TV Premiere Dates 2020: The Complete Guide

10:15 AM 11/29/2019

by Rick Porter and Lesley Goldberg

Need to know when a TV show premieres or returns? The Hollywood Reporter has compiled a comprehensive list of 2020 launch dates for programs from broadcast, cable and premium networks and streaming services. Bookmark this page, as it will be updated throughout the year.

Apple's 'Little Voice' launches in July.
Apple's 'Little Voice' launches in July.
Apple TV+

In a time of ever-expanding viewing options — three major new streaming platforms are set to launch in the next year — it can be tough to keep track of when any given show will be on.

The Hollywood Reporter is here to help. Below is a comprehensive guide to premiere dates on broadcast, cable and premium channels and on streaming services for the coming year. 

The calendar will be updated throughout the year as more premiere and finale dates are announced, so bookmark this page for a one-stop guide to what's coming in 2020. All times are ET/PT unless noted.

  • July

    Peacock's "Brave New World"
    Peacock's "Brave New World"
    Steve Schofield/Peacock

    Wednesday, July 1
    Unsolved Mysteries (Netflix)
    Say I Do (Netflix)

    Thursday, July 2
    Warrior Nun (Netflix)

    Friday, July 3
    The Baby-Sitters Club (Netflix)
    Ju-On: Origins (Netflix)
    Southern Survival (Netflix)
    Hanna (Amazon, all episodes)
    Hamilton (Disney+)

    Sunday, July 5
    10 p.m.: The Chi (Showtime) MOVED UP
    10 p.m.: Outcry (Showtime)
    11 p.m.: Desus and Mero (Showtime, new night)

    Wednesday, July 8
    Stateless (Netflix)
    Was It Love? (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Tough as Nails (CBS), Cannonball (USA)

    Thursday, July 9
    Close Enough (HBO Max)
    Expecting Amy (HBO Max) 
    8 p.m.: Cannonball (USA)

    Friday, July 10
    Greatness Code (Apple TV+)
    Little Voice (Apple TV+)
    Down to Earth With Zac Efron (Netflix)
    The Twelve (Netflix)

    Sunday, July 12
    8 p.m.: P-Valley (Starz)

    Wednesday, July 15
    Peacock launches nationally with Brave New World, The Capture, Intelligence, Psych 2
    8 p.m.: United We Fall (ABC)

    Thursday, July 16
    8 p.m.: 30 Rock Upfront special (NBC), Killer Camp (The CW)
    The House of Ho (HBO Max)

    Friday, July 17
    Cursed (Netflix)
    Absentia (Amazon)

    Sunday, July 19
    9 p.m.: The Alienist: Angel of Darkness (TNT)

    Wednesday, July 22
    10:30 p.m.: Corporate (Comedy Central)

    Thursday, July 23
    Tig 'n Seek (HBO Max)
    10 p.m.: Lost Resort (TBS)

    Friday, July 24
    11 p.m.: Room 104 (HBO, final season)

    Sunday, July 26
    10 p.m.: Wynonna Earp (Syfy), Helter Skelter (Epix) - NEW DATE

    Monday, July 27
    Jamie: Keep Cooking and Carry On (Hulu)

    Tuesday, July 28
    Last Chance U (Netflix, final season)
    Maxxx (Hulu)

    Thursday, July 30
    The Dog House (HBO Max)
    Frayed (HBO Max)
    In My Skin (Hulu)

    Friday, July 31
    The Umbrella Academy (Netflix)
    Muppets Now (Disney+)

  • August

    HBO's 'Lovecraft Country'
    HBO's 'Lovecraft Country'
    Elizabeth Morris/HBO

    Date TBD: Marvel's Falcon and Winter Soldier (Disney+), Love in the Time of Corona (Freeform)

    Saturday, Aug. 1
    9 p.m.: The Go-Gos (Showtime)

    Sunday, Aug. 2
    9 p.m.: The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo)

    Thursday, Aug. 6
    An American Pickle (HBO Max)
    Star Trek: Lower Decks (CBS All Access, weekly episodes)

    Sunday, Aug. 9
    10 p.m.: The Good Lord Bird (Showtime) MOVED

    Tuesday, Aug. 11
    10 p.m.: Hard Knocks (HBO)

    Friday, Aug. 14
    Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

    Sunday, Aug. 16
    8 p.m.: The Circus (Showtime)
    9 p.m.: Lovecraft Country (HBO)

    Friday, Aug. 21
    Lucifer (Netflix)

    Sunday, Aug. 30
    MTV Video and Music Awards
    9 p.m.: Love Fraud (Showtime)

  • September

    Showtime's 'The Comey Rule'
    Showtime's 'The Comey Rule'
    Courtesy of CBS Television Studios/SHOWTIME

    TBD: Ratched (Netflix)

    Friday, Sept. 4
    The Boys (Amazon, first three episodes)

    Wednesday, Sept. 16
    8 p.m.: ACM Awards (CBS) 

    Sunday, Sept. 20
    8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: Emmy Awards (ABC)

    Sunday, Sept. 27
    9 p.m.: The Comey Rule (Showtime)

  • October

    Date TBD: The Mandalorian (Disney+)

    Sunday, Oct. 4
    9 p.m.: The Good Lord Bird (Showtime) NEW DATE
    10 p.m.: The Comedy Store (Showtime)

    Wednesday, October 14
    CMT Awards (CMT)

  • November

    Showtime's 'The Comey Rule'
    Showtime's 'The Comey Rule'
    Courtesy of CBS Television Studios/SHOWTIME

    Sunday, Nov. 15
    8 p.m.: The Reagans (Showtime)
    9 p.m.: People's Choice Awards (E!)

    Sunday, Nov. 22
    9 p.m.: Belushi (Showtime)

  • December

    Date TBD: Marvel's WandaVision (Disney+)

     

    2021 PREMIERE DATES


    JANUARY 2021

    FEBRUARY 2021
    Sunday, Feb. 28: Golden Globes (NBC)

    MARCH 2021
    Sunday, March 14: SAG Awards (TBS)

    APRIL 2021
    Sunday, April 25: Academy Awards (ABC)

  • January

    Freeform's 'Party of Five'
    Freeform's 'Party of Five'
    Vu Ong/Freeform

    Wednesday, Jan. 1
    Messiah (Netflix), The Circle (Netflix), Spinning Out (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Flirty Dancing (Fox), Doctor Who (BBC America)

    Thursday, Jan. 2
    8 p.m.: Last Man Standing (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Deputy (Fox)

    Friday, Jan. 3
    Anne With an E (Netflix, final season)
    Ilana Glazer: The Planet Is Burning (Amazon)

    Saturday, Jan. 4
    Dracula (Netflix)

    Sunday, Jan. 5
    8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: Golden Globe Awards (NBC)
    8 p.m.: Power (Starz, final season part two), Doctor Who (BBC America, regular slot)

    Monday, Jan. 6
    8 p.m.: America's Got Talent: The Champions (NBC), The Bachelor (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Manifest (NBC)

    Tuesday, Jan. 7
    8 p.m.: Ellen's Game of Games (NBC), Jeopardy: The Greatest of All Time (ABC)
    9 p.m.: 24 Hours to Hell and Back (Fox), Schitt's Creek (Pop, final season), The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)
    10 p.m.: Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (NBC, preview), FBI: Most Wanted (CBS)

    Wednesday, Jan. 8
    8 p.m.: Undercover Boss (CBS), Catfish: The TV Show (MTV)
    9 p.m.: Criminal Minds (CBS, final season), Party of Five (Freeform)

    Friday, Jan. 10
    AJ and the Queen, Giri/Haji, Medical Police (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Lincoln Rhyme: Hunt for the Bone Collector (NBC)

    Sunday, Jan. 12
    7 p.m.: Critics Choice Awards (The CW)
    9 p.m.: The Outsider (HBO), Sanditon (PBS)

    Monday, Jan. 13
    The Healing Powers of Dude (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: The New Pope (HBO)

    Wednesday, Jan. 15
    Grace and Frankie (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: Nancy Drew (The CW)
    10 p.m.: Good Trouble (Freeform), 68 Whiskey (Paramount), The Magicians (Syfy)

    Thursday, Jan. 16
    8 p.m.: Grown-ish (Freeform), Supernatural (The CW)
    8:30 p.m.: Everything's Gonna Be Okay (Freeform)
    9 p.m.: Legacies (The CW)

    Friday, Jan. 17
    Sex Education (Netflix)
    Little America (Apple TV+)
    Diary of a Future President (Disney+)
    8 p.m.: Charmed (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Dynasty (The CW)
    10 p.m.: Real Time With Bill Maher (HBO)

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    9 p.m.: Seven Worlds, One Planet (BBC America)

    Sunday, Jan. 19
    8 p.m.: Batwoman (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Supergirl (The CW)
    10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT (approximate): 911: Lone Star (Fox)
    10 p.m.: Avenue 5 (HBO)
    10:30 p.m.: Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)

    Monday, Jan. 20
    Family Reunion (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: 911: Lone Star (Fox, time period premiere), All American (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Black Lightning (The CW)

    Tuesday, Jan. 21
    Fortune Feimster: Sweet & Salty (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Arrow (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
    10 p.m.: Project Blue Book (History)

    Wednesday, Jan. 22
    8 p.m.: Riverdale (The CW)
    10 p.m.: Everything's Gonna Be Okay (FX, preview)
    10:30 p.m.: Awkwafina Is Nora From Queens (Comedy Central)

    Thursday, Jan. 23
    Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Access)
    October Faction (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Station 19 (ABC)
    8:30 p.m.: Outmatched (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Grey's Anatomy (ABC, new time), The Bold Type (Freeform)
    10 p.m.: A Million Little Things (ABC, new time)

    Friday, Jan. 24
    Shrill (Hulu) 
    Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Netflix)
    The Ranch (Netflix, final season)
    The Goop Lab (Netflix)

    Sunday, Jan. 26
    8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: Grammy Awards (CBS)
    8 p.m.: The Circus (Showtime)
    8:30 p.m.: Our Cartoon President (Showtime)

    Tuesday, Jan. 28
    9 p.m.: Arrow (The CW, series finale)
    10:30 p.m.: Miracle Workers: Dark Ages (TBS)

    Wednesday, Jan. 29
    Next in Fashion (Netflix)

    Thursday, Jan. 30
    The Stranger (Netflix)
    8:30 p.m.: The Good Place (NBC, series finale)

    Friday, Jan. 31
    BoJack Horseman (Netflix, final season part two)

  • February

    Showtime's 'Homeland'
    Showtime's 'Homeland'
    Courtesy of Showtime

    Sunday, Feb. 2
    6 p.m. ET/3 p.m. PT: Super Bowl LIV (Fox)
    10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT (approximate): The Masked Singer (Fox)

    Monday, Feb. 3
    Manhunt: Deadly games (Spectrum)
    10 p.m.: McMillions (HBO)
    11 p.m.: Desus & Mero (Showtime)

    Tuesday, Feb. 4
    8 p.m.: The Flash (The CW)

    Wednesday, Feb. 5
    They've Gotta Have Us (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Masked Singer (Fox, time period premiere)
    9 p.m.: Lego Masters (Fox)

    Thursday, Feb. 6
    Interrogation (CBS All Access)
    8 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC), Katy Keene (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Will & Grace (NBC, new time), The Sinner (USA)
    9:30 p.m.: Indebted (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Tommy (CBS), Briarpatch (USA)

    Friday, Feb. 7
    Locke and Key (Netflix)
    Mythic Quest: Raven's Banquet (Apple TV+, all episodes)
    8 p.m.: MacGyver (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Hawaii Five-0 (CBS, new time)
    11 p.m.: High Maintenance (HBO)

    Saturday, Feb. 8
    2 p.m. ET/11 a.m. PT: XFL Football (ABC)
    5 p.m. ET/2 p.m. PT: XFL Football (Fox)

    Sunday, Feb. 9
    8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: The Oscars (ABC)
    9 p.m.: Homeland (Showtime)
    10 p.m.: Kidding (Showtime)

    Tuesday, Feb. 11
    10 p.m.: For Life (ABC), Cherish the Day (OWN)

    Wednesday, Feb. 12
    8 p.m.: Survivor (CBS)
    10 p.m.: The Soup (E!)

    Thursday, Feb. 13
    Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
    8:30 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC, time period premiere)

    Friday, Feb. 14
    High Fidelity, Utopia Falls (Hulu)
    Visible: Out on Television (Apple TV+, all episodes)
    10 p.m. Strike Back (Cinemax, final season)

    Saturday, Feb. 15
    8 p.m.: The Thing About Harry (Freeform)

    Sunday, Feb. 16
    8 p.m.: American Idol (ABC), Outlander (Starz), El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (AMC debut)
    8:30 p.m.: Duncanville (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (NBC, time period premiere), Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (HGTV), Race for the White House (CNN), Wrong Man (Starz), War of the Worlds (Epix)
    10 p.m.: Good Girls (NBC), NCIS: New Orleans (CBS, new time), Slow Burn (Epix), The Windsors: Inside the Royal Family (CNN)
    11 p.m.: Last Week Tonight (HBO)

    Tuesday, Feb. 18
    10 p.m.: Hot Ones: The Game Show (TruTV)

    Wednesday, Feb. 19
    9 p.m.: Criminal Minds (CBS, series finale)
    10:30 p.m.: Year of the Rabbit (IFC)

    Friday, Feb. 21
    Hunters (Amazon)
    Gentefied (Netflix)
    Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Disney+)
    8 p.m.: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, series finale)

    Sunday, Feb. 23
    9 p.m.: The Walking Dead (AMC)
    10 p.m.: Better Call Saul (AMC)

    Monday, Feb. 24
    8 p.m.: The Voice (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Better Call Saul (AMC, time period premiere)
    10 p.m.: Little Big Shots (NBC)

    Wednesday, Feb. 26
    I Am Not Okay With This (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: It's Personal With Amy Hoggart (TruTV)

    Thursday, Feb. 27
    Altered Carbon (Netflix)

    Friday, Feb. 28
    8 p.m.: Shark Tank (ABC, new time period), RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1)

  • March

    Pop TV's 'One Day at a Time'
    Pop TV's 'One Day at a Time'
    Courtesy of Netflix

    Sunday, March 1
    8 p.m.: Little Big Shots (NBC, regular slot)
    10 p.m.: Dispatches From Elsewhere (AMC)

    Monday, March 2
    10 p.m.: Dispatches From Elsewhere (AMC, regular slot), Breeders (FX)

    Wednesday, March 4
    8:30 p.m.: Party of Five (Freeform, finale)
    10 p.m.: Dave (FXX), Twenties (BET)

    Thursday, March 5
    Devs (FX on Hulu)
    10 p.m.: Better Things (FX), Cake (FXX)

    Friday, March 6
    Amazing Stories (Apple TV+)
    Hillary (Hulu)
    Paradise PD (Netflix)
    ZeroZeroZero (Amazon)
    9 p.m.: The Trade (Showtime)
    10 p.m.: The Most Dangerous Animal of All (FX)

    Sunday, March 8
    Midnight: Ride With Norman Reedus (AMC)

    Monday, March 9
    8 p.m.: All American (The CW, finale), 911: Lone Star (Fox, finale), Cosmos: Possible Worlds (Nat Geo)
    9 p.m.: Black Lightning (The CW, finale)

    Tuesday, March 10
    8 p.m.: The Bachelor (ABC, finale)
    10 p.m.: If Loving You Is Wrong (OWN, final season)

    Wednesday, March 11
    On My Block (Netflix)
    8:30 p.m.: Boomerang (BET)

    Friday, March 13
    Elite (Netflix)

    Sunday, March 15
    7 p.m.: The Wall (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Westworld (HBO)
    10 p.m.: Black Monday (Showtime)

    Monday, March 16
    8 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW, new time)
    9 p.m.: Roswell, New Mexico (The CW), The Plot Against America (HBO)
    10 p.m.: My Brilliant Friend: The Story of a New Name (HBO)

    Wednesday, March 18
    Little Fires Everywhere (Hulu)
    9 p.m.: Motherland: Fort Salem (Freeform)
    10 p.m.: Brockmire (IFC, final season)

    Thursday, March 19
    Feel Good (Netflix)
    Ruthless (BET+)
    10 p.m.: Top Chef (Bravo)

    Friday, March 20
    Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker (Netflix)
    The Letter for the King (Netflix)

    Monday, March 23
    8 p.m.: Supernatural (The CW, last finished episode before shutdown)

    Tuesday, March 24
    9 p.m.: This Is Us (NBC, finale)
    9:30 p.m.: One Day at a Time (Pop TV)
    10 p.m.: Council of Dads (NBC)

    Thursday, March 26
    9 p.m.: Legacies (The CW, last finished episode before shutdown)
    10 p.m.: Tacoma FD (TruTV)

    Friday, March 27
    Ozark (Netflix)
    Making the Cut (Amazon)
    10 p.m.: Vagrant Queen (Syfy)

    Monday, March 30
    8 p.m.: Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
    11 p.m.: Desus and Mero (Showtime; hosts filming at home)

     

  • April

    ABC's 'How to Get Away With Murder'
    ABC's 'How to Get Away With Murder'
    ABC/Eric McCandless

    Wednesday, April 1
    The Iliza Shlesinger Sketch Show (Netflix)
    Nailed It (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Challenge: Total Madness (MTV)

    Thursday, April 2
    8:30 p.m.: Man With a Plan (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Siren (Freeform), The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo)
    9:30 p.m.: Broke (CBS)
    10 p.m.: How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)

    Friday, April 3
    Home Before Dark (Apple TV+, all 10 episodes)
    Harley Quinn (DC Universe)
    Tales From the Loop (Amazon)
    Future Man (Hulu, final season; all episodes)
    Elephant (Disney+)
    Money Heist (Netflix)

    Sunday, April 5
    7 p.m.: Kim Kardashian West: The Justice Project (Oxygen)
    8 p.m.: ACM Awards (CBS) POSTPONED, ACM Presents: Our Country (CBS)
    9 p.m.: Masterpiece: World on Fire (PBS)
    10 p.m.: The Windermere Children (PBS)

    Monday, April 6
    Quibi launches in the U.S.
    The Big Show Show (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Manifest (NBC, finale)

    Tuesday, April 7
    Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
    10:30 p.m.: The Last O.G. (TBS)

    Wednesday, April 8
    9 p.m.: Modern Family (ABC, series finale)
    10 p.m.: Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (ABC)
    11 p.m.: Liar (Sundance)

    Thursday, April 9
    The Good Fight (CBS All Access)
    9 p.m.: Grey's Anatomy (ABC, "finale")

    Friday, April 10
    Brews Brothers (Netflix)

    Sunday, April 12
    9 p.m.: The Walking Dead (AMC, finale) POSTPONED, Killing Eve (AMC/BBC America), Belgravia (Epix)
    10 p.m.: Insecure (HBO), The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC) POSTPONED
    10: 30 p.m.: Run (HBO)

    Monday, April 13
    Paradise Lost (Spectrum Originals)
    8 p.m.: The Bachelor: Listen to Your Heart (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Songland (NBC), The Baker and the Beauty (ABC), American Dad (TBS)

    Tuesday, April 14
    8 p.m.: Deadliest Catch (Discovery)
    9 p.m.: New Amsterdam (NBC, finale)

    Wednesday, April 15
    Peacock launches for Comcast Xfinity users
    Mrs. America (FX on Hulu)
    Outer Banks (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo), Chicago Med (NBC, finale)
    9 p.m.: American Housewife (ABC, new time period), Chicago Fire (NBC, finale)
    10 p.m.: What We Do in the Shadows (FX), Chicago PD (NBC, finale)

    Thursday, April 16
    8 p.m.: The Disney Family Singalong (ABC, special)
    9 p.m.: In the Dark (The CW), Station 19 (ABC, new time slot)
    9:30 p.m.: Indebted (NBC, finale)

    Friday, April 17
    Bosch (Amazon)
    Home (Apple TV+, all episodes)
    #BlackAF (Netflix)
    Too Hot to Handle (Netflix)

    Sunday, April 19
    9 p.m.: The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC, regular slot)
    10 p.m.: Fargo (FX) -- POSTPONED
    9 p.m.: The Last Dance (ESPN)

    Tuesday, April 21
    Middleditch & Schwartz (Netflix)

    Thursday, April 23
    8 p.m. ET/5 p.m. PT: NFL Draft (ABC, ESPN, NFL Network), Superstore (NBC, finale)
    8:30 p.m.: Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC, finale)
    9 p.m.: Will & Grace (NBC, series finale), We're Here (HBO)
    9:30 p.m.: Will & Grace retrospective (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Law & Order: SVU (NBC, finale)

    Friday, April 24
    9:30 p.m.: RuPaul's Secret Celebrity Drag Race (VH1)
    Defending Jacob (Apple TV+, first three episodes)
    After Life (Netflix)

    Sunday, April 26

    9 p.m.: Vida (Starz), Homeland (Showtime, series finale)
    10 p.m.: Penny Dreadful: City of Angels (Showtime)

    Monday, April 27
    I Know This Much Is True (HBO) Moved to May 10
    Never Have I Ever (Netflix)

    Wednesday, April 29
    Normal People (Hulu, all episodes)
    8 p.m.: Billboard Music Awards (NBC)POSTPONED
    8 p.m.: Spy in the Wild (PBS)

    Thursday, April 30
    8 p.m.: Who Wants to be a Millionaire (ABC, new slot)
    8:30 p.m.: A Parks and Recreation Special (NBC)
    10 p.m.: Blindspot (NBC, final season) Moved to May 7, Council of Dads (NBC)

  • May

    Adult Swim's 'Rick and Morty'
    Adult Swim's 'Rick and Morty'
    Courtesy of Adult Swim

    Friday, May 1
    Hollywood (Netflix)
    Upload (Amazon)
    Trying (Apple TV+, all episodes)
    8 p.m.: Charmed (The CW, finale)
    11 p.m.: Betty (HBO)

    Sunday, May 3
    8 p.m.: The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo)
    9 p.m.: Billions (Showtime), Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist (NBC, finale)
    10 p.m.: Good Girls (NBC, finale)
    11:30 p.m.: Rick and Morty (Adult Swim)

    Monday, May 4
    Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian (Disney+)
    Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Disney+, series finale)
    10 p.m.: Creepshow (AMC)

    Tuesday, May 5
    Jerry Seinfeld: 23 Hours to Kill (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles (Bravo)

    Wednesday, May 6
    Becoming (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Riverdale (The CW, finale)
    10 p.m.: Archer (FXX) POSTPONED

    Thursday, May 7
    8 p.m.: Council of Dads (NBC, regular slot), Celebrity Watch Party (Fox)
    9 p.m.: Blindspot (NBC, final season) MOVED FROM APRIL 30

    Friday, May 8
    Solar Opposites (Hulu, all episodes)
    The Eddy (Netflix)
    Dead to Me (Netflix)
    Jimmy O. Yang: Good Deal (Amazon)
    Regular Heroes (Amazon, weekly episodes)

    Saturday, May 9
    8:30 p.m.: SNL (NBC, season finale)

    Sunday, May 10
    7 p.m.: Feeding America Comedy Festival (NBC)
    9 p.m.: I Know This Much Is True (HBO)
    The Undoing (HBO) POSTPONED

    Monday, May 11
    The Third Day (HBO) MOVED TO FALL
    Trial by Media (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: Bakeaway Camp With Martha Stewart (Food Network)
    10 p.m.: Amy Schumer Learns to Cook (Food Network)

    Tuesday, May 12
    Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. the Reverend (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: The Happy Days of Garry Marshall (ABC), The  Flash (The CW, finale)

    Thursday, May 14
    8 p.m.: Station 19 (ABC, finale), Katy Keene (The CW, finale)
    10 p.m.: How to Get Away With Murder (ABC, series finale)
    10:30 p.m.: The Misery Index (TBS)

    Friday, May 15
    The Great (Hulu, all episodes)
    The Last Narc (Amazon)
    8 p.m.: Masters of Illusion (The CW), The Blacklist (NBC, finale)

    Sunday, May 17
    7 p.m.: America's Funniest Home Videos @ Home (ABC)
    8 p.m.: Hightown (Starz), Batwoman (The CW, finale), American Idol (ABC, finale)
    9 p.m.: Snowpiercer (TNT) NEW DATE, Supergirl (The CW, finale)
    10 p.m.: Taylor Swift City of Lover Concert (ABC)

    Monday, May 18
    Supernatural (The CW, series finale)
    Stargirl (DC Universe)

    Tuesday, May 19
    Sweet Magnolias (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: Stargirl (The CW, on-air premiere)

    Wednesday, May 20
    8 p.m.: The 100 (The CW, final season), Game On (CBS) MOVED
    9 p.m.: Ultimate Tag (Fox)

    Thursday, May 21
    8 p.m.: Love Island (CBS), Burden of Truth (The CW)
    9 p.m.: Holey Moley (ABC), Labor of Love (Fox)
    10 p.m.: To Tell the Truth (ABC)

    Friday, May 22
    Homecoming (Amazon)
    Mythic Quest: Quarantine (Apple TV+)

    Sunday, May 24
    7 p.m.: Little Big Shots (NBC, finale)

    Monday, May 25
    8 p.m.: The Titan Games (NBC)
    9 p.m.: Barkskins (National Geographic), Grant (History)
    10 p.m.: Genius: Aretha (National Geographic) POSTPONED

    Tuesday, May 26
    Hannah Gadsby: Douglas (Netflix)
    8 p.m.: America's Got Talent (NBC)
    10 p.m.: World of Dance (NBC), The Genetic Detective (ABC)

    Wednesday, May 27
    HBO Max launches with originals Love Life, On the Record, Craftopia, Legendary, Looney Tunes Cartoons, The Not Too Late Show With Elmo
    8 p.m.: Game On (CBS, new date) 
    10 p.m.: Agents of SHIELD (ABC, final season), American Soul (BET)

    Friday, May 29
    Ramy (Hulu, all episodes)
    Central Park (Apple TV+, first three episodes)
    Space Force (Netflix)
    Somebody Feed Phil (Netflix)

    Sunday, May 31
    8 p.m.: Celebrity Family Feud (ABC)
    9 p.m.: Snowpiercer (TNT) MOVED UP, Press Your Luck (ABC)
    10 p.m.: Quiz (AMC), Match Game (ABC), Laurel Canyon (Epix)

  • June

    Paramount Network's 'Yellowstone'
    Paramount Network's 'Yellowstone'
    Paramount Network

    Monday, June 1
    10 p.m.: NOS4A2 (AMC, BBC America) MOVED

    Tuesday, June 2
    Fuller House (Netflix, final episodes)
    9 p.m.: Dirty John: The Betty Broderick Story (USA, first two episodes), Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, finale)

    Thursday, June 4
    The Thomas John Experience (CBS All Access, all episodes)

    Friday, June 5
    Dear... (Apple TV+, all episodes)
    We Are Freestyle Love Supreme (Hulu)
    13 Reasons Why (Netflix, final season)
    Queer Eye (Netflix)
    10 p.m.: Trackers (Cinemax)

    Sunday, June 7
    7 p.m.: Hollywood Game Night (NBC)
    8 p.m.: Tony Awards (CBS) POSTPONED
    10:30 p.m.: I May Destroy You (HBO)

    Monday, June 8
    L.A.'s Finest (Spectrum, first three episodes) POSTPONED
    8 p.m.: The Bachelor: The Greatest Seasons — Ever! (ABC)

    Wednesday, June 10
    9 p.m. Bulletproof (The CW)

    Thursday, June 11
    8 p.m.: Holey Moley (ABC, new slot)
    9 p.m.: Don't (ABC)
    10 p.m.: The Bold Type (Freeform)

    Friday, June 12
    Crossing Swords (Hulu, all episodes)
    F is for Family (Netflix)

    Sunday, June 14
    9 p.m.: Helter Skelter (Epix) POSTPONED
    9 p.m.: Grantchester (PBS)
    10 p.m.: Beecham House (PBS)

    Monday, June 15
    8 p.m.: Roswell, New Mexico (The CW, finale)

    Wednesday, June 17
    Love, Victor (Hulu, all episodes)

    Thursday, June 18
    Karma (HBO Max, all episodes)
    Taste the Nation (Hulu)

    Friday, June 19
    The Politician (Netflix)

    Sunday, June 21
    9 p.m.: Yellowstone (Paramount), Perry Mason (HBO), The Chi (Showtime) NEW DATE; NOS4A2 (AMC, BBC America) NEW DATE
    10 p.m.: Tournament of Laughs (TBS)

    Monday, June 22
    9 p.m.: Penn & Teller: Fool Us

    Tuesday, June 23
    Eric Andre: Legalize Everything (Netflix)
    9 p.m.: Greenleaf (OWN, final season)

    Thursday, June 25
    The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access, all episodes)
    Adventure Time: Distant Lands (HBO Max)
    Doom Patrol (HBO Max)
    Esme & Roy (HBO Max)
    Search Party (HBO Max)

    Sunday, June 28
    10 p.m.: Black Monday (Showtime), I'll Be Gone in the Dark (HBO)

    Monday, June 29
    7 p.m.: Kids, Race and Unity: A Nick News Special

    Tuesday, June 30
    George Lopez's We'll Do It For Half (Netflix)