Stewie Griffin, Brian Griffin

    The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular • Disney Channel • Disney Television Animation

    Russi Taylor as Huey, Dewey, Louie, Grandma, The Witch, Minnie Mouse

    The Simpsons • Fears Of A Clown • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

    Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Sideshow Mel

  • Outstanding Short Form Animated Program

    Photofest

    Robot Chicken • Freshly Baked: The Robot Chicken Santa Claus Pot Cookie Freakout Special: Special Edition • Adult Swim • Stoopid Buddy Stoodios (WINNER)

    Seth Green, Executive Producer/Written by; Matthew Senreich, Executive Producer/Written by; John Harvatine IV, Executive Producer; Eric Towner, Executive Producer; Tom Root, Executive Producer/Head Writer; Doug Goldstein, Executive Producer/Head Writer; Keith Crofford, Executive Producer; Mike Lazzo, Executive Producer; Margaret M. Dean, Supervising Producer; Ollie Green, Producer; Nick Cron-DeVico, Written by; Deirdre Devlin, Written by; Mike Fasolo, Written by; Tesha Kondrat, Written by; Tom Sheppard, Written by/Directed by; Alex Kamer, Animation Director; Scott DaRos, Animation Director; Matt Sheldon, Assistant Director

    Adventure Time • Ring Of Fire • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

    Pendleton Ward, Executive Producer; Fred Seibert, Executive Producer; Adam Muto, Executive Producer; Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer; Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer; Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer; Kelly Crews, Supervising Producer; Tom Herpich, Written by; Steve Wolfhard, Written by; Kent Osborne, Story by; Jack Pendarvis, Story by; Julia Pott, Story by; Ashly Burch, Story by; Cole Sanchez, Supervising Director; Lindsey Pollard, Animation Director; Dongkun Won, Animation Director; Maureen Mlynarczyk, Sheet Timer; Robert Alvarez, Sheet Timer; Michel Lyman, Sheet Timer

    Steven Universe • Jungle Moon • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

    Rebecca Sugar, Executive Producer/Story by; Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer; Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer; Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer; Jackie Buscarino, Producer; Jeff Liu, Written by; Miki Brewster, Written by; Matt Burnett, Story by; Ben Levin, Story by; Kat Morris, Story by; Joe Johnston, Supervising Director; Nick DeMayo, Animation Director; Ki-Yong Bae, Animation Director; Sue Hong Kim, Animation Director; Kimson Albert, Sheet Timing; Maureen Mlynarczyk, Sheet Timing

    Teen Titans Go! • The Self-Indulgent 200th Episode Spectacular! Pt. 1 and Pt. 2 • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation

    Sam Register, Executive Producer; Aaron Horvath, Executive Producer/Written by; Michael Jelenic, Executive Producer/Written by; Peter Rida Michail, Producer; Peggy Regan, Producer; Ken McIntyre, Directed by; Dave Stone, Directed by; Luke Cormican, Supervising Director; Eric J. Pringle, Animation Director

    We Bare Bears • Hurricane Hal • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

    Daniel Chong, Executive Producer; Rob Sorcher, Executive Producer; Brian A. Miller, Executive Producer; Jennifer Pelphrey, Executive Producer; Curtis Lelash, Executive Producer; Carrie Wilksen, Producer; Randy Myers, Supervising Producer; Sang Yup Lee, Written by; Louie Zong, Written by; Mikey Heller, Story by; Manny Hernandez, Supervising Director; Robert Alvarez, Animation Director; Kevin Petrilak, Animation Director; Sechang Kwak, Animation Director

  • Outstanding Commercial

    The Talk - P&G - My Black Is Beautiful The Corner Shop, Production Company (WINNER)

     

    BBDO New York, Ad AgencyAlexa Loses Her Voice - Amazon Hungry Man, Production Company Lucky Generals, Ad Agency

    Earth: Shot On iPhone - iPhone

    TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency 

    In Real Life - Monica Lewinsky - Anti-Bullying

    BBDO Studios, Production Company BBDO New York, Ad Agency

    It's A Tide Ad - Tide

    Rattling Stick, Production Company Saatchi & Saatchi NY, Ad Agency

     

  • Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

    Courtesy of CNN

    United Shades Of America With W. Kamau Bell • CNN • CNN Original Series, All3Media America, Main Event Media (WINNER)

     

    Jimmy Fox, Executive Producer W. Kamau Bell, Executive Producer Donny Jackson, Executive Producer Greg Lipstone, Executive Producer Layla Smith, Executive Producer Amy Entelis, Executive Producer Lizzie Fox, Executive Producer Justin Yungfleisch, Co-Executive Producer David E.J. Berger, Supervising Producer Geraldine Porras, Senior Show Producer

    Born This Way • A&E • Bunim/Murray Productions

    Gil Goldschein, Executive Producer Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Laura Korkoian, Executive Producer Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer Kasey Barrett, Co-Executive Producer Millee Taggart-Ratcliffe, Co-Executive Producer Jarrod Burt, Supervising Producer Jacob Lane, Supervising Producer Jeana Dill, Supervising Producer

    Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC

    Thom Beers, Executive Producer Sarah Whalen, Executive Producer Ernie Avila, Executive Producer Philip David Segal, Executive Producer R. Decker Watson, Jr., Executive Producer Arom Starr-Paul, Executive Producer Geoff Miller, Co-Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer

    Intervention • A&E • GRB Entertainment, Inc.

    Gary R. Benz, Executive Producer Tom Greenhut, Executive Producer Brad Holcman, Executive Producer Shelly Tatro, Executive Producer Elaine Frontain Bryant, Executive Producer Peter Field, Co-Executive Producer PJ Davenport, Co-Executive Producer Carl Swanson, Supervising Producer Karen Pinto, Supervising Producer Anneli Gericke, Producer Sami Abdou, Producer Lauren Meyer, Producer

    Naked And Afraid • Discovery Channel • Renegade 83, LLC

    David Garfinkle, Executive Producer Jay Renfroe, Executive Producer Stephen Rankin, Executive Producer Mathilde Bittner, Executive Producer Denise Contis, Executive Producer Joseph Boyle, Executive Producer Michael Gara, Executive Producer

    RuPaul's Drag Race: Untucked • VH1 • World of Wonder Productions

    Pamela Post, Executive Producer Tim Palazzola, Executive Producer Fenton Bailey, Executive Producer Randy Barbato, Executive Producer Tom Campbell, Executive Producer RuPaul Charles, Executive Producer San Heng, Executive Producer Steven Corfe, Executive Producer Kenneth Leslie, Executive Producer Thairin Smothers, Senior Producer

  • Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking

    Courtesy of Sundance

    Strong Island • Netflix • Yanceville Films, LLC and Louverture Films, LLC (WINNER)

     

    Joslyn Barnes, Produced by Yance Ford, Produced by

    City Of Ghosts • A&E • Amazon Studios and A&E IndieFilms present an Our Time Projects production in association with Jigsaw Productions

    Matthew Heineman, Produced by Alex Gibney, Executive Producer Molly Thompson, Executive Producer Stacey Offman, Executive Producer

    Jane • National Geographic • National Geographic Studios in association with Public Road Productions

    Brett Morgen, Produced by Bryan Burk, Produced by James Smith, Produced by Tim Pastore, Executive Producer

    What Haunts Us • Starz • Matt Tolmach Productions and The Kennedy/Marshall Company in association with Diamond Docs and Artemis Rising Foundation

    Paige Goldberg Tolmach, Producer Sarah Gibson, Producer Frank Marshall, Executive Producer Matt Tolmach, Executive Producer

  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or Variety Program

    GLOW • Netflix • Glitter Pictures, LLC (WINNER)

     

    Shauna Duggins, Stunt Coordinator

    Brooklyn Nine-Nine • FOX • Universal Television, Fremulon, Dr. Goor Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment

    Norman Howell, Stunt Coordinator

    Cobra Kai • YouTube • Overbrook Entertainment in association with Sony Pictures Television

    Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

    Saturday Night Live • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Brian Kenneth Smyj, Stunt Coordinator

    Shameless • Showtime • John Wells Productions, Bonanza Productions, Inc., Warner Bros. Television

    Eddie Perez, Stunt Coordinator

  • Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Limited Series Or Movie

    Game Of Thrones • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television (WINNER)

     

    Rowley Irlam, Stunt Coordinator

    The Blacklist • NBC • Davis Entertainment and Universal Television in association with Sony Pictures Television

    Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

    Blindspot • NBC • Berlanti Productions and Quinn’s House, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

    Christopher Place, Stunt Coordinator

    Marvel's The Punisher • Netflix • Marvel Television in association with ABC Studios

    Thom Williams, Stunt Coordinator

    Westworld • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Doug Coleman, Stunt Coordinator Brian Machleit, Stunt Coordinator

  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects

    Courtesy of HBO

    Game Of Thrones • Beyond The Wall • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead; 360 Television/Startling Television (WINNER)

     

    Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Associate Producer Michelle Blok, Previs Lead Sam Conway, Special Effects Supervisor Ted Rae, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor David Ramos, Visual Effects Supervisor Wayne Stables, Lead CG & Animation Supervisor Derek Spears, Lead CG SupervisorAltered Carbon • Out Of The Past • Netflix • Skydance Television

    Everett Burrell, Senior VFX Supervisor Tony Meagher, Senior VFX Producer Joel Whist, Special Effects Coordinator Jorge Del Valle, Previs Supervisor Steve Moncur, VFX Supervisor Christine Lemon, VFX Producer Paul Jones, VFX Producer Antoine Moulineau, CG Supervisor David Zaretti, 2D Supervisor

    Lost In Space • Danger, Will Robinson • Netflix • Legendary Television

    Jabbar Raisani, Senior VFX Supervisor Terron Pratt, VFX Producer Marion Spates, VFX Supervisor Ashley Ward, VFX Production Supervisor Niklas Jacobson, VFX Supervisor Niklas Ström, Lighting Supervisor Joao Sita, VFX Supervisor Juri Stanossek, VFX Supervisor Rafael Solórzano, VFX Supervisor

    Stranger Things • Chapter Nine: The Gate • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Paul Graff, Senior Visual Effects Supervisor Christina Graff, Senior Visual Effects Producer Michael Maher, Senior Concept Illustrator Fred Raimondi, Associate Visual Effects Supervisor Seth Hill, Visual Effects Supervisor Joel Sevilla, Visual Effects Supervisor Alex Young, Animation Lead Steven Michael Dinozzi, Compositing Supervisor Caius Man, Special Effects Coordinator

    Westworld • The Passenger • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Kilter Films, Bad Robot, Warner Bros. Television

    Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor Jacqueline VandenBussche, Lead VFX Coordinator Bruce Branit, Onset VFX Supervisor Kama Moiha, VFX Supervisor, COSA Michelle H. Pak, VFX Producer, COSA Bobo Skipper, VFX Supervisor, ILP Niklas Nyqvist, Compositing Supervisor, ILP Nhat Phong Tran, VFX Supervisor, PIXOMONDO Mike Enriquez, VFX Supervisor, DNEG

  • Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

    Kate Vermes/TNT

    The Alienist • The Boy On The Bridge • TNT • A Paramount Television and Turner's Studio T co-production (WINNER)

    Kent Houston, VFX Supervisor Wendy Garfinkle, VFX Producer Tim Barter, Lead 2D Supervisor Rasik Gorecha, Lead CG Supervisor Martin Lake, Associate VFX Producer Doug Larmour, VFX Supervisor Alison Griffiths, VFX Producer Steve Murgatroyd, VFX Supervisor Harin Hirani, Lead Lighting TD

    The Crown • Misadventure • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures in association with Sony Pictures Television

    Ben Turner, VFX Supervisor Standish Millennas, VFX Producer Alison Griffiths, VFX Line Producer Matthew Bristowe, Consulting Visual Effects Producer Iacopo Di Luigi, Lead CG Artist Garrett Honn, Lead Compositor Charlie Bennett, Lead DMP Artist Jenny Gauci, Lead Roto-Prep Artist Carmine Agnone, Lead Matchmove Artist

    Gotham • That's Entertainment • FOX • Warner Bros. Television

    Thomas Joseph Mahoney, Visual Effects Supervisor Matthew Hunt, Visual Effects Producer Ryan E. Bauer, Compositing Supervisor Sina San, Senior Matte Painter/Art Director Sebastiano D'Aprile, CG Supervisor/Lead CG Artist Jon Anastasiades, Senior Lead Compositor Mike Brumit, Sequence Lead Compositor Tim Withers, CG Artist Randy Little, On Set Supervisor

    The Handmaid's Tale • June • Hulu • MGM, Hulu, The Littlefield Company, White Oak Pictures, Daniel Wilson Productions

    Stephen Lebed, Visual Effects Supervisor Brendan Taylor, Visual Effects Supervisor Kelly Knauff, VFX Producer Kelly Weisz, VFX Production Manager Kevin McGeagh, CG Supervisor Anderson Leo Bovell, CG Artist Winston Lee, Compositing Supervisor Xi Luo, Compositor Cameron Kerr, Compositor

    Mr. Robot • eps3.4_runtime-err0r.r00 • USA • Universal Cable Productions and Anonymous Content

    Ariel Altman, VFX Supervisor Lauren Montuori, VFX Producer Joe Gunn, CG Supervisor John Miller, On Set Visual Effects Supervisor Brian Kubovcik, VFX On Set Supervisor Luciano DiGeronimo, Compositing Supervisor Lindsay Seguin, Managing Producer Greg Anderson, Senior VFX Supervisor John-Michael Buban, Lead VFX Artist

  • Outstanding Short Form Comedy Or Drama Series

    Terence Patrick/CBS

    James Corden's Next James Corden • CBS (CBS on Snapchat) • CBS Television Studios / CBS Interactive / Fulwell 73 (WINNER)

    Ben Winston, Executive Producer; Rob Crabbe, Executive Producer; James Corden, Executive Producer; Adam Abramson, Executive Producer; Ryan McKee, Executive Producer; David Lamattina, Producer

    aka Wyatt Cenac • TOPIC.com • First Look Media

    Wyatt Cenac, Executive Producer; Chris Marsh, Producer; Darren Goldberg, Producer

    An Emmy For Megan • anemmyformegan.com • Abso Lutely Productions

    Megan Amram, Executive Producer; Dave Kneebone, Executive Producer; Janel Kranking, Executive Producer; Joseph Carnegie, Producer

    Grey's Anatomy: B Team • ABC (abc.go.com) • ABC Studios

    Abby Chambers, Executive Producer; Val Cheung, Producer; Mohamed Saad Mansoon, Produced by

    The Walking Dead: Red Machete • AMC (amc.com) • AMC Digital Legion of Creatives

    Alex Coley Brown, Executive Producer; Noam Dromi, Executive Producer; Jay Williams, Executive Producer; Nick Bernardone, Producer; Avi Youabian, Producer; Rob Newman, Produced by

  • Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

    Will & Grace • A Gay Olde Christmas • NBC • Universal Television (WINNER)

    Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

    The Ranch • Do What You Gotta Do • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Donald A. Morgan, ASC, Director of Photography

    Superior Donuts • Grades Of Wrath • CBS • CBS Television Studios

    Patti Lee, Director of Photography

     

  • Outstanding Children's Program

    The Magical Wand Chase: A Sesame Street Special • HBO • Sesame Workshop (WINNER)

     

    Brown Johnson, Executive Producer Ken Scarborough, Executive Producer Jason Diamond, Executive Producer Benjamin Lehmann, Supervising Producer Mindy Fila, Producer Karyn Leibovich, Producer Stephanie Longardo, Producer Scott Gracheff, Producer

    Alexa & Katie • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Matthew Carlson, Executive Producer Heather Wordham, Executive Producer Gary Murphy, Co-Executive Producer Bob Heath, Produced by Fuller House • Netflix • Miller-Boyett Productions and Jeff Franklin Productions in association with Warner Horizon Scripted Television Jeff Franklin, Executive Producer Thomas L. Miller, Executive Producer Robert L. Boyett, Executive Producer Marsh McCall, Co-Executive Producer Bryan Behar, Co-Executive Producer Steve Baldikoski, Co-Executive Producer Maria Brown-Gallenberg, Co-Executive Producer John Stamos, Producer

    A Series Of Unfortunate Events • Netflix • A Netflix Original Production

    Daniel Handler, Executive Producer Neil Patrick Harris, Executive Producer Rose Lam, Executive Producer Barry Sonnenfeld, Executive Producer John Weber, Executive Producer

    Star Wars Rebels • Disney XD • Lucasfilm Animation Ltd.

    Simon Kinberg, Executive Producer Dave Filoni, Executive Producer Henry Gilroy, Co-Executive Producer Kiri Hart, Producer Carrie Beck, Producer Athena Yvette Portillo, Producer

  • Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

    Screengrab/The Late Late Show

    Carpool Karaoke: The Series • Apple Music • CBS Television Studios / Fulwell 73 (WINNER)

     

    Ben Winston, Executive Producer James Corden, Executive Producer/Host Eric Pankowski, Executive Producer Sheila Rogers, Supervising Producer Benjamin Green, Producer Diana Miller, Producer

    Between The Scenes - The Daily Show • Comedy Central (thedailyshow.com) • Central Productions, LLC

    Trevor Noah, Executive Producer/Host Steve Bodow, Executive Producer Jennifer Flanz, Executive Producer Ramin Hedayati, Supervising Producer Matt Negrin, Producer Jocelyn Conn, Produced by

    Creating Saturday Night Live • NBC (nbc.com) • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

    Lorne Michaels, Executive Producer Oz Rodriguez, Co-Executive Producer Chris Voss, Co-Executive Producer Matt Yonks, Co-Executive Producer Michael Scogin, Supervising Producer Erin Doyle, Producer

    Gay Of Thrones • FunnyOrDie • Funny Or Die Erin Gibson, Executive Producer

    Jonathan Van Ness, Executive Producer Kate Lilly, Executive Producer Matt Mazany, Executive Producer Ross Buran, Supervising Producer

    Honest Trailers • YouTube • ScreenJunkies

    Dan Murrell, Producer Spencer Gilbert, Producer Joe Starr, Producer

    The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon - Cover Room • NBC (nbc.com) • Broadway Video, Universal Television

    Jimmy Fallon, Executive Producer Chris Tartaro, Producer Chad Wollett, Producer Julie Gurovitsch, Producer Gerard Bradford, Produced by Mike DiCenzo, Produced by

  • Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

    Courtesy of HBO

    The Zen Diaries Of Garry Shandling • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Apatow Productions

     

    Judd Apatow, Executive Producer Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Joe Beshenkovsky, Co-Executive Producer Michael Bonfiglio, Co-Executive Producer Sara Bernstein, Supervising Producer Josh Church, Supervising Producer Sam Fishell, Producer Amanda Glaze, Producer (WINNER)

    Icarus • Netflix • A Netflix Documentary in association with Impact Partners, Diamond Docs, Chicago Media Project, Alex Productions

    Bryan Fogel, Produced by Dan Cogan, Produced by David Fialkow, Produced by Jim Swartz, Produced by

    Jim & Andy: The Great Beyond - Featuring A Very Special, Contractually Obligated Mention Of Tony Clifton • Netflix • A Vice Production

    Shane Smith, Executive Producer Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer Nicole Montez, Executive Producer Jim Carrey, Executive Producer Michael Kronish, Executive Producer Spike Jonze, Produced by Danny Gabai, Produced by Chris Smith, Produced by

    Mister Rogers: It's You I Like • PBS • The Fred Rogers Company in association with Young Productions and John Paulson Productions

    Ellen Doherty, Executive Producer Kevin Morrison, Executive Producer JoAnn Young, Produced by John Paulson, Produced by

    Spielberg • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Pentimento

    Susan Lacy, Produced by Jessica Levin, Produced by Emma Pildes, Produced by

  • Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction Or Reality Series

    Courtesy of CNN

    Anthony Bourdain: Explore Parts Unknown • CNN (cnn.com) • CNN, Roads & Kingdoms (WINNER)

     

    Kate Kunath, Executive Producer Ed O'Keefe, Executive Producer Amy Entelis, Executive Producer Nathan Thornburgh, Executive Producer Nitya Chambers, Executive Producer Matt Goulding, Executive Producer

    The Americans: The Final Season • FX Networks • Riverside

    Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer Sally Daws, Executive Producer Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer Joe Weisberg, Executive Producer Joel Fields, Executive Producer

    The Assassination Of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story: America’s Obsessions • FX Networks • More Media

    Stephanie Gibbons, Executive Producer Sally Daws, Executive Producer Kenna McCabe, Executive Producer Maureen Timpa, Executive Producer Ryan Murphy, Executive Producer Tanase Popa, Executive Producer

    Jay Leno's Garage • NBC (nbc.com) • NBC Entertainment and Big Dog Productions

    Jay Leno, Executive Producer Helga Pollock, Producer Kico Velarde, Producer David Swift, Producer Walker Dalton, Producer Steve Reich, Producer

    Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • Bravo (bravotv.com) • A Bravo Original Digital Series production in association with Magical Elves, Inc.

    Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Doneen Arquines, Executive Producer Hunter Braun, Co-Executive Producer

comments powered by Disqus