Golden Globes: Complete Winners List

Chloe-Zhao-The-Crown-Borat-Subsequent-Moviefilm-The-United-States-vs-Billie-Holiday
Amanda Edwards/Getty Images; Netflix; Amazon Studios; Paramount Pictures

Netflix's 'The Crown' lead all honorees with four awards, while Searchlight's 'Nomadland' and Amazon's 'Borat Subsequent Moviefilm' picked up top film honors.

Netflix's The Crown claimed the most honors at the 78th annual Golden Globe Awards, held on Sunday night.

The drama series picked up four wins, for best drama and acting nods for Gillian Anderson, Emma Corrin and Josh O'Connor. Meanwhile, Pop TV's Schitt's Creek nabbed two Globes, for best comedy and for actress Catherine O'Hara and Netflix's The Queen's Gambit won for limited series and for actress Anya Taylor-Joy.

Several films nabbed two honors: Searchlight's Nomadland claimed wins for best drama and for director Chloé Zhao, Amazon's Borat Subsequent Moviefilm won best comedy and for actor Sacha Baron Cohen, while Pixar's Soul won animated movie and original score.

The bicoastal telecast on NBC was hosted by Tina Fey and Amy Poehler. The full list of Golden Globe winners is below.

(The Golden Globe Awards ceremony is produced by Dick Clark Productions, a division of MRC, which is a co-owner of The Hollywood Reporter through a joint venture with Penske Media titled P-MRC. )

Best Supporting Actor, Motion Picture
Daniel Kaluuya, Judas and the Black Messiah (WINNER)

Sacha Baron Cohen, The Trial of the Chicago 7
Jared Leto, The Little Things
Bill Murray, On the Rocks
Leslie Odom Jr., One Night in Miami

Best Supporting Actor, Television
John Boyega, Small Axe (WINNER)
Brendan Gleeson, The Comey Rule
Daniel Levy, Schitt's Creek
Jim Parsons, Hollywood
Donald Sutherland, The Undoing

Best Actress in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy
Catherine O'Hara, Schitt's Creek (WINNER)

Lily Collins, Emily in Paris
Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
Elle Fanning, The Great
Jane Levy, Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist

Best Motion Picture, Animated
Soul (WINNER)
The Croods: A New Age

Onward
Over the Moon
Wolfwalkers

Best Performance by an Actor, Limited Series, Anthology Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Mark Ruffalo, I Know This Much Is True (WINNER)
Bryan Cranston, Your Honor
Jeff Daniels, The Comey Rule
Hugh Grant, The Undoing
Ethan Hawke, The Good Lord Bird

Best Screenplay, Motion Picture
Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7 (WINNER)

Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
Jack Fincher, Mank
Florian Zeller and  Christopher Hampton, The Father
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series, Drama
Emma Corrin, The Crown (WINNER)
Olivia Colman, The Crown
Jodie Comer, Killing Eve
Laura Linney, Ozark
Sarah Paulson, Ratched

Best Original Song, Motion Picture
"Is Si (Seen)," The Life Ahead (WINNER)

"Fight for You," Judas and the Black Messiah
"Hear My Voice," The Trial of the Chicago 7
"Speak Now," One Night in Miami
"Tigress & Tweed," The United States vs. Billie Holiday

Best Original Score, Motion Picture
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste, Soul (WINNER)
Alexandre Desplat, The Midnight Sky
Ludwig Göransson, Tenet
James Newton Howard, News of the World
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Mank

Best Actor in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy
Jason Sudeikis, Ted Lasso (WINNER)
Don Cheadle, Black Monday
Nicholas Hoult, The Great
Eugene Levy, Schitt's Creek
Ramy Youssef, Ramy

Best Television Series, Musical or Comedy
Schitt's Creek (WINNER)
Emily in Paris

The Flight Attendant
The Great
Ted Lasso

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
Rosamund Pike, I Care a Lot (WINNER)
Maria Bakalova, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm
Kate Hudson, Music
Michelle Pfeiffer, French Exit
Anya Taylor-Joy, Emma

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series, Drama
Josh O'Connor, The Crown (WINNER)
Jason Bateman, Ozark
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Al Pacino, Hunters
Matthew Rhys, Perry Mason

Best Picture, Foreign Language
Minari (WINNER)
Another Round
La Llorona

The Life Ahead
Two of Us 

Best Television Series, Drama
The Crown (WINNER)
Lovecraft Country
The Mandalorian
Ozark
Ratched

Best Supporting Actress, Motion Picture
Jodie Foster, The Mauritanian (WINNER)
Glenn Close, Hillbilly Elegy
Olivia Colman, The Father
Amanda Seyfried, Mank
Helena Zengel, News of the World

Best Supporting Actress, Television
Gillian Anderson, The Crown (WINNER)
Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown
Julia Garner, Ozark
Annie Murphy, Schitt's Creek
Cynthia Nixon, Ratched

Best Performance by an Actress, Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
Anya Taylor-Joy, The Queen's Gambit (WINNER)
Cate Blanchett, Mrs. America
Daisy Edgar-Jones, Normal People
Shira Haas, Unorthodox
Nicole Kidman, The Undoing

Best Limited Series, Anthology Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television
The Queen's Gambit (WINNER)
Normal People

Small Axe
The Undoing
Unorthodox

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
Chadwick Boseman, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom (WINNER)
Riz Ahmed, Sound of Metal
Anthony Hopkins, The Father
Gary Oldman, Mank
Tahar Rahim, The Mauritanian

Best Director, Motion Picture
Chloé Zhao, Nomadland (WINNER)
Emerald Fennell, Promising Young Woman
David Fincher, Mank
Regina King, One Night in Miami
Aaron Sorkin, The Trial of the Chicago 7

Best Picture, Musical or Comedy
Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (WINNER)

Hamilton
Music
Palm Springs
The Prom

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
Sacha Baron Cohen, Borat Subsequent Moviefilm (WINNER)
James Corden, The Prom
Lin-Manuel Miranda, Hamilton
Dev Patel, The Personal History of David Copperfield
Andy Samberg, Palm Springs

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
Andra Day, The United States vs. Billie Holiday (WINNER)
Viola Davis, Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
Vanessa Kirby, Pieces of a Woman
Frances McDormand, Nomadland
Carey Mulligan, Promising Young Woman

Best Motion Picture, Drama
Nomadland (WINNER)
The Father

Mank
Promising Young Woman
The Trial of the Chicago 7