Skip to main content
Got a tip?
Newsletters

Alias

Amazon Prime’s New Releases Coming in May 2020

Take a look at the movies and TV shows that will be added to Amazon Prime in May 2020.

Jennifer Garner Joins Musical Comedy ‘Fantasy Camp’ for STX

Jennifer Garner is joining Kristen Bell in STXfilms' musical comedy 'Fantasy Camp,' with Abby Kohn and Marc Silverstein to jointly write and direct.

Lady Gaga Celebrates Bradley Cooper’s Risk-Taking at American Cinematheque Gala

Lady Gaga, Jennifer Garner, Sean Penn and Patricia Clarkson were among those who paid tribute to 'Star is Born' actor-director Bradley Cooper at the 2018 American Cinematheque Award gala.

‘Alias’ Reboot Is “Happening,” Jennifer Garner Says

Jennifer Garner says she's "heard that there's an 'Alias' reboot happening" as she talks to The Hollywood Reporter about why she's returning to TV with HBO's 'Camping,' from Lena Dunham and Jenni…

‘Alias’ Writers Talk Celebrity Guest-Stars, Complex Mythology and a Potential Revival

Ken Olin, Sarah Caplan, Andre Nemec, Josh Appelbaum and Monica Owusu-Breen discussed the ABC spy drama Saturday at ATX.

‘Alias’ Writers Reunion, ‘Parks and Rec’ Added to ATX Festival Lineup

The creatives behind 'Grace and Frankie' will also appear on a panel.

Michael Vartan Weighs In on Potential ‘Alias’ Reunion Movie

"I'm not sure if there would be an audience for it, to be honest with you," the star of E!'s new scripted series 'The Arrangement' tells THR.

J.J. Abrams Talks ‘Star Wars’: Role of The Force, BB-8 and Lens Flares

The director joined Stephen Colbert for a conversation dubbed a "Celebrity Nerd-Off," which also served as the annual fundraiser for the Montclair Film Festival.

Victor Garber, Jessica Lowndes to Guest Star on ‘Motive’

The 'Alias' and '90210' stars have cameos on the Canadian crime-solving drama, which also airs on ABC

Missing: TV Review

Ashley Judd stars in ABC's 10-episode series "Missing" as a former CIA agent whose 18-year-old son disappears in Italy.

SXSW 2012: ‘Cabin in the Woods’ to Open Festival

The long-delayed Joss Whedon horror film premieres March 9; Lena Dunham's Judd Apatow-produced series "Girls" will also bow at the Texas event.

‘Hawthorne’s’ Michael Vartan: ‘I Would Die to Have One Scene’ on ‘Eastbound and Down’

"The only show I've been on where I knew it would get picked up was 'Alias,' " the former star told THR.