Golden Globes: Listen to 34 Nominees' 'Awards Chatter' Podcast Episodes

Cate Blanchett Chadwick Boseman Lily Collins Lin-Manuel Miranda
Vittorio Zunino Celotto/Getty Images; Emma McIntyre/Getty Images; Dominique Charriau/WireImage; John Shearer/Getty Images

Thirty-four guests of The Hollywood Reporter's Awards Chatter podcast were recognized with Golden Globes nominations on Wednesday morning. You can find their names — and links to listen to their episodes — below. You also can click here to subscribe to the podcast, for free, providing you with access to all of our past episodes and alerts about future ones.

Film nominees...

Riz Ahmed (Sound of Metal), best actor (drama) — LISTEN

Chadwick Boseman (Ma Rainey's Black Bottom), best actor (drama) — LISTEN

Glenn Close (Hillbilly Elegy), best supporting actress — LISTEN

Olivia Colman (The Father) — best supporting actress — LISTEN

Sacha Baron Cohen (Borat Subsequent Moviefilm), best picture (musical/comedy) and best actor (musical/comedy), and (The Trial of the Chicago 7), best supporting actor — LISTEN

James Corden (The Prom), best actor (musical/comedy) — LISTEN

Regina King (One Night in Miami), best director — LISTEN

Jared Leto (The Little Things), best supporting actor — POSTING ON MONDAY

Lin-Manuel Miranda (Hamilton), best actor (musical/comedy) — LISTEN

Carey Mulligan (Promising Young Woman), best actress (drama) — LISTEN

Leslie Odom, Jr. (One Night in Miami), best supporting actor and best original song ("Speak Now")  — LISTEN

Dev Patel (The Personal History of David Copperfield), best actor (musical/comedy) — LISTEN

Michelle Pfeiffer (French Exit), best actress (musical/comedy) — LISTEN

Rosamund Pike (I Care a Lot), best actress (musical/comedy) — LISTEN

Edoardo Ponti (The Life Ahead), best foreign-language film — LISTEN

Amanda Seyfried (Mank) — best supporting actress — LISTEN

Aaron Sorkin (The Trial of the Chicago 7), best director and best screenplay — LISTEN

Diane Warren (The Life Ahead), best original song ("Io sì (Seen)") — LISTEN

TV nominees...

Jason Bateman (Ozark), best series (drama) and best actor (drama) — LISTEN

Cate Blanchett (Mrs. America), best actress (miniseries/TV movie) — LISTEN

John Boyega (Small Axe), best supporting actor (series/miniseries/TV movie) — LISTEN

Lily Collins (Emily in Paris), best actress (musical/comedy) — LISTEN

Olivia Colman (The Crown) — best actress (drama) — LISTEN

Jeff Daniels (The Comey Rule), best actor (miniseries/TV movie) — LISTEN

Julia Garner (Ozark), best supporting actor (series/miniseries/TV movie) — LISTEN

Hugh Grant (The Undoing), best actor (miniseries/TV movie) — LISTEN

Ethan Hawke (The Good Lord Bird), best actor (miniseries/TV movie) — LISTEN

Nicole Kidman (The Undoing), best actress (miniseries/TV movie) — LISTEN

Eugene Levy (Schitt's Creek), best actor (musical/comedy) — LISTEN

Jane Levy (Zoey's Extraordinary Playlist), best actress (musical/comedy) — LISTEN

Catherine O'Hara (Schitt's Creek), best actress (musical/comedy) — LISTEN

Ryan Murphy (Ratched), best series (drama) — LISTEN

Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul), best actor (drama) — LISTEN

Al Pacino (Hunters), best actor (drama) — LISTEN

Ramy Youssef (Ramy), best actor (musical/comedy) — LISTEN