Comic-Con 2018: The Complete TV Lineup

Find when your favorite TV shows — and their stars — will appear at the annual pop culture convention, set for July 19-22 in San Diego. Bookmark this page for the latest updates.
Patrick Harbron/Hulu
Hulu's "Castle Rock" will premiere at San Diego Comic-Con

While HBO's Game of Thrones and Westworld and Starz's Outlander are skipping the trip to San Diego Comic-Con, several other networks will be showing off new and returning series in a hope to cut through the cluttered landscape and maintain (or possibly grow) viewership.

With the July 19-22 event quickly approaching, The Hollywood Reporter's Live Feed has compiled a look at the TV fare heading to the annual pop culture confab at the Convention Center in San Diego.

This page has been updated with the official program schedules for ThursdayFridaySaturday and Sunday

THURSDAY, JULY 19

Star vs. the Forces of Evil/Big City Greens (Disney Channel) 10-11:15 a.m., Room 6DE
Siren (Freeform) 11-11:50 a.m., Indigo Ballroom
Mars (Nat Geo) 11 a.m.-noon, Room 7AB
Charmed (The CW) 11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m., Ballroom 20
Doctor Who (BBC America) 11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m., Hall H
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Cartoon Network) 11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m., Room 6BCF
Impulse (YouTube) noon-12:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Tell Me a Story (CBS All Access) 12:15-12:45 p.m., Ballroom 20
A Discovery of Witches (Sky) 1-2 p.m., Ballroom 20
Origin (YouTube) 1-1:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon) 1:45-2:45 p.m., Room 6A
Bobcat Goldthwait's Misfits & Monsters (TruTV) 2:15-3:15 p.m., Ballroom 20
Nightflyers (Syfy) 3-3:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Robert Kirkman in conversation 3-4 p.m., Room 6A
Marvel Rising (Marvel Animation) 3:15-4:15 p.m., Room 6DE
Better Call Saul (AMC) 3:30-4:30 p.m., Hall H
Van Helsing (Syfy) 4-5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Magnum P.I. (CBS) 4:15-5:30 p.m., Room 6A
Breaking Bad reunion (AMC) 4:30-5:30 p.m., Hall H 
Z Nation (Syfy) 5-5:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW) 5:45-6:30 p.m., Room 6A
Iron Fist (Netflix) 6-7 p.m., Ballroom 20
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (NBC) 7-8 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Mr. Mercedes (Audience Network) 8-9 p.m., Room 7AB

FRIDAY, JULY 20

Adventure Time (Cartoon Network) 10-11:15 a.m., Indigo Ballroom
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog reunion 10-11 a.m., Hall H
Young Justice: Outsiders (DC Universe) 10-11 a.m., Room 6DE
Big Bang Theory writers room panel (CBS) 10:15-11:15 a.m., Ballroom 20
Voltron Legendary Defender (Netflix) 10:15-11:15 a.m., Room 6BCF
Fear the Walking Dead (AMC) 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Hall H
FLCL (Adult Swim) 11:30 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Vikings (History) 11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., Ballroom 20
The Walking Dead (AMC) 12:15-1:15 p.m., Hall H
DC Super Hero Girls (Cartoon Network) 12:30-1:30 p.m., Room 6DE
Dream Corp LLC (Adult Swim) 12:30-1:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Castle Rock (Hulu) 12:45-2 p.m., Ballroom 20
Invader Zim (Nickelodeon) 1-2 p.m., Room 6A
Star Trek Discovery (CBS All Access) 1:30-2:30 p.m., Hall H
Venture Bros. (Adult Swim) 1:30-2:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Robot Chicken (Adult Swim) 2:30-3:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Final Space (TBS) 3:30-4:10 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Amazon Studios (Jack Ryan, Tick, Homecoming, Good Omens, Lore, The Expanse) 3:30-5:30 p.m., Ballroom 20
DuckTales (Disney Channel) 3:30-4:30 p.m., Room 6A
Bob's Burgers (Fox) 4:15-5:10 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Wynonna Earp (Syfy) 5-6:30 p.m., Horton Grand Theatre (tickets required)
Archer (FX) 5:15-6:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Fangirls: Women Changing the Game (Syfy) 5:30-6:30 p.m., Room 6DE
Cloak and Dagger (Freeform) 5:45-6:45 p.m., Ballroom 20
Skybound Entertainment (publishers of The Walking Dead) 5:45-6:45 p.m., Room 6BCF
The Passage (Fox) 6-7 p.m., Room 6A
Sharknado (Syfy) 7-8 p.m., Room 6BCF
The Twilight Zone (CBS All Access) 7:15-9:15 p.m., Room 6A
Preacher (AMC) 7:30-8:30 p.m., Hall H

SATURDAY, JULY 21

Inside the Writers Room (various networks) 10-11:30 a.m., Room 24ABC
Steven Universe (Cartoon Network) 10-10:50 a.m., Indigo Ballroom
Unikitty (Cartoon Network) 10-11 a.m., Room 6DE
The Good Place (NBC) 11-11:50 a.m., Indigo Ballroom
Black Lightning (The CW) 11-11:45 a.m., Ballroom 20
The Simpsons (Fox) Noon-12:45 p.m., Ballroom 20
Krypton (Syfy) Noon-12:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Big Hero 6 the Series (Disney Channel) 12:30-1:30 p.m., Room 6A
American Dad/Family Guy (TBS/Fox) 1-2:15 p.m., Ballroom 20
Manifest (NBC) 1-2 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Stan Against Evil (IFC) 1-2 p.m., Room 7AB
Legacies (The CW) 2-2:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
The Gifted (Fox) 2:30-3:15 p.m., Ballroom 20
Midnight, Texas (NBC) 2:45-3:45 p.m., Room 6BCF
Supergirl (The CW) 3:30-4:15 p.m., Ballroom 20
The Orville (Fox) 4-4:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Arrow (The CW) 4:15-5 p.m., Ballroom 20
The Man in the High Castle (Amazon Studios) 4:15-5:15 p.m., Room 6A
Legends of Tomorrow (The CW) 5-5:45 p.m., Ballroom 20
The Purge (USA Network) 5:15-6:15 p.m., Room 6BCF
Disenchantment (Netflix) 5:30-6:30 p.m., Room 6A
The Flash (The CW) 5:45-6:30 p.m., Ballroom 20
Deadly Class (Syfy) 6-6:40 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Project Blue Book (History) 6:45-7:45 p.m., Room 6A
Wynonna Earp (Syfy) 6:45-7:45 p.m., Room 6DE
The Magicians (Syfy) 7-7:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom
Twin Peaks (Showtime) 8-8:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom

SUNDAY, JULY 22

Supernatural (The CW) 10:30-11:30 a.m., Hall H
Riverdale (The CW) 11:45-12:45 p.m., Hall H
Mayans M.C. (FX) 1-2 p.m., Hall H
Marvel Animation (Marvel) 1:30-2:30 p.m., Room 6A
Legion (FX) 2:15-3:15 p.m., Hall H

comments powered by Disqus